Youji UEDA

Aka: 上田 燿司

Youji UEDA
Youji UEDA is best known for voice acting Gamakichi from Naruto, Robert E. O. SPEEDWAGON from JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012), Leif ERICSON from Vinland Saga, Eisen from Frieren: Beyond Journey's End, and Drive Knight from One-Punch Man.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

The Fable
  • TV (12+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Chef
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 3
  • TV (12+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Kazak
The Irregular at Magic High School Season 3
  • TV (12+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Saburou NAKURA
A Salad Bowl of Eccentrics
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2024
Isao KUSANAGI
I Was Reincarnated as the 7th Prince so I Can Take My Time Perfecting My Magical Ability
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2024
Polka
Sand Land: The Series
  • Web (13 eps)
  • 2024
Lango
Meiji Gekken: 1874
  • TV (10 eps x 27 min)
  • 2024
Hidenobu OSANAI
The Weakest Tamer Began a Journey to Pick Up Trash
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2024
Faltoria
Doctor Elise: The Royal Lady with the Lamp
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2024
El DE CLORANCE
Banished from the Hero's Party, I Decided to Live a Quiet Life in the Countryside 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2024
Stormthunder
Scott Pilgrim Takes Off
  • Web (8 eps x 26 min)
  • 2023
Edgar WRONG
Sousou no Frieren Mini Anime: ●● no Mahou
  • Web (12 eps x 1 min)
  • 2023 - 2024
Eisen
Dead Mount Death Play: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Hideaki HABAKI
Ron Kamonohashi's Forbidden Deductions
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
Takumi JUMONJI
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2023 - 2024
Eisen
Osomatsu-san: Tamashii no Takoyaki Party to Densetsu no Otomarikai
  • Movie (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 2023
Dekapan
Ranking of Kings: Treasure Chest of Courage
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2023
Bebin
Dead Mount Death Play
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Hideaki HABAKI
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury - Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Kenanji AVERY
The Fire Hunter
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2023
Enzen
In/Spectre 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Lantern-Headed Youkai
Vinland Saga Season 2
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2023
Leif ERICSON
Saving 80,000 Gold in Another World for my Retirement
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Reiner
Farming Life in Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Beezel CHROME
The Little Lies We All Tell
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2022
Brian
Chainsaw Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Mr. Hayakawa
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Oh-Etsu NIMAIYA
Raven of the Inner Palace
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Qin Xiaojing
SPY x FAMILY: Part II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Cavi CAMPBELL
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury Prologue
  • Other (1 ep)
  • 2022
Kenanji AVERY
Osomatsu-san: Hipipo-zoku to Kagayaku Kajitsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 68 min)
  • 2022
Dekapan
Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Man
Overlord IV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Osk
Lycoris Recoil
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Shinji YOSHIMATSU
Summer Time Rendering
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2022
Tetsu TOTSUMURA
Tokyo 24th Ward
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Hiroki SHIRAKABA
Muv-Luv Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Tomohiko ABE
Banished from the Hero's Party, I Decided to Live a Quiet Life in the Countryside
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Stormthunder
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation - Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Geese NUKADIA
Ranking of Kings
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Bebin
Sonny Boy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Cap
Kageki Shoujo!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Seiji
The Case Study of Vanitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Francis VARNEY
Non Non Biyori Nonstop
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Hotaru's Father
Project Scard: Scar on the Praeter
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Morrigan SAKIYO
Suppose a Kid from the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Minoki
Magatsu Wahrheit
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Georg ESZTERHAZI
Mr. Osomatsu 3rd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Shounosuke HIJIRISAWA
Moriarty the Patriot
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Lord Moriarty
The Magnificent KOTOBUKI Kanzenban
  • Movie (1 ep x 119 min)
  • 2020
Johnny
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. spring song
  • Movie (1 ep x 122 min)
  • 2020
Nagato TOHSAKA
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld: Part II
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Brigg
No Guns Life 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Hugh CUNNINGHAM
Appare-Ranman!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Jing's Father
The House Spirit Tatami-chan
  • Web (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2020
Police
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE 2nd Season
  • Web (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 2020
Ken MATSUMURA
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. - Regards
  • OVA (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2020
Owl
Interspecies Reviewers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Delivel
ID:INVADED
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Hitoshi SONODA
Pet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Kenji
PSYCHO-PASS 3
  • TV (8 eps x 46 min)
  • 2019
Aki LEE
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Brigg
No Guns Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Hugh CUNNINGHAM
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE
  • Web (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Ken MATSUMURA
After School Dice Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
George BERESFORD
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime OVA
  • OVA (5 eps x 23 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Gesdar
BEM
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Suction Man
Vinland Saga
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Leif ERICSON
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Bespectacled Worker
YU-NO: A Girl Who Chants Love at the Bound of This World
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Asche
Osomatsu-san The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2019
Atsushi
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill Extra Story
  • Other (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Narration
Star Twinkle Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Hakkenyan
The Magnificent KOTOBUKI
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Johnny
B-PROJECT: Zecchou Emotion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Blue-Eyed Entertainer
Domestic Girlfriend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Souichirou TSUTAYA
Grimms Notes the Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Executioner
Boogiepop and Others
  • TV (18 eps)
  • 2019
Spooky Electric
Steins;Gate 0: Valentine's of Crystal Polymorphism -Bittersweet Intermedio-
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2018
Alexis LESKINEN
Zoku Owarimonogatari
  • Movie (1 ep x 148 min)
  • 2018
Kuchinawa
DAKAICHI: I'm being harassed by the sexiest man of the year
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Jiro HASEGAWA
Ms. Vampire who lives in my neighborhood.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Akari's Father
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Narration
Golden Kamuy OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2018
Shinpei HIDORO
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Maeda
Holmes of Kyoto
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Takeshi YAGASHIRA
Banana Fish
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Charles DICKINSON
Super Dragon Ball Heroes
  • Web (55+ eps x 9 min)
  • 2018 - ?
Mechikabura
Code: Realize ~Guardian of Rebirth~ Set a thief to catch a thief
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2018
Rempart LEONHARDT
Batman Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2018
Eian
Steins;Gate 0
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Alexis LESKINEN
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Endou
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season: Part II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Hageito
Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Jin BELTON
Mobile Suit Gundam: Thunderbolt - Bandit Flower
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Sebastian MORSE
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Hanaoka
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Hageito
Code: Realize ~Guardian of Rebirth~
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Rempart LEONHARDT
Mr. Osomatsu 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Shounosuke HIJIRISAWA
Vatican Miracle Examiner
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Dr. Beckham
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Baker
Sakura Quest
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Noge
Sakurada Reset
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Shintarou TSUSHIMA
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Owl
Mobile Suit Gundam: Thunderbolt 2nd Season
  • Web (4 eps x 23 min)
  • 2017
Sebastian MORSE
Osomatsu-san: Ouma de Kobanashi
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Dekapan
Black Clover: Jump Festa 2016 Special
  • Other (1 ep)
  • 2016
Orsi ORFAI
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Game Recorder
Matoi the Sacred Slayer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Chief
This Art Club Has a Problem!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Colette's Father
Servamp
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Tooru SHIROTA
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Live Television Host
B-PROJECT
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ninomiya
Cerberus
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Palupa
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Taimei CHOU
The Asterisk War (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Nicolas ENFIELD
One-Punch Man Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 12 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Don Pacino
Mr. Osomatsu
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Shounosuke HIJIRISAWA
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Bespectacled Worker
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kisuke ADABASHI
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2015
Pazu
Punch Line
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Manabu ISHIGATA
Ghost in the Shell: Arise - Alternative Architecture
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Pazu
Kanadian Families: Episode Zero
  • OVA (1 ep x 17 min)
  • 2015
Frog
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Arson
The Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10
  • OVA (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kei TANISHI
Step Up Love Story (2014)
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2014
Hisao TSUTSUMI
Terra Formars OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 2014
Toshio BLIGHT
Dragon Collection
  • TV (51 eps x 12 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Marmott
Lady Jewelpet
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Momona's Father
Hyperdimension Neptunia: The Eternity (True Ending) Promised
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2014
CFW Trick
Inari Kon Kon
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Touka FUSHIMI
Ghost in the Shell: Nyuumon Arise
  • TV (26 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Pazu
Samurai Flamenco
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Killing Joke
Non Non Biyori
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Hotaru's Father
Gingitsune: Messenger Fox of the Gods
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Utamaru
Hyperdimension Neptunia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
CFW Trick
Monogatari Series: Second Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Kuchinawa
Gifuu Doudou!! Kanetsugu to Keiji
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Toyotomi HIDEYOSHI
Senyuu. 2
  • TV (13 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Michelajul LORTELIA
Ghost in the Shell: Arise - Another Mission
  • Other (1 ep x 3 min)
  • 2013
Pazu
Mushibugyou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Gaikotsu
Jewelpet Happiness
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Coal
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Iesada TOKUGAWA
Ghost in the Shell: Arise
  • Other (4 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Pazu
Sanjougattai Transformers Go!
  • OVA (10 eps x 15 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Bakudora
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Mitsuhiko NAGAFUKADA
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Robert E. O. SPEEDWAGON
Hiiro no Kakera: The Tamayori Princess Saga 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Drei
Hakuouki: Dawn of the Shinsengumi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Juusuke HIRAMA
Toshokan Sensou: Kakumei no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2012
Takeshi ENOKI
Jewelpet Kira Deco!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Yamirin
Hiiro no Kakera: The Tamayori Princess Saga
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Drei
The Prince of Tennis II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Kei TANISHI
Jewelpet Sunshine
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Master
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Mayor
11eyes Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (13 eps x 5 min)
  • 2010
Avaritia
11eyes Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Avaritia
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Bangaichi
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Kagerou OSUI
11eyes
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Avaritia
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Kagerou OSUI
Ristorante Paradiso
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Teo
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Vanzeh HARDY
Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
  • OVA (3 eps x 25 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kagerou OSUI
Hidamari Sketch x 365
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shinto Priest
Kurenai
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Tadashi KUNOU
Bus Gamer
  • TV Special (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2008
Santa
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Jinroku
Persona: Trinity Soul
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Tomoyuki KAYANO
Dead Girls
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2007
Neil KASDAN
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Kagerou OSUI
Furusato Japan
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2007
Akiyama
Kotetsushin Jeeg
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Senjiro SHIBA
Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Kouha KANNEI
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Kumadori
Saint October
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Shinigami
009-1
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Doctor Green
Sumomomo Momomo
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Hikaru NAKAJIMA
Red Garden
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Neil
Night Head Genesis
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Misaki
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kei TANISHI
Kirameki Project
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Dottenheim
Basilisk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Saemon KISARAGI
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Kader
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Kozaky
Fantastic Children
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Dr. Lugen
Viewtiful Joe
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Fire Leo
Azusa Will Help!
  • OVA (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2004
Akira NAKASATO
DearS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
No.3
Ikkitousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Kouha KANNEI
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Otora
Shaman King Specials
  • Other (5 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Ball Boy
Shiawase-sou no Okojo-san
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Choruri's Brother
Shaman King
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Ball Boy
Ojarumaru
  • TV (1768+ eps x 10 min)
  • 1998 - ?
Gorou DENBO

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!