You TAICHI

Aka: 大地 葉

You TAICHI
You TAICHI is best known for voice acting Kenya KOBAYASHI from ERASED, Hiro SOHMA from Fruits Basket 1st Season, Otto SUWEN from Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another World Season 2: Part II, and Emperor from Akame ga Kill!.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Futoku no Guild
  • TV
  • 2022
Tokishikko DANA
Kakegurui Twin
  • Web
  • 2022
Yukimi TOGAKUSHI
Cardfight!! Vanguard: overDress 3rd Season
  • TV
  • 2022
Haruka SOUKAWA
Musashino!
  • TV (1+ ep)
  • 2022 - ?
Sakura TAJIMA
Phantom of the Idol
  • TV (1+ ep)
  • 2022 - ?
Tsugiko
In the Heart of Kunoichi Tsubaki
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Oniyuri
The Dawn of the Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Albus
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Charlotte
On Air Dekinai!
  • TV (12 eps x 6 min)
  • 2022
Mafuneko
World's End Harem
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2022
Akane RYUUZOUJI
Idol Land PriPara
  • Web (3+ eps)
  • 2022 - ?
Nino NIJIRO
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Entertainment District Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Takeo KAMADO
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Mugen Train
  • TV (7 eps)
  • 2021
Takeo KAMADO
Muv-Luv Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Michiru ISUMI
Cardfight!! Vanguard: overDress 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Haruka SOUKAWA
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation - Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Leo
Mieruko-chan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Satoru
Princess Principal: Crown Handler - Chapter 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2021
Dorothy
Idol Land PriPara Episode 0
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2021
Nino NIJIRO
Azur Lane: Slow Ahead! Hokorashiki Bokou ni Shukusai wo
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2021
Ayanami
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Suphia
Seirei Gensouki: Spirit Chronicles
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Shizuku KARASUKI
The Duke of Death and His Maid
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Philip
Kageki Shoujo!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Kaoru HOSHINO
Fruits Basket the Final Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Hiro SOHMA
Cardfight!! Vanguard: overDress
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Haruka SOUKAWA
Princess Principal: Crown Handler - Chapter 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2021
Dorothy
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Suphia
Azur Lane: Slow Ahead!
  • TV (12 eps x 9 min)
  • 2021
Ayanami
Kemono Jihen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Nii-san
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2021
Guild Receptionist
The Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Noir's Mother
Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another World Season 2: Part II
  • TV (12 eps x 27 min)
  • 2021
Otto SUWEN
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie - Mugen Train
  • Movie (1 ep x 117 min)
  • 2020
Takeo KAMADO
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars - Eve of the Battle
  • Web (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2020
Turquoise
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Shakti VARMA
Monster Girl Doctor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Aluloona LOONA
The Millionaire Detective - Balance:Unlimited
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Daisuke KAMBE
Fruits Basket 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2020
Hiro SOHMA
Gleipnir
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Subaru
Mewkledreamy
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Momiji AKANA
Tsugumomo 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Sunao SUMERAGI
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Sirius's Mother
TAMAYOMI: The Baseball Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Yuuri TAKAHASHI
Zenonzard The Animation
  • Web (9 eps x 15 min)
  • 2020
Alice
Tsugumomo OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2020
Sunao SUMERAGI
High School Fleet Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2020
Hideko YAMASHITA
A3! Season Spring & Summer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Tooru MINAGI
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Shinya YUKIMURA
Pet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Tsukasa
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend Fine
  • Movie (1 ep x 118 min)
  • 2019
Ranko MORIOKA
Chidori RSC
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Ushio SANADA
Tenka Hyakken: Meiji-kan e Youkoso!
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2019
Soboro SUKEHIRO
Case File nº221: Kabukicho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
James MORIARTY
Sora no Aosa wo Shiru Hito yo
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2019
Masatsugu NAKAMURA
Fairy gone: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Monika
Black Fox
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2019
Melissa
We Never Learn!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Ayuko KAWASE
After School Dice Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Takashi
Azur Lane
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Ayanami
BEM
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Elaine HEIDING
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Faker
Dr. Stone
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Turquoise
Ride Your Wave
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2019
Junko
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Takeo KAMADO
Fruits Basket 1st Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019
Hiro SOHMA
We Never Learn
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Ayuko KAWASE
King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars II - Kakeru x George x Minato
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Kazuo JUUOUIN
Tsurune: Dangerous Shoot
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2019
Rika SEO
Fight League: Gear Gadget Generators
  • Web (26 eps x 10 min)
  • 2019
Wily FIXX
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill Extra Story
  • Other (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Maxine SILVERSTONE
Star Twinkle Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Sakurako HIMENOJOU
Tsurune
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Minato NARUMIYA
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Leivinia BIRDWAY
Ms. Vampire who lives in my neighborhood.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Maid Cafe Employee B
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Maxine SILVERSTONE
Golden Kamuy OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2018
Chieko
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Seri KANAZAWA
Chio's School Road
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Madoka KUSHITORI
High School DxD Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yasaka
Forest of Piano
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shuuhei AMAMIYA
Gundam Build Divers
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Shu
Beyblade: Burst Chouzetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Tokonatsu AOI
B: The Beginning
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2018
Laica
IDOLiSH7: Vibrato
  • Web (8 eps x 14 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Female Manager
Mameneko
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2018
Moja
Girls und Panzer das Finale: Part 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2017
Pepperoni
Recovery of an MMO Junkie
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Yashiro
Princess Principal Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017 - 2018
Dorothy
Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Juju
Nora, Princess, and Stray Cat
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Lucia of End
Princess Principal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Dorothy
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Blanca
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend Flat
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2017
Ranko MORIOKA
Grimoire of Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Albus
Idol Time PriPara
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Nino NIJIRO
Beyblade: Burst God
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Tokonatsu AOI
Tsugumomo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Sunao SUMERAGI
High School Fleet OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Hideko YAMASHITA
Monster Strike: The Long-Awaited Utopia
  • Web (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2017
Shirou AMAKUSA
Masamune-kun's Revenge
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shidou
Nanbaka 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Mao NIMAIJITA
Monster Strike 2nd Season
  • Web (23 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Shirou AMAKUSA
Monster Strike The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2016
Shiro AMAKUSA
The Great Passage
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Rinta
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Grandmother Kawamoto
Nanbaka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
KAGU-8
Magic of Stella
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Natsu IINO
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Announcer
Handa-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Blonde Predator Girl
Servamp
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Lilac
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Kenta YAMAGISHI
Girls und Panzer der Film: Arisu War!
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 16 min)
  • 2016
Pepperoni
High School Fleet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Hideko YAMASHITA
Beyblade: Burst
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Tokonatsu AOI
Ace Attorney
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Regina BERRY
Hikari: Kariya wo Tsunagu Monogatari
  • Other (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2016
Honomi
Doukyuusei
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2016
Rihito's Mother
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Hamu
ERASED
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kenya KOBAYASHI
Girls und Panzer der Film
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Pepperoni
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Mako OUTAKI
Prison School
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Anzu YOKOYAMA
Nisekoi:
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Honda
Urawa no Usagi-chan
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015
Sakura TAJIMA
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Hiro KURASE
Seraph of the End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Akane HYAKUYA
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kiyo ISHIMAKI
Death Parade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Manager
The [email protected]: Cinderella Girls
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Rin's Mother
Ai Tenchi Muyo! Recaps
  • TV Special (10 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Beni KINOJOU
A Good Librarian Like a Good Shepherd
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sayori SHIRASAKI
Ai Tenchi Muyo!
  • TV (50 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Beni KINOJOU
Joker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Hyakkimaru KOUGA
Wolf Girl and Black Prince
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Cashier
Nisekoi OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Honda
Girls und Panzer: This is the Real Anzio Battle!
  • OVA (1 ep x 37 min)
  • 2014
Pepperoni
Akame ga Kill! Theater
  • Web (24 eps x 1 min)
  • 2014
Emperor
Akame ga Kill!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Emperor
Harmonie
  • Movie (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2014
Juri's Friend
Kuro no Sumika: Chronus
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2014
Hazuki HORIUCHI
Nisekoi
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2014
Honda
Witch Craft Works
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kanae HOOZUKI
Gingitsune: Messenger Fox of the Gods
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kozue ASHIHARA
Love Lab
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Sayori MIZUSHIMA

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

38 users

See all users