Yoshimasa HOSOYA

Yoshimasa HOSOYA
Yoshimasa HOSOYA is best known for voice acting Nezumi from No. 6, Junpei HYUUGA from Kuroko's Basketball, Fumikage TOKOYAMI from My Hero Academia, Wave from Akame ga Kill!, and Reiner BRAUN from Attack on Titan.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Digimon Adventure Movie
  • Movie
  • 2020
Yamato ISHIDA
STARMYU 3
  • TV
  • 2019
Kakeru TENGENJI
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part II
  • TV (4+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Reiner BRAUN
Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season
  • TV (6+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Doppo KUNIKIDA
Sarazanmai
  • TV (6+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Mabu AKUTSU
Fairy gone
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Wolfran ROW
Kono Oto Tomare!
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Tetsuki TAKAOKA
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? Movie: Arrow of the Orion
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Welf CROZZO
Star Twinkle Pretty Cure
  • TV (16+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Kappard
Meiji Tokyo Renka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Tousuke IWASAKI
Kakegurui XX
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Ibara OBAMI
Boogiepop and Others
  • TV (18 eps)
  • 2019
Jin ASUKAI
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 3
  • TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2018
Aren KUBOYASU
Strike the Blood III
  • OVA (4+ eps)
  • 2018 - ?
Kojou AKATSUKI
STARMYU (2018)
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2018
Kakeru TENGENJI
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Genjirou TANIGAKI
Boarding School Juliet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kento TOSA
Hinomaru Sumo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Tenma HIKAGE
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Youm
My Hero Academia The Movie: Two Heroes
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2018
Fumikage TOKOYAMI
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Reiner BRAUN
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Genshiro RYUUGA
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sousuke YAMAZAKI
100 Sleeping Princes & the Kingdom of Dreams
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Graysia
Banana Fish
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Frederick ARTHUR
Golden Kamuy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Genjirou TANIGAKI
Caligula
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kotarou TOMOEI
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season: Part II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Gon
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Fumikage TOKOYAMI
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Dark Shadow
Dances with the Dragons
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Gigina JARDI DORUK MELEIOS ASHLEY-BUFH
Megalo Box
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Junk Dog
Bungou Stray Dogs Movie: Dead Apple
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2018
Doppo KUNIKIDA
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2018
Lang
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Aren KUBOYASU
Attack on Titan Movie 3: The Roar of Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2018
Reiner BRAUN
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Hiko KOU
School Babysitters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Hiroyuki INUI
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kameda
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Oda
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shuuichi MAKITA
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Aoyama
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kouichi TSUJII
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Joe
Working Buddies!
  • TV (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018
Sukoyama
Devils' Line
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Takashi SAWAZAKI
Monster Strike the Movie 2: Sora no Kanata
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2018
Touya
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls
  • OVA (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017 - 2018
Reiner BRAUN
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Yuusuke TAKAHASHI
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Gon
Black Clover
  • TV (83+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Kiato
Attack on Skytree
  • Other (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2017
Reiner BRAUN
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Reiner BRAUN
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Dark Shadow
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Fumikage TOKOYAMI
Kuroko's Basketball: Last Game
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2017
Junpei HYUUGA
Super Danganronpa 2.5: Komaeda Nagito to Sekai no Hakaisha
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2017
Kazuichi SOUDA
Nanbaka 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Musashi
Bungou Stray Dogs: Walking Alone
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Doppo KUNIKIDA
Chou Shounen Tanteidan NEO
  • TV (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Kogorou AKECHI 7TH
Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats Boys
  • TV (12 eps x 8 min)
  • 2017
Rintarou KIRA
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2017
Fumikage TOKOYAMI
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2017
Dark Shadow
Onihei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Kumehachi
STARMYU 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kakeru TENGENJI
The Moment You Fall in Love
  • Movie (1 ep x 63 min)
  • 2016
Ken SHIBAZAKI
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2016
Welf CROZZO
Strike the Blood II
  • OVA (8 eps x 25 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Kojou AKATSUKI
In This Corner of the World
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Shusaku HOUJO
Haikyuu!! Karasuno High School vs Shiratorizawa Academy
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Asahi AZUMANE
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Yuusuke TAKAHASHI
All Out!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Takuya SEKIZAN
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Doppo KUNIKIDA
Yuri!!! on Ice
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Otabek ALTIN
Nanbaka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Musashi
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Orga ITSUKA
Mob Psycho 100
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Sakurai
Mob Psycho 100
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Tenga ONIGAWARA
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Aren KUBOYASU
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Daryun
The Heroic Legend of Arslan OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 2016
Daryun
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Oota
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Dark Shadow
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Fumikage TOKOYAMI
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Nagare AKIBA
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 2016
Haruhiro
Ajin: Demi-Human
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kaito
Ajin: Demi-Human 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kaito
Bubuki Buranki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Epizo EVANS
Bubuki Buranki: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Epizo EVANS
Bungou Stray Dogs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Doppo KUNIKIDA
Bungou Stray Dogs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Azure King
Danganronpa 3 -The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Hope Arc
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Kazuichi SOUDA
Danganronpa 3 -The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Kazuichi SOUDA
Digimon Adventure Tri. Movie 2: Determination
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Yamato ISHIDA
Digimon Adventure Tri. Movie 3: Confession
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Yamato ISHIDA
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Haruhiro
Handa-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Akane TSUTSUI
Hundred
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Judar HARVEY
Izetta: The Last Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Bassler
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Odagiri
My Hero Academia: Jump Festa 2016 Special
  • Other (1 ep)
  • 2016
Fumikage TOKOYAMI
My Hero Academia: Jump Festa 2016 Special
  • Other (1 ep)
  • 2016
Dark Shadow
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016
Lance
STARMYU OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Kakeru TENGENJI
Show By Rock!! Short!!
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Rom
Show By Rock!!#
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Rom
Terra Formars: Revenge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Akari HIZAMARU
Kuroko's Basketball: The Greatest Present
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2015
Junpei HYUUGA
One-Punch Man Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 12 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Iairon
Ajin Movie 1: Shoudou
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2015
Kaito
Strike the Blood OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2015
Kojou AKATSUKI
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Makoto NARUMI
Kigyou Senshi Arslan
  • Web (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Daryun
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Iairon
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Reiner BRAUN
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Asahi AZUMANE
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Orga ITSUKA
Miss Monochrome 3
  • TV (13 eps x 8 min)
  • 2015
Magurou
The Anthem of the Heart
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Daiki TASAKI
The Heroic Legend of Arslan Specials
  • DVD Special (8 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Daryun
Makura no Danshi
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015
Kanade HANAMINE
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Nagare AKIBA
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Tetsuya YUUKI
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Welf CROZZO
Baby Steps 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Souji IKE
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Michael
Free! Eternal Summer - Forbidden All Hard!
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Sousuke YAMAZAKI
Kuroko's Basketball 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Junpei HYUUGA
Death Parade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ginti
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Takeru KUSANAGI
Arslan Senki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Daryun
Arslan Senki: Dakkan no Yaiba
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Daryun
Chaika: The Coffin Princess OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2015
Alberic GILLET
Charlotte
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Sho's Friend
Chivalry of a Failed Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kuraudo KURASHIKI
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Edward ADAMS
Digimon Adventure Tri. Movie 1: Reunion
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Yamato ISHIDA
Heavy Object
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Sladder HONEYSUCKLE
Hozuki's Coolheadedness OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Gon
Meiji Tokyo Renka Movie: Yumihari no Serenade
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Tousuke IWASAKI
Mikagura School Suite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kyouma KUZURYU
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi
  • Web (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015
Optimus Prime
STARMYU
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kakeru TENGENJI
Show By Rock!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Rom
The Empire of Corpses
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
John H. WATSON
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tomoki SUZUKA
Ultimate Otaku Teacher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Seijuurou NANAMI
Attack on Titan Movie 1: Crimson Bow and Arrow
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2014
Reiner BRAUN
Imawa no Kuni no Alice
  • OVA (3 eps x 23 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Ryouhei ARISU
Wolf Girl and Black Prince
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Takeru HIBIYA
Akame ga Kill! Theater
  • Web (24 eps x 1 min)
  • 2014
Wave
Akame ga Kill!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Wave
Aldnoah.Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
John HUMERAY
Nanana's Buried Treasure
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Tetsunoshin TSUJIMI
Isshuukan Friends.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Shougo KIRYUU
Haikyuu!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Asahi AZUMANE
Kiniro no Corda: Blue♪Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Mutsumi SERIZAWA
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2014 - 2017
Reiji AKABA
A Town Where You Live (2014)
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2014
Haruto KIRISHIMA
Baby Steps
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Souji IKE
Black Bullet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Tamaki KATAGIRI
Brothers Conflict OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 22 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yusuke ASAHINA
Brothers Conflict Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2014
Yusuke ASAHINA
Chaika: The Coffin Princess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Alberic GILLET
Chaika: The Coffin Princess - AVENGING BATTLE
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Alberic GILLET
Free! Eternal Summer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Sousuke YAMAZAKI
Gundam Build Fighters Try
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Saga ADOU
Haikyuu!!: Jump Festa 2014 Special
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2014
Asahi AZUMANE
Hozuki's Coolheadedness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Gon
Kamigami no Asobi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Loki LAEVATEIN
Kuroko's Basketball: Oshaberi Demo Shimasen ka
  • OVA (1 ep x 17 min)
  • 2014
Junpei HYUUGA
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Akari HIZAMARU
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Shizumu SAGAMI
Attack on Titan: Ilse's Notebook
  • OVA (3 eps x 23 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Reiner BRAUN
Valvrave the Liberator 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
X-eins
Ace of the Diamond
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Tetsuya YUUKI
Kuroko's Basketball 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Junpei HYUUGA
Strike the Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Kojou AKATSUKI
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Masrur
Attack on Titan Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 10 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Reiner BRAUN
A Town Where You Live
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Haruto KIRISHIMA
High School DxD NEW
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Michael
Kingdom 2
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Ben WANG
Valvrave the Liberator
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
X-eins
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Reiner BRAUN
Chihayafuru 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Arata WATAYA
Chihayafuru 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Sasage MORI
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Yusuke ASAHINA
Chihayafuru OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2013
Arata WATAYA
Hal
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2013
Hal
Jewelpet Happiness
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Kosuke SANADA
Kuroko's Basketball OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2013
Junpei HYUUGA
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Masrur
Inu x Boku SS Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2012
Renshou SORINOZUKA
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Saburo KATO
Kids on the Slope
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Sentarou KAWABUCHI
Kuroko's Basketball
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Junpei HYUUGA
A Town Where You Live (2012)
  • OVA (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 2012
Haruto KIRISHIMA
Beyblade: Shogun Steel
  • TV (38 eps x 12 min)
  • 2012
Kira HAYAMA
Ginga e Kickoff!!
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Ouzou FURUYA
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun
  • OVA (3 eps x 22 min)
  • 2012 - 2015
Tooru ISHIKAWA
Inu x Boku SS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Renshou SORINOZUKA
Ixion Saga: Dimension Transfer
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Pet
Kuroko's Basketball: NG-shuu
  • DVD Special (9 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Junpei HYUUGA
Kuroko's Basketball: Oshaberi Shiyokka
  • OVA (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2012
Junpei HYUUGA
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Subaru HIDAKA
Chihayafuru
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Arata WATAYA
Natsume Yuujinchou San
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Katsumi SHIBATA
Moshidora
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2011
Jun HOSHIDE
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
IV
Extreme Escape Adventure: Good People Die
  • Web (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2011
Dio
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Yukitaka TSUTSUI
No. 6
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Nezumi
Maid-sama!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Ryuunosuke KUROSAKI
Katanagatari
  • TV (12 eps x 50 min)
  • 2010
Shichika YASURI
Beyblade: Metal Masters
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Wales
Pokemon Best Wishes!
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Charles
Jewelpet
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Arato
Denpa Teki na Kanojo
  • OVA (2 eps x 42 min)
  • 2009
Juu JUUZAWA

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

691 users

See all users

2 users