Yoku SHIOYA

Aka: Tsubasa SHIOYA

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

If It's for My Daughter, I'd Even Defeat a Demon Lord
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Schmidt
Encouragement of Climb: Omoide Present
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2017
Arai
Kirakira Pretty Cure a la Mode
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Noir
Shounen Maid: Women Should Be Brave, and Men Should Be Winsome?
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Hino Grandpa
Shounen Maid
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Hino Grandpa
Encouragement of Climb 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 15 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Arai
Encouragement of Climb 2
  • TV (24 eps x 14 min)
  • 2014
Arai
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Will A. ZEPPELI
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2008
Siren Sorrento
Generator Gawl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Takuma NEKASA
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Miles
Perfect Blue
  • Movie (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 1998
Takao SHIBUYA
Cooking Master Boy
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Shouan
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Edward COLOMBO
The Two Princes
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 1996
Subarna
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Oguni GENSAI
Detective Conan
  • TV (977+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Taizo SATO
Slam Dunk Movie 4
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1995
Ryota MIYAGI
Slam Dunk Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1995
Ryota MIYAGI
Slam Dunk Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 1994
Ryota MIYAGI
Slam Dunk Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1994
Ryota MIYAGI
Slam Dunk
  • TV (101 eps)
  • 1993 - 1996
Doctor T.
Slam Dunk
  • TV (101 eps)
  • 1993 - 1996
Ryota MIYAGI
Sailor Moon
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Misha
Sailor Moon
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Zoyrin Geller
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1992
Nick ORVILLE
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Baron
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Nick ORVILLE
Yumemakura Baku Twilight Gekijou
  • OVA (4 eps x 15 min)
  • 1991
Kurata
Wizardry
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1991
Albert
Goldfish Warning!
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Shuichi KITADA
Magical Taruruuto-kun Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1991
Jabao JABA
Magical Taruruuto-kun: Moeru! Yuujou no Mahou Taisen
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1991
Jabao JABA
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Birgit PIRJO
Daddy Long Legs
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 1990
Bob
Magical Taruruuto-kun
  • TV (87 eps)
  • 1990 - 1992
Jabao JABA
Tenjou-hen: Utsunomiko
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 1990
Tsuri
Yawara!
  • TV (124 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Sudou
Biriken Nandemo Shoukai
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 1989
Todoken
Kariage-kun
  • TV (59 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Shota KARIAGE
Obocchama-kun
  • TV (164 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Tadashi ORIME
Transformers: Victory
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1989
Hellbat
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Alfred VON LANDSBERG
Biriken
  • TV (32 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Todoken
Tokyo Pig Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 1988
Koganei MUSASHI
Transformers: Super-God Masterforce
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Buster
Delinquent in Drag
  • OVA (1 ep x 43 min)
  • 1987
Yochien
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Jingi
Laughing Target
  • OVA (1 ep x 49 min)
  • 1987
Yuzuru SHIGA
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Siren Sorrento
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Bug NEWMAN
Mr. Pen Pen
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1986
Freddie
Maple Town
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Bobby BEAR
Garaga
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1986
Rin
Transformers: Scramble City
  • OVA (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 1986
Fireflight
Transformers: Scramble City
  • OVA (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 1986
Bumblebee
Transformers: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 1986
Bumblebee
Odin: Starlight Mutiny
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 1985
Bouichi NEKOTA
Dirty Pair
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1985
Pete
Pro Golfer Saru TV
  • TV (143 eps)
  • 1985 - 1988
Takasu
Ashita Tenki ni Nare!
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Mutaiyo
Katri, Girl of the Meadows
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1984
Pekka
Ginga Shippuu Sasuraiger
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Jimmy KENJO
Tokimeki Tonight
  • TV (34 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Kunihiko TAKABA
Natsu e no Tobira
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1981
Armand
Kazoku Robinson Hyouryuuki: Fushigi na Shima no Flone
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1981
Tam Tam
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 1981
Marker CLAN
Toward the Terra
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 1980
Sam HOUSTON
Gatchaman Fighter
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Jinpei
Triton of the Sea (1979)
  • Other (2 eps x 74 min)
  • 1979 - 1984
Triton
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Omar FANG
Anne of Green Gables
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1979
Moody
Gatchaman II
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1978 - 1979
Jinpei
Gatchaman The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 1978
Jinpei
Gatchaman
  • TV (105 eps)
  • 1972 - 1974
Jinpei
Triton of the Sea
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 1972
Triton

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

7 users