Yasunori MATSUMOTO

Yasunori MATSUMOTO
Yasunori MATSUMOTO is best known for voice acting Dolcetto from Fullmetal Alchemist, Jean HAVOC from Fullmetal Alchemist, The Flying Dutchman from Soul Eater, Gai KURASAWA from Darker than Black, and Gourry GABRIEV from Slayers.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld: Part II
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Hans
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Hans
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2019
Kruger
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei!
  • TV (24 eps x 12 min)
  • 2018
Kousui KANDA
Violet Evergarden
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Iris's Father
Urahara
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ebifurya
Mr. Osomatsu 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Cao CAO
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Donatello D'ORIA
Doraemon: Nobita no Nankyoku Kachi Kochi Daibouken
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Nobisuke NOBI
Time Bokan 24
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Nixon
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Balkak
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Namikoshi's Father
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Anubis
Aikatsu! 3
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Atsushi ENCIERRO
Stand by Me Doraemon
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Nobisuke NOBI
Bodacious Space Pirates Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Kenjou KURIHARA
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Norikiyo INUMURA
Monogatari Series: Second Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Mayoi's Father
Initial D Fifth Stage
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Wataru AKIYAMA
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Balkak
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Hound Miguel
Bodacious Space Pirates
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Kenjou KURIHARA
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Ikeda
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yamamoto
Psychic Detective Yakumo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Genichiro SAKAKIBARA
Pokemon: Black & White
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Cliff
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 The Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2010
Alejandro CORNER
Heroman
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Doctor Minami
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Gai KURASAWA
Kobato.
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Mori SOTARO
Eureka Seven: Good Night, Sleep Tight, Young Lovers
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2009
Stoner
Fresh Pretty Cure!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hayato NISHI
Slayers Evolution-R
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Gourry GABRIEV
Major Season 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Yamanaka
Major Season 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Suguro
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition I: Celestial Being
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2009
Alejandro CORNER
Tales of the Abyss
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Guy CECIL
Xam'd: Lost Memories
  • Web (26 eps x 25 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Toujirou KAKISU
Natsume's Book of Friends
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kaname's Father
Slayers Revolution
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Gourry GABRIEV
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
The Flying Dutchman
RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne
  • OVA (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2008
Tamotsu YANAGISAWA
Ghost Hound
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Takahito KOMAGUSU
Shion no Ou
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Shinji YASUOKA
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Alejandro CORNER
Initial D Battle Stage 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 2007
Wataru AKIYAMA
Kaiji - Ultimate Survivor
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Takeshi FURUHATA
When They Cry: Kai
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Ichiro MAEBARA
Princess Resurrection
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Pharaoh
Toward the Terra TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Jomy's Father
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Gai KURASAWA
Koutetsu Sangokushi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Hakufu SONSAKU
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Kizashi HARUNO
Deltora Quest
  • TV (65 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Endon
Hataraki Man
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Junji SHIMURA
The Familiar of Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Count Mott
Le Chevalier D'Eon
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Count DE SAINT-GERMAIN
Zegapain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Kurashige
When They Cry: Higurashi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Ichiro MAEBARA
Love Get Chu: Miracle Seiyuu Hakusho
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006
Hisatoki EDOGAWA
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
  • OVA (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2006
Jean HAVOC
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (2005)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Alkanphel
Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2005
Jean HAVOC
Gun x Sword
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Joe
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Virgil WALSH
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Stoner
Zoids: Genesis
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Zairin
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Galian
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Jun SEKINE
Black Jack
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Kuma
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Tsubasa
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Shuhei CHIAKI
Agatha Christie's Great Detectives Poirot and Marple
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Franklin CLARKE
Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni: Operation Sanctuary
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Junichi FUKANO
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Wataru AKIYAMA
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Lucky Thoroughbred
Midori Days
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Masami KYOMOTO
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Raven
Phoenix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Harima INUGAMI
Shadow Skill: Secret of the Kurudan Style
  • OVA (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2004
Scarface
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Zebra
Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Juna
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED MSV Astray
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2004
Edward HARRELSON
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie II: The Far-Away Dawn
  • TV Special (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2004
Haruma YAMATO
InuYasha The Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2003
Setsuna no Takemaru
Maburaho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Shunji KAMISHIRO
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Beastman
Mermaid Forest TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Eijiro
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Jean HAVOC
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Dolcetto
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Yoshio HIROOKA
E's Otherwise
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Yuuki TOKUGAWA
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Specials
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2003
Paul
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Sudowoodo
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Professor Alden
Get Backers
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Paul WANG
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Haruma YAMATO
Princess Tutu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Neko-Sensei
Initial D Battle Stage
  • OVA (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2002
Wataru AKIYAMA
Arcade Gamer Fubuki
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Master of Ceremonies
Love Hina Again
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2002
Noriyasu SETA
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Shuhei CHIAKI
Slayers Premium
  • Movie (1 ep x 34 min)
  • 2001
Gourry GABRIEV
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Paul
Love Hina Final Selection
  • TV Special (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2001
Noriyasu SETA
Zone of the Enders: Dolores
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Joey
Love Hina Spring Special: I Wish Your Dream
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2001
Noriyasu SETA
Vandread Integral
  • OVA (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2001
Melanus Leader
Love Hina X'mas Special: Silent Eve
  • TV Special (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2000
Noriyasu SETA
Clockwork Fighters: Hiwou's War
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Kurogane
Gravitation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Hiroshi NAKANO
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Melanus Leader
Love Hina
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Noriyasu SETA
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Wataru AKIYAMA
Steel Angel Kurumi
  • TV (24 eps x 14 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kamihito KAGURA
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1999
Hiroshi NAKANO
Angel Links
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Marcotte
Legend of Himiko
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1999
Chosa
Vampiyan Kids Pilot
  • Other (1 ep x 18 min)
  • 1999
Vampire Hunter
Momoiro Sisters
  • TV (24 eps x 6 min)
  • 1998
Sho
Getter Robo Armageddon
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Gai DAIDO
Shadow Skill TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Scarface
Nessa no Haou Gandalla
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Yuuki SAIJOU
Lost Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Dark Seeder
Silent Mobius
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Ralph BOWMERS
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Shinma Ryu
Legend of the Mystical Ninja
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Impact
Legend of the Mystical Ninja
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Goemon
Those Who Hunt Elves II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1997
Frisker Chairman
Jungle Emperor Leo Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1997
Lemonade
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Makoto TOUJOU
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Makio TSUJIMURA
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Kenichi HAMAOKA
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Ta Ming SHUK
Slayers Try
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997
Gourry GABRIEV
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Danny
New Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 1996
Mitsuru HAYAKAWA
Shadow Skill OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996
Scarface
Kimera
  • OVA (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1996
Osamu
Slayers Next
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Gourry GABRIEV
B't X
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996
Zaji
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Dandy NARCISST
Seikimatsu Darling
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1996
Kousaku OGATA
Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 54 min)
  • 1996
Knuckles the Echidna
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Tetsuma OKUBO
Detective Conan
  • TV (981+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Yuzo TOMIZAWA
The Hard: Bounty Hunter
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1996
Hard
Compiler 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1995
Debug
Shadow Skill: Epilogue
  • OVA (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 1995
Scarface
Virtua Fighter
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Jacky BRYANT
H2
  • TV (41 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Fujio KOGA
Slayers
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995
Gourry GABRIEV
Elementalors
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1995
Sai
Darkside Blues
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 1994
Tatsuya
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1994 - 1996
Touya
Natsuki Crisis
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1994
Satake
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Gesshin
Tottemo! Luckyman
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Lucky Star
Gakusaver
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 1993 - 1994
Manabu YOSHIMURA
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1993
Sakyo
Singles
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1993
Kaname KAZAMI
Ai Monogatari: 9 Love Stories
  • OVA (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1993
Tatsuo
Dragon Half
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 1993
Dick SAUCER
Al Caral no Isan
  • OVA (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1993
Seto
Mellow
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1993
Akira HAIJIMA
Chibi Maruko-chan: Watashi no Suki na Uta
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 1992
Ryo SATO
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!!
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1992 - 1997
Takashi MITSUHASHI
Black Lion
  • OVA (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 1992
Shishimaru
Ellcia
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Elluri
Tokyo Babylon
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Subway Killer
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Touya
Delinquent in Drag
  • OVA (1 ep x 43 min)
  • 1992
Rentan
K.O. Beast
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
V-Darn
Joker: Marginal City
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1992
Rikudou RIN
Ashita e Free Kick
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Tachibana DAICHI
Fantasy Adventure: Nagagutsu wo Haita Neko no Bouken
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1992
Custo
Ruriiro Princess
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1992
Tohru
Tekkaman Blade
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Noal VEREUSE
Flower Witch Mary Bell
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Jeat
Oz
  • OVA (2 eps x 35 min)
  • 1992
Muto
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Shounin
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992 - 1997
Shinran SHOUNIN
Dragon Knight
  • OVA (1 ep x 31 min)
  • 1991
Takeru YAMATO
Ucchare Goshogawara
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1991
Taizou TAMON
Romance of the Three Kingdoms
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Cao CAO
Ushiro no Hyakutarou
  • OVA (2 eps x 60 min)
  • 1991
Ichitarou USHIRO
Ziggy: Soreyuke! R&R Band
  • OVA (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1991
Sounin MATSUO
Ippon Bouchou Mantarou
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1991
Mantarou FUUMI
RG Veda
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1991
Kujaku
Makyuu Senjou
  • OVA (2 eps x 60 min)
  • 1991
Lloyd
Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Yuutarou KATORI
Mad Bull 34
  • OVA (4 eps x 48 min)
  • 1990 - 1992
Daizaburo BAN
Ajin Senshi
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1990
Zero
Osu!! Karate Bu
  • OVA (4 eps x 50 min)
  • 1990 - 1992
Tadashi MATSUSHITA
Mainichi ga Nichiyoubi
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1990 - 1992
Toru ICHIDAIJI
Karasu Tengu Kabuto
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Kabuto
Onimaru: Senjou ni Kakeru Itsutsu no Seishun
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1990
Onimaru
Heavy
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1990
Guy HYUGA
Hidari no O'Clock!!
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 1990
Goichi OGATA
SD Gundam Sidestory
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Satan GUNDAM
SD Gundam Sidestory
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Knight GUNDAM
Assemble Insert
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Man 1
Kimagure Orange Road OVA
  • OVA (8 eps x 25 min)
  • 1989 - 1991
Mitsuru HAYAKAWA
Idol Densetsu Eriko
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Shogo OHGI
Armor Hunter Mellowlink
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Arity MELLOWLINK
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Anubis
Sonic Soldier Borgman
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1988
Ryou HIBIKI
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Theodor VON RÜCKE
Metal Skin Panic MADOX-01
  • OVA (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 1987
Kouji SUGIMOTO
Mister Ajikko
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 1987 - 1989
Shougo
Sazae-san
  • TV (2527+ eps)
  • 1969 - ?
Norisuke NAMINO

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

42 users

See all users