Wendee LEE

Wendee LEE
Wendee LEE is best known for voice acting Haruhi SUZUMIYA from The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, Yoruichi SHIHOUIN from Bleach, Konata IZUMI from Lucky Star, and Uryu ISHIDA from Bleach.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

BELLE
  • Movie (1 ep x 121 min)
  • 2021
Nakai
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2021
Kobayashi
Dragon Goes House-Hunting
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Lilith
Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Archive
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2021
Queen Serenity
Adachi and Shimamura
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Atsuka ADACHI
Violet Evergarden Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2020
Clara MAGNOLIA
Monster Girl Doctor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Arahnia Taranterra ARACHNIDA
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend Fine
  • Movie (1 ep x 118 min)
  • 2019
Sonoko MACHIDA
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Kycilia ZABI
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Do-S
The Laws of the Universe: Part 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2018
Inkar
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sophie
Violet Evergarden
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Clara MAGNOLIA
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Misaki
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
  • TV (250+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Moegi
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shura KIRIGAKURE
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Lucy DAVENPORT
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Lucy DAVENPORT
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Lucy DAVENPORT
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Misaki
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Hush MIDDY
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Luca
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Rurumu
Bungo Stray Dogs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Nobuko SASAKI
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kasane KUJIRAGI
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice Prologue
  • Web (1 ep x 8 min)
  • 2016
Athena CYKES
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Lilith
Air Bound
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2015
Tsuburi
The Testament of Sister New Devil BURST
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Chisato HASEGAWA
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Amida ARCA
God Eater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Aisha GAUCHE
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Bulma
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Maura CHESTER
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kasane KUJIRAGI
The Testament of Sister New Devil: Toujo Basara's Hard, Sweet Daily Life
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2015
Chisato HASEGAWA
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  • OVA (6 eps x 63 min)
  • 2015 - 2018
Kycilia ZABI
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kobayashi
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2015
Haruhi SUZUMIYA
The Testament of Sister New Devil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Chisato HASEGAWA
Expelled From Paradise
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2014
Angela BALZAC
Your lie in April
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Saki ARIMA
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Queen Serenity
Knights of Sidonia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kobayashi
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Nurse
Hyperdimension Neptunia: The Eternity (True Ending) Promised
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2014
Blanc
Lupin III vs Detective Conan: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2013
Conan EDOGAWA
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Jin KISARAGI
A Lull in the Sea
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Tsumugu's Mother
Hyperdimension Neptunia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Blanc
Blood Lad
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Neyn HYDRA
Blue Exorcist Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2012
Shura KIRIGAKURE
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Lisa Lisa
Resident Evil: Damnation
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2012
Svetlana BELIKOVA
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne - Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Youko NAKAIZUMI
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Natalia KAMINSKI
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Youko NAKAIZUMI
Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs Konohamaru!!
  • Movie (1 ep x 14 min)
  • 2011
Moegi
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Nattou-Kozou
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Rin OKUMURA
Bleach Movie 4: Hell Verse
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2010
Tatsuki ARISAWA
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Kejourou
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Goei
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • Movie (1 ep x 162 min)
  • 2010
Haruhi SUZUMIYA
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Haruhi SUZUMIYA
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
  • Web (25 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009
Haruhi SUZUMIYA
Nyoron! Churuya-san
  • Web (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2009
Haruhi SUZUMIYA
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Yoruichi SHIHOUIN
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shizuka HIO
Toradora!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Inko
Vampire Knight
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shizuka HIO
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Yoruichi SHIHOUIN
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan 2
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2007
Dokuro MITSUKAI
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Konata IZUMI
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2007
Chieko HONDA
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Yugito NII
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Ururu TSUMUGIYA
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Shizue YUKIMURA
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Toyokawa
Ryuusei no Rockman
  • TV (55 eps x 10 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Misora HIBIKI
Brave Story
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2006
Kuniko MITANI
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Haruhi SUZUMIYA
Ah My Buddha!! Katsu!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Miyako AMANOGAWA
Ah My Buddha!! Don't Rest!!
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2005
Miyako AMANOGAWA
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Kiyone MASAKI
Ah My Buddha!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Miyako AMANOGAWA
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Dorothy
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Maya NATSUME
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2005
Dokuro MITSUKAI
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Sola
Grenadier
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Rushyuna TENDO
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Albert DE MORCERF
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Jinta HARAKARI
Viewtiful Joe
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Sprocket
DearS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Mitsuka YOSHIMINE
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Chisato KODATE
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Hotaru
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2004
Rena HONJOU
Le Portrait de Petit Cossette
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Hatsumi MATAKI
Tweeny Witches
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Jannu
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Blue Sophie
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Ryuka JIHIOH
Koi Kaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Makie KOHINATA
Saiyuki Reload Gunlock
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Gyokumen Koushu
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Maya NATSUME
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Neli OAMARU
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Rena HONJOU
Burn Up! Scramble
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Matsuri TAMAGAWA
.hack//SIGN - Unison
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2003
BlackRose
Ai Yori Aoshi Enishi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Tina FOSTER
Lunar Legend Tsukihime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Ciel
Mermaid Forest TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Isago
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Fee CARMICHAEL
Avenger
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Westa
Saiyuki Reload
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Gyokumen Koushu
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Catherine
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2003)
  • TV (5 eps x 5 min)
  • 2003
BT
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Yuko HAGA
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Diana
Leave it to Piyoko!
  • OVA (8 eps x 15 min)
  • 2003
Coo ERHARD
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Michi
The Big O II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Angel
Cardcaptor Sakura: Leave it to Kero
  • Movie (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2003
Keroberos
Sakura Wars: Sumire
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2002
Sakura SHINGUJI
Please Teacher: Secret Couple
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Hatsuho KAZAMI
Haibane Renmei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Kuramori
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Moegi
Haré+Guu DELUXE
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Weda
Digimon Frontier Movie: Revival of Ancient Digimon
  • Movie (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 2002
Bearmon
Mao-chan
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Yuriko OOZORA
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Ms. Kurata
Ai Yori Aoshi
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Tina FOSTER
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kourin
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Takako SHIMIZU
Tenchi Muyo! GXP
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Kiriko MASAKI
The Treasures of the Desert
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2002
Yuta
Love Hina Again
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2002
Kaolla SU
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Janis
Please Teacher
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2002
Hatsuho KAZAMI
Sakura Wars: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2001
Sakura SHINGUJI
Fushigi Yugi OVA: Eikoden
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Yui HONGO
Kikaider-01: The Animation
  • OVA (4 eps x 27 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Mariko
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Kachiro KATO
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Valore
Angel Tales
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Mika
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Karen KASUMI
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2001
Faye VALENTINE
Samurai Girl: Real Bout High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Ryoko MITSURUGI
Cosmo Warrior Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Maetel
Magical Meow Meow Taruto
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Chitose
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Weda
Love Hina Spring Special: I Wish Your Dream
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2001
Kaolla SU
Digimon Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
MarineAngemon
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Karen KASUMI
Love Hina X'mas Special: Silent Eve
  • TV Special (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2000
Kaolla SU
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Buzam A. CALESSA
Hand Maid May
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2000
Sara
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Chiasa KURIHARA
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Sonomi DAIDOUJI
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
  • Movie (1 ep x 102 min)
  • 2000
Charlotte ELBOURNE
Love Hina
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Kaolla SU
Gatekeepers
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Ruriko IKUSAWA
Hand Maid May Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2000
Sara
Mon Colle Knights
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2000
Namiko GOKUMARE
Dual Parallel! Trouble Adventures Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 1999
Miss Ra
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Angel
Sol Bianca: The Legacy
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
April BIKIRK
Reign: The Conqueror
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Olympias
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Azusa FUYUTSUKI
Psybuster
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Leona HARUKAZE
Tenchi Movie 3: Tenchi Forever
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 1999
Kiyone MAKIBI
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Miss Ra
I'm Gonna Be An Angel!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Miruru
Arc the Lad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Kukuru Lill WIGHT
Pet Shop of Horrors
  • OVA (4 eps x 22 min)
  • 1999
Alice
Rurouni Kenshin Special
  • Other (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 1998
Yahiko MYOJIN
Kurogane Communication
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Angela
Nightwalker: The Midnight Detective
  • TV (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 1998
Yayoi MATSUNAGA
Oh! My Goddess: The Adventures of Mini-Goddess
  • TV (48 eps x 7 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Urd
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Faye VALENTINE
Perfect Blue
  • Movie (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 1998
Rumi HIKADA
Outlaw Star
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Suzuka
Dinozaurs: The Series
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Ronnie TATSUNO
Eight Clouds Rising
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
Chika TODA
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Reiha's Mother
Battle Athletes Victory
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Ichino YANAGIDA
Battle Athletes
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Elena's Short-Haired Friend
Fushigi Yugi OVA: Dai Ni Bu
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Yui HONGO
Tenchi in Tokyo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997
Kiyone MAKIBI
Gestalt
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
Ohri
Fushigi Yugi OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Yui HONGO
The Two Princes
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 1996
Subarna
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Yahiko MYOJIN
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995 - 1997
Kiyone MAKIBI
3x3 Eyes: Seima Densetsu
  • OVA (3 eps x 49 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Dawn
Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Yui HONGO
Armitage III
  • OVA (4 eps x 34 min)
  • 1995
Julia BLANSHIN
Wild 7
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1994 - 1995
Shinobe
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Emeraude
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Chigusa
Patlabor 2: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 1993
Tamiko SHINSHI
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 1993
Kotennyo
Ninja Scroll
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1993
Kagero
Bastard!!
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Yoko
Iron Virgin Jun
  • OVA (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1992
Jun ASUKA
Sailor Moon
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Naru's Mother
Tekkaman Blade
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Miyuki AIBA
Doomed Megalopolis
  • OVA (4 eps x 44 min)
  • 1991 - 1992
Yukiko TATSUMIYA
Silent Mobius: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1991
Nami YAMIGUMO
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Bertuo RODRIGUEZ
Goku II: Midnight Eye
  • OVA (1 ep x 53 min)
  • 1989
Ryoukou KADOMA
Ys
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Sarah TOVAH
Kiki's Delivery Service
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 1989
Senior Witch
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989
Christina MACKENZIE
Crying Freeman
  • OVA (6 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1994
Nina HEAVEN
Fair, then Partly Piggy
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 1988
Ms. Kazuko
Akira
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1988
Kei
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1988
Bulma
They Were Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1986
Frolbericheri FROL
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Bulma
Maple Town
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Bobby BEAR
Barefoot Gen
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 1983
Eiko NAKAOKA
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Vanessa LAIRD
Space Adventure Cobra Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1982
Dominique ROYAL
Back to the Forest
  • TV Special (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1980
Carl
Tondemo Nezumi Daikatsuyaku: Manxmouse
  • TV Special (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1979
Wendy

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

amberleigh45y May 12, 2021

Michevious Konata Izumi for me!

willowpuff Jul 30, 2018

She looks so much like my grandma it's hilarious

MyOnlyFarph Jul 23, 2017

Goddess of voice acting, superstar Wendee Lee ♥

596 users

See all users