Vic MIGNOGNA

Vic MIGNOGNA
Vic MIGNOGNA is best known for voice acting Edward ELRIC from Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Tamaki SUOH from Ouran High School Host Club, Zero KIRYU from Vampire Knight, Rin MATSUOKA from Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club, Ikkaku MADARAME from Bleach
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

The Morose Mononokean II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Gyousei
Dragon Ball Super Movie: Broly
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2018
Broly
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Gelmud
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Jeffery
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Rin MATSUOKA
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Roberdyck GOLTRON
Baki
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2018
Gouki SHIBUKAWA
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kurz WEBER
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Masaru BAKUGO
Fate/Extra Last Encore
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2018
Archer
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Mikazuki Munechika
Free! -Take Your Marks-
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2017
Rin MATSUOKA
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Humanoid Insect
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Fei LONG
Bungo Stray Dogs: Walking Alone
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Ranpo EDOGAWA
The Reflection
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Exon
Saiyuki Reload Blast
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kougaiji
Free! -Timeless Medley- The Promise
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Rin MATSUOKA
Free! -Timeless Medley- The Bond
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Rin MATSUOKA
Nanbaka 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Kenshirou YOZAKURA
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Tabitha
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
San JELMI
Bungo Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ranpo EDOGAWA
Yuri!!! on Ice
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Nobunari ODA
Nanbaka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kenshirou YOZAKURA
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mikazuki Munechika
Show By Rock!!#
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shu☆zo
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Sabo
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Sousuke ICHINO
Show By Rock!! Short!!
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Shu☆zo
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Silvermask
Bungo Stray Dogs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ranpo EDOGAWA
Twin Star Exorcists
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Yuuto IJIKA
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Aaron PRICE
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond is Unbreakable
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2016
Rohan KISHIBE
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kasuka HEIWAJIMA
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days-
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2015
Rin MATSUOKA
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Houshi DOUMA
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Melzargard
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Eld GIN
Utawarerumono: The False Faces
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Benawi
The Asterisk War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Randy HOOKE
One Piece: Episode of Sabo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2015
Sabo
Charlotte
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Kazuki TOMORI
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Geppuman
Himouto! Umaru-chan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ryuichi HADO
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kasuka HEIWAJIMA
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Greece
Show By Rock!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shu☆zo
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Silvermask
Free! Eternal Summer - Forbidden All Hard!
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Rin MATSUOKA
Aldnoah.Zero 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Klancain
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kasuka HEIWAJIMA
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Beelzebub
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Mendoza
Lord Marksman and Vanadis
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Roland
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Peter
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Mitsuhide AKECHI
Space Dandy 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Gentle NOBRA
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Endo
Free! Eternal Summer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Rin MATSUOKA
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Mard Geer
Brothers Conflict OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 22 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Futo ASAHINA
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Yoshitaka MAKIHARA
Unbreakable Machine-Doll
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Sin
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Rin MATSUOKA
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Futo ASAHINA
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Eld GIN
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Karoku
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Greece
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2012
Messner
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Koubun KA
Pokemon Movie 15: Kyurem vs. The Sword of Justice
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2012
Keldeo
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne - Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Balance T. MOID
Accel World
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Yellow Radio
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Balance T. MOID
Persona 4 the Animation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kou ICHIJOU
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2011
Edward ELRIC
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings Movie - The Last Party
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2011
Mitsuhide AKECHI
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa 2nd Chapter
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2011
Thanatos
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Ouji
Dream Eater Merry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Ryouta IIJIMA
Wolverine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Takagi
Rio: Rainbow Gate!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Elvis
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Oscar H. GENIUS
Pokemon: Black & White
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Scooter
Iron Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Righella
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Tamazuki
Koi☆Sento
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Shinichi KAJIMOTO
A Certain Scientific Railgun
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Trick
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Edward ELRIC
Naruto Shippuden Movie 3: The Will of Fire
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2009
Obito UCHIHA
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Thanatos
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Burter
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Edward ELRIC
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Yutaka TAMARU
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Mitsuhide AKECHI
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder Chronicle
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 2009
Fay D. FLOURITE
Hetalia: Axis Powers
  • Web (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Greece
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Ikkaku MADARAME
Chaos;HEAd
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Shogun
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ichiru KIRYU
Skip Beat!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Yukihito YASHIRO
Linebarrels of Iron
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Eiji KIRIYAMA
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kinzel HOWER
Vampire Knight
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Zero KIRYU
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Spirit ALBARN
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Luciano BRADLEY
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Ikkaku MADARAME
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle: Tokyo Revelations
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Fay D. FLOURITE
Tokyo Majin: 2nd Act
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Tendou KODZUNU
Kaze no Stigma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Takeya OGAMI
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Gamers Clerk
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Itzhak
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Rigardo
Heroic Age
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Rom ROR
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Byakuren
Tokyo Majin
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2007
Tendou KODZUNU
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Youhei HASHIMOTO
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Ikkaku MADARAME
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Yoshimori SUMIMURA
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kensei MA
009-1
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Egg
Red Garden
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Randy
The Wallflower
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Takenaga ODA
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Alphonse CLAUS
Pumpkin Scissors
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Hans
Innocent Venus
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Jin TSURASAWA
Le Chevalier D'Eon
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Francis DASHWOOD
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: A Relatively Leisurely Day in the Life of a Fleet Captain
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2006
Kurz WEBER
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Fay D. FLOURITE
Air Gear
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006
Sora TAKEUCHI
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Antoinette
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Benawi
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Yutaka TAMARU
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
  • OVA (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2006
Edward ELRIC
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Kisuke
Paradise Kiss
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Suguru HAYASAKA
Hell Girl
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Yoshiyuki HONJO
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle The Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 35 min)
  • 2005
Fay D. FLOURITE
Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2005
Edward ELRIC
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Kurz WEBER
Shuffle!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Forbesii
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Episode 00
  • Other (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2005
Kurz WEBER
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Fay D. FLOURITE
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Johannes
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
John PEACH
Air Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2005
Yukito KUNISAKI
Air
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Yukito KUNISAKI
Xenosaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Wilhelm
Rozen Maiden
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Madam Pearl
Tactics
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Sugino
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Senbonzakura
Kurau: Phantom Memory
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Regel DELYUS
Madlax
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Carrossea DOON
Midori Days
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Shiori's Father
Yugo the Negotiator
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Lall
Diamond Daydreams
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Radio Boy
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Davis
Area 88 TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Randy
Mezzo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Mugiyama
Divergence Eve: Misaki Chronicles
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Goemon ISHIKAWA
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Edward ELRIC
Papuwa
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Arashiyama
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Kurz WEBER
RahXephon: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2003
Mamoru TORIGAI
Kino's Journey
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Coliseum Country King
D.N.Angel
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Dark MOUSY
E's Otherwise
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Dzhuma DARVAZA ARK
Kiddy Grade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Dextera
Princess Tutu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Femio
RahXephon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Mamoru TORIGAI
Aquarian Age
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Shingo HIROTA
Full Metal Panic!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Kurz WEBER
Najica Blitz Tactics
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Yoshiki KAMIWAZUMI
Angelic Layer
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Announcer
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Shingo SHOJI
Initial D Third Stage
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Shingo SHOJI
Sin: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2000
Tim PERKO
Ghost Stories
  • TV (19 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Leonardo DA VINCI
Saiyuki
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Kougaiji
One Piece
  • TV (1006+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Nezumi
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Shingo SHOJI
Orphen Revenge
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Lai
All Purpose Cultural Cat Nuku Nuku Special 1
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 1999
Hell MISHIMA
All Purpose Cultural Cat Nuku Nuku Special 2
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 1999
Hell MISHIMA
Generator Gawl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Gawl KUDO
Orphen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Lai
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Shingo SHOJI
Gasaraki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Okawa
Princess Nine
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Hiroki TAKASUGI
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Hell MISHIMA
Legend of the Mystical Ninja
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Goemon
Detective Conan
  • TV (1034+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Toshiaki FUJISAWA
Neon Genesis Evangelion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Shigeru AOBA
Street Fighter II V
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 1995
Vega
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1994
Broly
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 1994
Broly
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan
  • Movie (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 1993
Broly
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Bui
Crying Freeman
  • OVA (6 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1994
Choki TATEYOU
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Unicorn Jabu
Megazone 23 Part II
  • OVA (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 1986
Shogo YAHAGI
Megazone 23
  • OVA (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1985
Shogo YAHAGI
Aura Battler Dunbine
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Neal GIVEN
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Hikaru ICHIJYO

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Usagi01 Jan 11, 2022

He's a good voice actor, but the things that he's done is disgusting. Very disappointed, as I looked up to him when I wanted to be a voice actor when I was younger. 

vivistar Jan 4, 2022

At first I didn't like him for Rohan but now I absolutely love Rohan's dub. 

Mintymingi Jul 6, 2021

Love him so much!

Nekomusume Feb 7, 2021

His voice is amazing!

2,312 users

See all users