Tony OLIVER

Aka: Rafael Antonio OLIVER

Tony OLIVER
Tony OLIVER is best known for voice acting Arsene LUPIN III from Lupin III, Lancer from Fate/stay night, Ulquiorra SCHIFFER from Bleach, Minato NAMIKAZE from Naruto Shippuden, and Sojiro IZUMI from Lucky Star.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Lupin III: Part V
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Arsene LUPIN III
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Lancer
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Hinahoho
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Seitarou YAGIRI
Fate/Grand Order: First Order
  • TV Special (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 2016
Caster
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Rio's Father
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Seitarou YAGIRI
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Lancer
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Lancer
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hideaki KOBAYAKAWA
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Commander Worm
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Sahbmad SALUJA
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Hinahoho
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Bruford
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Sigurd
K-On! Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2011
Horigome-sensei
Lupin III Special 23: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2011
Arsene LUPIN III
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Beans
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Rammot
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Kortopi
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Cat Diner NPC
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Amori
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Wong Ho
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Agon
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Amezou
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Timothee TIMOWAN
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Maruta
Wolverine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Juo KUROHAGI
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings Movie - The Last Party
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Hideaki KOBAYAKAWA
Squid Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Clark
Squid Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Minamikaze Owner
Naruto Shippuden Movie 4: The Lost Tower
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2010
Minato NAMIKAZE
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Hihi
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Gangi-Kozou
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Ungaikyo
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • Movie (1 ep x 162 min)
  • 2010
Yamane
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Lancer
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Rio's Father
Redline
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2009
Shinkai
K-On!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Yui's Father
First Squad: The Moment Of Truth
  • OVA (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2009
Marat
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Haruka KURAN
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Sojiro IZUMI
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Animate Clerk B
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Tetsukan LITTNER
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Balinbow BAKUSA
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Minato NAMIKAZE
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2007
Keiichi MORISATO
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Zhao
Tokko
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Ranmaru SHINDO
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Lancer
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Misao KURAMITSU
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Gonzy
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Hap
Eyeshield 21
  • TV (145 eps)
  • 2005 - 2008
Koji KUROKI
Ah! My Goddess TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Keiichi MORISATO
Ah! My Goddess TV Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2005
Keiichi MORISATO
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Maximilien MORREL
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Noirlier DE VILLEFORT
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Ryou UTAGAWA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Ulquiorra SCHIFFER
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Akon
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Ippei TEZUKA
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Mamoru KODATE
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Shige HEIKE
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Nagamitsu SAGANSHOUGEN
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Nobu
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
The Great One
Mahou Shoujo Tai Arusu
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Jidan
Mahou Shoujo Tai Arusu
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Tiana
Saiyuki Reload Gunlock
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Gojyo SHA
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Harry MACDOWEL
Saiyuki Reload
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Gojyo SHA
Ultra Maniac
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Tetsushi KAJI
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Ethan PELERIN
Stellvia of the Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Joey JONES
The Big O II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Dove
The Big O II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
T-Bone
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Specials
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2003
Vincent
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Ryota YAMADA
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Shuei
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Kent NISHIYAMA
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Cameraman
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Vagrant
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Suguru TAKAZATO
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Hiromu SHINBO
Please Teacher
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2002
Masaomi YAMADA
Tenchi Muyo! GXP
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Rajau GA WAURA
Tenchi Muyo! GXP
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Seina YAMADA
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Hibiki TOKAI
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Sorata ARISUGAWA
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Vincent
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Elian ZIGMAR
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Kurusu
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Kigetsuki
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Ikawa
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Sagin
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Sorata ARISUGAWA
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2000
Keiichi MORISATO
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Eiji DATE
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Hibiki TOKAI
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Mike WHITE
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Melan Blue
Carried By The Wind: Tsukikage Ran
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Yoshikawa
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Dove
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
T-Bone
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kunio MURAI
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Ichiro OKINOSHIMA
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Tadashi SAKURADA
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Tomoko's Father
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kamioka
Eight Clouds Rising
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
Ema MISURU
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Daigoro OKUMA
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Genta KITAHARA
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
William MATHESON
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
George AZUMA
Lupin III: The Secret of Mamo
  • Movie (1 ep x 102 min)
  • 1978
Arsene LUPIN III
Lupin III: Part II
  • TV (155 eps)
  • 1977 - 1980
Arsene LUPIN III

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

88 users

See all users