Tomoyuki SHIMURA

Tomoyuki SHIMURA
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Hero Mask: Part II
  • Web (9 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Fred FARADAY
Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2019
Sakuta's Father
Psycho-Pass SS: Case. 3 - Onshuu no Kanata ni
  • Movie (1 ep x 68 min)
  • 2019
Kinley DORJI
Hero Mask
  • Web (15 eps x 25 min)
  • 2018
Fred FARADAY
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Sakuta's Father
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Abiru
Banana Fish
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Gregory
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Fire Captain
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kitz WOERMANN
Chaos;Child
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Hisashi SAKUMA
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Volker WINCHELMANN
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Clay
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Zinzolin
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond is Unbreakable
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2016
Keicho NIJIMURA
Snow White with the Red Hair 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Marquis Haruka
Divine Gate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Pavlov
Monster Hunter Stories: RIDE ON
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2016 - 2018
Captain Gentor
Orange
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Nakano
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Kitz WOERMANN
Snow White with the Red Hair
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Marquis Haruka
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Artie
Fate/kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz!
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Gouto GAKUMAZAWA
Fate/kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! Specials
  • DVD Special (5 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Gouto GAKUMAZAWA
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Dana
Captain Earth
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Shibuya
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Takahiro TSUCHIMIKADO
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
S NANDO
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Security O’Drool
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Kitz WOERMANN
Gifuu Doudou!! Kanetsugu to Keiji
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Tadakatsu HONDA
Bakuman. 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Takurou NAKAI
Guilty Crown Kiseki: Reassortment
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2012
Guin
Smile Pretty Cure!
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Wolfrun
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Guin
Bakuman. 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Takurou NAKAI
Bunny Drop
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Hidaka
Inazuma Eleven GO
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Keiji KOUNDO
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2011
Heymans BREDA
Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu!
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2011
Junji YOSHIOKA
Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu!
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2011
Admiral Jigokku
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2011
Technology Chief Kusutosu
Towa no Quon 2: Konton no Ranbu
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Technology Chief Kusutosu
Towa no Quon 3: Mugen no Renza
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Technology Chief Kusutosu
Towa no Quon 4: Guren no Shoushin
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Technology Chief Kusutosu
Towa no Quon 5: Souzetsu no Raifuku
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Technology Chief Kusutosu
Towa no Quon 6: Towa no Quon
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Technology Chief Kusutosu
Bakuman.
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Takurou NAKAI
Iron Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ichiro MASUDA
Highschool of the Dead
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Delirious Man
Kiss x Sis TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Mr. SUMINOE
Giant Killing
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Zelberto
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
King Rupert DE GILLE
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Jerso
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Daisuke GODO
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Deadly Beetle Stand
Kiss x Sis
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2008 - 2015
Mr. SUMINOE
Darker than Black: Beneath Cherry Blossoms in Full Bloom...
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Yusuke SAITO
RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne
  • OVA (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2008
Nakayama
Linebarrels of Iron
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Dimitri MAGAROV
Penguin no Mondai
  • TV (100 eps x 10 min)
  • 2008 - 2010
Arashiyama
Mokke
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Yamamoto
Sword of the Stranger
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2007
Isogai
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Claude
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Yusuke SAITO
Hayate the Combat Butler!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Santa CLAUS
Reideen
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Jarasuka
Reideen
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Masaomi UEMURA
Wangan Midnight
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Kazuhiko YAMAMOTO
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Mr. Kurosu
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Makabe ITTOSAI
Sumomomo Momomo
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Daigorou NITTAI
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Barba
Pumpkin Scissors
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Connery
The Familiar of Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Jean-Jacques Francis DE WARDES
Jyu-Oh-Sei
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Yuuki
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Bluebreaker
Air Gear
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006
Gonzou TOKUDAWARA
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Unkei
School Rumble: 2nd Semester
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Noboru TENNOUJI
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
  • OVA (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2006
Heymans BREDA
Love Get Chu
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006
Gen KAGIMOTO
Project Blue Earth SOS
  • TV (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2006
Tracy Jr.
Majokko Tsukune-chan
  • OVA (6 eps x 13 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Mayor
Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2005
Heymans BREDA
Starship Operators
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Hopkins
Starship Operators
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Peter SPIKES
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (2005)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Zx-Tole
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Dimma
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Franz's Father
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Yokochini
School Rumble
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Noboru TENNOUJI
Kurau: Phantom Memory
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Doug
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Bosozoku Gang Leader
Dan Doh!!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Kengo YOKOTA
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Ryosuke TAKAHASHI
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Heymans BREDA
Cromartie High School
  • TV (26 eps x 11 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Sakamoto
Cromartie High School
  • TV (26 eps x 11 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Yokoyama
Cromartie High School
  • TV (26 eps x 11 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Masa
Cromartie High School
  • TV (26 eps x 11 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kiichi FUJIMOTO
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Yuhma CASULL
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Masumi NIIYAMA
Gunparade March
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Ginga KURUSU
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Michael CHAIN
Firestorm
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Wesley GRANT
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2003)
  • TV (5 eps x 5 min)
  • 2003
Dimma
Get Backers
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Toshizou TATSUKAWA
Get Backers
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Ryuudou HISHIKI
Jing: King of Bandits
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
China Lilet
Pokemon: Pikachu's Pikaboo
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Donphan
Chance Pop Session
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
School Instructor
Galaxy Angel
  • TV (26 eps x 14 min)
  • 2001
Kirk
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Miyahara
Platinumhugen Ordian
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Fes ESTANIO

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

17 users