Tomomichi NISHIMURA

Aka: 西村 知道

Tomomichi NISHIMURA
Tomomichi NISHIMURA is best known for voice acting Ohnoki from Naruto Shippuden, Foss from Berserk (2016), T-Bone from One Piece, and Don Achino from One Piece.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

The Deer King
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2022
Kenoi
Inzai Aru Aru Monogatari
  • Web (1 ep x 18 min)
  • 2022
Yuuta's Grandfather
In the Land of Leadale
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Agaido
Digimon Ghost Game
  • TV (37+ eps)
  • 2021 - ?
Zassoumon
Star Wars: Visions
  • Web (9 eps)
  • 2021
Narrator
Dragon Goes House-Hunting
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Aamon
B: The Beginning Succession
  • Web (6 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Yukio HOSHINA
Tokyo 7th Sisters Movie: Bokura wa Aozora ni Naru
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2021
Kouzou HAKKAKU
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Diga
Ikebukuro West Gate Park
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Torii
By the Grace of the Gods
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Sebas
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru: Nana Tamashii no Ryuujinmaru
  • Web (9 eps x 15 min)
  • 2020
Shibaraku TSURUGIBE
Beastars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Saiga Antelope
After School Dice Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Sakamoto
If It's for My Daughter, I'd Even Defeat a Demon Lord
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Cornelio
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Shin SASURUTARO
RobiHachi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Pluto Leader
The Magnificent KOTOBUKI
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Jii-sama
The Morose Mononokean II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Okina
Castlevania Season 2
  • Web (8 eps x 26 min)
  • 2018
Elder
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Richard MARDUKAS
Cute High Earth Defense Club Happy Kiss!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
King of Honyala Land
Captain Tsubasa (2018)
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Tatsuo MIKAMI
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Belial
B: The Beginning
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yukio HOSHINA
After the Rain
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Bookseller
Yakiniku-ten Sengoku
  • Web (12 eps x 6 min)
  • 2017 - 2018
Mamekichi ENDOU
The Reflection
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Mister Mystic
In Another World With My Smartphone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Leim
Castlevania
  • Web (4 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Elder
Hozuki's Coolheadedness OVA 2
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2017
Hanasaka JIISAN
Tales of Zestiria: The X (2017)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Mayvin
Tiger Mask W
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Mister Question
Pokemon Movie 19: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2016
Nikola
Battery
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Principal
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Foss
The Morose Mononokean
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Okina
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Akutsu
Seiyuu's Life!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Sekigami
Charlotte
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Tsutsumiuchi
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Kuru
Classroom☆Crisis
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Seigo SASAYAMA
Gintama°
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Hattori's Father
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Guabara
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Fuhito KURAMOCHI
Absolute Duo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Edward WALKER
The Last: Naruto the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2014
Ohnoki
Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Youkichi
Glasslip
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Yukinari's Grandfather
Initial D Final Stage
  • TV (4 eps)
  • 2014
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
Tamako Love Story
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 2014
Fuku KITASHIRAKAWA
Black Bullet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Matsuzaki
Rowdy Sumo Wrestler Matsutaro
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2014
Shin's Father
The Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Zenzou KOTOURA
Tamako Market
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Fuku KITASHIRAKAWA
Hayate the Combat Butler! Can't Take My Eyes Off You
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Mikado SANZENIN
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Volk Rem ALECLASTA IV
Humanity Has Declined
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Principal
Moyashimon Returns
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2012
Keizou ITSUKI
Hyouka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012
Fukiya
Ginga e Kickoff!!
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Nagabuchi
Smile Pretty Cure!
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Sotaro AOKI
Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Genichirou MIYANAMORI
This Boy Caught a Merman
  • OVA (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 2012
Gen KAWAUCHI
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Alzack BIRMINGS
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Yoshiyuki KIKUCHI
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kezuka
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Masaharu EGI
Macross Frontier Movie 2: The Wings of Farewell
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2011
Howard GLASS
Fractale
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Grandpa
Beelzebub
  • TV (60 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Behemoth
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Judge
Pokemon: Black & White
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Miles
House of Five Leaves
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Kuhei
Marie & Gali ver. 2.0
  • TV (30 eps x 5 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Archimedes
Black Lagoon Specials
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Bando TSUGIO
Macross Frontier Movie 1: The False Songstress
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2009
Howard GLASS
The Book of Bantorra
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Orntorra
Marie & Gali
  • TV (40 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Archimedes
Initial D Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2008
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
The Diary of a Crazed Family
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Growald
Porphy no Nagai Tabi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2008
Antonio
Shigofumi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Takezou AYASE
Noramimi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Tomagome
Macross Frontier
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Howard GLASS
Moyashimon
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2007
Keizou ITSUKI
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Barnes
Emma: A Victorian Romance - Second Act
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Al
Hayate the Combat Butler!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Mikado SANZENIN
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Ohnoki
Tekkon Kinkreet
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2006
Fujimura
Baldr Force EXE
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Gen GONDOU
Hataraki Man
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Tatsuhiko UMEMIYA
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Toraichi HANAI
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Hitori KAMEOKA
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
  • Web (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Harry SMITH PARKES
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Bando TSUGIO
Pumpkin Scissors
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Wantz
Shounen Onmyouji
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Fujiwara no Michinaga
Ghost Hunt
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Reimei MINAMI
Naruto Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Ringmaster
Pokemon Movie 9: Pokemon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Ship
Naikaku Kenryoku Hanzai Kyousei Torishimarikan Zaizen Joutarou
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Seijiro MATSUZAKA
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: A Relatively Leisurely Day in the Life of a Fleet Captain
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2006
Richard MARDUKAS
Disgaea
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Carter
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Hattori's Father
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation III -Love is the Pulse of the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2006
Jamitov HYMEM
Binchou-tan
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2006
Suda-jii
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation II -Lovers-
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2005
Jamitov HYMEM
Angel Heart
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Mr. Fukutome
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (2005)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Odagiri
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Richard MARDUKAS
Emma: A Victorian Romance
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Al
Pandalian
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
King Audie
Grenadier
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Hage Tengu
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Willard
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Rukon District Elder
Zoids: Fuzors
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Vulcan
Nanami-chan
  • TV (12 eps x 5 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Chuta UZAKI
Samurai 7
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Masamune
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Kikuzo
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2004
Lee
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Yoshio HIRANUMA
Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Belzei GERTRUDE
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Lee
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Katakura
Chrono Crusade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Elder
.hack//SIGN - Unison
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2003
Lios
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Richard MARDUKAS
Popotan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Nono's Grandfather
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Ootawara
The World of Narue
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Inspector
Midnight Horror School
  • TV (52 eps x 13 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Principal
Galerians: Rion
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2002
Dr. Rem
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Enho
Full Metal Panic!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Richard MARDUKAS
Rave Master
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Shiba
Hikaru no Go
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2001 - 2003
Toshirou TSUBAKI
Rune Soldier
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Jakinson
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
Spirit of Wonder: Scientific Boys Club
  • OVA (2 eps x 34 min)
  • 2001
Carl
Initial D Third Stage
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
Ghost Stories
  • TV (19 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Datsueba
Gear Fighter Dendoh
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Shibuya
Descendants of Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Chief Konoe
Miami Guns
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Jii
One Piece
  • TV (1028+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Don Achino
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
Excel Saga
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Tetchan
Steel Angel Kurumi
  • TV (24 eps x 14 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Dr. Walski
Eden's Bowy
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Mani TOYOSUMU
Steam Detectives
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Dr. Guilty
Master Keaton
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Taxi Driver
Ojarumaru
  • TV (1738+ eps x 10 min)
  • 1998 - ?
Mike
His and Her Circumstances
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Kohashi
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
Dinozaurs: The Series
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Gigano Dragon
Chou Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Shibaraku TSURUGIBE
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Gorou KOMIYAMA
Haunted Junction
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1997
Abe no Donmei
Violinist of Hamelin
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Zithern
Garzey's Wing
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 1996 - 1997
Philocres
Kodocha
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Ayano HANAMARU KOJI TOMOMI
Detective Conan
  • TV (1053+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Hideo TSUDA
Slam Dunk Movie 4
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1995
Mitsuyoshi ANZAI
Slayers
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995
Mr. Rossburg
Sailor Moon Super S
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Rei's Grandfather
Slam Dunk Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1995
Mitsuyoshi ANZAI
Romeo no Aoi Sora
  • TV (33 eps)
  • 1995
Scara
Wild 7
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1994 - 1995
Ouiwa
Gatchaman OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1994 - 1995
Secretary General
Slam Dunk Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1994
Mitsuyoshi ANZAI
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Gizar
Sailor Moon S
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Rei's Grandfather
Slam Dunk Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 1994
Mitsuyoshi ANZAI
Genocyber
  • OVA (5 eps x 32 min)
  • 1994
Jim KELLY
Slam Dunk
  • TV (101 eps)
  • 1993 - 1996
Mitsuyoshi ANZAI
Muka Muka Paradise
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Tachiaki SHIBERIA
Patlabor 2: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 1993
Matsui
Sailor Moon R
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Rei's Grandfather
Irresponsible Captain Tylor
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1993
Susumu FUJI
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Jorge SAOTOME
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1992
Jamitov HYMEM
Ashita e Free Kick
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Morita
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Takeda
Sailor Moon
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Jiji
Flower Witch Mary Bell
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Bart
Dark Cat
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1991
Iwata
Romance of the Three Kingdoms
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Zhang Liao
Dear Brother
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Shinobu HIKAWA
Judge
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1991
Shimon
Bubblegum Crash!
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1991
Haynes
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Jamitov HYMEM
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Gorou Show
  • OVA (4 eps x 7 min)
  • 1991
Senchou
Sukeban Deka
  • OVA (2 eps x 49 min)
  • 1991
Gouzou MIZUCHI
Luna Varga
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1991
Baron BARRACUDA
Zettai Muteki Raijin Oh
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Takeda
Lightning Trap: Leina & Laika
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 1990
Ohkawa
Idol Tenshi Youkoso Yoko
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Chougorou SHIBUYA
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru 2
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Shibaraku TSURUGIBE
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyuu Densetsu
  • OVA (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 1990
Shibaraku TSURUGIBE
SD Gundam Sidestory
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Guntank the Priest
Kaiketsu Zorori (1989)
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1989
Noshishi
Blue Flames
  • OVA (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1989
Ryuuichi's Father
Patlabor: The Mobile Police TV
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Matsui
Patlabor: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1989
Matsui
Idol Densetsu Eriko
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Shinya UCHIDA
Akuma-kun
  • TV (42 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Frankill
Shin Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru Majinzan
  • OVA (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 1989
Shibaraku TSURUGIBE
Patlabor: The Mobile Police
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Matsui
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Shibaraku TSURUGIBE
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Glazunov
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Commissioner Rowan
Mister Ajikko
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 1987 - 1989
Mouri
Fist of the North Star 2
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Alf
Metal Armor Dragonar
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Mordel
Transformers: The Headmasters
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Cyclonus
Shounan Bakusouzoku
  • OVA (12 eps x 55 min)
  • 1986 - 1999
Yoshishige SHIGEOKA
Laputa: Castle in the Sky
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1986
Train Operator
Maison Ikkoku
  • TV (96 eps)
  • 1986 - 1988
Yusaku's Father
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Stampa HALLOI
Maple Town
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Victor
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1986
Mr. Willis
Transformers: Scramble City
  • OVA (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 1986
Silverbolt
Love Position, Legend of the Halley
  • OVA (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 1985
General
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1985 - 1986
Jamitov HYMEM
A Little Princess Sara
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1985
Mr. Carmichael
Fist of the North Star
  • TV (109 eps)
  • 1984 - 1987
Zengyo
Heavy Metal L-Gaim
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Giwaza LOWAU
Genesis Climber Mospeada
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Jim WARSTON
Xabungle Graffiti
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 1983
Geraba GERABA
Aura Battler Dunbine
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Foizon
Akuu Daisakusen Srungle
  • TV (53 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Gordo
Future War Year 198X
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1982
Parts
Minami no Niji no Lucy
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1982
Clayton
Mirai Robo Daltanias
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Tanosuke

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

18 users