Tomokazu SUGITA

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown
  • Movie
  • 2020
Lizardman Priest
Oda Shinamon Nobunaga
  • TV
  • 2020
Uesugi Julian KENSHIN
Murenase! Seton Gakuen
  • TV
  • 2020
Shishino
Food Wars! The Fourth Plate
  • TV (9+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Etsuya EIZAN
The Seven Deadly Sins: Wrath of the Gods
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Escanor
Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Solomon
Granblue Fantasy The Animation Season 2
  • TV (9+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Drang
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Itsuki AOYAMA
Gintama x Monster Strike
  • Other (2 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
Gintoki SAKATA
Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia - Initium Iter
  • Other (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2019
Solomon
Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia - Initium Iter
  • Other (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2019
Leff LYNOR
Astra Lost in Space
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Jed WALKER
To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Miles BYRON
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2019
Marlo FREUDENBERG
King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Jouji TAKADANOBABA
RobiHachi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Yang
AFTERLOST
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Takuya
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Gyoumei HIMEJIMA
Neko no Niagho
  • TV (25+ eps x 5 min)
  • 2019 - ?
Niagho
Ace of the Diamond: Act II
  • TV (37+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Kengo INUI
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku - Youth
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2019
Tarou KABAKURA
Persona 5 The Animation: Stars and Ours
  • TV Special (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2019
Yusuke KITAGAWA
My Roommate is a Cat
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Tarou
Kakegurui XX
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kaede MANYUDA
Persona 5 The Animation: Dark Sun...
  • TV Special (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2018
Yusuke KITAGAWA
Goblin Slayer: Adventure Sheet
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2018
Lizardman Priest
Dragon Ball Super Movie: Broly
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2018
Lemo
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2018
Escanor
Godzilla Movie 3: The Planet Eater
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2018
Martin LAZZARI
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kouhei NIKAIDOU
Goblin Slayer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Lizardman Priest
Boarding School Juliet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Chizuru MARU
Fist of the Blue Sky: Regenesis 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Simeon NAGIT
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei
  • TV (13 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Maybach WILHELM
Mecha-Ude
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2018
Alma
The Seven Deadly Sins Movie: Prisoners of the Sky
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2018
Escanor
K: Seven Stories Movie 2 - SIDE:BLUE ~Tenrou no Gotoku
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2018
Reisi MUNAKATA
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Marlo FREUDENBERG
Hi Score Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Homeroom teacher
Phantom in the Twilight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tauryu
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2018
Gintoki SAKATA
Cells at Work!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Basophil
Working Buddies! No 2!
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018
The Animal That Cannot be Named
Calamity of a Zombie Girl
  • Web (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2018
Syuichiro TAKANASHI
Space Battleship Tiramisu Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Maybach WILHELM
Godzilla Movie 2: City on the Edge of Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2018
Martin LAZZARI
Hiragana Danshi Movie: Jo
  • Movie (1 ep x 54 min)
  • 2018
Nu
China KFC x Gintama
  • Other (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2018
Gintoki SAKATA
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Lee FOWLER
Isekai Izakaya: Japanese Food From Another World
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 2018
Nobuyuki YAZAWA
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2018
Tarou KABAKURA
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Etsuya EIZAN
Golden Kamuy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kouhei NIKAIDOU
Golden Kamuy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Youhei NIKAIDOU
Persona 5 The Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Yusuke KITAGAWA
Dances with the Dragons
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Remedius LEVVI RAHZEL
Fist of the Blue Sky: Regenesis
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Simeon NAGIT
Space Battleship Tiramisu
  • TV (13 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Maybach WILHELM
Tada Never Falls in Love
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Hajime SUGIMOTO
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (84+ eps)
  • 2018 - ?
Chin-san
Sword Gai: The Animation
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Naoki MIKI
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2018
Izor
The Testament of Sister New Devil DEPARTURES
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2018
Yahiro TAKIGAWA
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Escanor
Dagashi Kashi 2
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2018
Beni YUTAKA
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Gintoki SAKATA
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion The Animation
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Hokuto HAYASUGI
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Hideo
Working Buddies!
  • TV (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018
The Animal That Cannot be Named
Fate/Grand Order: Moonlight/Lostroom
  • TV Special (1 ep x 33 min)
  • 2017
Leff LYNOR
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls
  • OVA (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017 - 2018
Marlo FREUDENBERG
Mobile Suit Gundam: Thunderbolt - Bandit Flower
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Vincent PIKE
Godzilla Movie 1: Planet of the Monsters
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2017
Martin LAZZARI
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Tatsuyuki MISUMI
Classicaloid 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Beethoven
Food Wars! The Third Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Etsuya EIZAN
Oretacha Youkai Ningen
  • TV (23 eps x 3 min)
  • 2017 - 2018
Bem
Black Clover
  • TV (113+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Gueldre POIZOT
Gintama: Porori-hen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Gintoki SAKATA
DEEP BLUE SONG
  • Music Video (1 ep x 8 min)
  • 2017
GT
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha THE MOVIE 3rd Reflection
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2017
Chrono HARLAOWN
DEEP BLUE TOWN e Oide yo
  • Music Video (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 2017
GT
Aho-Girl
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Akuru AKUTSU
Food Wars! Toutsuki Juukketsu
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Etsuya EIZAN
Battle Girl High School
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Sensei
Symphogear AXZ
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
John Wayne VERCINGETORIX
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Marlo FREUDENBERG
Kingdom Hearts χ Back Cover
  • OVA (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2017
The Masters of Masters
Hand Shakers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Hibiki MORIYAMA
Gintama.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Gintoki SAKATA
Chronos Ruler
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Snake
Chronos Ruler
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Aisrehdar
DIVE!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Atsuhiko YAMADA
Elegant Youkai Apartment Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2017
Furuhon-ya
Elegant Youkai Apartment Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2017
Blue Bird 1
Gou-chan. Moko to Chinjuu no Mori no Nakama-tachi
  • Movie (1 ep x 54 min)
  • 2017
Tamarin
Granblue Fantasy The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Drang
Ikemen Sengoku: Toki wo Kakeru Koi
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Oda NOBUNAGA
Kakegurui
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kaede MANYUDA
Love Kome: We Love Rice
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Priest Chinko
Mobile Suit Gundam: Thunderbolt 2nd Season
  • Web (4 eps x 23 min)
  • 2017
Vincent PIKE
Neko ga Kureta Marui Shiawase
  • Web (4 eps x 1 min)
  • 2017
Shingo TAKEDA
Neko ga Kureta Marui Shiawase
  • Web (4 eps x 1 min)
  • 2017
Yuuma SUZUKI
Nissin Cup Noodles China x Gintama
  • Other (3 eps x 3 min)
  • 2017
Gintoki SAKATA
Restaurant to Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Heinrich SEELEMANN
Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2016
Tadaomi KARASUMA
Majestic Prince Movie: Kakusei no Idenshiko
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Sugita
Poco's Udon World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shinobu NAKAJIMA
Classicaloid
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Beethoven
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Tatsuyuki MISUMI
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
San JELMI
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Hope Arc
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Gundham TANAKA
Persona 5 The Animation: The Day Breakers
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Yusuke KITAGAWA
Gintama: Aizome Kaori-hen
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Gintoki SAKATA
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Gundham TANAKA
Alderamin on the Sky
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Ison HO
Mahou Shoujo? Naria Girls
  • TV (12 eps x 8 min)
  • 2016
Zila
Food Wars! The Second Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Etsuya EIZAN
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Drakon
Terra Formars: Revenge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Ichiro HIRUMA
The Asterisk War (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Dirk EBERWEIN
Rainbow Days
  • TV (24 eps x 12 min)
  • 2016
Imagawa
Assassination Classroom TV 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Tadaomi KARASUMA
Dagashi Kashi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Perry
Sekkou Boys
  • TV (12 eps x 8 min)
  • 2016
Saint George
Norn9
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ron MUROBOSHI
Battle Spirits: Double Drive
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Toshio MOGAMI
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Next
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Nome TATSUNAGI
Cheer Boys!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Wataru MIZOGUCHI
Cheer Boys!!: The View We Seven Shared
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Wataru MIZOGUCHI
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Gora HAKONE
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Reever WENHAM
Fate/Grand Order: First Order
  • TV Special (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 2016
Leff LYNOR
First Love Monster
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ginjirou SANNOMIYA
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Atsushi MAEDA
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Atsushi MAEDA
Kagewani: Shou
  • TV (13 eps x 8 min)
  • 2016
Sousuke BANBA
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Tadaomi KARASUMA
Monster Hunter Stories: RIDE ON
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2016 - 2018
Liverto
Taboo-Tattoo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Tom SHREDFIELD
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Legend Star
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Raging Ootori
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2015
Kyon
The Testament of Sister New Devil BURST
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Yahiro TAKIGAWA
Hero Company
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2015
Daichi HADOU
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Marlo FREUDENBERG
The Asterisk War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Dirk EBERWEIN
Gatchaman Crowds Insight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Gelsadora
Symphogear GX
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
John Wayne VERCINGETORIX
Samurai Warriors: Samurai Warriors High School
  • DVD Special (8 eps x 1 min)
  • 2015
Kiyomasa KATOU
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Hideaki TSURUKAWA
Gintama (2015)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Gintoki SAKATA
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Kengo INUI
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Etsuya EIZAN
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2015
Kyon
Samurai Warriors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kiyomasa KATOU
Assassination Classroom TV
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Tadaomi KARASUMA
The Testament of Sister New Devil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yahiro TAKIGAWA
Battle Spirits: Burning Soul
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Kanetsugu HOURYOKUIN
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Gora HAKONE
Gintama: Jump Festa 2015
  • Other (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2015
Gintoki SAKATA
K: Return of Kings
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Reisi MUNAKATA
Kagewani
  • TV (13 eps x 8 min)
  • 2015
Sousuke BANBA
Osomatsu-san
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Evilmatsu
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi
  • Web (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015
Starscream
Gintama: Jump Festa 2014
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2014
Gintoki SAKATA
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet: Meguru Kouro, Haruka
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Chamber
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Ichiro HIRUMA
Terra Formars OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2014
Ichiro HIRUMA
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad OVA
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Drakon
Nanana's Buried Treasure
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Hiiyo IKUSABA
The Irregular at Magic High School
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2014
Takeaki KIRIHARA
The World is Still Beautiful
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Neil
Riddle Story of Devil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kaiba
Assassination Classroom Episode 0: Deai no Jikan
  • Other (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2014
Tadaomi KARASUMA
Buddy Complex
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Lee CONRAD
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2014
Lee CONRAD
Gundam Build Fighters Try
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kei KARIMA
K: Missing Kings
  • Movie (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2014
Reisi MUNAKATA
No-Rin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kuwanosuke NAGANAWA
Nobunaga Concerto
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Yoshiaki ASHIKAGA
Nobunaga the Fool
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Leonardo DA VINCI
Wooser no Sono Higurashi 2
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Chamber
Gintama x Mameshiba
  • Other (6 eps x 1 min)
  • 2013
Gintoki SAKATA
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Ragna the Bloodedge
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Drakon
Pokemon: The Origin
  • TV Special (4 eps)
  • 2013
Brock
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2013
Chamber
Watamote: No Matter How I Look at It, It's You Guys' Fault I'm Not Popular!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Hatsushiba
Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2013
Gintoki SAKATA
Symphogear G
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
John Wayne VERCINGETORIX
Senyuu. 2
  • TV (13 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Samejima
Petit Gargantia
  • Web (13 eps x 1 min)
  • 2013
Chamber
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Shin HAYEK
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Marlo FREUDENBERG
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Chamber
Senyuu.
  • TV (13 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Samejima
Aiura
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2013
Shusaku MATSUNO
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2013
Yuuya KIZAMI
Cuticle Detective Inaba
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Yataro
Gifuu Doudou!! Kanetsugu to Keiji
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Naomasa II
Gingitsune: Messenger Fox of the Gods
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Seishirou KIRISHIMA
Hiiro no Kakera Taizen: Totsugeki! Tonari no Ikemens
  • OVA (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2013
Takuma ONIZAKI
Koutetsu no Vandetta
  • OVA (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2013
Hayato NOZAWA
La Storia Della Arcana Famiglia: Capriccio - stile Arcana Famiglia
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2013
Pace
Love Lab
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Eno's Brother
Petit Gargantia: Special Project
  • Other (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2013
Chamber
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Pinochle
Samurai Flamenco
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Hidenori GOTO
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 2000%
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Raging Ootori
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Drakon
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Joseph JOESTAR
K
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Reisi MUNAKATA
Gintama': Enchousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Gintoki SAKATA
Hayate the Combat Butler! Can't Take My Eyes Off You
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Shin HAYEK
Hiiro no Kakera: The Tamayori Princess Saga 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Takuma ONIZAKI
From the New World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Rijin
Inu X Boku Secret Service Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2012
Kagerou SHOUKIIN
Gintama: Yorinuki Gintama-san on Theater 2D
  • Other (2 eps x 100 min)
  • 2012
Gintoki SAKATA
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Vincent LOWELL
La Storia Della Arcana Famiglia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Pace
Hyouka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012
Cooking Club President
Tsuritama
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Akira Agarkar YAMADA
Tsuritama
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Tapioca
Hiiro no Kakera: The Tamayori Princess Saga
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Takuma ONIZAKI
Inu X Boku Secret Service
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kagerou SHOUKIIN
Daily Lives of High School Boys
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Fake Hidenori
Daily Lives of High School Boys
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Asano
Daily Lives of High School Boys
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Hidenori TABATA
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Sirius DE ALISIA
Daily Lives of High School Boys Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2012
Hidenori TABATA
Detective Conan Magic File 6: Fantasista Flower
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2012
Yasuji KAITA
Good Luck Girl!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Gorihara
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun
  • OVA (3 eps x 22 min)
  • 2012 - 2015
Shin YASUDA
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Muneshige TACHIBANA
Ixion Saga: Dimension Transfer
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Leon
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Pinochle
Polar Bear Cafe
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Wolf
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Phoenix Ikki
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Nightmare
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Zen
Beelzebub Specials
  • DVD Special (16 eps x 2 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hajime KANZAKI
Jewelpet Sunshine
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Utsuborg
Maria Holic Alive
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Touichirou KANAE
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Gintoki SAKATA
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kazuyoshi USUI
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kazuyoshi USUI
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Gintoki SAKATA
We, Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
DJ Condor
Macross Frontier Movie 2: Sayonara no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2011
Leon MISHIMA
Beelzebub
  • TV (60 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Johnny
Beelzebub
  • TV (60 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hajime KANZAKI
Busou Shinki Moon Angel
  • Web (10 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Ken
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Muneshige TACHIBANA
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Jun INOUE
Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Hada-iro Ritsu Kyuu-wari Zou!?
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
DJ Condor
Persona 4 The Animation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Daisuke NAGASE
Spelunker Sensei
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2011
Spelunker
Starry☆Sky
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Kanata NANAMI
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2010
Gintoki SAKATA
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky-
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Aeon Clock
MM!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Manager Domyoji
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Zen
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Lucille ERIS
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
  • OVA (5 eps x 33 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Rotton the Wizard
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
Gintoki SAKATA
Gintama: Dai Hanseikai
  • Other (1 ep x 14 min)
  • 2010
Gintoki SAKATA
Time of Eve Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Setoro
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • Movie (1 ep x 162 min)
  • 2010
Kyon
And Yet The Town Moves
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Natsuhiko MORIAKI
Arakawa Under the Bridge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Hoshi
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Hoshi
Beelzebub Jump Super Anime Tour Special
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Hajime KANZAKI
Koi Suru Boukun
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2010
Mitsugu KUROKAWA
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Oscar H. GENIUS
Sex Pistols
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Yonekuni MADARAME
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Bullet
Togainu no Chi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Keisuke
Tono to Issho
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2010
Shigezane DATE
Tono to Issho OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 37 min)
  • 2010
Shigezane DATE
Macross Frontier Movie 1: Itsuwari no Utahime
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2009
Leon MISHIMA
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Moss
Umineko: When They Cry
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Ronove
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Kyon
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
  • Web (25 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009
Kyon
Nyoron! Churuya-san
  • Web (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2009
Kyon
Genji Monogatari Sennenki
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
To no Chujo
Maria Holic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Touichirou KANAE
Acerola-chan
  • Web (3 eps)
  • 2009
Hiyoko-Chan
Corpse Princess: Kuro Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2009
Shuuji ISAKI
Higepiyo
  • TV (39 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Katou
Kodomo no Jikan: Ni Gakki
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2009
Reiji KOKONOE
Miracle Train
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Saki TOCHO
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Taurus Hasgard
Seitokaichou ni Chuukoku
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Yasuhiro CHIGA
Yumeiro Pâtissière
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Ricardo BENIGNI
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Ikkyu
Earl and Fairy Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Raven
A Certain Magical Index
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Aureolus IZZARD
Inazuma Eleven
  • TV (127 eps)
  • 2008 - 2011
Edgar VALTINAS
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shuuji ISAKI
Earl and Fairy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Raven
Gintama: Jump Festa 2008
  • Other (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2008
Gintoki SAKATA
Time of Eve
  • Web (6 eps x 15 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Setoro
Baccano! Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 28 min)
  • 2008
Graham SPECTER
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ikkyu
Kirepapa
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Shin FUNABA
Sisters of Wellber Zwei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Roden SIOR
Macross Frontier
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Leon MISHIMA
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Eiji KAMISHINA
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
HowlingStar
Aquarion Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2007
Sirius DE ALISIA
Bokurano
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Daiichi YAMURA
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Kyon Customer
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Tomokazu SUGITA
Toward the Terra TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Soldier Blue
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Chrono HARLAOWN
Shuffle! Memories
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Rin TSUCHIMI
Ayakashi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kare
Kodomo no Jikan (2007)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Reiji KOKONOE
Sisters of Wellber
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Roden SIOR
Kanon (2006)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Yuuichi AIZAWA
The Wallflower
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Takenaga ODA
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Rotton the Wizard
Fairy Musketeers
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Alector
Honey and Clover II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Takumi MAYAMA
Inukami!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Shishou
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Gintoki SAKATA
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Cello
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Kyon
Honey and Clover Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Takumi MAYAMA
Karin
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Alfred SINCLAIR
Shuffle!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Rin TSUCHIMI
Shuffle! Prologue
  • OVA (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 2005
Rin TSUCHIMI
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Takumi MAYAMA
Basilisk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Kyohachiro HATTORI
Eyeshield 21
  • TV (145 eps)
  • 2005 - 2008
Reiji MARUKO
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Sirius DE ALISIA
Gintama: Jump Festa 2005
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Gintoki SAKATA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Kensei MUGURUMA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Noba
Samurai Gun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Mitsumune WATOU
Legend of DUO
  • TV (12 eps x 5 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Zieg
Chibits
  • TV Special (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2004
Hideki MOTOSUWA
Ghost Talker's Daydream
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2004
Souichiro KADOTAKE
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Miller
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Youlant KENT
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2003 - 2005
OVER
Saint Beast
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2003
Ryuusei no Kira
Ninja Scroll: The Series
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Tatsunosuke
Kaleido Star
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Z Leader
Beyblade: G Revolution
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2003
Spencer PETROV
Chobits: Hibiya and Kotoko Chat
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2003
Hideki MOTOSUWA
Dragon Drive
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kyoji TACHIBANA
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Hideki MOTOSUWA
Please Teacher
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2002
Masaomi YAMADA
Full Metal Panic!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Lian SHAOPIN
Shootfighter Tekken
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 2002
Mitsuhide KURODA
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Subaru SUMERAGI
Metropolis
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2001
Scientist
Dennou Boukenki Webdiver
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Gladion
Beyblade
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001
Spencer PETROV
BASToF Syndrome
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Moraato
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Kyouichi MORIGUCHI
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Subaru SUMERAGI
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Renkotsu
Ceres, Celestial Legend
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Kagami MIKAGE
One Piece
  • TV (913+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Katakuri CHARLOTTE
Detective Conan
  • TV (962+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Yasuji KAITA

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

ResaHime Jan 10, 2018

His voice brought the characters to life, especially Gintoki. <3 I could never forget that line "domestic violence" haha

Anime24angel Jan 6, 2018

His dub in animes moslty lights up the mood and make the show even more enjoyable, being the voice actor truly must be his dream job, at least it sounds so ^_^

2,061 users

See all users