Tomokazu SEKI

Aka: 関 智一

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

6 Lovers
  • OVA
  • TBA
Yasuhiro CHIGA
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken (2020)
  • TV (4+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Hadlar
Jujutsu Kaisen
  • TV (4+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Panda
Great Pretender
  • Web (23 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Ishigami
The God of High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
X
The God of High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Bongsa SIM
Fire Force 2nd Season
  • TV (17+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Rekka HOSHIMIYA
Hakushon Daimaou (2020)
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2020
Yumizu KINAMARI
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 2020
Shinya KOUGAMI
Somali and the Forest Spirit
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Kokilila
Drifting Dragons
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2020
Crocco
Bokura no Nanokakan Sensou
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2019
Immigration Administrator
Psycho-Pass 3
  • TV (8 eps x 50 min)
  • 2019
Shinya KOUGAMI
Case File nº221: Kabukicho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
B-zo UCHIDA
Blade of the Immortal (2019)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Souri
Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Caster
Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Caster
Kaijuu Step Wandabada
  • TV (26 eps x 5 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Red
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Rob LUCCI
Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia - Initium Iter
  • Other (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2019
Caster
Fire Force
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Rekka HOSHIMIYA
Demon Lord, Retry!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Isami TAHARA
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Stinger
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Sanemi SHINAZUGAWA
Youkai Watch!
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 2019
Whisper
Psycho-Pass SS: Case. 3 - Onshuu no Kanata ni
  • Movie (1 ep x 68 min)
  • 2019
Shinya KOUGAMI
Doraemon: Nobita no Getsumen Tansaki
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Suneo HONEKAWA
Psycho-Pass SS: Case. 2 - First Guardian
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2019
Shinya KOUGAMI
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2019
Gilgamesh
Steins;Gate 0: Valentine's of Crystal Polymorphism -Bittersweet Intermedio-
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2018
Itaru HASHIDA
Youkai Watch Movie 5: Forever Friends
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2018
Usuda
Karakuri Circus
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Yin Bai
Usuzumizakura: Garo
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2018
Takeru
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Mitsunari ISHIDA
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2018
Meiousei BATOU
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2018
Pluto BATO
Monster Strike the Animation
  • Web (63 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Yesod
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sousuke SAGARA
Steins;Gate 0
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Itaru HASHIDA
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd Season
  • TV (26 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018
Yoshinari MORI
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Dr. Saraku
Doraemon Movie 38: Nobita's Treasure Island
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2018
Suneo HONEKAWA
Infini-T Force Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2018
Ken WASHIO
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2018
Touya KINOMOTO
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Popuko
Youkai Watch Movie 4: Shadowside - Oni-ou no Fukkatsu
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Whisper
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Gilgamesh
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Sword
Gintama: Porori-hen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Pluto BATO
Infini-T Force
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ken WASHIO
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue - Sakura and the Two Bears
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2017
Touya KINOMOTO
Clean Freak! Aoyama-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kaoru ZAIZEN
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Yoshinari MORI
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Selkie
Doraemon Movie 37: Nobita no Nankyoku Kachi Kochi Daibouken
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Suneo HONEKAWA
Onihei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Hanshiro KANEKO
Gintama.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Meiousei BATOU
Descending Stories: Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yotarou
Nanbaka 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Hajime SUGOROKU
Higanjima X
  • Web (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Akira MIYAMOTO
Nanbaka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Hajime SUGOROKU
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master
  • TV (26 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Yoshimoto IMAGAWA
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master
  • TV (26 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Yoshinari MORI
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Rob LUCCI
One Piece Special: Heart of Gold
  • TV Special (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2016
Rob LUCCI
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2016
Luche LAZARUS
Thunderbolt Fantasy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Mie Tian Hai
Sweetness & Lightning
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yuusuke YAGI
Days
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Kaoru INDOU
Garo Movie: Divine Flame
  • Movie (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 2016
Mario
Tonkatsu DJ Agetarou
  • TV (12 eps x 9 min)
  • 2016
Raita FUJII
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Lieutenant Sakuma
Doraemon Movie 36: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (2016)
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Suneo HONEKAWA
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Renji
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Yotarou
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Douman ASHIYA
Hero Company
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2015
Kakao VALENTINE
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Stinger
Concrete Revolutio
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Claude
Yowamushi Pedal The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Eikichi MACHIMIYA
Fate/kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz!
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Gilgamesh
Chaos Dragon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Qisha TIANLING
Gangsta.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Striker
Yowamushi Pedal: Re:ROAD
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Eikichi MACHIMIYA
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Andreas LISE
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Gilgamesh
Doraemon Movie 35: Nobita no Space Heroes
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Suneo HONEKAWA
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2015
Yotarou
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kuranosuke MOMIYAMA
Psycho-Pass: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 113 min)
  • 2015
Shinya KOUGAMI
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Gilgamesh
Psycho-Pass 2
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Shinya KOUGAMI
Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Eikichi MACHIMIYA
Stand by Me Doraemon
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Suneo HONEKAWA
Sin Strange+
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Kou
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Mitsunari ISHIDA
Initial D Final Stage
  • TV (4 eps)
  • 2014
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
Kamigami no Asobi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Melissa
Carino Coni
  • TV (26 eps x 3 min)
  • 2014
Fabio
Carino Coni
  • TV (26 eps x 3 min)
  • 2014
Harry
Doraemon Movie 34: New Nobita's Great Demon - Peko and the Exploration Party of Five
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2014
Suneo HONEKAWA
Hakuouki Movie 2: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky
  • Movie (1 ep x 87 min)
  • 2014
Ryuunosuke IBUKI
Strange+
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Kou
Youkai Watch
  • TV (214 eps)
  • 2014 - 2018
Whisper
Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing
  • Web (4 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Itaru HASHIDA
Samurai Flamenco
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Harakiri Sunshine
Gingitsune: Messenger Fox of the Gods
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Shouhei AMAMOTO
Assassination Classroom: Jump Festa 2013 Special
  • Other (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2013
Koro-sensei
Hajime no Ippo: Rising
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Ichiro MIYATA
One Piece: Episode of Merry - Mou Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2013
Rob LUCCI
Fairy Tail x Rave
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2013
Haru GLORY
Steins;Gate Movie: Load Region of Deja Vu
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2013
Itaru HASHIDA
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Hasuta
Mushibugyou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Saizou KIRIGAKURE
DD Fist of the North Star
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Toki
DD Fist of the North Star
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Amiba
DD Fist of the North Star
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Shuren
Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2013
Mepple
Doraemon Movie 33: Nobita no Himitsu Dougu Museum
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2013
Suneo HONEKAWA
Fate/Zero Cafe
  • Other (1 ep x 1 min)
  • 2013
Gilgamesh
Miyakawa-ke no Kuufuku
  • Web (10 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Meito ANIZAWA
Yozakura Quartet: Tsuki ni Naku
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Enjin HIIZUMI
Initial D Fifth Stage
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Shinya KOUGAMI
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Kibaou
Hakuouki: Dawn of the Shinsengumi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Ryuunosuke IBUKI
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Gilgamesh
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Virgo Fudo
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi OVA
  • OVA (11 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Kenichi SHIRAHAMA
Doraemon Movie 32: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima - Animal Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Suneo HONEKAWA
Steins;Gate: Egoistic Poriomania
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2012
Itaru HASHIDA
The Knight in the Area
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2012
Ryosuke SHIMA
Chou Soku Henkei Gyrozetter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Mic-Man Seki
Fate/Zero Remix
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2012
Gilgamesh
Future Diary
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Marco IKUSABA
Persona 4 the Animation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kanji TATSUMI
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Gilgamesh
Carnival Phantasm
  • OVA (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2011
Gilgamesh
Beelzebub Specials
  • DVD Special (16 eps x 2 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hidetora TOUJOU
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings Movie - The Last Party
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Mitsunari ISHIDA
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Sojiro AGATA
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Waga Michi o Going
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Narrator
X-Men
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Jun SANADA
Pretty Cure All Stars DX3: Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai wo Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2011
Mepple
Doraemon Movie 31: Shin Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan - Habatake Tenshi-tachi
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2011
Suneo HONEKAWA
Beelzebub
  • TV (60 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hidetora TOUJOU
Steins;Gate
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Itaru HASHIDA
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky-
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Spitfire
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Captain
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Mitsunari ISHIDA
Nodame Cantabile OVA 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 2010
Shinichi CHIAKI
Nodame Cantabile: Finale Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Shinichi CHIAKI
Giant Killing
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Takeshi TATSUMI
Angel Beats!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Igarashi
Pretty Cure All Stars DX2: Kibou no Hikari - Rainbow Jewel wo Mamore!
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2010
Mepple
Doraemon Movie 30: Nobita's Great Mermaid Naval Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2010
Suneo HONEKAWA
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Gilgamesh
Fate/stay night: TV reproduction
  • OVA (2 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Gilgamesh
Nodame Cantabile: Finale
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Shinichi CHIAKI
Anime Tenchou Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2010
Meito ANIZAWA
Anime Tenchou x Touhou Project
  • Other (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2010
Meito ANIZAWA
Beelzebub Jump Super Anime Tour Special
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Hidetora TOUJOU
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei
  • TV Special (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2010
Kurou
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airu Mura: Airu Kiki Ippatsu
  • Web (10 eps x 4 min)
  • 2010
Leader
Halo Legends
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Big Brother
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Lucky
Aoi Bungaku Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Joshima
Kobato.
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Touya KINOMOTO
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2009
Toji SUZUHARA
Souten Kouro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Bei LIU
Pretty Cure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi - Kiseki no Zenin Daishuugou
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2009
Mepple
Doraemon Movie 29: Shin Nobita no Uchuu Kaitakushi
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2009
Suneo HONEKAWA
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Ichiro MIYATA
Nodame Cantabile OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2009
Shinichi CHIAKI
Sonic: Night of the WereHog
  • Web (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2008
Sonic The Hedgehog
Nodame Cantabile: Paris
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2008
Shinichi CHIAKI
One Outs
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Thomas
Yozakura Quartet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Gin NANAMI
Yozakura Quartet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Enjin HIIZUMI
Casshern Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Jin
Rosario + Vampire Capu2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ginei MORIOKA
Lucky Star OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2008
Meito ANIZAWA
Blade of the Immortal
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Manji
Koihime Musou
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kan'u's Brother
Koihime Musou
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Ryuubi GENTOKU
Ultraviolet: Code 044
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Luka BLOOM
The Diary of a Crazed Family
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Gouyokuou
Himitsu: The Revelation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Tsuyoshi MAKI
Doraemon Movie 28: Nobita and the Green Giant Legend
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2008
Suneo HONEKAWA
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ren UESUGI
Rosario + Vampire
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ginei MORIOKA
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Onsen Chibi Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 7 min)
  • 2008
Kurou
Genshiken 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Souichirou TANAKA
Initial D Battle Stage 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 2007
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
Neuro: Supernatural Detective
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Takayasu MOZU
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2007
Toji SUZUHARA
Mononoke
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Genousai YANAGI
Wangan Midnight
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Akio ASAKURA
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Vincent
The Skull Man
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Tsuyoshi SHINJO
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Meito ANIZAWA
The Story of Saiunkoku 2nd Series
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Ryuuki SHI
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Wen Yee LEE
Hayate the Combat Butler!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Meito ANIZAWA
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Shinichi CHIAKI
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki
  • TV Special (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2007
Kurou
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Character Theater
  • TV Special (4 eps x 4 min)
  • 2007
Yzak JOULE
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition IV: The Cost of Freedom
  • TV Special (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Yzak JOULE
Nodame Cantabile: Special Lesson
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2007
Shinichi CHIAKI
Genshiken OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Souichirou TANAKA
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kenichi SHIRAHAMA
Kanon (2006)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Jun KITAGAWA
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Moon Face
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Sekima HIWATARI
Ayumayu Theater
  • Web (7 eps x 5 min)
  • 2006
Jouji GOUDA
Stratos 4 Advance: Kanketsu-hen
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 2006
Kei FUJITANI
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Maihitoyo~
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2006
Tenma MORIMURA
Coyote Ragtime Show
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Katana
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: A Relatively Leisurely Day in the Life of a Fleet Captain
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2006
Sousuke SAGARA
Yume Tsukai
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Hajime TACHIBANA
The Story of Saiunkoku
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ryuuki SHI
Nana
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Nobuo TERASHIMA
Digimon Season 5: Savers
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Hitoshi HANAMURA
Doraemon Movie 26: Nobita's Dinosaur (2006)
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2006
Suneo HONEKAWA
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Gilgamesh
Lily to Kaeru to (Otouto)
  • TV Special (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2006
Chameleon
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition I: The Broken World
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2006
Yzak JOULE
Pretty Cure Max Heart Movie 2: Friends of the Snow-Laden Sky
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2005
Mepple
Angel Heart
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Shougo SHIMAZU
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Sousuke SAGARA
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Episode 00
  • Other (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2005
Sousuke SAGARA
Akahori Gedou Hour Rabuge: Sore Yuke! Gedou Otometai
  • TV (13 eps x 13 min)
  • 2005
Tomokazu SEKI
Akahori Gedou Hour Rabuge: Zettai Seigi Love Pheromone
  • TV (13 eps x 13 min)
  • 2005
Tomokazu SEKI
Pretty Cure Max Heart Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2005
Mepple
Futakoi Alternative
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Rentarou FUTABA
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Magical Roe
Stratos 4 Advance
  • OVA (6 eps x 27 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Kei FUJITANI
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Masataka TAKAYANAGI
Pretty Cure Max Heart
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Mepple
My-Hime Specials
  • DVD Special (26 eps x 1 min)
  • 2005 - 2010
Yuuichi TATE
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Hachiyou Shou~ OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Tenma MORIMURA
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Character Endings
  • Other (8 eps x 3 min)
  • 2005
Tenma MORIMURA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2005
Yzak JOULE
Akane Maniax
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Jouji GOUDA
Meine Liebe
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Eduard Markgraf VON SEKT NAHE BRAUNSCHWEIG
Yakitate!! Japan
  • TV (69 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Pierrot BOLNEZE
Black Jack
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Black Jack
Genshiken
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Souichirou TANAKA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Yzak JOULE
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Andrea CAVALCANTI
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Tenma MORIMURA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
TV News Anchor
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Mitsuru ISHINO
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Masayoshi
Viewtiful Joe
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Joe
My-Hime
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Yuuichi TATE
Ninja Nonsense
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Sasuke
Stratos 4 OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004
Kei FUJITANI
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Karl NEUMANN
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Masataka TAKAYANAGI
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Gram RIVER
Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Mepple
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Katsuya MORI
Area 88 TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Mickey SIMON
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie I: The Empty Battlefield
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2004
Yzak JOULE
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie II: The Far-Away Dawn
  • TV Special (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2004
Yzak JOULE
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie III: The Rumbling Sky
  • TV Special (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Yzak JOULE
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2003 - 2005
Giga
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Brandon HEAT
Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs Kimura
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2003
Ichiro MIYATA
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Sousuke SAGARA
Triangle Heart ~Sweet Songs Forever~
  • OVA (4 eps x 28 min)
  • 2003
Griff
Lament of the Lamb
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kazuna TAKASHIRO
Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2003
Ichiro MIYATA
Gad Guard
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Seikai
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Ethan PELERIN
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Arishie
Air Master
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Shinnosuke TOKITA
Chobits: Hibiya and Kotoko Chat
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2003
Hiromu SHINBO
Ashita no Nadja
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Oscar COLORADO
Stratos 4
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Kei FUJITANI
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryuu no Miko
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2003 - 2005
Katsuzane no Taira
Kanon: Kazahana
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2003
Jun KITAGAWA
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: The Endless Odyssey
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Tadashi DAIBA
Pokemon Chronicles
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2002 - 2004
Tracey SKETCHIT
Knight Hunters: Eternity
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Ken HIDAKA
Shin Seiki Den Mars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Mars
Vandread Turbulence
  • OVA (1 ep x 87 min)
  • 2002
Bart GARSUS
Get Backers
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Natsuhiko MIROKU
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Yzak JOULE
Asobotto Senki Goku
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Sanzou
Samurai Deeper Kyo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Shinrei
Initial D Battle Stage
  • OVA (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2002
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
Gatekeepers 21
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Reiji KAGEYAMA
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Hiromu SHINBO
Tokyo Underground
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Rumina ASAGI
One Piece Movie 3: Chopper Kingdom of Strange Animal Island
  • Movie (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2002
President Snake
Kanon
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Jun KITAGAWA
Full Metal Panic!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Sousuke SAGARA
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Satoshi HATAYAMA
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Ranmaru MORI
Anime Tenchou
  • OVA (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2002
Meito ANIZAWA
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Ajisai Yumegatari~
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Tenma MORIMURA
InuYasha The Movie 1: Affections Touching Across Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2001
Menoumaru HYOUGA
Fushigi Yugi OVA: Eikoden
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Chichiri
Kikaider-01: The Animation
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Jiro
Rave Master
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Haru GLORY
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Tsubasa OZORA
Geisters: Fractions of the Earth
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Dean HONOS
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Bart GARSUS
Samurai Girl: Real Bout High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Shizuma KUSANAGI
Pokemon Movie 4: Pokemon 4Ever
  • Movie (1 ep x 76 min)
  • 2001
Tracey SKETCHIT
Fruits Basket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Kyo SOHMA
You're Under Arrest! Fast & Furious
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Shouji TOUKAIRIN
Great Dangaioh
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Kyouji REISEN
Star Ocean EX
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Ashton ANCHORS
Angelic Layer
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Masaharu OGATA
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
Vandread Integral
  • OVA (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2001
Bart GARSUS
Initial D Third Stage
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
Arjuna
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Tokio OSHIMA
Mobile Suit Gundam Evolve
  • OVA (15 eps)
  • 2001 - 2007
Domon KASSHU
Android Kikaider
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Jiro
Gravitation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Shuichi SHINDOU
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Ichiro MIYATA
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Bart GARSUS
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Touya KINOMOTO
The Vision of Escaflowne: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2000
Van FANEL
Amon: Apocalypse of Devilman
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2000
Ryou ASUKA
Ceres, Celestial Legend
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Alexander O HOWELL
Gatekeepers
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Reiji KAGEYAMA
Knights Hunter OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Ken HIDAKA
One Piece
  • TV (947+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Rob LUCCI
One Piece
  • TV (947+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Hattori
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
Infinite Ryvius
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Ikumi OZE
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 1999
Touya KINOMOTO
Ebichu
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1999
Kaishounachi
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1999
Shuichi SHINDOU
Pokemon Movie 2: The Power of One
  • Movie (1 ep x 81 min)
  • 1999
Tracey SKETCHIT
Pokemon: Pikachu's Rescue Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 1999
Tracey SKETCHIT
Amazing Nurse Nanako
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Saint
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kunio MURAI
You're Under Arrest! The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1999
Shouji TOUKAIRIN
Angel Links
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Deis
High School Aurabuster
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1999
Kiba
Legend of Himiko
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1999
Masahiko KUTANI
Toki no Daichi: Hana no Oukoku no Majo
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Kai
Ojarumaru
  • TV (1738+ eps x 10 min)
  • 1998 - ?
Kerauwano
Ojarumaru
  • TV (1738+ eps x 10 min)
  • 1998 - ?
Guruguru-san
Getter Robo Armageddon
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Go SAOTOME
Psychic Force
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1998
James GRIFFITH
Fake
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1998
Dee LAYTNER
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
Knight Hunters
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998
Ken HIDAKA
Cardcaptor Sakura
  • TV (70 eps)
  • 1998 - 2000
Touya KINOMOTO
Suddenly Princess
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 1997 - 1998
Kohaku
Eight Clouds Rising
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
Kuraki FUZUCHI
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Tokiya INOUE
Those Who Hunt Elves II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1997
Junpei RYUZOUJI
Flame of Recca
  • TV (42 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Tsukishiro
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Tsunejirou
Fushigi Yugi OVA: Dai Ni Bu
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Chichiri
Maze
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1997
Maze
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Tracey SKETCHIT
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death and Rebirth
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1997
Toji SUZUHARA
Fushigi Yugi OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Kouji
Fushigi Yugi OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Chichiri
You're Under Arrest!
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Shouji TOUKAIRIN
Those Who Hunt Elves
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1996
Junpei RYUZOUJI
Martian Successor Nadesico
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Tsukumo SHIRATORI
Martian Successor Nadesico
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Gai DAIGOJI
X: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1996
Kamui SHIRO
Maze OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1996
Maze
Battle Arena Toshinden
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 1996
Eiji SHINGO
Sanctuary
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1996
Reiji TASHIRO
The Vision of Escaflowne
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Van FANEL
Super Atragon
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Go ARISAKA
Neon Genesis Evangelion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Toji SUZUHARA
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Auda
Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Kouji
Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Chichiri
Wedding Peach
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Igneous
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 1994
Keigo MAHORI
Captain Tsubasa J
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Ken WAKASHIMAZU
Captain Tsubasa J
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Mamoru IZAWA
Butt Attack Punisher Girl Gautaman
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1994
Ryou TOBISHIMA
Butt Attack Punisher Girl Gautaman R
  • OVA (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1994
Ryou TOBISHIMA
Mobile Fighter G Gundam
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Domon KASSHU
New Cutey Honey
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Akira FUDOU
Tottemo! Luckyman
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Geniusman
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Murai
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Sakai
Natsuki Crisis
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1994
Keiji MUTOH
Karaoke Senshi Mike Jirou
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Nakamura
Aoki Densetsu Shoot!
  • TV (58 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Keigo MAHORI
Muka Muka Paradise
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Andre
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Chris LLOYD
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Tomache MASSARIK
MD Geist
  • OVA (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1986
Marsh

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

TreeOfWolf Aug 1, 2017

I was extremely impressed by his role as Hajime in Nanbaka, I like hot heads. He did so many characters that I adore! I never thought that it could be the same person behind gentle fun voices too. This voice actor is awesome!

I noticed that I liked hot heads with Kyo in Fruit basket... and he voiced him too! I loved him since ages, maybe it's not angry characters that I liked... but HIM! Seeking such profoundly intense and genuine emotions in a character brought to life by a great actor.

He also did the most lovable character of all time Koro-sensei in Assassination classroom... The calm and dark Shinya Kougami of psycho pass in my favorite psychological anime... and even the gay signer Shuichi of Gravitation! My mind is blown and my heart is bursting with admiration.

852 users

See all users