Tesshou GENDA

Aka: 玄田 哲章

Tesshou GENDA
Tesshou GENDA is best known for voice acting Younger Toguro from Yu Yu Hakusho, Adon COBORLWITZ from Berserk, Kyuubi from Naruto, Shenlong from Dragon Ball Z, and Oculus from Death Parade.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru: Nana Tamashii no Ryuujinmaru
  • Web (4+ eps x 15 min)
  • 2020 - ?
Ryuujinmaru
Norimono Man Mobile Land no Car-kun
  • TV (18+ eps x 5 min)
  • 2020 - ?
Oyassan
Isekai Quartet 2
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2020
Kurt VON RUDERSDORF
Oda Shinamon Nobunaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Shingen Lucky TAKEDA
Seton Academy: Join the Pack!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Gigasu TERANO
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Gensai KUROKI
Kochoki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Dousan SAITOU
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Barnold SHORTSINATOR
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Narrator
Isekai Quartet
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
Kurt VON RUDERSDORF
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Metal Knight
I'm From Japan
  • TV (50 eps x 2 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Masurao KIKUCHI
AFTERLOST
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kaibara
Kiratto Pri-chan 2nd Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Kensington
Yuuki no Hana ga Hiraku Toki: Yanase Takashi to Anpanman no Monogatari
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2019
Uncle
City Hunter Movie: Shinjuku Private Eyes
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2019
Umibozu
Youjo Senki: Saga of Tanya the Evil Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2019
Kurt VON RUDERSDORF
Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2018
Budda-head
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Warrod SEQUEN
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Jean the Redbeard
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shingen TAKEDA
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Brian COOPER
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Neuronist PAINKILL
Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Shinanogawa
Super Dragon Ball Heroes
  • Web (25+ eps x 9 min)
  • 2018 - ?
Bojack
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Namusaku Police Chief
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season: Part II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Satan
DARLING in the FRANXX
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Papa
Mitsuboshi Colors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Daigoro KUJIRAOKA
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Popuko
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Takanori JINGUUJI
In Another World With My Smartphone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ieyahsu TOKUGAWAS
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
  • TV (159+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Kyuubi
Makeruna!! Aku no Gundan!
  • TV (12 eps x 5 min)
  • 2017
Don-sama
Warau Salesman NEW
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Fukuzou MOGURO
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202
  • OVA (26 eps)
  • 2017 - 2019
Kotetsu SERIZAWA
Little Witch Academia TV
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Prime Minister
Youjo Senki: Saga of Tanya the Evil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kurt VON RUDERSDORF
Akiba's Trip: The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Hardman
Tama-Pawns
  • Web (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Shirokuma-Kaicho
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Takanori JINGUUJI
Taboo-Tattoo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Sanders
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Tokhtomysh
RIN-NE 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Narrator
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Colonel Mutou
Phantasy Star Online 2 The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
SORO
The Testament of Sister New Devil BURST
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Ramsus
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Metal Knight
Shomin Sample
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Takemiya
Boruto: Naruto the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2015
Kyuubi
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi
  • Web (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015
Kazumi ARAIWA
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Shu
Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Resurrection 'F'
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2015
Shu
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Taurus Aldebaran
My Love Story!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Yutaka GOUDA
RIN-NE
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Narrator
Death Parade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Oculus
Fate/kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz!
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Auguste
The Last: Naruto the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2014
Kyuubi
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Lizadgildy
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Charioce XIII
Sabagebu! Survival Game Club Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Narrator
Appleseed Alpha
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Two Horns
Tokyo ESP
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hotokeda
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 2wei!
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Auguste
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Shingen TAKEDA
Sabagebu! Survival Game Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Narrator
Sabagebu! Survival Game Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Military Store Manager
Black Bullet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Nagamasa GADOU
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Warrod SEQUEN
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Fake Captain Dragon
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2014
Frank CASTLE
Hozuki's Coolheadedness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Satan
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
The Pacinator
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2013
Shu
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2013
Rodin
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Nobukai KUDAMA
Asura
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2012
Jitou
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kotetsu SERIZAWA
Smile Pretty Cure!
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Emperor Pierrot
Suite Pretty Cure♪ Movie: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody♪
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2011
Howling
The Mystic Archives of Dantalian
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Melgar
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings Movie - The Last Party
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Shingen TAKEDA
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 19: Arashi wo Yobu Ougon no Spy Daisakusen
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2011
Action Kamen
You're Being Summoned, Azazel
  • TV (13 eps x 12 min)
  • 2011
Moloch
Hyouge Mono
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kiyooki SHIMA
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Shiro
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hedoro's Father
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Goro
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hedoro
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Jiro
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Saburo
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kid
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Soldier No.6
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Shingen TAKEDA
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 18: Chou Jikuu! Arashi wo Yobu Ora no Hanayome
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2010
Action Kamen
Heroman
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Brian Carter JONES
You're Being Summoned, Azazel OVA
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2010 - 2014
Moloch
Metal Fight Beyblade vs. Taiyou: Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha Sol Blaze
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2010
Bakin
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku
  • OVA (3 eps x 8 min)
  • 2010
George H. W. BUSH
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Osutimus Surprise
Halo Legends
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Master Chief
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Shingen TAKEDA
My Bride Is a Mermaid OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Lunar's Papa
My Bride is a Mermaid OVA Special
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 1 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Lunar's Papa
Tales of the Abyss
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Largo
Batman: Gotham Knight
  • OVA (6 eps x 13 min)
  • 2008
Bruce WAYNE
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 16: Chou Arashi wo Yobu Kinpoko no Yuusha
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Action Kamen
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2008
Taurus Aldebaran
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Yousei Rinrin no Himitsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2008
Sunaotoko
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 15: Arashi wo Yobu Utau Ketsu dake Bakudan!
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2007
Action Kamen
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Zion ALDRIDGE
My Bride is a Mermaid
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Lunar's Papa
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Kyuubi
Deltora Quest
  • TV (65 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Gorl
Hataraki Man
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Moriyama
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Sogetsu MA
Sumomomo Momomo
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Unken INUZUKA
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Nakamura
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Hedoro
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
The Spirit of the Jackal
Dark Side Cat
  • Web (6 eps x 6 min)
  • 2006 - 2008
Goldman
Akagi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Yasuoka
Angel Heart
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Umibozu
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 13: Densetsu wo Yobu Buriburi 3 Pun Dai Shingeki
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2005
Action Kamen
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Pieter
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Pietro BRADINOV
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2005
Taurus Aldebaran
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Mars ULDOLE
Yakitate!! Japan
  • TV (69 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Tsuyoshi MOKOYAMA
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 11: Arashi wo Yobu Eikou no Yakiniku Road
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2003
Action Kamen
The Big O II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Dan DASTUN
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Kyuubi
Mahoromatic 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Yuichiro KONOE
Haré+Guu DELUXE
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Village Elder
Mahoromatic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Yuichiro KONOE
Najica Blitz Tactics
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Kissling
Zaion ~i wish you were here~
  • TV Special (4 eps x 27 min)
  • 2001
Hajime KUDOU
Blue Remains
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 2001
Thymine DUO
Zone of the Enders: Dolores
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
James LINKS
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Village Elder
One Piece Movie 2: Clockwork Island Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2001
Bear King
Detective Conan OVA 1: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2001
Raizo MINE
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 8: Arashi wo Yobu Jungle
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2000
Action Kamen
Baby Felix
  • TV (65 eps x 5 min)
  • 2000 - 2001
Biff
One Piece
  • TV (935+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Kaido
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Dan DASTUN
Cybersix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Lucas
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kouichi IGARASHI
City Hunter: Death of the Vicious Criminal Ryo Saeba
  • TV Special (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1999
Umibozu
Eat-Man '98
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
President Grant
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1998
Terry SANDERS
Golgo 13: Queen Bee
  • OVA (1 ep x 57 min)
  • 1998
Duke TOUGOU
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Domino WALKER
Legend of Basara
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Kakujii
Ninja Resurrection
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 1998
Juubei YAGYOU
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights
  • OVA (24 eps x 26 min)
  • 1998
Karl Gustav KEMPF
AWOL: Absent Without Leave
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Hyatt
Dinozaurs: The Series
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Dino Brachio
Berserk
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Adon COBORLWITZ
Magic Knight Rayearth OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1997
Celes
City Hunter: Goodbye My Sweetheart
  • TV Special (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1997
Umibozu
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Murato
Haunted Junction
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1997
Kuma-sensei
Garzey's Wing
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 1996 - 1997
Ketta KERAS
Blue Seed Beyond
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Martin TACHIBANA
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 4: Henderland no Daibouken
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1996
Action Kamen
The Vision of Escaflowne
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Balgus
Dragon Ball GT
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Shu
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1996 - 1999
Terry SANDERS
Detective Conan
  • TV (977+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Kazushi NAKAMICHI
City Hunter: The Secret Service
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1996
Umibozu
Ghost in the Shell
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 1995
Nakamura
Slayers: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 1995
Joyrock
Street Fighter II V
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 1995
Guile
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 1995
Janemba
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 1995
Shenlong
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 1995
Saike
Wild 7
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1994 - 1995
Hebopi
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Celes
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1994 - 1996
Younger Toguro
Mobile Fighter G Gundam
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Rasetz DAGGATS
Otaku no Seiza
  • OVA (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 1994
Domul San Kyoudai
Black Jack OVA
  • OVA (10 eps x 50 min)
  • 1993 - 1996
General Cruz
Bad Boys
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1993 - 1998
Hidenori DANNO
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 1: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maou
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 1993
Action Kamen
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1993
Bojack
Ys II: Castle in the Heavens
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Dogi
The Dog of Flanders: My Patrasche
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Cozets
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Younger Toguro
Bastard!!
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Gara
Crayon Shin-chan
  • TV (1043+ eps)
  • 1992 - ?
Action Kamen
D-1 Devastator
  • OVA (2 eps x 44 min)
  • 1992 - 1993
Ettiman JAMES
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1992
Kelley LAYZNER
Kekko Kamen
  • OVA (4 eps x 21 min)
  • 1991 - 1992
Negataro SHUWARUTSU
Dear Brother
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Takehiko HENMI
RG Veda
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1991
Koumoku-ten
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Kelley LAYZNER
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Gorou Show
  • OVA (4 eps x 7 min)
  • 1991
Kirishima
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Gorou Show
  • OVA (4 eps x 7 min)
  • 1991
Gentarou KUROKI
Honoo no Tenkousei
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1991
Ibuki SABURO
The Abashiri Family
  • OVA (4 eps x 20 min)
  • 1991
Naojiro ABASHIRI
City Hunter '91
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1991
Umibozu
Wizardry
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1991
Hawkwind
Ningyo Hime Marina no Bouken
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1991
Dudley
Sword for Truth
  • OVA (1 ep x 49 min)
  • 1990
Marouji
Mad Bull 34
  • OVA (4 eps x 50 min)
  • 1990 - 1992
Tom DEMIYER
The Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 1990 - 1991
Kobungo INUTA
Osu!! Karate Bu
  • OVA (4 eps x 50 min)
  • 1990 - 1992
Yoshiyuki TAKAGI
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1990
Umibozu
Cyber City Oedo 808
  • OVA (3 eps x 40 min)
  • 1990 - 1991
Gabimaru RIKIYA
Project A-ko: Uncivil Wars
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1990
Kei YUUKI
Record of Lodoss War
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1990
Captain Jebra
AD Police Files
  • OVA (3 eps x 27 min)
  • 1990
Ernest DIEORK
Heavy
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1990
Don BAILEY
Delightful Moomin Family
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Hobgoblin
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru 2
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Ryuujinmaru
Burning Blood
  • OVA (3 eps x 40 min)
  • 1990 - 1991
Makoto OTOBE
City Hunter: Bay City Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 1990
Umibozu
Edokko Boy: Gatten Tasuke
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Benkei DASU
Goddamn
  • OVA (2 eps x 35 min)
  • 1990
Raoul Uzbekk SIN
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyuu Densetsu
  • OVA (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 1990
Ryuujinmaru
Shuten Doji
  • OVA (4 eps x 50 min)
  • 1989 - 1991
Goki
Ys
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Dogi
Ace wo Nerae! Final Stage
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Daigo KATSURA
The New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Bubu
Dash! Yonkuro
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Dankurou TODA
Angel Cop
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989 - 1994
Togawa
Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 1989
Nemo's Father
Explorer Woman Ray
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1989
Chief
Saint Seiya Movie 4: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1989
Taurus Aldebaran
The Three Musketeers: Adventure of Aramis
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1989
Treville
Venus Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 1989
Sims
City Hunter 3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Umibozu
City Hunter: .357 Magnum
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1989
Umibozu
Midoriyama Koukou Koushien-hen
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Masami INUJIMA
Obocchama-kun
  • TV (164 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Kachiwaru DOTAMA
Parasol Henbei
  • TV (200 eps x 10 min)
  • 1989 - 1991
Gorita
Shin Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru Majinzan
  • OVA (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 1989
Ryuujinmaru
Uchuu Kazoku Carlvinson
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1988
Father
Hades Project Zeorymer
  • OVA (4 eps x 28 min)
  • 1988 - 1990
Gisou
Dragon Century
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988
Sagara
Project A-Ko 4: Final
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1988
D
Ace wo Nerae! 2
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1988
Daigo KATSURA
Vampire Princess Miyu
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Armored Shinma
Akira
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1988
Ryu
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1988
Shu
Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1988
D
Saint Seiya Movie 2: The Heated Battle of the Gods
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1988
Rung
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Karl Gustav KEMPF
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Umibozu
Kenritsu Umisora Koukou Yakyuubu-in Yamashita Tarou-kun
  • OVA (1 ep x 34 min)
  • 1988
Tatsumi
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Ryuujinmaru
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk I
  • Other (3 eps x 10 min)
  • 1988
Gemon BAJACK
Spirit Warrior
  • OVA (3 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1991
Onimaru
Good Morning Althea
  • OVA (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 1987
Nikolai
Devilman: The Birth
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1987
Masa BOKUTO
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Mr. Sullivan
The Three Musketeers
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1987 - 1989
Treville
Mister Ajikko
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 1987 - 1989
Toshiya MISEN
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group
  • OVA (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1987
D
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Umibozu
Fist of the North Star 2
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Shouki
Maryuu Senki
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 1987 - 1989
Kyouichi HIYUU
Gakuen Tokusou Hikaruon
  • OVA (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 1987
Kyousuke GOMI
Gakuen Tokusou Hikaruon
  • OVA (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 1987
Narrator
Circuit Angel: Ketsui no Starting Grid
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1987
Raita NAGASE
Kamen no Ninja Akakage
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Shirokage
Kamen no Ninja Akakage
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Narrator
Transformers: The Headmasters
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Optimus Prime
They Were Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1986
Ganigus GAGTOS
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Taurus Aldebaran
Anmitsu-hime
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Senbei
Anmitsu-hime
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Julie
Shounan Bakusouzoku
  • OVA (12 eps x 55 min)
  • 1986 - 1999
Yoshishige SHIGEOKA
Project A-Ko
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 1986
D
Violence Jack 1: Harlem Bomber
  • OVA (1 ep x 37 min)
  • 1986
Jack
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Shu
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
General White
Doteraman
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Shigo
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Desert Rommel
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Gemon BAJACK
Transformers: Scramble City
  • OVA (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 1986
Optimus Prime
Transformers: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 1986
Optimus Prime
Fire Tripper
  • OVA (1 ep x 49 min)
  • 1985
Akauma
Shouwa Ahozoushi Akanuke Ichiban!
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 1985 - 1986
Hikarikin
Odin: Starlight Mutiny
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 1985
Belgel
Dallos Special
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 1985
Doc MCCOY
Dirty Pair
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1985
Goldjeff
Area 88
  • OVA (3 eps x 65 min)
  • 1985 - 1986
Boris
Fist of the North Star
  • TV (109 eps)
  • 1984 - 1987
Dante
Yoroshiku Mechadock
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Kiyoshi NORO
Heavy Metal L-Gaim
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Semuj SHATO
Dallos
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Doc MCCOY
Choro Q Dougram
  • Movie (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 1983
Vuldoran GARCIA
Armored Trooper Votoms
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Gon NU
Armored Trooper Votoms
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Quent Emissary
Armored Trooper Votoms
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Lark Regas BOONE
Miyuki
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Torao NAKATA
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space
  • Movie (1 ep x 141 min)
  • 1982
Dozle ZABI
The Mysterious Cities of Gold
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Weyna
The Mysterious Cities of Gold
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Gomez
Fang of the Sun Dougram
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 1981 - 1983
Vuldoran GARCIA
Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1981 - 1982
Portos
Dr. Slump: Arale-chan
  • TV (243 eps x 24 min)
  • 1981 - 1986
Sourman
Hyakujuu-Ou GoLion
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1981 - 1982
Tsuyoshi SEIDOU
Mobile Suit Gundam I
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 1981
Dozle ZABI
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Ouji
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 1980
Lancelot
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils Holgersson
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Gorgo
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Lancelot
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Kom
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Teniente REED
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Sleggar LAW
Doraemon (1979)
  • TV (1787 eps x 11 min)
  • 1979 - 2005
Muku
Toushou Daimos
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1978 - 1979
Kitou
Lupin III: Part II
  • TV (155 eps)
  • 1977 - 1980
John
Yakyuukyou no Uta
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1977 - 1979
Heihachiro TOGASHI
Blocker Corps
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1976 - 1977
Gensuke ISHIDA
Dokaben
  • TV (163 eps)
  • 1976 - 1979
Masami IWAKI

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

54 users

See all users