Tarusuke SHINGAKI

Aka: 新垣 樽助

Tarusuke SHINGAKI
Tarusuke SHINGAKI is best known for voice acting Mirio TOGATA from My Hero Academia 3, Cadis Etrama DI RAIZEL from Noblesse, Kariya MATOU from Fate/Zero, Togusa from Ghost in the Shell: Arise, and Bouichirou YAMATO from Demon King Daimao.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs
  • TV (8+ eps)
  • 2022 - ?
Balcus Fou BARTFORT
Orient
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Seiroku INUKAWA
VazzRock the Animation
  • TV
  • 2022
Takaaki MAMIYA
The Irregular at Magic High School: Reminiscence Arc
  • TV Special (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2021
Shigeru SANADA
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Raymond HARDY
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Yamata
Selection Project
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Ryuhei MIYAMA
Night Head 2041
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Victor
Yoshimaho
  • Web (12 eps x 1 min)
  • 2021
Low
Eden
  • Web (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2021
S566
Mewkledreamy Mix!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Kotoko's Father
Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Yugo KAKITANI
My Hero Academia 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Mirio TOGATA
Twittering Birds Never Fly: Don't Stay Gold
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2021
Yashiro
6 Lovers
  • Web (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2021
Hiroshi SUZUKI
Magatsu Wahrheit
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Fritz
The Day I Became a God
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Daichi NARUKAMI
Ikebukuro West Gate Park
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Tamotsu
Noblesse
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Cadis Etrama DI RAIZEL
The Misfit of Demon King Academy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Krut LUDOWELL
Mewkledreamy
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Kotoko's Father
Twittering Birds Never Fly ~The Clouds Gather~
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2020
Yashiro
Pokemon: Twilight Wings
  • Web (7 eps x 6 min)
  • 2020
Milo
Thunderbolt Fantasy Movie 2: Bewitching Melody of the West
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Xiao Kuang Juan
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Mirio TOGATA
Given
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2019
Hanaoka
Bungo Stray Dogs 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Nathaniel HAWTHORNE
AFTERLOST
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Eiji
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Tongue Demon
Ingress the Animation
  • Web (11 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Christopher BRANDT
Hinomaru Sumo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Norihiro SAENOYAMA
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Sword Seekers 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Xiao Kuang Juan
Karrimor Mountain Club
  • Web (3 eps x 2 min)
  • 2018
Camilo
100 Sleeping Princes & the Kingdom of Dreams
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Frost
The Thousand Musketeers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Cane
Golden Kamuy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Zenjirou SHIBUKAWA
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Mirio TOGATA
A.I.C.O. Incarnation
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Aiko's Father
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Tsuyoshi KONGOU
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Sei LI
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Nagasone Kotetsu
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Joseph
Kino's Journey -the Beautiful World- the Animated Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Sakura's Father
Omiai Aite wa Oshiego, Tsuyoki na, Mondaiji.
  • TV (12 eps x 5 min)
  • 2017
Souichirou TAKAMIYA
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya Movie: Vow in the Snow
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2017
Kariya MATOU
Ikemen Sengoku: Bromances Across Time
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Kennyo
Monster Strike: A Rhapsody Called Lucy -The Very First Song-
  • Web (1 ep x 21 min)
  • 2017
Debt Collector
Saga of Tanya the Evil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ragald
Bungo Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Nathaniel HAWTHORNE
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Heshikiri Hasebe
Magic-Kyun! Renaissance
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Masana ICHIJOUJI
Ozmafia!!
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Caramia
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Tsuyoshi KONGOU
Big Order
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Abraham Louis FRAN
The Lost Village
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Toriyasu
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Izuna
Noblesse: Awakening
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2016
Cadis Etrama DI RAIZEL
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Izumi
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2015
Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Arise - Alternative Architecture
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Togusa
The Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10
  • OVA (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Eishirou KITE
Francesca
  • TV (24 eps x 12 min)
  • 2014
Kazue SOUMA
Argevollen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Maeda
The Irregular at Magic High School
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2014
Shigeru SANADA
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Predator X
SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Endou
Ghost in the Shell: Nyuumon Arise
  • TV (26 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Arise - Another Mission
  • Other (1 ep x 3 min)
  • 2013
Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Arise
  • Other (4 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Togusa
Aikatsu!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Muraki
Kingdom
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Jio BA
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kariya MATOU
Space Brothers
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Carlo GRECO
Accel World
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Crimson Kingbolt
The Knight in the Area
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2012
Yuusuke SAEKI
The Prince of Tennis II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Eishirou KITE
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Kariya MATOU
Hanasaku Iroha
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Tamio OSHIMIZU
Beyblade: Metal Fury
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Herschel
The Prince of Tennis: TV Anime-ban Pair Puri Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (8 eps)
  • 2010
Eishirou KITE
Demon King Daimao
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Bouichirou YAMATO
Fresh Pretty Cure!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Daisuke CHINEN
Big Windup!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Masaya MATSUNAGA
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Ryoji RINDOU
Rocket Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Gordon KRENIK
Shounen Onmyouji
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Abe no Yoshimasa
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Eishirou KITE
Gunparade Orchestra
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Eitaro NAGANO
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Dario GARCINI
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Sadatomo SAIONJI
Utakata
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Priest
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Ippei TEZUKA
Midnight Horror School
  • TV (52 eps x 13 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Enton
Transformers: Armada
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Billy
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Thoram

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Shoko1608 Jan 20, 2019

Can someome please add mirio from bnha for best known? 

52 users

See all users