Takuma TERASHIMA

Aka: 寺島 拓篤

Takuma TERASHIMA
Takuma TERASHIMA is best known for voice acting Rimuru TEMPEST from That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime, Shiroe from Log Horizon, Otoya ITTOKI from Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 1000%, Kenji YAMAGUCHI from My Little Monster, and Wolf from Blood Lad.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Starish Tours
  • Movie
  • 2022
Otoya ITTOKI
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2022 - ?
Nui
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Kenji SADAMAKI
Rumble Garanndoll
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Akatsuki SHINONOME
Megaton Musashi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Ibrim
Idol Land PriPara Episode 0
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2021
Usagi
The Honor Student at Magic High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Leonhart SAIJO
Record of Ragnarok
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Kojiro SASAKI
Osamake: Romcom Where The Childhood Friend Won't Lose
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Abe MITSURU
ChibiReve
  • Web (24 eps x 2 min)
  • 2021
Atsushi SENDO
Edens Zero
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Shiki GRANBELL
Tokyo Revengers
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021
Atsushi SENDO
B: The Beginning Succession
  • Web (6 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Kirisame
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2021
Swedenborge
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Shiroe
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Digression - Hinata Sakaguchi
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2021
Rimuru TEMPEST
Otherside Picnic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Abarato
Marudase Kintarou
  • Movie (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 2020
Momotaro NARABA
The Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Leonhart SAIJO
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Clause
The Misfit of Demon King Academy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Ray GRANSDORI
Gleipnir
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Yota MURAKAMI
Sing "Yesterday" for Me
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Takanori FUKUDA
Beyblade Burst Surge
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Sisco CARLISLE
7 Seeds 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Ban
Dorohedoro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Fukuyama
Haikyuu!! To the Top
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Eita SEMI
Hi Score Girl II
  • TV (9 eps)
  • 2019
Oimachi ORBUS
Stars Align
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Arashi OJI
Radiant 2nd Season
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Von Teppes
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest - Omnibus: The Great Orcus Labyrinth
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Oscar ORCUS
Try Knights
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Tori FUYUHARA
A Certain Scientific Accelerator
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Isaac ROSENTHAL
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Marius Victrix RAKIA
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime OVA
  • OVA (5 eps x 23 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Rimuru TEMPEST
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Oscar ORCUS
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest Picture Drama
  • Web (13 eps x 1 min)
  • 2019
Oscar ORCUS
Kochoki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Toshiie MAEDA
The Ones Within
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Makino AIKAWA
7 Seeds
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Ban
Uta no Prince Sama: Maji Love Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Otoya ITTOKI
Kono Oto Tomare!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Yoshi
Tsurune: Dangerous Shoot
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2019
Hiroki MOTOMURA
Real Girl 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Mitsuya TAKANASHI
Setsugetsuka
  • Music Video (1 ep x 3 min)
  • 2018
Otoya ITTOKI
Seizei Gambare Mahou Shoujo Kurumi 2nd Season
  • Web (25 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Shigeru SATOU
Tsurune
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Hiroki MOTOMURA
Monkey Peak
  • Other (20 eps x 3 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Miyata
The [email protected] SideM: Wake Atte Mini!
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018
Touma AMAGASE
Radiant
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Von Teppes
Hinomaru Sumo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Kirihito TSUJI
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Rimuru TEMPEST
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Haru MINAKAMI
Seven Senses of the Re'Union
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Clive VIVALI
Working Buddies! No 2!
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018
Canary Bird
Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Ataru YAOTOME
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2018
Baba
Real Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Mitsuya TAKANASHI
Beyblade: Burst Chouzetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Sisco CARLISLE
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Hatori
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Takumi
B: The Beginning
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kirisame
ST☆RISH: Shining☆Romance
  • Music Video (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2017
Otoya ITTOKI
Recovery of an MMO Junkie
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Kazuomi FUJIMOTO
The [email protected] SideM
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Touma AMAGASE
Dynamic Chord
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Sakura HINOYAMA
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
Klaus LUNETTE
The [email protected] SideM: Episode of Jupiter
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Touma AMAGASE
Seizei Gambare Mahou Shoujo Kurumi
  • Web (25 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017 - 2018
Shigeru SATOU
The Irregular at Magic High School Movie: The Girl Who Summons the Stars
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Leonhart SAIJO
Convenience Store Boy Friends
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Haruki MISHIMA
KADO: The Right Answer - Ekwari
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Yaha-kui ZASHUNINA
Atom: The Beginning
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Hiroshi OCHANOMIZU
KADO: The Right Answer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yaha-kui ZASHUNINA
Idol Time PriPara
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Usagi
Beyblade: Burst God
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Sisco CARLISLE
PriPara Movie: Minna de Kagayake! Kirarin☆Star Live!
  • Movie (1 ep x 57 min)
  • 2017
Usagi
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2017
Snake
Super Lovers 2
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Shima KAIDOU
Haikyuu!! Karasuno High School vs Shiratorizawa Academy
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Eita SEMI
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Legend Star
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Otoya ITTOKI
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Akoya GERO
Servamp
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mahiru SHIROTA
Super Lovers
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Shima KAIDOU
Twin Star Exorcists
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Tatara
PriPara Movie: Minna no Akogare♪ Let's Go☆Prix Paris
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2016
Usagi
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Movie: Milky Holmes' Counterattack
  • Movie (1 ep x 69 min)
  • 2016
Stone River
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Saburo TOGUSA
Tobidasu PriPara: Minna de Mezase! Idol☆Grand Prix
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Usagi
Tantei Team KZ: Jiken Note
  • TV (16 eps x 9 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Takakazu KUROKI
Comet Lucifer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Roman VALOV
Yankee-kun na Yamada-kun to Megane-chan to Majo
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 8 min)
  • 2015
Gaku IZUMI
Lord of Vermilion III Special Anime Movie
  • Other (1 ep x 7 min)
  • 2015
Scipio
Durarara!! X2: My Heart Is in the Pattern of a Hot Pot
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2015
Saburo TOGUSA
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Saburo TOGUSA
Aquarion Love
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2015
Apollo
Mikagura School Suite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tonkyun
Baby Steps 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Kageyama
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Revolutions
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Otoya ITTOKI
PriPara 2
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Rei ANDO
PriPara Movie: Minna Atsumare! Prism Tours
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Usagi
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Saburo TOGUSA
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Akoya GERO
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes TD
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Stone River
Black Butler: Book of Murder
  • OVA (2 eps x 62 min)
  • 2014
Snake
Amagi Brilliant Park
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Wanipee
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hajime KIRYUU
In Search of the Lost Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sou AKIYAMA
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Shiroe
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Snake
PriPara
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Usagi
Mekakucity Actors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Shintaro KISARAGI
Baby Steps
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Kageyama
The Irregular at Magic High School
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2014
Leonhart SAIJO
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Jackal
The Irregular at Magic High School: Get to Know Magic Studies!
  • Web (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2014
Leonhart SAIJO
The [email protected] Movie: Kagayaki no Mukougawa e!
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2014
Touma AMAGASE
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Heart Throb
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Chihiro
Log Horizon Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2013
Shiroe
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Shaver
Ace of the Diamond
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Naoyuki ZAIZEN
White Album 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Takeya IIZUKA
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Shiroe
Beyblade: Shogun Steel Specials
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 24 min)
  • 2013
Kite UNABARA
My Little Monster OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2013
Kenji YAMAGUCHI
Futari wa Milky Holmes
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Stone River
The World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Ryou ASAMA
Blood Lad
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Wolf
Devils and Realist
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Dantalion HUBER
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Kobungo INUTA
Mushibugyou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Mugai
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 2000%
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Otoya ITTOKI
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Kobungo INUTA
Maoyu: Archenemy & Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Merchandising Apprentice
Kuro to Kin no Akanai Kagi.
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2013
Tatsuki KOMINE
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 2000% Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2013
Otoya ITTOKI
Kokoro Connect: Michi Random
  • TV Special (4 eps x 27 min)
  • 2012
Yoshifumi AOKI
The World God Only Knows: Tenri Arc
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2012
Ryou ASAMA
Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Mashiko
My Little Monster
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Kenji YAMAGUCHI
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled
  • OVA (5 eps x 58 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Ashley ASHURA
Kokoro Connect
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Yoshifumi AOKI
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Zechs DOLTRAKE
Utakoi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Yukinari FUJIWARA
The [email protected]: 765 Pro to Iu Monogatari
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2012
Touma AMAGASE
Sacred Seven Movie: Shirogane no Tsubasa Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 12 min)
  • 2012
Alma TANDOJI
Hyouka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012
Yamauchi
Beyblade: Shogun Steel
  • TV (38 eps x 12 min)
  • 2012
Kite UNABARA
Jewelpet Kira Deco!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Retsu AKAGI
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Apollo
Sacred Seven Movie: Shirogane no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 2012
Alma TANDOJI
Amagami SS+
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Masayoshi UMEHARA
The [email protected]: Shiny Festa
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2012
Touma AMAGASE
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Stone River
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Desil GALETTE
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Taizou HAKUTO
Goulart Knights: Evoked The Beginning White
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2011
Ulbireo
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Summer Special
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Stone River
The Mystic Archives of Dantalian
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Tito
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Toshimitsu KUBO
The [email protected]
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Touma AMAGASE
Sacred Seven
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Alma TANDOJI
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 1000%
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Otoya ITTOKI
Amagami SS OVA
  • OVA (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011
Masayoshi UMEHARA
Amagami SS Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Masayoshi UMEHARA
Broken Blade Movie 6: Fortress of Lamentation
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 2011
Io
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2011
Toshimitsu KUBO
Broken Blade Movie 5: The Gap Between Life & Death
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Io
Beyblade: Metal Fury
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Bao
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Spinout! Sore ga Bokura no Nichijou
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Toshimitsu KUBO
Goulart Knights: Evoked The Beginning Black
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2010
Ulbireo
Broken Blade Movie 4: The Land of Calamity
  • Movie (1 ep x 49 min)
  • 2010
Io
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes: Iris Report
  • TV Special (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2010
Sui ORLA
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Stone River
Broken Blade Movie 3: Scars from an Assassin's Blade
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2010
Io
Durarara!! Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Saburo TOGUSA
Broken Blade Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Io
Amagami SS
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010
Masayoshi UMEHARA
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Sui ORLA
Maid-sama!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Ikuto SARASHINA
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Saburo TOGUSA
Hidamari Sketch x Hoshimittsu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Mashiko
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Toshimitsu KUBO
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts Christmas Special
  • Web (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2009
Toshimitsu KUBO
Hidamari Sketch x 365 Specials
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2009
Mashiko
Princess Lover!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Teppei ARIMA
Ristorante Paradiso
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Lucia's Husband
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Haia Salinban LAIA
One Outs
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Junichi KAWANAKA
Magician's Academy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Eitarou SAKUMA
Shigofumi Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Kaname NOJIMA
Shigofumi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kaname NOJIMA
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kuniya KINO
Shigofumi Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 6 min)
  • 2008
Kaname NOJIMA
Wellber no Monogatari: Sisters of Wellber Zwei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Jin
Prism Ark Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Ein
Prism Ark
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Ein
Aquarion Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2007
Apollo
Aquarion OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2007
Apollo
Toward the Terra TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Tachyon
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshitan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Saki
Wellber no Monogatari: Sisters of Wellber
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Jin
Princess Princess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Wataru HARUE
Kiba
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Gitora
Papa to Kiss in the Dark
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Shun SAKURAI
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Apollo
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Fuji Kujaku

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

375 users

See all users