Takayuki KONDOU

Aka: 近藤 孝行

Takayuki KONDOU
Takayuki KONDOU is best known for voice acting Tetsudou HISAKAWA from Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day, Hiroto HONDA from Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters, Phoenix WRIGHT from Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice Prologue, Eita TANAKA from Shakugan no Shana, and Shuichirou OISHI from The Prince of Tennis.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Paradox Live the Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Iori SUISEKI
The Family Circumstances of the Irregular Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Fennel
The Vampire Dies in No Time 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Kameya
The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel - Northern War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Wallace BARDIAS
Tsurune: The Linking Shot
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
Koushirou FUWA
The Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Kiko BALENTIEN
Eien no 831
  • TV Special (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2022
Older Sakata
Futsal Boys!!!!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Gondo
The Irregular at Magic High School: Reminiscence Arc
  • TV Special (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2021
Dick KINJOU
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Hotep
My Senpai is Annoying
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Hijikata
The Vampire Dies in No Time
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Kameya
Cells at Work!!
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2021
DB-5963
A Destructive God Sits Next to Me
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Homeroom Teacher
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Take HIRAKO
Cells at Work!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
DB-5963
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Donato GOTOUDA
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Take HIRAKO
Last Hope
  • Web (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Hao WANG
Hitorijime My Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tsunehito HOUJOU
Days
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Yuji MARUOKA
Food Wars! The Second Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Donato GOTOUDA
Cerberus
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Bairo
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shion AOYAGI
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice Prologue
  • Web (1 ep x 8 min)
  • 2016
Phoenix WRIGHT
Classroom☆Crisis
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Sakugo MAIOKA
Aquarion Logos
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Shintarou HAYASHI
Triage X
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Kunio OMICHI
BAR Kiraware Yasai
  • TV (13 eps x 1 min)
  • 2015
Master
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Donato GOTOUDA
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Loki
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Take HIRAKO
The Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10
  • OVA (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Shuichirou OISHI
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Take HIRAKO
Argevollen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Tsutomu KUTSUWADA
The World is Still Beautiful
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kitora
Nobunaga the Fool
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Caesare BORGIA
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen
  • TV (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2014
Agate CROSNER
Genshiken: Second Generation OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2013
Souichirou TANAKA
My Mental Choices are Completely Interfering with my School Romantic Comedy
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Souga SHISHIMORI
A Lull in the Sea
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Manaka's Father
Golden Time
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Koshino
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2013
Tetsudou HISAKAWA
Genshiken: Second Generation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Souichirou TANAKA
Senyuu. 2
  • TV (13 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Zwolf DEZEMBER
Senyuu.
  • TV (13 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Zwolf DEZEMBER
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Shoichi
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahou Shoujo The TV
  • TV (10 eps x 4 min)
  • 2013
Jet
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Dorji
Hyouka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012
Junya NAKAJOU
Upotte!!
  • Web (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2012
Sensei
Polar Bear Cafe
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Giant Tortoise
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2012
Tetsudou HISAKAWA
The Prince of Tennis II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Shuichirou OISHI
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahou Shoujo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Jet
Aria the Scarlet Ammo: The Butei Come and Train at a Hot Spring
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2011
Gouki MUTOU
The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky
  • OVA (2 eps x 43 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Agate CROSNER
Shakugan no Shana III
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Eita TANAKA
Penguindrum
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Reporter
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Tetsudou HISAKAWA
Aria the Scarlet Ammo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Gouki MUTOU
Hanasaku Iroha
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Seiji SHIJIMA
Hourou Musuko
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Kentaro KANEDA
Beelzebub
  • TV (60 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Ryuzaki
Dream Eater Merry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Deruga
Otome Youkai Zakuro
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Takatoshi HANADATE
The Prince of Tennis: TV Anime-ban Pair Puri Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (8 eps)
  • 2010
Shuichirou OISHI
Dance in the Vampire Bund
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Camille
The Prince of Tennis: Message in a Bottle
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2009
Shuichirou OISHI
A Certain Scientific Railgun
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Trick
Umineko: When They Cry
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Professor Ootsuki
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Klaus VON HERTZON
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Tanguard
Basquash!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Naviga STELTE
Pandora Hearts
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Fang BASKERVILLE
Strawberry Marshmallow Encore
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Class 5-2's Homeroom Teacher
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Raoh
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament - Final
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Shuichirou OISHI
The Diary of a Crazed Family
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Ouka MIDAREZAKI
Indian Summer
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Takaya MURASE
Shakugan no Shana II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Eita TANAKA
Potemayo Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 10 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kaoru HATSUSHIBA
Potemayo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Kaoru HATSUSHIBA
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament - Semifinal
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Shuichirou OISHI
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Shinjiro KUSO
Wellber no Monogatari: Sisters of Wellber
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Tack
Strawberry Marshmallow OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007
Class 5-2's Homeroom Teacher
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Mamoru OOKOUCHI
Deltora Quest
  • TV (65 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Mosa
Shakugan no Shana OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2006
Eita TANAKA
Brighter than the Dawning Blue
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Assistant
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Koji ROKUMASU
Pinky Street
  • OVA (2 eps x 12 min)
  • 2006
Yoshiharu
Witchblade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Kazuya ODA
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Suonkasu
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Shuichirou OISHI
Shakugan no Shana
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Eita TANAKA
Strawberry Marshmallow
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Class 5-2's Homeroom Teacher
The Prince of Tennis Movie 1: Two Samurai - The First Game
  • Movie (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2005
Shuichirou OISHI
The Prince of Tennis: A Gift from Atobe
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2005
Shuichirou OISHI
Starship Operators
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Hide CHIBA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Rukon District Long-Haired Villager
Diamond Daydreams
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Radio Boy
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Billy
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2003 - 2005
Rububa
Godannar
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Goh SARUWATARI
The Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2002
Shuichirou OISHI
Full Moon wo Sagashite
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Shirakami
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Shuichirou OISHI
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
  • TV (224 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Hiroto HONDA

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!