Takaya HASHI

Aka: 土師 孝也

Takaya HASHI
Takaya HASHI is best known for voice acting Kakuzu from Naruto Shippuden, John BALKS from Future Diary, Froi TIEDOLL from D.Gray-man, Gisuke SASAKI from Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin, and Gazel DWARGO from That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Katsute Mahou Shoujo to Aku wa Tekitai shiteita.
  • TV
  • 2024
Betelgeuse
Ninja Kamui
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2024
Kagari
Pluto
  • Web (8 eps x 65 min)
  • 2023
Tawashi
Butareba: The Story of a Man Turned into a Pig
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023 - 2024
Eavis
A Returner's Magic Should Be Special
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Boromir NAPOLITAN
SPY x FAMILY Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Donovan DESMOND
The Family Circumstances of the Irregular Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Phoenix
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2023
Masamichi OMORI
Baki: Son of Ogre 2
  • Web (27 eps x 26 min)
  • 2023
Gerry STRYDUM
Level 1 Demon Lord and One Room Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Hayward
Sacrificial Princess and the King of Beasts
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2023
Former King
Edens Zero 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2023
Nero POSEIDON
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Robert ACCUTRONE
I've Somehow Gotten Stronger When I Improved My Farm-Related Skills
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Ouroboros
SPY x FAMILY: Part II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Donovan DESMOND
I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Rudolph Loren D'AUTRICHE
Chimimo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Tameiki
Overlord IV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Fluder PARADYNE
The Genius Prince's Guide To Raising a Nation Out of Debt
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Sirgis
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Slava KOROVIN
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Bokusen-Oh
Baki: Son of Ogre
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2021
Gerry STRYDUM
Princess Principal: Crown Handler - Chapter 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2021
Normandy
Star Wars: Visions
  • Web (9 eps)
  • 2021
Tajin CROSSER
The Heike Story
  • Web (11 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Saiko FUJIWARA
Pokemon Evolutions
  • Web (8 eps x 8 min)
  • 2021
Lysandre
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Gazel DWARGO
Getter Robo Arc
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Kongming
Saga of Tanya the Evil: Operation Desert Pasta
  • Web (1 ep x 17 min)
  • 2021
Pierre Michelaud LUGO
Fate/Grand Carnival
  • OVA (4 eps x 15 min)
  • 2021
Archer of Shinjuku
Shadows House
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Lord Grandfather
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z
  • TV (41 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Soya ONUMA
The Slime Diaries: That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Gazel DWARGO
Combatants Will Be Dispatched!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
King
Princess Principal: Crown Handler - Chapter 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2021
Normandy
Redo of Healer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Prome GIORAL
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Gazel DWARGO
Hortensia Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Balthauser DREADNOUGHT
Beastars 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Lion Boss
Suppose a Kid from the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Sou
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (2020)
  • TV (100 eps)
  • 2020 - 2022
Demon Lord Vearn
The God of High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Jaesan JEON
Fire Force 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020
Gustav HONDA
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE 2nd Season
  • Web (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 2020
Cuadorn
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Movie: Mirai Kara Shinsoku no ALFA-X
  • Movie (1 ep x 68 min)
  • 2019
Soya ONUMA
Beastars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Lion Boss
Fire Force
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Gustav HONDA
To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Gerald CORLANI
Fairy gone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Schwarz DIESE
PSYCHO-PASS SS: Case. 2 - First Guardian
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2019
Yoshito TAKAESU
Saga of Tanya the Evil Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2019
Pierre Michelaud LUGO
Peace Maker Kurogane: Friend
  • Movie (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2018
Isami KONDO
Golden Kamuy Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shirosuke INUDOU
Ace Attorney Season 2
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Allan CYLINDER
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei
  • TV (13 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Venturi LEROY
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Gazel DWARGO
ARAGNE: Sign of Vermillion
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2018
Terakubo
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Kazuma MATOBA
Sirius the Jaeger
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Akasaka
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Fluder PARADYNE
Dances with the Dragons
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Mouldeen OGUS GYUNEI
Space Battleship Tiramisu
  • TV (13 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Venturi LEROY
Sword Gai: The Animation
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Kazuma MATOBA
Overlord II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Fluder PARADYNE
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion The Animation
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Soya ONUMA
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Fei LONG
Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Oppore
Princess Principal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Normandy
Knight's & Magic
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Knut DIXGARD
Descending Stories: Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Isao KIDO
Saga of Tanya the Evil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Pierre Michelaud LUGO
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress Part 1: Light That Gathers
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2016
Kensho YOMOKAWA
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
AZ
All Out!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Shingo KOMORI
Brave Witches
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yoshizaburo OOSAWA
Kiznaiver
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ruru's Father
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kensho YOMOKAWA
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Pharaoh 90
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shidou YURIZAKI
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Douman ASHIYA
Fafner Exodus 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Kyousuke MIZOGUCHI
Lupin III: Part IV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Ricardo MONDINI
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: The Blade to Retake the Kingdom
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Hodir
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Narrator
Gintama°
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Sadasada TOKUGAWA
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Hodir
Maria the Virgin Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Cernunnos
Attack on Titan: No Regrets
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Nicholas LOBOV
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Mendoza
Nobunaga Concerto
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Naotsune ENDO
Terror in Resonance
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Souta AOKI
Chaika: The Coffin Princess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Roberto ABARTH
Dragonar Academy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ozwald LAUTREAMONT
Patema Inverted
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2013
Izamura
Future Diary: Redial
  • OVA (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 2013
John BALKS
Gintama': Enchousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Sadasada TOKUGAWA
Naruto Shippuden Movie 6: Road to Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2012
Kakuzu
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Chan GUOMING
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2012
High Seeker
Guilty Crown Kiseki: Reassortment
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2012
Yan
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Sadri
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yan
Future Diary
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
John BALKS
Phi Brain: Puzzle of God
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Sebastian
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Dolph
Broken Blade Movie 6: Fortress of Lamentation
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 2011
Loquis
Pokemon: Diamond & Pearl Special
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2011
Flint
Supernatural The Animation
  • OVA (22 eps)
  • 2011
John WINCHESTER
Fafner: Heaven and Earth
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Kyousuke MIZOGUCHI
Broken Blade Movie 3: Scars from an Assassin's Blade
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2010
Loquis
Broken Blade Movie 2: The Path of Separation
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2010
Loquis
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Gisuke SASAKI
Night Raid 1931
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Yoshitsuga TATEKAWA
Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
King Gilgamesh
Corpse Princess: Kuro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Isaka
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition I: Celestial Being
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2009
Ralph EIFMAN
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Isaka
Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
King Gilgamesh
Allison and Lillia
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Graz
Appleseed: Ex Machina
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2007
Richard F. KESTNER
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Ralph EIFMAN
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2007
Gregor MACLEOD
Furusato Japan
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2007
Genji YANAGISAWA
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Kakuzu
Animal Crossing
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2006
Masuta
Hataraki Man
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Tetsu KANZE
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Yoshisuke ATOBE
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Froi TIEDOLL
Kemonozume
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Jin KAKINOKI
Welcome to the NHK!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Minegishi
Le Chevalier D'Eon
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Francis DASHWOOD
Cluster Edge
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Hematite's Father
Tide-Line Blue
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Captain Gould
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Lastman
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Mukade
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Kyousuke MIZOGUCHI
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Inuyama
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Todo
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Bob
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Akio ASUDA
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Jean Luc DUVALL
Peace Maker Kurogane
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Isami KONDO
Battle Programmer Shirase
  • OVA (15 eps x 12 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kyouju HAYASHI
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Majhal
Human Crossing
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Aizawa
Gunparade March
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Doctor
Pokemon Chronicles
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2002 - 2004
Flint
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Flint
Yukikaze
  • OVA (5 eps x 37 min)
  • 2002 - 2005
Ansel ROMBART
Umigame to Shounen
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2002
Teacher
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
King of Kou
Shaman King
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Orona
Metropolis
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2001
Lyon
Rune Soldier
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Ideman
Spirit of Wonder: Scientific Boys Club
  • OVA (2 eps x 34 min)
  • 2001
Gordon
One Piece
  • TV (1109+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Dogstorm
Dai-Guard
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Okouchi
Master Keaton
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Shuji TAKITA
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Teddy Bomber
Outlaw Star
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Gilliam II
Twilight of the Dark Master
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1997
Kumazawa
Maze
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1997
Thanus
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Flint
Eat-Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1997
Olympus
Angel Densetsu
  • OVA (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 1996
Principal
Sanctuary
  • OVA (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1996
Tokai
Hell Teacher Nube
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Kirin
Detective Conan
  • TV (1128+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Michel ANGLADE
Sailor Moon Super S Special
  • TV Special (3 eps)
  • 1995
Ventriloquist
Wedding Peach
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Sojiki
The Life of Budori Gusko (1994)
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 1994
Pennen
Black Jack OVA
  • OVA (10 eps x 50 min)
  • 1993 - 1996
Alex RAY
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1993
Ernest MECKLINGER
Comet in Moominland
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1992
Police Commander
Daisougen no Chiisana Tenshi Bush Baby
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 1992
Arthur RHODES
Licca-chan no Nichiyoubi
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 1992
Papa
Doomed Megalopolis
  • OVA (4 eps x 44 min)
  • 1991 - 1992
Noritsugu HAYAKAWA
Patlabor: The Mobile Police - New Files
  • OVA (16 eps)
  • 1990 - 1992
Kurosaki
Delightful Moomin Family
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Police Commander
Patlabor: The Mobile Police TV
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Kurosaki
Idol Densetsu Eriko
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Yuusuke TAMURA
Crying Freeman
  • OVA (6 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1994
Ryuji HANEDA
Tatakae!! Ramenman Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 1988
Mercury Charsiumen
Xanadu Dragonslayer Densetsu
  • OVA (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 1988
Tomiel
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1988
Ernest MECKLINGER
Tatakae!! Ramenman
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1988
Mercury Charsiumen
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Ernest MECKLINGER
Fist of the North Star 2
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Toki
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Lotus Agora
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Roy REVIN
Dirty Pair
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1985
Brian
Fist of the North Star
  • TV (109 eps)
  • 1984 - 1987
Toki
Aura Battler Dunbine
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Shunka ZAMA

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!