Takako HONDA

Takako HONDA
Takako HONDA is best known for voice acting Martel from Fullmetal Alchemist, Hone Onna from Hell Girl, Anko MITARASHI from Naruto, Jinta HARAKARI from Bleach, and Makina from Deadman Wonderland.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Psycho-Pass SS: Case. 2 - First Guardian
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Frederica HANASHIRO
Fairy Tail (2018)
  • TV (37+ eps)
  • 2018 - ?
Irene BELSERION
IRODUKU : The World in Colors
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Haru AOI
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season: Part II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Lady Lilith
Killing Bites
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kaede KAZAMA
A place further than the Universe
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Youko TAMAKI
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Hone Onna
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
  • TV (112+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Anko MITARASHI
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Nina's Mother
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Next
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Akane KIYOSU
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Seira YURIZAKI
Kuromukuro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Carrie DUNHAM
Monster Hunter Stories: RIDE ON
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2016 - 2018
Fahali
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: GIRS Crisis
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Akane KIYOSU
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sasaki
Shomin Sample
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sayuri KIMACHI
Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Jill
Cardfight!! Vanguard G
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Akane KIYOSU
Hozuki's Coolheadedness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Lady Lilith
Knights of Sidonia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sasaki
Golden Time
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Banri's Mother
Kick-Heart
  • OVA (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 2013
Lady S
The Devil is a Part-Timer!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Riho SASAKI
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home
  • Movie (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2013
Satsuki MATSUMAE
Chihayafuru 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Nayuta AMAKASU
Majokko Shimai no Yoyo to Nene
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2013
Oyone
Pokemon Movie 15: Kyurem vs. The Sword of Justice
  • Movie (1 ep x 67 min)
  • 2012
Virizion
Kids on the Slope
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Sayoko
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Anko MITARASHI
Brave10
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Byakugun
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Fikatsia LATROVA
Queen's Blade: Rebellion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Narrator
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Mizuka IREI
Sengoku Collection
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Visuna 9000
Un-Go: Chapter of Inga
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2011
Izumi KOYAMA
Un-Go
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Izumi KOYAMA
Chihayafuru
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Nayuta AMAKASU
Hourou Musuko Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011
Yuki YOSHIDA
Deadman Wonderland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Makina
HanaSaku Iroha
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Satsuki MATSUMAE
Hourou Musuko
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Yuki YOSHIDA
Norageki!
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Sting
Otome Youkai Zakuro
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Aya ORIKATA
Iron Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Chika TANAKA
Cobra The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Pamela LEE
Halo Legends
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Kelly
Halo Legends
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Catherine Elizabeth HALSEY
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
April
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Part 2)
  • Movie (1 ep x 119 min)
  • 2009
Touko AOZAKI
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Martel
Final Fantasy VII: On the Way to a Smile, Episode: Denzel
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2009
Chloe
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Head Angel
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Narrator
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Jinta HARAKARI
Hells Angels
  • Movie (1 ep x 117 min)
  • 2008
Captain of East Witches
Hell Girl: Three Vessels
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Hone Onna
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2008
Touko AOZAKI
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
  • Movie (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2008
Touko AOZAKI
Antique Bakery
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Sakurako SAKAKI
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 2008
Touko AOZAKI
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2008
Touko AOZAKI
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Jinta HARAKARI
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
April
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Gimmy ADAI
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Leite JOKIN
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Anko MITARASHI
Reideen
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Hana HOSHIKAWA
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Keiko KAWANO
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2007
Touko AOZAKI
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Part 1)
  • Movie (1 ep x 58 min)
  • 2007
Touko AOZAKI
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Jinta HARAKARI
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Hone Onna
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Mahoja
Pokemon Movie 9: Pokemon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Meredith
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
King Ashura of Shura
Nana
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Junko SAOTOME
Project Blue Earth SOS
  • TV (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2006
Anderson
Ginban Kaleidoscope
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Chiba
Hell Girl
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Hone Onna
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Caterina SFORZA
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Hibari GINZA
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2005
Jinta HARAKARI
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Dalk
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Jinta HARAKARI
Godannar 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Kiriko AOI
Dead Leaves
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2004
Pandy
Mahou Shoujo Tai Arusu
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Barun
Godannar
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Kiriko AOI
The Animatrix
  • OVA (9 eps)
  • 2003
Alexa
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Chizuko ITSUKI
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Carol CASULL
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Anko MITARASHI
Hikaru no Go
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2001 - 2003
Yuri HIDAKA
Ghost Stories - Curse of Death: The Headless Rider!!
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2001
Hajime AOYAMA
Figure 17
  • TV (13 eps x 46 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Shinji OGAWA
Ghost Stories
  • TV (19 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Hajime AOYAMA
Hamtaro
  • TV (296 eps)
  • 2000 - 2006
Maxwell
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Saeko IIJIMA
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Fuyumi KUJIRAKAWA
Chiisana Kyojin Microman
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1999
Kouhei KYUUJI
Chiisana Kyojin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman vs Saikyou Senshi Gorgon
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1999
Kouhei KYUUJI
Turn A Gundam
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Cecily
Turn A Gundam
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Rea

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

102 users

See all users