Taiten KUSUNOKI

Taiten KUSUNOKI
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Tiger & Bunny 2
  • TV
  • 2022
Rock Bison
BEM Movie: Become Human
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2020
Manager
Fire Force 2nd Season
  • TV (22+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Leonard BURNS
Ninjala
  • Web (4+ eps x 10 min)
  • 2020 - ?
Van's Father
Food Wars! The Fifth Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Tousuke MEGISHIMA
A3! Season Spring & Summer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Yuzo KASHIMA
Psycho-Pass 3
  • TV (8 eps x 50 min)
  • 2019
Tetsuya SASAGAWA
Food Wars! The Fourth Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Tousuke MEGISHIMA
Beastars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Ibuki
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Urouge
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Muteba Gizenga
Isekai Cheat Magician
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Mistphoros
Kochoki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Nobuhide ODA
Bem
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Manager
Fire Force
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Leonard BURNS
Promare
  • Movie (1 ep x 121 min)
  • 2019
Vulcan HASTUS
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Rokuro
Mix
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Gorou OUYAMA
YU-NO: A Girl Who Chants Love at the Bound of This World
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Kouzou RYUUZOUJI
The Rising of the Shield Hero
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019
Mald
Mob Psycho 100 II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Banshoumaru SHINRA
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kiyohiro SUZUKAWA
Radiant
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Oxumare
The Sprites of Floria
  • Web (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2018
Corporal Steel
Sirius the Jaeger
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Naotora MOMOSE
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Barbro Andrean Ield RYLE VAISELF
Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Ueno
Isekai Izakaya: Japanese Food From Another World
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 2018
Bjorn
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tousuke MEGISHIMA
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Sumitomi
Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kuhanou
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Deremid Dan MORSE
ClassicaLoid 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Bach
In Another World With My Smartphone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Alfred Urnes ORTLINDE
Vatican Miracle Examiner
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Father Trones Antonio VENNIUANVI
ClassicaLoid
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Bach
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Black King
Gakuen Handsome
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Jirou NATSUME
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Sandoval REUTERS
Kuromukuro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Sebastian
Cerberus
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Giruu
The Testament of Sister New Devil BURST
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Gald
The Empire of Corpses
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Frederick BURNABY
Gakuen Handsome The Animation
  • OVA (1 ep x 31 min)
  • 2015
Jirou NATSUME
God Eater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Paylor SAKAKI
Baby Steps 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Coach Miura
Plastic Memories
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Shinya GODOU
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Bahadur
Assassination Classroom
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Red Eye
Houkago no Ouji-sama
  • DVD Special (5 eps x 7 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Genichirou SANADA
The Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10
  • OVA (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Genichirou SANADA
A Good Librarian Like a Good Shepherd
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Nanai
Beast Saga 2nd Season
  • Web (7 eps x 24 min)
  • 2014
Liogre
Dragon Collection
  • TV (51 eps x 12 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Captain Yut
Baby Steps
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Coach Miura
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Mandarin
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Rock Bison
Galilei Donna
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2013
Roberto MATERAZZI
Love Lab
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Masanobu MAKI
Beast Saga
  • TV (38 eps x 12 min)
  • 2013
Liogre
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Alan WALSH
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Rock Bison
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Tadatsugu SAKAI
Utakoi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Michitaka FUJIWARA
The Prince of Tennis II Specials
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 25 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Genichirou SANADA
Beyblade: Shogun Steel
  • TV (38 eps x 12 min)
  • 2012
Argo GARCIA
Zetman
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Black Suit B
The Prince of Tennis II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Genichirou SANADA
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Stoller GUAVARAN
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Tadatsugu SAKAI
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Morel MCCARNATHY
Battle Spirits: Heroes
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Mahiru HINOBORI
The Prince of Tennis Movie 2: Eikoku-shiki Teikyuu Shiro Kessen!
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Genichirou SANADA
The Prince of Tennis: Another Story II - Ano Toki no Bokura
  • OVA (4 eps x 22 min)
  • 2011
Genichirou SANADA
The Prince of Tennis: Another Story II - Ano Toki no Bokura Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 3 min)
  • 2011
Genichirou SANADA
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Gashadokuro
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Karl KNUTE
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yabuta
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Rock Bison
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Niceny
Beyblade: Metal Fury
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Argo GARCIA
Appleseed XIII Movie 1: Tartaros
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Karl KNUTE
Squid Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Yuuta's Father
The Prince of Tennis: TV Anime-ban Pair Puri Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (8 eps)
  • 2010
Genichirou SANADA
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Shane B. GOODMAN
Beyblade: Metal Masters
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Argo GARCIA
Giant Killing
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Yotaro NATSUKI
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc
  • OVA (6 eps x 25 min)
  • 2010
Kan NAM
Heartcatch Pretty Cure!
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Sabaku
The Prince of Tennis Mini Theater
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 2 min)
  • 2009
Genichirou SANADA
The Prince of Tennis: Message in a Bottle
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2009
Genichirou SANADA
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Lebanon
Battle Spirits: Shounen Gekiha Dan
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Gabarus Giberious Heliostom
The Prince of Tennis: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message
  • OVA (4 eps x 23 min)
  • 2009
Genichirou SANADA
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Nail
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Tony STONE
Lupin III Special 21: Lupin III vs Detective Conan
  • TV Special (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2009
Kyle
Erin
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009
Taikou
Black Lagoon Specials
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Boris
Major Movie: Yuujou no Winning Shot
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2008
Shuuichi KASHIMOTO
One Outs
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Dennis JOHNSON
Battle Spirits: Shounen Toppa Version
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kyuusaku KUJOU
Neo Angelique Abyss: Second Age
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Lord Mathias
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament - Final
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Genichirou SANADA
Neo Angelique Abyss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Lord Mathias
Baccano! Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 28 min)
  • 2008
Elean DOUGER
Major Season 4
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Shuuichi KASHIMOTO
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Juuryoku Sensen
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Milos KARPPI
Maple Story
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Gallus
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kou YONAMINE
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Elean DOUGER
Lupin III Special 19: Kiri no Elusive
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2007
Takaya's Father
Shigurui: Death Frenzy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Hyouma FUNAKI
The Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Mennovil
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament - Semifinal
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Genichirou SANADA
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Souichi ISOZAKI
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Ibiki MORINO
Major Season 3
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Shuuichi KASHIMOTO
Fist of the Blue Sky Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 2007
Charles DE GUISE
Master Hamsters
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Daiki
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition IV: The Cost of Freedom
  • TV Special (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Herbert VON REINHARDT
Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku wo!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Soshi KIKUKAWA
Fist of the Blue Sky
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Charles DE GUISE
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Boris
Powerpuff Girls Z
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Professor Kitazawa
Black Lagoon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Boris
Kiba
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Tasker
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Genichirou SANADA
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Al
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition I: The Broken World
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2006
Madd AVES
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition II: Respective Swords
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Madd AVES
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition III: The Hell Fire of Destiny
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Madd AVES
Major Season 2
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Shuuichi KASHIMOTO
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2005
Rude
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Rude
Eyeshield 21
  • TV (145 eps)
  • 2005 - 2008
Onihei YAMAMOTO
The Prince of Tennis: A Gift from Atobe
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2005
Genichirou SANADA
Xenosaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Margulis
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2005
Herbert VON REINHARDT
Transformers: Cybertron
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2005
Optimus Prime
Major Season 1
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Shuuichi KASHIMOTO
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
President Joseph COPELAND
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Don Zaloog
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Zommari RUREAUX
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Yukimura SANADA
Dai Yamato Zero-gou
  • OVA (5 eps x 43 min)
  • 2004 - 2007
Ganon GUYLER
SD Gundam Force
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004
Tallgeese
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Gantetsu
Tokyo Underground
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Heat
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Genichirou SANADA
One Piece
  • TV (951+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Urouge
Master Keaton
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Eric GRAVES
Virtua Fighter
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Liu KOWLOON

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

29 users