Tadashi MIYAZAWA

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Vinland Saga
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Gorm
Kedama no Gonjiro
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Pikaccho
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Ryraryus Spenia Ai INDARUN
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Azuki-Arai
The Snack World
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Gobson
Little Witch Academia TV
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Nicholas
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Giulio
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Julio
Kiitaro's youkai picture diary
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Tenome
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Dreamon
Hitori no Shita: The Outcast
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Xilin ZHANG
Yu-Gi-Oh! Movie 4: The Dark Side of Dimensions
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Sugoroku MUTOU
Sinbad: The Magic Lamp and the Moving Islands
  • Movie (1 ep x 49 min)
  • 2016
Najib
Bloodivores
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Lai
Sinbad: Night at High Noon and the Wonder Gate
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2016
Najib
Sinbad: A Flying Princess and a Secret Island
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2015
Najib
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ichizou TSUSHIMA
Youkai Watch
  • TV (214 eps)
  • 2014 - 2018
Himojii
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ujimasa HOJO
Pokemon XY
  • TV (93 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Wylie
Leviathan: The Last Defense
  • TV (13 eps x 20 min)
  • 2013
Hoankan
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Yukimura
Coppelion
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Edogawa
Coppelion
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Hachirou NATSUME
Pupipo!
  • TV (15 eps x 4 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Bakuzan
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Dario BRANDO
Beyblade: Metal Masters
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Roshi
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 49 min)
  • 2010
Sugoroku MUTOU
Cobra The Animation: Time Drive
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Nuba
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Giolio COMANCHE
Cookin' Idol Ai! Mai! Main!
  • TV (305 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Tokizou MICHIKUSA
Initial D Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2008
Old Man
Tales of the Abyss
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Cheagle Elder
Allison and Lillia
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Noto
RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne
  • OVA (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2008
Masagorou KITAI
Ikuze! Gen-san
  • Web (12 eps x 9 min)
  • 2008
Cha DANUKI
Macross Frontier
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Richard BILRER
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Wilheim BAUMGARD
Reideen
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Kisuregawa
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Hideyoshi TOYOTOMI
Eyeshield 21
  • TV (145 eps)
  • 2005 - 2008
Billy HORIDE
B-Legend! Battle B-Daman Fire Spirits!
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005
Armada
Ginga Densetsu Weed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Kurotora
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Benjamin BRIGHT
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Dr. Cain
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Sugoroku MUTOU
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Gohei
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Sasuke
Yu-Gi-Oh! Movie 2: Pyramid of Light
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2004
Sugoroku MUTOU
B-Legend! Battle B-Daman
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004
Armada
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
  • TV (224 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Sugoroku MUTOU
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
  • TV (224 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Siamun Muran
One Piece
  • TV (926+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Ginger
Hunter x Hunter
  • TV (62 eps)
  • 1999 - 2001
Zeno ZOLDYCK
Beast Wars II Chou Seimeitai Transformers Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1998
Autostinger
Beast Wars II Chou Seimeitai Transformers Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1998
Coelagon
Beast Wars II Chou Seimeitai Transformers
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Autostinger
Beast Wars II Chou Seimeitai Transformers
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Coelagon

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

4 users