Susumu CHIBA

Susumu CHIBA
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Pokemon (2019)
  • TV (13+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Lance
Gintama x Monster Strike
  • Other (2 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
Isao KONDO
Fire Force
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Mirage
7 Seeds
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2019
Saruwatari SADAO
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2018
Isao KONDO
Devils' Line
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Professor Ochiai
IDOLiSH7
  • TV (17 eps)
  • 2018
Otoharu TAKANASHI
Knight's & Magic
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Gustav MARDONNES
Fate/Apocrypha
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Hargen
Monster Strike 2nd Season
  • Web (23 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Fortune Teller
Onihei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Isotaro
Restaurant to Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Edmond
Time Bokan 24
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Kondo ISAMI
Gintama: Aizome Kaori-hen
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Isao KONDO
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Quark
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Eld GIN
Gintama (2015)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Isao KONDO
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Gadevi
Aldnoah.Zero 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Marylcian
Gintama: Jump Festa 2015
  • Other (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2015
Isao KONDO
Seiyuu's Life!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Bodhisattvon Sound Director
Gintama: Jump Festa 2014
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2014
Isao KONDO
Argevollen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Shizuma IZUMI
Kiniro no Corda: Blue♪Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Alan ENJOJI
The Irregular at Magic High School
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2014
Naotsugu CHIBA
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Yukio MITARAI
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate
  • TV (33 eps)
  • 2014
Tatewaki NAITOU
Attack on Titan: Ilse's Notebook
  • OVA (3 eps x 23 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Eld GIN
Gintama x Mameshiba
  • Other (6 eps x 1 min)
  • 2013
Isao KONDO
Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2013
Isao KONDO
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Eld GIN
Chihayafuru 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Kanata SUZUKI
Chihayafuru 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Manata SUZUKI
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker
  • TV (59 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Tatewaki NAITOU
Fantasista Doll
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kiyoshi KIYOMIZU
Pretty Rhythm: Rainbow Live
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Ryuunosuke AYASE
Say "I love you."
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Mei's Father
Gintama': Enchousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Isao KONDO
Gintama: Yorinuki Gintama-san on Theater 2D
  • Other (2 eps x 100 min)
  • 2012
Isao KONDO
Utakoi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Yasuhide FUNYA
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
John HAWKINS
Pretty Rhythm: Dear My Future
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Vivvy
Pretty Rhythm: Dear My Future
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Jun TAKIGAWA
Sacred Seven
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Ruri's Father
The Qwaser of Stigmata II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yuri NODA
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Isao KONDO
Beyblade: Metal Fury
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Aguma
Danball Senki
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Ryuu DAIKOUJI
Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Jun TAKIGAWA
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Sakura
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Shuu
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2010
Isao KONDO
Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Nagatoshi HIOKI
The Qwaser of Stigmata: Portrait of the Empress
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Yuri NODA
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee Reverse
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Hunt
MM!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Yoshioka
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Takehito ASAMA
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
Isao KONDO
Gintama: Dai Hanseikai
  • Other (1 ep x 14 min)
  • 2010
Isao KONDO
The Qwaser Of Stigmata
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Yuri NODA
Dance in the Vampire Bund
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ryohei KUZE
Bungaku Shoujo Memoire
  • OVA (3 eps x 25 min)
  • 2010
Sakaki
Heartcatch Pretty Cure!
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Obata
Halo Legends
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Cortez
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hunt
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (12 eps x 6 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Raymond MCGUIRE
07-Ghost
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Castor
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Raymond MCGUIRE
Maiden Rose
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Taki REIZEN
Valkyria Chronicles
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Welkin GUNTHER
Vampire Knight: Gekiai no Portrait
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 3 min)
  • 2008
Takuma ICHIJO
Junjou Romantica 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Tsumori
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Takuma ICHIJO
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Mitsuyoshi
Gintama: Jump Festa 2008
  • Other (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2008
Isao KONDO
Daughter of Twenty Faces
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008
Hans
Vampire Knight
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Takuma ICHIJO
Vampire Knight
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Asato ICHIJO
Baccano! Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 28 min)
  • 2008
Huey LAFORET
Linebarrels of Iron
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Masaki SUGAWARA
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Huey LAFORET
Heroic Age
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Rom ROR
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Kidomaru
Kotetsushin Jeeg
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Kyo MISUMI
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition IV: The Cost of Freedom
  • TV Special (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Amagi
Saiunkoku Monogatari 2nd Series
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Shou SAI
Wangan Midnight
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Kou TOMINAGA
Hataraki Man
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Fujita
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Jinnai
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Barrys
Saiunkoku Monogatari
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Shou SAI
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Princess Bubbles
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Isao KONDO
Digimon Season 5: Savers
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
RhodoKnightmon
Gargoyle of the Yoshinagas
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Kaitou Hyakushiki
Brighter than the Dawning Blue
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Tatsuya ASAGIRI
Gargoyle of the Yoshinagas Special
  • DVD Special (5 eps x 3 min)
  • 2006
Kaitou Hyakushiki
Kirarin Revolution
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 2006 - 2009
Muranishi
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition II: Respective Swords
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Amagi
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition III: The Hell Fire of Destiny
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Amagi
Papa to Kiss in the Dark
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Kazuki HINO
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Emilio LOWE
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Preta GHOUL
Hell Girl
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Yoshiki FUKASAWA
Angel Heart
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Hideyuki MAKIMURA
Sukisho OVA
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2005
Matsuri HONJOU
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Enderle KOUTZA
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Baron
The Law of Ueki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Kilnorton
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Rolan
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Rolan
Sukisho
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Matsuri HONJOU
B-Legend! Battle B-Daman Fire Spirits!
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005
Tetsunosuke
D.I.C.E.
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Tak CARTER
Gintama: Jump Festa 2005
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Isao KONDO
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Frank BULLITT
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2005
Amagi
Patalliro Saiyuki!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Ginkaku
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2005
Balrog Rune
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Maki ICHINOSE
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Jibakurai
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Daiji HIRASAGO
Pokemon Movie 7: Destiny Deoxys
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2004
Blaziken
Pokemon Movie 7: Destiny Deoxys
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2004
Deoxys
GANTZ
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Takashi INAMORI
Yugo the Negotiator
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Reiichi KOGURE
B-Legend! Battle B-Daman
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004
Joe
B-Legend! Battle B-Daman
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004
Tetsunosuke
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Amagi
SD Gundam Force
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004
Bakunetsumaru
Ultra Maniac
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Hiroki TSUJIAI
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kyousuke GOUDA
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Shion MURASAME
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Ryou KUROZUMI
Dear Boys
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Yuito HOSHINA
Astro Boy (2003)
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Shibugaki
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Rodeux
Wandaba Style
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Michael HANAGATA
Kaleido Star
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Yuri KILLIAN
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2003)
  • TV (5 eps x 5 min)
  • 2003
Frank METOO
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Lance
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Rocky
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Kidomaru
Demon Lord Dante
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Ryo UTSUGI
Step Up Love Story
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2002 - 2004
Gorou
Samurai Deeper Kyo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Nobuyuki SANADA
Candidate for Goddess OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Hiead GNER
Cosplay Complex
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2002
Gorou YOROZUYO
Aquarian Age
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Ryusei
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Romeo BISCONTI
Full Metal Panic!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Takuma KUGAYAMA
Hikaru no Go: Special Edition - Match of Justice! The Ancient Flower Blooms!
  • Other (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2002
Sai
Tenchi Muyo! GXP
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Rajau GA WAURA
Pokemon: Raikou - The Legend of Thunder
  • TV Special (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2001
Typhlosion
Hikaru no Go
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2001 - 2003
Sai
Banner of the Stars II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2001
Kufadis
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Mitsuo YAMAKI
Beyblade
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001
Tommy
Labyrinth of Flames
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2000
Datenoshin KAGAMI
Strange Dawn
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Dall
Angel Sanctuary
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2000
Rosiel
Ceres, Celestial Legend
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Aki MIKAGE
Banner of the Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Kufadis
Candidate for Goddess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2000
Hiead GNER
Sci-fi Harry
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
John MAYFIELD
Ayatsuri Sakon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Hisashi SUGIYAMA
Ayatsuri Sakon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Hikishi SUGIYAMA
Dai-Guard
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Tsuge
Soul Hunter
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Youzen
Psybuster
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Billad
Sensual Phrase
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Towa
AD Police
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1999
Kenji SADAKI
Digimon Season 1: Digital Monsters
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Susumu YAGAMI
Phantom Thief Jeanne
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Chiaki NAGOYA
Crest of the Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Kufadis
Gregory Horror Show
  • TV (88 eps x 2 min)
  • 1999
Judgment Boy
Legend of Basara
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Hisha
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Toshihiro
Coji-Coji
  • TV (100 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Buhi-Buhi
Cutey Honey Flash: Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 38 min)
  • 1997
Seiji HAYAMI
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Kazuma ROKUHARA
Chou Tokkyuu Hikarian
  • TV (156 eps x 7 min)
  • 1997 - 2000
E2 Jet
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Lance
Cutey Honey Flash
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Seiji HAYAMI

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

133 users

See all users