Sumi SHIMAMOTO

Aka: 島本 須美

Sumi SHIMAMOTO
Sumi SHIMAMOTO is best known for voice acting Nausicaa from Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind, Kanata IZUMI from Lucky Star, Toki from Princess Mononoke, and Yukiko KUDO from Detective Conan.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

I've Somehow Gotten Stronger When I Improved My Farm-Related Skills
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Goddess
Aria the Benedizione
  • Movie (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 2021
Asuka R. BAGGIO
BELLE
  • Movie (1 ep x 121 min)
  • 2021
Suzu's Mother
Getter Robo Arc
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Ryo NAGARE
Dragon Goes House-Hunting
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Jormungandr
Weathering With You
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2019
Mrs. Mamiya
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Kirameke! Ice no Kuni no Vanilla-hime
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Shokupanman
Hakubo
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 2019
Satoko KOYAMA
Golden Kamuy Season 2 OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Sister Miyazawa
The Kind Devil
  • Web (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2018
Foo's Grandmother
IRODUKU: The World in Colors
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Kohaku TSUKISHIRO
Natsume's Book of Friends Movie: Ephemeral Bond
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2018
Yorie TSUMURA
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Kagayake! Kurun to Inochi no Hoshi
  • Movie (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2018
Shokupanman
Girls' Last Tour
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Giant Nuko
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Buruburu no Takarasagashi Daibouken!
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Shokupanman
Berserk (2017): Recollections of the Witch
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Flora
Berserk (2017)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Flora
Detective Conan: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small
  • TV Special (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2016
Yukiko KUDO
Chobitto Zukan
  • TV (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Kakuremomojiri
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Omocha no Hoshi no Nanda to Runda
  • Movie (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2016
Shokupanman
Hifuu Katsudou Kiroku: The Sealed Esoteric History
  • OVA (3+ eps)
  • 2015 - ?
Eirin YAGOKORO
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Mija to Mahou no Lamp
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 2015
Shokupanman
Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Sumi
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Ringo Bouya to Minna no Negai
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Shokupanman
Neko no Dayan
  • TV (52 eps x 3 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Dayan
Wake Up, Girls!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Mayu's Mother
Hozuki's Coolheadedness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Horse-head
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Chief Librarian Alethia
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Minna de Teasobi - Anpanman to Itazura Obake
  • Movie (1 ep x 21 min)
  • 2013
Shokupanman
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Tobase! Kibou no Handkerchief
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2013
Shokupanman
Senyuu. 2
  • TV (13 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Alba's Mother
Senyuu.
  • TV (13 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Alba's Mother
Ishida and Asakura
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2013
Kinoshita
Is this a Zombie? Of the Dead
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2012
Eucliwood HELLSCYTHE
Smile Pretty Cure!
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Royal Queen
Children Who Chase Lost Voices
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2011
Lisa
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Narrator
Fractale
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Moeran
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Black Nose to Mahou no Uta
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2010
Shokupanman
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
Mitsuba OKITA
Aoi Hitomi no Onnanoko no Ohanashi
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2009
Akiko
Cookin' Idol Ai! Mai! Main!
  • TV (305 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Mother Spring
Kannagi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shige KAMIMORI
Kiku-chan to Ookami
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2008
Mother
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Yousei Rinrin no Himitsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2008
Shokupanman
Ryoko's Case File
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ruriko ISURUGI
Detective Conan Magic File 2: Kudou Shinichi - The Case of the Mysterious Wall and the Black Lab
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2008
Yukiko KUDO
Porphy no Nagai Tabi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2008
Anek PATAGOS
Emma: A Victorian Romance - Second Act
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Aurelia JONES
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Kanata IZUMI
Oshare Majo Love and Berry: Shiawase no Mahou
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2007
Legendary Oshare Master
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Inochi no Hoshi no Dolly
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2006
Shokupanman
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Princess Emeraude
Kirarin Revolution
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 2006 - 2009
Urara TSUKISHIMA
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Mitsuba OKITA
Sugar Sugar Rune
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Candy MIEUX
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Princess Emeraude
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Miyako SHIBA
Kurau: Phantom Memory
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Kleine ZAKSMAN
Mermaid Forest TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Towa KANNAGI
Requiem from the Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Oyoshi
Avenger
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Westa
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Ruby no Negai
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2003
Shokupanman
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Saeko SHIMA
Detective Conan Movie 6: The Phantom of Baker Street
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2002
Yukiko KUDO
Ai Yori Aoshi
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Taeko's Grandmother
Strawberry Eggs
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Touko KUZUHA
One Piece Movie 2: Clockwork Island Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2001
Akisu's Mother
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
  • TV (224 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Ishizu ISHTAR
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Chizuru OHTA
Gosho Aoyama's Collection of Short Stories
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1999
Yukiko KUDO
Eat-Man '98
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Coco
Master Keaton
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Anna PLUMBER
Virgin Fleet
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 1998
Shiokaze UMINO
Princess Nine
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Shino HAYAKAWA
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Shinma En-Jyu
Princess Mononoke
  • Movie (1 ep x 134 min)
  • 1997
Toki
Don't Leave Me Alone Daisy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1997
Rarako
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Arisa KURE
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars: Hero Club
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Akane GUSHIKEN
Violinist of Hamelin
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Horn
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars
  • TV (34 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Akane GUSHIKEN
Fire Emblem
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1996
Elis
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Sae SEKIHARA
Detective Conan
  • TV (1120+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Yukiko KUDO
Akazukin Chacha OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Principal Urara
Sorcerer Hunters
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Big Momma
Giant Robo: Ginrei Special
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Ginrei
Akazukin Chacha
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Piisuke
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Kyouryuu Nosshii no Daibouken
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1993
Shokupanman
Pokonyan!
  • TV (170 eps x 10 min)
  • 1993 - 1996
Momoko WAKABA
Ai Monogatari: 9 Love Stories
  • OVA (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1993
Mayumi
Mikan Enikki
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Kikuko KUSANAGI
Comet in Moominland
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1992
Fillyjonk
Giant Robo
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1992 - 1998
Ginrei
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Anpanman to Yukai na Nakama-tachi
  • Movie (1 ep x 31 min)
  • 1992
Shokupanman
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Tsumiki Shiro no Himitsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1992
Shokupanman
Maison Ikkoku: Prelude, When the Cherry Blossoms in the Springtime Return
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 1992
Kyoko OTONASHI
Here is Greenwood
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1991 - 1993
Sumire HASUKAWA
Reporter Blues
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1991
Antoinette TONY PLATO
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Dokin-chan no Dokidoki Calendar
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 1991
Shokupanman
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Tobe! Tobe! Chibigon
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1991
Shokupanman
Dear Brother
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Rei ASAKA
Maison Ikkoku: Shipwrecked on Ikkoku Island
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 1991
Kyoko OTONASHI
Devil Hunter Yohko
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1990 - 1995
Yanagi
Iczer Reborn
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Sister Grey
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Minami no Umi wo Sukue!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1990
Shokupanman
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Baikinman no Gyakushuu
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1990
Shokupanman
Delightful Moomin Family
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Fillyjonk
Utsunomiko: Heaven Chapter
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1990 - 1992
Nayotake
The New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Eliza
Patlabor: The Mobile Police TV
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Ayano FUJII
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Kirakira Boshi no Namida
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 1989
Shokupanman
Utsunomiko
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1989
Nayotake
The Adventures of Peter Pan
  • TV (41 eps)
  • 1989
Tinkerbell
Sore Ike! Anpanman
  • TV (1652+ eps)
  • 1988 - ?
Shokupanman
My Neighbor Totoro
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 1988
Yasuko KUSAKABE
Kiteretsu Daihyakka
  • TV (331 eps)
  • 1988 - 1996
Michiko KITE
Maison Ikkoku: Through the Passing of the Seasons
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1988
Kyoko OTONASHI
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Maki HIMURO
Salamander
  • OVA (3 eps x 55 min)
  • 1987 - 1989
Paula
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Dorothy GALE
Maris the Chojo
  • OVA (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1986
Sue
Niji no Kanata e! Shoujo Diana Monogatari
  • TV Special (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 1986
Diana SPENCER
Maison Ikkoku
  • TV (96 eps)
  • 1986 - 1988
Kyoko OTONASHI
Sango Shou Densetsu: Aoi Umi no Elfie
  • TV Special (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 1986
Elfie
Fire Tripper
  • OVA (1 ep x 49 min)
  • 1985
Suzuko
Dream Hunter Rem
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1985 - 1987
Yoko TAKAMIYA
Dirty Pair
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1985
Margaret TYNER
A Little Princess Sara
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1985
Sara CREWE
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
  • Movie (1 ep x 117 min)
  • 1984
Nausicaa
Unico in the Island of Magic
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 1983
Cherry
Mrs. Pepperpot
  • TV (130 eps x 10 min)
  • 1983 - 1984
Lily
Ulysses 31
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1981 - 1982
Themis
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1979
Clarisse DE CAGLIOSTRO
The Ultraman
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Mutsumi HOSHIKAWA
Lupin III: Part II
  • TV (155 eps)
  • 1977 - 1980
Maki OOYAMADA

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!