Steven Jay BLUM

Aka: Andrew WATTON, David LUCAS, Steve BLUM

Steven Jay BLUM
Steven Jay BLUM is best known for voice acting Spike SPIEGEL from Cowboy Bebop, Eikichi ONIZUKA from Great Teacher Onizuka, Zabuza MOMOCHI from Naruto, Mugen from Samurai Champloo, and Orochimaru from Naruto.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2020
Hemp Man
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2020
Government Official
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2020
Obsidian CEO
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2020
Patrick HUGE
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Vixur Ul SHASTA
Dragon Quest Movie: Your Story
  • Movie (1 ep x 102 min)
  • 2019
Kon
Dragon Quest Movie: Your Story
  • Movie (1 ep x 102 min)
  • 2019
Surarin
Promare
  • Movie (1 ep x 121 min)
  • 2019
Ignis EX
Ultraman
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Adad
Code Geass Movie: Lelouch of the Re;surrection
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2019
Kyoshiro TOHDOH
FLCL: Alternative
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2018
Dennis YOUGA
Baki
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2018
Doppo OROCHI
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kyohei KADOTA
Durarara!! X2: My Heart Is in the Pattern of a Hot Pot
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2015
Kyohei KADOTA
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kyohei KADOTA
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kyohei KADOTA
The Last: Naruto the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2014
Ohnoki
Expelled From Paradise
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2014
Zarik KAJIWARA
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Wolverine
Naruto Shippuden Movie 6: Road to Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2012
Kizashi HARUNO
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
McLay
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Kikyo MIKAGE
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Jake MARTINEZ
X-Men
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Wolverine
Wolverine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Kikyo MIKAGE
Durarara!! Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Kyohei KADOTA
Dante's Inferno
  • OVA (1 ep x 88 min)
  • 2010
Lucifer
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Kyohei KADOTA
Naruto: The Cross Roads
  • Other (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2009
Orochimaru
Naruto Shippuden Movie 2: Bonds
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Orochimaru
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Kyoshiro TOHDOH
Resident Evil: Degeneration
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2008
Greg GLENN
Strait Jacket
  • OVA (3 eps x 26 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Reiott STEINBERG
Ghost Slayers Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy
  • DVD Special (5 eps x 24 min)
  • 2007
Yukiatsu RYUUDOU
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Leeron LITTNER
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Zabuza MOMOCHI
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
A
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Kizashi HARUNO
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Juuzou BIWA
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Orochimaru
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Ao
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Nanabi
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Ohnoki
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Yukiatsu RYUUDOU
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kyoshiro TOHDOH
Digimon Season 5: Savers
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Falcomon
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Moses
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Collins
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Vincent VALENTINE
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Alex CUNNINGHAM
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Mugen
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Yagami ARIAN
Wolf's Rain OVA
  • OVA (4 eps x 23 min)
  • 2004
Darcia
Naruto Special 2: Battle at Hidden Falls. I am the Hero!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2003
Murasame
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Balladbird LEE
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Cheng-Shin KHO
Gad Guard
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Seikai
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Vincent ALZEY
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Luke STURM
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Shin AKIYAMA
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Vile ROBERTO
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Gofure
Stellvia of the Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Kent AUSTIN
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Sanjuro
Wolf's Rain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Darcia
The Big O II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Roger SMITH
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Zabuza MOMOCHI
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Iyashi
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Aniki
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Kagerou
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Orochimaru
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
The Laughing Man
Mahoromatic 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
To RYUGA
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Akio KUROSAWA
Digimon Season 4: Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Junpei SHIBAYAMA
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Hiroyasu UEDA
Love Hina Again
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2002
Masayuki HAITANI
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kia FREEBORN
Digimon Movie 6: Runaway Locomon
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2002
Guilmon
Digimon Movie 7: Revival of Ancient Digimon
  • Movie (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 2002
Junpei SHIBAYAMA
Rave Master
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Shiba
Mahoromatic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
To RYUGA
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Duelo MCFILE
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Seiichirou AOKI
Kaze no Yojimbo
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Fukajirou SHIROGANE
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2001
Spike SPIEGEL
Samurai Girl: Real Bout High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Shizuma KUSANAGI
Cosmo Warrior Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Captain Harlock
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Kazuma
Metropolis
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2001
Acetylene LAMP
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Larry
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Guilmon
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Kenta KITAGAWA
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Mitsuo YAMAKI
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
Baki the Grappler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Doppo OROCHI
Digimon Movie 5: The Adventurers' Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2001
Guilmon
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Seiichirou AOKI
Android Kikaider
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Saburo
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Duelo MCFILE
eX-Driver
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Joe TODO
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Yoshiyuki TERADA
FLCL
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Masashi MASAMUNE
FLCL
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Miyu Miyu
Love Hina
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Masayuki HAITANI
Gatekeepers
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Jim SKYLARK
Digimon Season 2: Digital Monsters
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
MegaSeadramon
Digimon Season 2: Digital Monsters
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
BlackWarGreymon
Shinzo
  • TV (32 eps)
  • 2000
Sago
Carried By The Wind: Tsukikage Ran
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Junzaburo SHIINA
Transformers: Robots in Disguise
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2000
Dark Scream
Street Fighter Alpha: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1999
Ken MASTERS
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Roger SMITH
Sol Bianca: The Legacy
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Rammy
The Legend of Black Heaven
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Watanabe
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kouji FUJIYOSHI
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Class 0 Punk B
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Eikichi ONIZUKA
I'm Gonna Be An Angel!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Yuusuke KAMOSHITA
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Keisuke TAKAHASHI
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Papa
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Spike SPIEGEL
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Kesskass
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Professor Nebraska
Outlaw Star
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Guugaku
Dinozaurs: The Series
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Night Wing
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Yui-li's Father
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Shinma Barrow
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Ryuji
Battle Athletes Victory
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Grant OLDMAN
Battle Athletes
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Grant OLDMAN
Slayers Next
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Saygram
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Touma SAKAKI
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Makoto SHISHIO
3x3 Eyes: Seima Densetsu
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Tinzin
3x3 Eyes: Seima Densetsu
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Grandpa Ayanokoji
3x3 Eyes: Seima Densetsu
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Jake MACDONALD
Tokyo Revelation
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1995
Kojiro SOUMA
Street Fighter II V
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 1995
Dhalsim
Macross Plus
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Marge GUELDOA
Moldiver
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 1993
Kaoru MISAKI
Ambassador Magma
  • OVA (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 1993
Magma
Bastard!!
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Gara
Giant Robo
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1992 - 1998
Genya
Giant Robo
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1992 - 1998
Tetsugyu
Macross II: Lovers Again
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992
Nexx GILBERT
Macross II: Lovers Again
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992
Feff
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor II
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Agito MAKISHIMA
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Gene CORINI
Goku II: Midnight Eye
  • OVA (1 ep x 53 min)
  • 1989
Goku FURINJI
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Agito MAKISHIMA
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989
Stuart
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989
Ems IZURUHA
Goku: Midnight Eye
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1989
Goku FURINJI
Akira
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1988
Wounded Revolutionary
Black Magic M-66
  • OVA (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1987
Professor Mathew
Guyver: Out of Control
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1986
Agito MAKISHIMA
They Were Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1986
Mayan BACESKA
They Were Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1986
Dolph TASTA
They Were Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1986
Amazon CARNIAS
Fist of the North Star
  • TV (109 eps)
  • 1984 - 1987
Shin
Super Dimension Century Orguss
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Jabby
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space
  • Movie (1 ep x 141 min)
  • 1982
Char AZNABLE
Mobile Suit Gundam I
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 1981
Char AZNABLE
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 1981
Char AZNABLE

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

stardust2222 Jun 14, 2020

I liked him as sub zero

stardust2222 Dec 28, 2019

this guy made my childhood

OpheliaStorm Nov 17, 2018

He is so sweet. I went to a con when I was 11 and he gave me a free Shishio autograph. 

gushers114 Dec 14, 2017

I loved this guy as Starscream in "Transformers: Prime."

862 users

See all users