Steve STALEY

Aka: Steve CANNON

Steve STALEY
Steve STALEY is best known for voice acting Senri SHIKI from Vampire Knight, Griffith from Berserk, Neji HYUUGA from Naruto, Shuuhei HISAGI from Bleach, and Toshiro HITSUGAYA from Bleach.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Katai TAYAMA
Sword Art Online: Alicization
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Raios ANTINOUS
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Ryohei HAIZAKI
Gundam Build Divers
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Kozy
A.I.C.O. Incarnation
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Hori
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Zinzolin
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
McGillis FAREED
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Griffith
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016
Banagher LINKS
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Pyunma
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
McGillis FAREED
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Alex Kandley STEWART
K: Missing Kings
  • Movie (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2014
Himori AKIYAMA
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Rubeus
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Hikaru AKATSUKI
Kill La Kill
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Houka INUMUTA
K
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Himori AKIYAMA
Naruto Shippuden Movie 6: Road to Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2012
Neji HYUUGA
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Mamiru KEIKAIN
X-Men
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Takeo SASAKI
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Senba
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Banagher LINKS
Naruto Shippuden Movie 3: The Will of Fire
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2009
Neji HYUUGA
Eureka Seven: Good Night, Sleep Tight, Young Lovers
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2009
Moondoggie
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Toshiro HITSUGAYA
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Senri SHIKI
Naruto Shippuden Movie 2: Bonds
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Neji HYUUGA
Vampire Knight
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Senri SHIKI
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Shogo ASAHINA
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Toshiro HITSUGAYA
Naruto Shippuden Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2007
Neji HYUUGA
Blue Dragon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Ivanov
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Shuga
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Cytomander
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Kouji
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Masumi OKUYAMA
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Toshiro HITSUGAYA
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Sekia
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Shogo ASAHINA
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kazuki MUTO
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Iks
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Kadaj
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Moondoggie
Karas
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 2005 - 2007
Yousuke OTOHA
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Souichiro NAGI
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
River MARQUE
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Origin
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Toshiro HITSUGAYA
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Souma OOGAMI
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Araki MURASHIGE
Otogi Zoshi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Raikou MINAMOTO
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Soushi MINASHIRO
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Yukimaru
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Antoine Jean LE PIERRE
Saiyuki Reload Gunlock
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Hakkai CHO
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Souichiro NAGI
Naruto Special 2: Battle at Hidden Falls. I am the Hero!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2003
Shibuki
Lunar Legend Tsukihime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Shiki TOHNO
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Jolice
Saiyuki Reload
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Hakkai CHO
Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2003
Ippo MAKUNOUCHI
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Christopher ARMALITE
Mouse
  • TV (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2003
Masatoshi MINAMI
I'll/CKBC
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2002 - 2003
Gaku TAKAYANAGI
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Kitou
Haré+Guu DELUXE
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Seiichi TACHIBANA
Yukikaze
  • OVA (5 eps x 37 min)
  • 2002 - 2005
Rei FUKAI
Digimon Movie 7: Revival of Ancient Digimon
  • Movie (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 2002
Kouji MINAMOTO
Digimon Season 4: Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kouji MINAMOTO
Tenchi Muyo! GXP
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Kenneth BARL
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Daisuke AURORA
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Ranmaru MORI
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Eiji KIKUMARU
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Kamui SHIRO
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Seiichi TACHIBANA
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Ryo AKIYAMA
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Kamui SHIRO
Argento Soma
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Ryu SOMA
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Ippo MAKUNOUCHI
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Melanus Leader
Hand Maid May
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2000
Kazuya SAOTOME
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Yukito TSUKISHIRO
Hand Maid May Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2000
Kazuya SAOTOME
Carried By The Wind: Tsukikage Ran
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Denkichi
Arc the Lad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Arc Eda RICOLNE
If I See You in My Dreams
  • TV (16 eps x 7 min)
  • 1998
Masuo FUGONO
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1998
Shiro AMADA
If I See You In My Dreams OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1998
Masuo FUGONO
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Rhint CELONIAS
Outlaw Star
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Nubata
Eight Clouds Rising
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
Kuraki FUZUCHI
Fushigi Yugi OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Amiboshi
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1996 - 1999
Shiro AMADA
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Souzou SAGARA
Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Suboshi
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Clef
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Seabook ARNO
Akira
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1988
Inspector

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

133 users

See all users