Steve KRAMER

Steve KRAMER
Steve KRAMER is best known for voice acting Shunsui KYORAKU from Bleach, Hiruzen SARUTOBI from Naruto, Shamisen from The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, and Old Kai from Dragon Ball Super.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Great Pretender
  • Web (23 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Shougo NAKANOSHIMA
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Barbossa
Promare
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2019
Restaurant Manager
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Paolo CASSIUS
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Smelly Lid Old Man
FLCL: Progressive
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2018
Tonkichi
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of the Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Cain BARZAD
Lu Over the Wall
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2017
Kai's Grandfather
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Giallo
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Shouichi MATSUNAGA
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond is Unbreakable
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2016
Yoshihiro KIRA
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Old Kai
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Cain BARZAD
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Wiseman
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Bang SHISHIGAMI
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Matal MOGAMETT
Coppelion
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Kunikida
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Dario BRANDO
Zetman
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Mitsugai AMAGI
Accel World
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Match Maker
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Bizeff
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Tanba YAGYUU
Naruto Shippuden Movie 4: The Lost Tower
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2010
Hiruzen SARUTOBI
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Professor Adashibara
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • Movie (1 ep x 162 min)
  • 2010
Shamisen
Redline
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2009
Old Man Mole
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Manager
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
  • Web (25 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009
Shamisen
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Shunsui KYORAKU
Nodame Cantabile: Paris
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2008
Sebastian VIERA
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Shunsui KYORAKU
Ghost Slayers Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy
  • DVD Special (5 eps x 24 min)
  • 2007
Youzou TORII
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Taga
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Hiruzen SARUTOBI
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Soutarou OOKAWA
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Shunsui KYORAKU
Freedom
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Chimpster
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Youzou TORII
Brave Story
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2006
Ki-Kima
When They Cry: Higurashi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Komiyama
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Shamisen
Noein: To Your Other Self
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Takuya MAYUZUMI
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Axel THURSTON
Tenjho Tenge: The Past Chapter
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2005
Dougen TAKAYANAGI
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Dougen TAKAYANAGI
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Shunsui KYORAKU
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Akame
Appleseed Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Commander Lance
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Director Heinemann
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Gilbert MAKINER
Saiyuki Reload Gunlock
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Goku's Token
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Dougen TAKAYANAGI
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Tsutomo TADOKORO
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Randy
Requiem from the Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Mataichi
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2003)
  • TV (5 eps x 5 min)
  • 2003
Dimma
Early Reins
  • OVA (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2003
Colonel Spencer
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Specials
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2003
Elder Fairy
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Hiruzen SARUTOBI
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Churnow
Digimon Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Cerberumon
Tenchi Muyo! GXP
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
King Balta
Patlabor WXIII
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2002
Toshitake MISAKI
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Mauro
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Nue
Fushigi Yugi OVA: Eikoden
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Seiryuu
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Luchino
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Ryu TAIREN
Figure 17
  • TV (13 eps x 46 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Isamu KURODA
FLCL
  • OVA (6 eps x 25 min)
  • 2000 - 2001
Shigekuni NANDABA
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Bonnie FRASIER
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1998
Terry SANDERS
Fake
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1998
Berkeley ROSE
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Witney Hagas MATSUMOTO
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Earl Bostalk
Outlaw Star
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Hadul
Suddenly Princess
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 1997 - 1998
Konnyaku Mayor
Gestalt
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
Messiah
Apocalypse Zero
  • OVA (2 eps x 38 min)
  • 1996
Eikichi
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1996 - 1999
Terry SANDERS
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Rokusuke
Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Seiryuu
Doomed Megalopolis
  • OVA (4 eps x 44 min)
  • 1991 - 1992
Shigemaru KURODA
3x3 Eyes
  • OVA (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 1991 - 1992
Frog Demon
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Gillet KRUEGER
Akira
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1988
Ryu
My Neighbor Totoro
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 1988
Kanta's Father
Dondon Domeru to Ron
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Domel
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Constable Bully
Lily C.A.T.
  • OVA (1 ep x 67 min)
  • 1987
Dular
Maple Town
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Wilde WOLF
Vampire Hunter D
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 1985
Sam FERRINGO
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space
  • Movie (1 ep x 141 min)
  • 1982
Tem RAY
Mobile Suit Gundam I
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 1981
Tem RAY
Back to the Forest
  • TV Special (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1980
Timothy
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1979
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Farewell to Space Battleship Yamato: In the Name of Love
  • Movie (1 ep x 152 min)
  • 1978
Ghader TALAN
Captain Harlock
  • TV (42 eps)
  • 1978 - 1979
Prime Minister
Lupin III: Part II
  • TV (155 eps)
  • 1977 - 1980
Konaizo

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

35 users

See all users