Stephanie YOUNG

Stephanie YOUNG
Stephanie YOUNG is best known for voice acting Robin NICO from One Piece, Olivier Mira ARMSTRONG from Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Clare from Claymore, and Arachne GORGON from Soul Eater.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Narrator
Zombie Land Saga Revenge
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Yuugiri
My Hero Academia 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Nana SHIMURA
Fire Force 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020
Madoka OZE
Listeners
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Lisa
Sakura Wars the Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Anastasia PALMA
Smile Down the Runway
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Shizuku NARUOKA
Human Lost
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2019
Madam
Kono Oto Tomare! 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Himesaka Club Advisor
After School Dice Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Tomoe TAKEKASA
Azur Lane
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Nevada
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Robin NICO
Wise Man’s Grandchild
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Aria
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Tabira
The Morose Mononokean II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Nara ASHIYA
Ace Attorney Season 2
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Morgan FEY
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Sherry CROMWELL
Zombie Land Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yuugiri
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea
  • TV Special (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2018
Robin NICO
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Traute CAVEN
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Nana SHIMURA
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Ritsuko
DARLING in the FRANXX
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Karina MILSA
Dagashi Kashi 2
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2018
Tamako TAMAI
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Yinshi
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kana
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
K.K.
Code: Realize ~Guardian of Rebirth~
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Alexandrina VICTORIA
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Toshiko INO
Restaurant to Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Red Queen
Clockwork Planet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Governor of Mie's Wife
Show By Rock!!#
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Darudayuu
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Robin NICO
One Piece Special: Heart of Gold
  • TV Special (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2016
Robin NICO
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Renny EPSTAIN
Show By Rock!! Short!!
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Darudayuu
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Tahamenay
The Morose Mononokean
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Nara ASHIYA
Garo Movie: Divine Flame
  • Movie (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 2016
Jiruba
Ace Attorney
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Morgan FEY
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mary
Dagashi Kashi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Tamako TAMAI
One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2015
Robin NICO
Harmony
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Gabrielle ETAIN
One Piece: Episode of Sabo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2015
Robin NICO
Aquarion Logos
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Mao HAYASHI
Castle Town Dandelion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Satsuki SAKURADA
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
K.K.
Show By Rock!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Darudayuu
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Tahamenay
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shuri HIMEJIMA
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shima ISHIZUKURI
Death Parade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yumi
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2014
Robin NICO
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Eclipse Mother Pisces
RDG: Red Data Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Sawa SUEMORI
Ghost in the Shell: Arise
  • Other (4 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
VV
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • OVA (26 eps x 26 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Saori SHIMA
Is this a Zombie? Of the Dead
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2012
Naegleria NEBIROS
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Cicciolina
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Alicia
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Farahnaz
Heaven's Lost Property Movie 1: The Angeloid of Clockwork
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Harpy 2
Aria the Scarlet Ammo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Kanae KANZAKI
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Narrator
Fractale
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Moeran
Is this a Zombie?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Eucliwood HELLSCYTHE
Freezing
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Elize SCHMITZ
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Sherry CROMWELL
Heaven's Lost Property Forte
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Harpy 2
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Kanami YANO
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Kazehana
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Momoko KIBITSU
Eden of The East Movie II: Paradise Lost
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2010
Juiz
.hack//Quantum
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Shamrock
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ginger PIE
Dance in the Vampire Bund
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Hysterica
One Piece Movie 10: Strong World
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2009
Robin NICO
Eden of The East Movie I: The King of Eden
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2009
Juiz
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Mother Pisces
King of Thorn
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2009
Katherine TURNER
Heaven's Lost Property
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Harpy 2
TO
  • OVA (2 eps x 44 min)
  • 2009
Maria
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2009
Yui IKARI
Spice and Wolf II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Eve BOLAND
Eden of the East
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Juiz
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Olivier Mira ARMSTRONG
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Nohime
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar
  • OVA (13 eps x 45 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Cordyline
Ride Back
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Tamayo KATAOKA
Corpse Princess: Kuro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Riko
Ga-Rei-Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Misuzu NAKABAYASHI
A Certain Magical Index
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Sherry CROMWELL
Casshern Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Lizbell
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Riko
Rosario + Vampire Capu2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ageha KURONO
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Nechla GEEZE
Sekirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kazehana
Nabari no Ou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Kourin SHIMIZU
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Arachne GORGON
Blassreiter
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Sasha JOBSON
Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Ishtar
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Yuuri KITAJIMA
Bamboo Blade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Yoshikawa
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Adele
Big Windup!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Kikue HANAI
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Arisa YUZUKI
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Clare
Oh! Edo Rocket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Ise
Heroic Age
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Lekty LEQUE
My Bride is a Mermaid
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Ren SETO
One Piece Movie 8: The Desert Princess and the Pirates - Adventures in Alabasta
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2007
Robin NICO
Negima!? Natsu Special!?
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2006
Mana TATSUMIYA
Negima!? Haru Special!?
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2006
Mana TATSUMIYA
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Freya
Negima!?
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mana TATSUMIYA
Ghost Hunt
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kana MORISHITA
Save Me! Lollipop
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Sarasa
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Oruha
xxxHOLiC
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Hana Hana
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Benio AMAKUSA
School Rumble: 2nd Semester
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Itoko OSAKABE
Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase- Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2006
Elfriede
School Rumble: Extra Class
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 2005
Itoko OSAKABE
Itsudatte My Santa!
  • OVA (2 eps x 28 min)
  • 2005
Noel
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Aya's Mother
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Echidna PARASS
Solty Rei
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Miranda MAVERICK
Basilisk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Kagerou
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Oruha
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Mrs. Kokubunji
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Sophia BELIN
Negima!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Mana TATSUMIYA
Desert Punk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Junko ASAGIRI
School Rumble
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Itoko OSAKABE
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Elfriede
Rumbling Hearts
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Motoko KOUZUKI
The Galaxy Railways
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Julia F. RAINHEART
One Piece
  • TV (1017+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Olvia NICO
B't X
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996
Karen
Detective Conan
  • TV (1044+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Noriko MACHIDA
Crayon Shin-chan
  • TV (1073+ eps)
  • 1992 - ?
Nanako OOHARA

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

117 users

See all users