Shozo IIZUKA

Aka: 飯塚 昭三

Shozo IIZUKA
Shozo IIZUKA is best known for voice acting Nappa from Dragon Ball Z, Genji KAMOGAWA from Hajime no Ippo: Rising, Al CAPONE from Soul Eater, and Android 8 from Dragon Ball.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Pluto
  • Web (8 eps x 65 min)
  • 2023
Darius XIV
Baki: The Great Raitai Tournament Saga
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Ryu
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Bal
The Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of the Gods
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Demon King
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2019
Ehrenberg
Carole & Tuesday
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Fire Brother B
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Ehrenberg
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of the Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Demon King
Onihei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Hikojyu
Little Witch Academia TV
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Fafnir
Time Bokan 24
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Leonardo da VINCI
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2016
Iedolas ALDERCAPT
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Zu Mei CHANG
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ernest GRAHAM
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Elder of Ungaikyou
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Dougen AWAKUSU
K: Return of Kings
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Daikaku KOKUJYOUJI
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Dougen AWAKUSU
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Elder of Ungaikyou
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Don Arlelelle Eruca FULGROUCHE
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Dougen AWAKUSU
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ancient Forest Dragon
Pokemon Movie 17: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction
  • Movie (1 ep x 76 min)
  • 2014
Carbink
K: Missing Kings
  • Movie (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2014
Daikaku KOKUJYOUJI
Sword Art Online II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Thrym
Parol no Miraijima
  • Movie (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2014
Ringmaster
Walkure Romanze
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
James ASMUSSEN
Hajime no Ippo: Rising
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Genji KAMOGAWA
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Santa Pac
K
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Daikaku KOKUJYOUJI
Resident Evil: Damnation
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2012
Ataman
After School Midnighters
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2012
Shaburi
Zetman
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Mitsugai AMAGI
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Dagomon
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Hebi-Tsubo
Hyouge Mono
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hisahide MATSUNAGA
Psychic Detective Yakumo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
President Irie
Magic Kaito
  • TV Special (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2012
Sub-Boss
Detective Conan OVA 10: Kid in Trap Island
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2010
Shinzo NEZU
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2009
Curtis O'DONNEL
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Dominic LECOULTE
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Miguel ZALE
One Outs
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Yuuzaburou MIHARA
Stitch!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Jumba JOOKIBA
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Al CAPONE
Neuro: Supernatural Detective
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kamata
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Plesio
Reideen
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Kujiraoka
Deltora Quest
  • TV (65 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Soldeen
Hataraki Man
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Hikaru HOSHIKAWA
Jyu-Oh-Sei
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Colin
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Genjimaru
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2006
Martin PROCHNOW
Akahori Gedou Hour Rabuge: Sore Yuke! Gedou Otometai
  • TV (13 eps x 13 min)
  • 2005
Emperor Gigant
Akahori Gedou Hour Rabuge: Zettai Seigi Love Pheromone
  • TV (13 eps x 13 min)
  • 2005
Emperor Gigant
Gun x Sword
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Tony
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Baraggan LUISENBARN
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Zuikou
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Doctor
Phoenix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Kamamushi
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Keiichi IKARI
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Martin PROCHNOW
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Goro HOSHINO
Tokyo Godfathers
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2003
Ota
Kasumin 3rd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Sanzaemon KASUMI
Early Reins
  • OVA (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2003
Heaven's Hill Gang Leader
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Dai Shogun
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2003
General of Darkness
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe
  • OVA (2 eps x 33 min)
  • 2002 - 2003
Oji-san
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Old Man Obee
Kasumin 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Sanzaemon KASUMI
Kikaider-01: The Animation
  • OVA (4 eps x 27 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Nobuhiko KOMYOJI
Millennium Actress
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2001
Genya TACHIBANA
Kasumin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Sanzaemon KASUMI
Android Kikaider
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Nobuhiko KOMYOJI
Labyrinth of Flames
  • OVA (2 eps x 33 min)
  • 2000
Shigemitsu AOI
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
President Richard M. NIXON
Mezzo Forte
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Momokichi MOMOI
Love Hina
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Daimao
Master Keaton
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Superintendent Costner
Getter Robo Armageddon
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Benkei KURAMA
Yu-Gi-Oh!
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 1998
Kujirada
Lost Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Jill IL
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Shuichiro MIDOU
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Umberto
Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Oboro BISHAMON
Nintama Rantarou Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1996
Happousei HIETA
The Legend of Zorro
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Carlos PRIDEAUX
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Abraham
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Hyottoko
Detective Conan
  • TV (1114+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Kousaku HOTTA
Memories
  • OVA (3 eps x 38 min)
  • 1995
Ivanov
Golden Boy
  • OVA (6 eps x 29 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Juzo KATSUDA
Street Fighter II V
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 1995
Dhalsim
Grappler Baki: The Ultimate Fighter
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1994
Doppo OROCHI
Tekkaman Blade II
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Honda
Thunder Jet
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Danjo HIKI
Giant Robo: Ginrei Special
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Tetsugyu
Jungle King Tar-chan
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Daitendon
Nintama Rantarou
  • TV (2455+ eps x 10 min)
  • 1993 - ?
Happousei HIETA
Kyou kara Ore wa!!
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1992 - 1997
Kurosaki
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Enki
Giant Robo
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1992 - 1998
Tetsugyu
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: Lovers Again
  • OVA (6 eps x 25 min)
  • 1992
Volf
Ashita e Free Kick
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Siodlenne SEBASTIAN
Tekkaman Blade
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Honda
Minky Momo: Yume wo Dakishimete
  • TV (62 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Captain Boman
Luna Varga
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1991
Dark Varga
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 1991
Kakuja
Future GPX Cyber Formula
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 1991
Tetsuichirou KURUMADA
CB Chara Go Nagai World
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1991
Zenon
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock - The Father of Goku
  • TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1990
Nappa
RPG Densetsu Hepoi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Maou Dracones
Hidari no O'Clock!!
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 1990
Mr Sudou
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyuu Densetsu
  • OVA (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 1990
Doakuda
Chinpui
  • TV (56 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Mujiemu
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl
  • TV (124 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Gen
Idol Densetsu Eriko
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Kousuke TAMURA
Cleopatra D.C.
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Oriega
Dragon Ball Z
  • TV (291 eps)
  • 1989 - 1996
Nappa
Cybernetics Guardian
  • OVA (1 ep x 43 min)
  • 1989
Randol
Crying Freeman
  • OVA (6 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1994
Wadajima
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Doakuda
Xanadu Dragonslayer Densetsu
  • OVA (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 1988
Racequol
Osomatsu-kun (1988)
  • TV (86 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Hidoi
Ultimate Teacher
  • OVA (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 1988
Pine Homeroom Boss
Tatakae!! Ramenman
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1988
Shiranui TAME'EMON
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Hans Dietrich VON SEECKT
High School Agent
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1988
Carsas
Mister Ajikko
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 1987 - 1989
Marui
Lily C.A.T.
  • OVA (1 ep x 67 min)
  • 1987
Morgan W. SCOTT
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1987
Igor
Metal Armor Dragonar
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Doruchenofu
Gakuen Tokusou Hikaruon
  • OVA (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 1987
Demonic Beast
Wanna-Be's
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1986
Dr. Sawada
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Hammer-Head
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Bandages the Mummy
Kinnikuman Movie 5: Haresugata! Seigi Choujin
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1985
Shuten-Doji
Dream Hunter Rem
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1985 - 1987
Mr. Gotokuji
Cosmo Police Justy
  • OVA (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 1985
Laumis
Sherlock Hound
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Inspector Lestrade
Fist of the North Star
  • TV (109 eps)
  • 1984 - 1987
Heart
Katri, Girl of the Meadows
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1984
Topol
Captain Tsubasa
  • TV (128 eps)
  • 1983 - 1986
Tatsuo MIKAMI
Space Adventure Cobra
  • TV (31 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Himmler
Minky Momo
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Captain Boman
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 1981
Ryu JOSE
Mobile Suit Gundam I
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 1981
Ryu JOSE
Gold Lightan: Golden Warrior
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1981 - 1982
Uyokka
Space Runaway Ideon
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Mark JORDAN
Uchuu Taitei God Sigma
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Leats
The Rose of Versailles
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Lasonne
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Clamp
The Ultraman
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Baradon-Seijin
Takarajima
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1978 - 1979
Israel HANDS
Ikkyuu-san (1978)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1978
Rentarou GOMI
Toushou Daimos
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1978 - 1979
Isamu RYUZAKI
Lupin III: Part II
  • TV (155 eps)
  • 1977 - 1980
Jim BENKEI
Astroganger
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1972 - 1973
Ganger
Konchuu Monogatari Minashigo Hutch
  • TV (91 eps)
  • 1970 - 1971
Kamakichi

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

invader257 Nov 12, 2017

ryu jose, nappa, android 8, dark varga, oji-san, goro hoshino, oboro bishamon, genjimaru, mitsugai amagi, baraggan liusenbarn

30 users