Shou HAYAMI

Aka: 速水 奨

Shou HAYAMI
Shou HAYAMI is best known for voice acting Gakuhou ASANO from Assassination Classroom, Ichiya Vandalay KOTOBUKI from Fairy Tail, Frank ARCHER from Fullmetal Alchemist, Nicholas D. WOLFWOOD from Trigun, and Sousuke AIZEN from Bleach.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Cells at Work!!
  • TV (3+ eps)
  • 2021 - ?
M Cell
Gundam Build Divers: Battlogue
  • Web (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2020
Captain Zeon
Is the Order a Rabbit? Bloom
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Takahiro KAFUU
Hypnosis Mic: Division Rap Battle - Rhyme Anima
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Jakurai JINGUJI
I'm Standing on a Million Lives
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Game Master
Fire Force 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020
Yata
Food Wars! The Fifth Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Azami NAKIRI
Ascendance of a Bookworm: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Ferdinand
Sakura Wars the Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Narrator
Norimono Man Mobile Land no Car-kun
  • TV (36+ eps x 5 min)
  • 2020 - ?
Sabibi
7 Seeds 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Takashi SUGURONO
Ascendance of a Bookworm OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 12 min)
  • 2020
Ferdinand
ARP Backstage Pass
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2020
Meer
Somali and the Forest Spirit
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Muthrica
Food Wars! The Fourth Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Azami NAKIRI
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE
  • Web (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Captain Zeon
ACTORS -Songs Connection-
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Tsukasa ODAWARA
Ascendance of a Bookworm
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2019
Ferdinand
Radiant 2nd Season
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Narrator
Is the Order a Rabbit?? ~Sing For You~
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2019
Takahiro KAFUU
7 Seeds
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2019
Takashi SUGURONO
Kiratto Pri-chan 2nd Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Gillian Acht Parz
Bakumatsu: Crisis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Doman ASHIYA
It's My Life
  • OVA (1 ep x 14 min)
  • 2019
Johnny
The Price of Smiles
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Grandiga's Emperor
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Ichiya Vandalay KOTOBUKI
Goblin Slayer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Bard
Ace Attorney Season 2
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Tristan TURNBULL
Radiant
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Narrator
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Mitsuhide AKECHI
Voice of Fox
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2018
President Kim
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Sword Seekers 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Huo Shi Ming Huang
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kousuke HOUJI
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Grumman A. SHIRAKI
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kudun
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2018
Umibouzu
Mo Dao Zu Shi
  • Web (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Jin Guangshan
Monster Strike the Animation
  • Web (63 eps x 12 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Da'at
Grand Blue
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Master
High School DxD Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Zeoticus GREMORY
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
George LOVELOCK
Cute High Earth Defense Club Happy Kiss!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Wao
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Azami NAKIRI
Gundam Build Divers
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Rommel
Gundam Build Divers Prologue
  • Web (1 ep x 14 min)
  • 2018
Rommel
The Ryuo's Work is Never Done!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Seiichi TSUKIMITSU
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Popuko
Is the Order a Rabbit?? ~Dear My Sister~
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2017
Takahiro KAFUU
Children of the Whales
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Atsali
Food Wars! The Third Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Azami NAKIRI
Gintama: Porori-hen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Umibouzu
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Zsigmond III
Vatican Miracle Examiner
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
John BRICKETT
Clean Freak! Aoyama-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Mr. Zaizen
Elegant Youkai Apartment Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2017
Antiquary
Gintama.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Umibouzu
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Ghetsis HARMONIA
Strike the Blood II
  • OVA (8 eps x 25 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Tatsumi AZAMA
Higanjima X
  • Web (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Akira MIYAMOTO
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Akechi Koreto MITSUHIDE
Girlish Number
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shakujii-P
Bloodivores
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Lou YAO
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Leviathan
Time Bokan 24
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Columbus
Monster Strike: Mermaid Rhapsody
  • Web (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2016
James STYLES
Taboo-Tattoo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Wiseman
And you thought there is never a girl online?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Gamemaster Nyack
Assassination Classroom 2nd Season: Kagaijugyou-hen
  • Web (8 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016
Gakuhou ASANO
Mahou Tsukai Pretty Cure!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Shakince
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Warg KREUTZER
Assassination Classroom 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Gakuhou ASANO
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Gakuhou ASANO
Is the Order a Rabbit?? Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Takahiro KAFUU
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Iznario FAREED
Chivalry of a Failed Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Itsuki KUROGANE
Comet Lucifer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Jude PRYCE
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Narrator
Castle Town Dandelion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Borscht
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Zeoticus GREMORY
Assassination Classroom
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Gakuhou ASANO
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Cool Ice
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kousuke HOUJI
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Fujio KATAKURA
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2014
Gengo KURAMITSU
Aldnoah.Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Count Cruhteo
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Mitsuhide AKECHI
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kousuke HOUJI
Argevollen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Julios JUNIOS
Is the Order a Rabbit?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Takahiro KAFUU
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Ichiya Vandalay KOTOBUKI
Buddy Complex
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Gengo KURAMITSU
Samurai Flamenco
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
King Torture
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Yasuzumi TSUCHIMIKADO
Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren't They? OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2013
Jack o'Lantern
High School DxD NEW
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Zeoticus GREMORY
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Yuusei
Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren't They?
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Jack o'Lantern
AKB0048: Next Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Chieri's Father
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitouden
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2013
Garudos RANDALL
K
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Ichigen MIWA
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Garudos RANDALL
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Tokiomi TOHSAKA
Kuromajo-san ga Tooru!!
  • TV (60 eps x 7 min)
  • 2012 - 2014
Acteal
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Aquarius Tokisada
Ozma
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2012
Gaira GIDO
Shakugan no Shana III Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps)
  • 2012
Snake of the Festival
Fate/Zero Remix
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2012
Tokiomi TOHSAKA
Shakugan no Shana III
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Snake of the Festival
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Wisemon
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Tokiomi TOHSAKA
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Motonobu MATSUDAIRA
The Mystic Archives of Dantalian
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Eilas
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings Movie - The Last Party
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2011
Mitsuhide AKECHI
Fairy Tail OVA
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2011 - 2013
Ichiya Vandalay KOTOBUKI
Pretty Cure All Stars DX3: Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai wo Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2011
Sirloin
Wolverine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Juo KUROHAGI
Toriko: Barbarian Ivy wo Hokaku Seyo!
  • Other (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2010
Starjun
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Nicholas D. WOLFWOOD
Beyblade: Metal Masters
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ryusei HAGANE
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc
  • OVA (6 eps x 25 min)
  • 2010
Pol POTARIA
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Leviathan
Metal Fight Beyblade vs. Taiyou: Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha Sol Blaze
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2010
Ryusei HAGANE
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Ichiya Vandalay KOTOBUKI
White Album 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Eiji OGATA
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Judau
07-Ghost
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Ayanami
Beyblade: Metal Fusion
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Ryusei HAGANE
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Mitsuhide AKECHI
White Album
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Eiji OGATA
Linebarrels of Iron
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Eiji KIRIYAMA
Tales of the Abyss
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Lorelei
Allison and Lillia
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Owen NICHT
Ghost Hound
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Masato KAIBARA
Hero Tales
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Shoukaku CHOYO
Prism Ark
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Darkness Knight
Suteki Tantei Labyrinth
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Seiju
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2007
Julious
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Julious
Pretty Cure Splash Star Movie: Tic-Tac Crisis Hanging by a Thin Thread!
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2006
Sirloin
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Shousei SAKAGUCHI
Coyote Ragtime Show
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Hunter BENNET
Black Jack 21
  • TV (17 eps)
  • 2006
Kiriko
Inukami!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Karina SHIROU
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Umibouzu
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
  • OVA (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2006
Frank ARCHER
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
Enrico MAXWELL
Black Cat Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2006
Charden FLAMBERG
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Charden FLAMBERG
Solty Rei
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
John KIMBERLY
Hell Girl
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Goro ISHIZU
Basilisk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Tenzen YAKUSHIJI
The Law of Ueki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Marco MARDEENY
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2005
Sousuke AIZEN
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Jean-Paul KOUMOTO
Peach Girl
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2005
Rio OKAYASU
Transformers: Cybertron
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2005
Vector Prime
Yakitate!! Japan
  • TV (69 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Meister KIRISAKI
Black Jack
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Kiriko
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Sousuke AIZEN
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Nobutsuna NAOE
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Shouryuu
Angelique
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Julious
Gravion Zwei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Klein SANDMAN
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED MSV Astray
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2004
Liam GARFIELD
Chrono Crusade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Ewan REMINGTON
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Frank ARCHER
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Juan
Gravion
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Klein SANDMAN
Samurai Deeper Kyo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Nobunaga ODA
Detective Conan Movie 6: The Phantom of Baker Street
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2002
Jack the Ripper
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Nobutsuna NAOE
Project ARMS
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Keith Red
Angelique: Seichi yori Ai wo Komete
  • OVA (3 eps x 35 min)
  • 2001
Julious
Ghost Stories
  • TV (19 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Leonardo DA VINCI
Gear Fighter Dendoh
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Zero
Descendants of Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Kazutaka MURAKI
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoire
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2000
Julious
Ayatsuri Sakon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Naoto KUJOU
Pet Shop of Horrors
  • OVA (4 eps x 22 min)
  • 1999
Jason GREY
Cyber Formula SIN
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1998 - 2000
Osamu SUGO
Slayers Excellent
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Steindorf
Serial Experiments Lain
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Masami EIRI
Gasaraki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Kiyotsugu GOWA
Legend of Basara
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Nagi
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Nicholas D. WOLFWOOD
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 1998
Ashram
Dinozaurs: The Series
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Dino Tricera
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Shinma Kyo-Koh
Shin Shounan Bakusouzoku Arakure Knight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Akane MAKI
Cutey Honey Flash: Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 38 min)
  • 1997
Prince Zera
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Kenji EDOGAWA
Cutey Honey Flash
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Prince Zera
Gestalt
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
G
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989
  • OVA (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1996
Kouji NANJOU
Ie Naki Ko Remi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Arthur's Father
Sanctuary
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1996
Akira HOJO
B't X
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996
Rai
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars
  • TV (34 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Takuya MOROBOSHI
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1996 - 1999
Ginias SAHALIN
Detective Conan
  • TV (995+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Takaaki MOROFUSHI
Cyber Formula Early Days Renewal
  • OVA (2 eps x 60 min)
  • 1996
Osamu SUGO
Cyber Formula SAGA
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 1996
Osamu SUGO
Macross 7 Encore
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995
Maximilian JENIUS
Macross Plus Movie Edition
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 1995
Marge GUELDOA
Macross 7 Plus
  • DVD Special (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Maximilian JENIUS
Macross 7
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Maximilian JENIUS
Macross Plus
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Marge GUELDOA
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 1994
Hauer
Bronze: Cathexis Koji Nanjo
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1994
Kouji NANJOU
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Rigel
Cyber Formula ZERO
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Osamu SUGO
Spirit Warrior 2
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1994
Siegfried VON MITTGARD
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1993
Adalbert VON FAHRENHEIT
My My Mai
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 1993 - 1994
Ben SHINOBI
Irresponsible Captain Tylor
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1993
Makoto YAMAMOTO
Emblem Take 2
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1993 - 1995
Shingo EBARA
Ushio and Tora
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Raishin
Ai no Kusabi
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1992 - 1994
Raoul AM
Zetsuai 1989
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1992
Kouji NANJOU
Joker: Marginal City
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1992
Joker
Cyber Formula Double-One
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Osamu SUGO
Genji
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1992
Kouya SAGASAKI
Mikeneko Holmes no Yuurei Joushu
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1992
Seiichi SAKA
Gekkou no Pierce: Yumemi to Gin no Bara no Kishidan
  • OVA (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1991
Seiju SUZUKAZE
Inferious Wakusei Senshi Gaiden Condition Green
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Yan NOVELLUM
Romance of the Three Kingdoms
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Zhuge Liang
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1991
Salza
RG Veda
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1991
Yasha-ou
Honoo no Tenkousei
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1991
Kouichi JOUNOUCHI
City Hunter '91
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1991
Sabu
Future GPX Cyber Formula
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 1991
Osamu SUGO
CB Chara Go Nagai World
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1991
Akira FUDOU
Exper Zenon
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1991
Exper Kain
Devil Hunter Yohko
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1990 - 1995
Hideki KONDOU
Osu!! Karate Bu
  • OVA (4 eps x 50 min)
  • 1990 - 1992
Hiroshi UEDA
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock - The Father of Goku
  • TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1990
Zarbon
Ai to Ken no Camelot: Mangaka Marina Time Slip Jiken
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1990
Charles
Project A-ko: Uncivil Wars
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1990
Gail
Record of Lodoss War
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1990
Orson
Gude Crest: The Emblem of Gude
  • OVA (1 ep x 43 min)
  • 1990
Shargan
Carol
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1990
Queprri
Devilman: The Demon Bird
  • OVA (1 ep x 57 min)
  • 1990
Akira FUDOU
The Dark Myth
  • OVA (2 eps x 56 min)
  • 1990
Kazuhiko KIKUCHI
Burning Blood
  • OVA (3 eps x 40 min)
  • 1990 - 1991
Jin MORIYAMA
New Dream Hunter Rem: Yume no Kishitachi
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1990
Enkou
Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 1989
Yamamoto
Ys
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Slaghf
Yajikita Gakuen Douchuuki
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 1989 - 1991
Youichirou
Earthian
  • OVA (4 eps x 45 min)
  • 1989 - 1996
Taki
Cleopatra D.C.
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Eric
Dragon Ball Z
  • TV (291 eps)
  • 1989 - 1996
Zarbon
Aoi Blink
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Prince Horo
Five Star Stories
  • OVA (1 ep x 66 min)
  • 1989
Poesche NOMIEN
Hades Project Zeorymer
  • OVA (4 eps x 28 min)
  • 1988 - 1990
Ritsu
Akai Koudan Zillion Utahime Yakyoku
  • OVA (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1988
Baron Riks
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Sabu
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Adalbert VON FAHRENHEIT
Transformers: Super-God Masterforce
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Sixknight
Ladius
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1987
Demster
Song of Wind and Trees
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1987
Jack DREN
Devilman: The Birth
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1987
Akira FUDOU
Akai Koudan Zillion
  • TV (31 eps)
  • 1987
Baron Riks
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Sabu
Kimagure Orange Road
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Ken KITAKATA
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Sea Horse Baian
Transformers: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 1986
Ironhide
Cosmos Pink Shock
  • OVA (1 ep x 35 min)
  • 1986
Captain Gatsby
Megazone 23 Part II
  • OVA (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 1986
Yuichiro SHIRATORI
Silver Fang
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 1986
Kisaragi
Blue Comet SPT Layzner
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1985 - 1986
Roger
Dream Hunter Rem
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1985 - 1987
Enkou
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love
  • Movie (1 ep x 113 min)
  • 1984
Maximilian JENIUS
God Mazinger
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1984
Eldo
Heavy Metal L-Gaim
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Gavlet GABLAE
Katri, Girl of the Meadows
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1984
Crane
Genesis Climber Mospeada
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Rainy Boy
Super Dimension Century Orguss
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Kei KATSURAGI
Armored Trooper Votoms
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Pol POTARIA
Aura Battler Dunbine
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Bern BUNNINGS
Amefuri Kozou
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 1983
Mouta
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Maximilian JENIUS
Ginga Patrol PJ
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Jim
Kikou Kantai Dairugger XV
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Tatsuo IZUMO

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

JetaimeSooshi Apr 4, 2020

I was really surprised when he was also Ichiya, Azami and Asano...I mean, if I did listen to Jakurai...this is awesome. 😂💞 He also looks like Joey De Leon which is why he's kinda in my mind. 🤣 I reaaally like his voice. Hayami-san is awesome. 🤗

sixto Mar 3, 2020

love his voice...it can so soothing and menacing at the same time...fantastic...MEN!

355 users

See all users