Shinya TAKAHASHI

Aka: Keigo HONTA, 高橋 伸也

Shinya TAKAHASHI
Shinya TAKAHASHI is best known for voice acting Masao MURASAKO from Shiki, Kouki MIMURA from Assassination Classroom, Katsumi MATSUNAGA from Another, and Koromaru from Persona 3 the Movie 3: Falling Down.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

As a Reincarnated Aristocrat, I’ll Use My Appraisal Skill to Rise in the World
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Jean
Astro Note
  • TV (11+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
House Mover
Re:Monster
  • TV (11+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Akitainu
Ninja Kamui
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2024
Long Hao Bao Owner
Wonderful Pretty Cure!
  • TV (19+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Garugaru
The Weakest Tamer Began a Journey to Pick Up Trash
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2024
Lagg
Urusei Yatsura (2022) Season 2
  • TV (22+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Kosuke SHIRAI
Fluffy Paradise
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2024
Salzar
I Shall Survive Using Potions!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Gunther
Tearmoon Empire
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Head Chef
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Biology Teacher
Power of Hope: PreCure Full Bloom
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Voice on the Phone
The Yuzuki Family's Four Sons
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Narration
Under Ninja
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Theo
16bit Sensation: Another Layer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
Construction Worker
The Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Waiter
The Family Circumstances of the Irregular Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Earl KYAKUNO
My Daughter Left the Nest and Returned an S-Rank Adventurer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
Gort
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2023
Takashi HASHIDA
Bastard!! Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy Season 2
  • Web (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 2023
Mercy
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Takahashi
The Gene of AI
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Chinese Restaurant Manager
Rurouni Kenshin (2023)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2023
Nishiwaki
The Great Cleric
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Baasura
Reborn as a Vending Machine, I Now Wander the Dungeon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Gugoyle
The Girl I Like Forgot Her Glasses
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
Science Teacher
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari - Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Umekichi KADOMORI
Am I Actually the Strongest?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Hooded Summoner
Magical Destroyers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Pro-Wrestling Otaku
My One-Hit Kill Sister
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Foodstall Owner
Rokudo's Bad Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Kohei AKAI
The iDOLM@STER: Cinderella Girls - U149
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Policeman
Skip and Loafer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Male Teacher
The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Bogan
Soaring Sky! Pretty Cure
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2023 - 2024
Bird Taxi
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Umekichi KADOMORI
Vinland Saga Season 2
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2023
Fox
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
His Grace
Giant Beasts of Ars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Zeke
Saving 80,000 Gold in Another World for my Retirement
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Teacher
Farming Life in Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Randan
Urusei Yatsura (2022)
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2022 - 2023
Kosuke SHIRAI
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Shaz DOMINO
My Master Has No Tail
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Elder
Eternal Boys
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 2022 - 2023
Store Manager
Black Summoner
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Urd
Chimimo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Newscaster
The Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Yano
Overlord IV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Brewmaster
Vermeil in Gold: A Desperate Magician Barges Into the Magical World Alongside the Strongest Calamity
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Narrator
Teppen—!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Mad Scientist
Mirage QUEEN Prefers Circus
  • Movie (1 ep x 58 min)
  • 2022
Rocketman
Nanaraki: Seven Lucky Gods
  • Web (12 eps x 11 min)
  • 2022
Juroujin
SPY x FAMILY
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Jim HAYWARD
The Rising of the Shield Hero 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Rishia's Father
Shenmue the Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Zhangu Kong
The Genius Prince's Guide To Raising a Nation Out of Debt
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Holonuie
My Dress-Up Darling
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Photographer
Tokyo 24th Ward
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Chop
The World's Finest Assassin Gets Reincarnated in Another World as an Aristocrat
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Pat
Ranking of Kings
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Boan
Star Wars: Visions
  • Web (9 eps)
  • 2021
Gran Guard
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Ryuu
Kageki Shoujo!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Male Presenter
RE-MAIN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Track and Field Team Member
Edens Zero
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Yakku
Backflip!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Yoshitaka FUTABA
Jouran: The Princess of Snow and Blood
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Sawa's Father
The Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Aira's Father
Dragon Goes House-Hunting
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Whale
Moriarty the Patriot 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Robinson
Koikimo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Literature Club President
Cells at Work! Code Black
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Steroid
I★CHU: Etoile Stage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Taxi Driver
D4DJ First Mix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Teacher
Magatsu Wahrheit
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Lotus
Mr. Osomatsu 3rd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Promotion Campaign Moderator
Moriarty the Patriot
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Ship's Captain
Akudama Drive
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Annoyed Executioner
Ikebukuro West Gate Park
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Ohki
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Green Demon
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Weasel Man
Deca-Dence: Install
  • Web (1 ep x 21 min)
  • 2020
Weapon Shop Owner
Deca-Dence
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Gomez
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Hanao EBISU
Obake Zukan
  • TV (39 eps x 3 min)
  • 2020 - 2021
Narrator
The Millionaire Detective - Balance:Unlimited
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Station Attendant
IDOLiSH7: Second BEAT!
  • TV (15 eps)
  • 2020
TV Show Host
Tomica Kizuna Gattai: Earth Granner
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Old Man
Oda Shinamon Nobunaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Vet
Smile Down the Runway
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Photographer
Infinite Dendrogram
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Alejandro
Asteroid in Love
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Masami HORIGUCHI
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Hiraki
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Takashi HASHIDA
BEM
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Seth
Vinland Saga
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Atli
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Yatsu's Brother
Osomatsu-san The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2019
Yanagita
Star Twinkle Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Tatsu
B-PROJECT: Zecchou Emotion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Male News Reporter
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Yoshino
The Quintessential Quintuplets
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
History Teacher
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Wolfheim
Goblin Slayer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Smith
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Mario ZUCCHERO
Zombie Land Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Staff A
Run with the Wind
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Iwanki
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kuramoto ITOU
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Loune VERMILLION
Joshiochi! 2-kai kara Onna no Ko ga... Kudattekita
  • TV (9 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018
Sousuke AIKAWA
Gurazeni: Money Pitch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kase
Space Battleship Tiramisu
  • TV (13 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
TV Show Producer
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kuramoto ITOU
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Rokusuke
IDOLiSH7: Vibrato
  • Web (8 eps x 14 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Black-Haired Underling
How to Keep a Mummy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Isao
Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Mize
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Movie: Take On Me
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2018
Male Teacher
Pochitto Hatsumei: Pikachin-Kit
  • TV (115 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
James
Record of Grancrest War
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Yorgo DALARAS
Godzilla Movie 1: Planet of the Monsters
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2017
Jack O'SULLIVAN
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Reporter
Inuyashiki: Last Hero
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2017
Oda
Recovery of an MMO Junkie
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Monster Rat
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Pom-Pom Head
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Barney
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid: Valentines and Hot Springs! (Please Don't Get Your Hopes Up)
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Yamashita
Teekyuu 9
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2017
Hideo
Chronos Ruler
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Ralph TAJ HONDA
18if
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Muscle Man
WorldEnd: What do you do at the end of the world? Are you busy? Will you save us?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Margomedari BROMPTON
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Bokuzen UJIIE
Aikatsu Stars! Hoshi no Tsubasa
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Tsuji
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
  • TV (293 eps)
  • 2017 - 2023
Oko
Hinako Note
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Farmer Man
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Kobayashi's Boss
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Kouki MIMURA
Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2016
Kouki MIMURA
Garakowa -Restore the World-
  • Movie (1 ep x 66 min)
  • 2016
Daniel DAWSON
Myriad Colors Phantom World: The Polka Dot Miracle
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Sea Monster Phantom
Teekyuu 8
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2016
Ramen Chef
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master
  • TV (26 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Bokuzen UJIIE
Digimon Universe: App Monsters
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Kenta
Izetta: The Last Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Koontz
Persona 3 the Movie 4: Winter of Rebirth
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2016
Koromaru
B-PROJECT
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Recording Director
Ace Attorney
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Frank SAHWIT
The Lost Village
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Dahara
Teekyuu 7
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2016
Robot No. 3
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Denis
Assassination Classroom 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Kouki MIMURA
Myriad Colors Phantom World
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Yanagihara
Haruchika: Haruta & Chika
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Miyoko's Father
Dream Festival!
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2016
Takeshi
The Perfect Insider
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Kawabata
Teekyuu 6
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
Alien
Noragami Aragoto
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Akiha
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Denis
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Namikoshi's Teacher
Amagi Brilliant Park: No Time to Take It Easy!
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2015
Okuro
Takamiya Nasuno desu!
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
Nasuno's Father
Teekyuu 4
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
Takeda
Persona 3 the Movie 3: Falling Down
  • Movie (1 ep x 87 min)
  • 2015
Koromaru
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kantarou SETO
Assassination Classroom
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Kouki MIMURA
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Denis
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kuramoto ITOU
Shirobako
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Takumi OOYAMA
Amagi Brilliant Park
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Teacher
Tribe Cool Crew
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Wakui
Nobunaga Concerto
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Nagahide NIWA
Tokyo ESP
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sakamoto
Akame ga Kill! Theater
  • Web (24 eps x 1 min)
  • 2014
Toby
Akame ga Kill!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Toby
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Katsuya MABUCHI
Noragami OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2014
Akiha
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Heart Throb
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ikurumi
Chikasugi Idol Akae-chan
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2014
Germana
Noragami
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Akiha
Teekyuu 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 2 min)
  • 2013
Dentist
Galilei Donna
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2013
Andreas
Samurai Flamenco
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Chalkboard Screechy Screech
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Zenjiro KOGURE
Teekyuu 3
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2013
Nasuno's Father
Beyond the Boundary
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Black-haired Teacher
Anisava
  • TV (13 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Andrew
Teekyuu 2
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2013
Yakatan
Day Break Illusion: il sole penetra le illusioni
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Takahiko NAKAZAWA
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Tamon
Ryo
  • Movie (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2013
Nakaoka SHINTAROU
Teekyuu
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2012
Yakatan
The Ambition of Oda Nobuna
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Zenki
Nagareboshi Lens
  • OVA (1 ep x 18 min)
  • 2012
Class 6 Teacher
Another
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Katsumi MATSUNAGA
High Score
  • TV (8 eps x 3 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Mikihiko KITAGAWA
Shiki Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011
Sasaki
Honto ni Atta! Reibai-sensei
  • TV (22 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011
Alien Jellyish
Beelzebub
  • TV (60 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Takumi DEZAKI
Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ryuuichi FUNAKI
Hiyokoi
  • Other (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2010
Tanaka
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Masao MURASAKO
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Denis
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Takenaka
Ga-Rei-Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Noriyuki IZUNA

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!