Shintarou ASANUMA

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Given
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Ugetsu MURATA
Ensemble Stars!
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Reo TSUKINAGA
Ace of the Diamond: Act II
  • TV (21+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Youichi KURAMOCHI
Tsurune: Dangerous Shoot
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2019
Masaki TAKIGAWA
Tsurune
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Masaki TAKIGAWA
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Nishio NISHIKI
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Rentarou KUSUNOKI
Cutie Honey Universe
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Seiji HAYAMI
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Nishio NISHIKI
Violet Evergarden
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Aidan FIELD
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Nakigitsune
Wake Up, Girls! New Chapter
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Kouhei MATSUDA
Food Wars! The Third Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Rentarou KUSUNOKI
Fireworks
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Junichi TAJIMA
Yume Oukoku to Nemureru 100 Nin no Ouji-sama: Short Stories
  • Web (10 eps x 9 min)
  • 2017
Superbia
Hand Shakers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tazuna's Father
My First Girlfriend is a Gal
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Junichi HASHIBA
Sakura Internet
  • Other (1 ep x 4 min)
  • 2017
Ginji OUTOMO
Scum's Wish
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Atsuya KIRISHIMA
Seitokai Yakuindomo Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 61 min)
  • 2017
Takatoshi TSUDA
Strike the Blood II
  • OVA (8 eps x 25 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Kazuomi KUSUKI
Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2016
Hiroto MAEHARA
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Youichi KURAMOCHI
Accel World: Infinite Burst
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2016
Takumu MAYUZUMI
The Asterisk War (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Wernher
She and Her Cat: Everything Flows
  • TV (4 eps x 8 min)
  • 2016
Daru
Snow White with the Red Hair 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Itoya
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ragreed FORUS
Assassination Classroom TV 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Hiroto MAEHARA
Bubuki Buranki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ryuuki
Bubuki Buranki: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ryuuki
Bubuki Buranki: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shuusaku MATOBAI
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Recomon
Fune wo Amu
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Miyamoto
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Hiroto MAEHARA
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Nakigitsune
Wake Up, Girl Zoo! Miyagi PR de Go!
  • Other (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2016
Kouhei MATSUDA
Chivalry of a Failed Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Alice ARISUIN
God Eater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Iroha's Father
Anime-gatari
  • Other (6 eps x 1 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Nishiazabu
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Youichi KURAMOCHI
Baby Steps 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Hiromi IWASA
Assassination Classroom TV
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Hiroto MAEHARA
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Nishio NISHIKI
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Akira FUDOU
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 50
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Ran KAZEHARA
Ace of the Diamond OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Youichi KURAMOCHI
Black Butler: Book of Murder
  • OVA (2 eps x 62 min)
  • 2014
Arthur
Wolf Girl and Black Prince
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kitamura
Akame ga Kill! Theater
  • Web (24 eps x 1 min)
  • 2014
Susanoo
Akame ga Kill!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Susanoo
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Nishio NISHIKI
Seitokai Yakuindomo* OVA
  • OVA (9+ eps)
  • 2014 - ?
Takatoshi TSUDA
One Week Friends.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hajime KUJO
Baby Steps
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Hiromi IWASA
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2014 - 2017
Crow HOGAN
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Souta MURAKAMI
Wake Up, Girls!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kouhei MATSUDA
Wake Up, Girls! - Seven Idols
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 2014
Kouhei MATSUDA
Z/X: Ignition
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Rindo
Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kojima
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Dennis
Magic Kaito 1412
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Fujie
Majin Bone
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Lenard
No-Rin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kousaku HATA
Nobunaga Concerto
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Inuchiyo MAEDA
Seitokai Yakuindomo*
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Takatoshi TSUDA
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Ran KAZEHARA
Wake Up, Girls Zoo!
  • Web (10 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kouhei MATSUDA
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2013
Aki's Father
Ace of the Diamond
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Youichi KURAMOCHI
Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren't They? OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2013
Izayoi SAKAMAKI
Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren't They?
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Izayoi SAKAMAKI
Minami-ke Tadaima
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Takeru
Cuticle Detective Inaba
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Akiyoshi
Majestic Prince
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013
Toshikazu ASAGI
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Kaito DAIMON
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Ryuuichi SUGA
Place to Place: Place=Princess
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2012
Sakaki INUI
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Mitsuru SASAYAMA
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kazuki FUJISAWA
Blast of Tempest
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Takumi HAYAKAWA
Accel World OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Takumu MAYUZUMI
Accel World: Acchel World.
  • DVD Special (8 eps x 4 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Takumu MAYUZUMI
Beyblade: Shogun Steel
  • TV (38 eps x 12 min)
  • 2012
Blader Guy
Place to Place
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Sakaki INUI
Place to Place Youchien
  • Other (12 eps x 1 min)
  • 2012
Sakaki INUI
Space Brothers
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Yamato MIZOGUCHI
Accel World
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Takumu MAYUZUMI
Nagareboshi Lens
  • OVA (1 ep x 18 min)
  • 2012
Touga YUUGURE
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Kaito DAIMON
A Bridge to the Starry Skies OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2011
Kazuma HOSHINO
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Masaru SUZUKI
Moshidora
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2011
Masayoshi NIKAI
A Bridge to the Starry Skies
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Kazuma HOSHINO
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Seiji IGARASHI
Fractale
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Sunda
Beelzebub
  • TV (60 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kazuya YAMAMURA
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kaito DAIMON
Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA
  • OVA (8 eps x 25 min)
  • 2011 - 2013
Takatoshi TSUDA
Yumekui Merry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Chris EVERGREEN
Mazinkaiser SKL
  • OVA (3 eps x 27 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ken KAIDOU
The Tatami Galaxy
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Watashi
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 49 min)
  • 2010
Crow HOGAN
Nodame Cantabile: Finale
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Frank LATOINE
Da Capo: D.C I & II P.S.P
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2010
Yoshiyuki SAKURAI
Nodame Cantabile: Finale Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Frank LATOINE
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Tarou URASHIMA
Seitokai Yakuindomo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Takatoshi TSUDA
The Tatami Galaxy Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2010
Watashi
Kowarekake no Orgel
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2009
Junpei
Nyan Koi!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Junpei KOUSAKA
Hatsukoi Limited: Limited Girl
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009
Etsu KUSUDA
Birdy the Mighty: Decode - The Cipher
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2009
Ryouta SUDOU
Modern Magic Made Simple
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Soushirou ANEHARA
Hatsukoi Limited
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Etsu KUSUDA
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Ryouta SUDOU
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Barrick
Aoi Hana
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Kou SAWANOI
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Istavan SPELLSWORD
Samurai Harem: Asu no Yoichi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Keita TORIGAYA
Uchurei!
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009
Takashi FUJIYAMA
Nodame Cantabile: Paris
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2008
Frank LATOINE
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ryouta SUDOU
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's
  • TV (154 eps)
  • 2008 - 2011
Crow HOGAN
Minami-ke Okawari
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Takeru
Da Capo II Second Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Yoshiyuki SAKURAI
Ghost Hound
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Michio HOSHINO
Minami-ke
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Sensei
Minami-ke
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Takeru
Mushi-Uta
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Daisuke KUSURIYA
Bokurano
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Yosuke KIRIE
Bokurano
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Shinichi KODAKA
Kamichama Karin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Kirio KARASUMA
Da Capo II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Yoshiyuki SAKURAI
Kujibiki Unbalance
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Mugio ROKUHARA
Zegapain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Kyo SOGORU
Kirarin Revolution
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 2006 - 2009
Subaru TSUKISHIMA
Mamotte! Lollipop
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Will
One Piece
  • TV (898+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Zeo

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

200 users

See all users