Shinpachi TSUJI

Aka: Shinichi KOTANI

Shinpachi TSUJI
Shinpachi TSUJI is best known for voice acting Makarov DREYAR from Fairy Tail OVA, Faust from Fairy Tail, Pakkun from Naruto Shippuden, Heinkel from Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, and Bason from Shaman King.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Cop Craft
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Bill ZIMMER
Fight League: Gear Gadget Generators
  • Web (26 eps x 10 min)
  • 2019
Mr. BOLT
Castlevania Season 2
  • Web (8 eps x 25 min)
  • 2018
Godbrand
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Makarov DREYAR
Ace Attorney Season 2
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Edgar PISTON
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Pericolo
Cute High Earth Defense Club Happy Kiss!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kingo's Father
Hinamatsuri
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yassan
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (77+ eps)
  • 2018 - ?
Nue
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 134 min)
  • 2017
Taizo KIRIHARA
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Kirin
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Brooks
Grimoire of Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
King
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Sereno
Super Lovers 2
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Onodera
91 Days: Brief Candle
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Granchio
Fairy Tail 2 OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2016
Makarov DREYAR
91 Days
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Granchio
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Pirate Captain
Super Lovers
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Onodera
One-Punch Man Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 12 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Frank
Miss Monochrome 3
  • TV (13 eps x 8 min)
  • 2015
King
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Odin
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Lingerin DOUGLANIKOV
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Minamoto no Mitsunaka
Heavy Object
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Klondike
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mamoru UOTORA
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Sergiatte COWEN
Gundam Reconguista in G
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Donier TOS
Terror in Resonance
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Fukuda
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Makarov DREYAR
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Jordi
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Sergiatte COWEN
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Yohei
Hal
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2013
Aranami
Fairy Tail Movie 1: Phoenix Priestess
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2012
Makarov DREYAR
Kingdom
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Jie SHI
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Wem HEYDELN
Chitose Get You!!
  • TV (26 eps x 3 min)
  • 2012
Shige-san
Strike Witches Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
General Donald D. EISENHOWER
Hotarubi no Mori e
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2011
Hotaru's Grandfather
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Daruma MOKUGYO
Fairy Tail OVA
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2011 - 2013
Makarov DREYAR
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Jinpachi SAKAMOTO
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
McLay
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Daruma MOKUGYO
Romance of the Three Kingdoms (2010)
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Guan Yu
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Faust
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Makarov DREYAR
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Heinkel
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Kennyo HONGANGI
One Outs
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Takashi SHIROOKA
Daughter of Twenty Faces
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008
Taizou YASHIRO
Spice and Wolf
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Jacob TARANTINO
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition - Black Rebellion
  • OVA (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2008
Taizo KIRIHARA
Dead Girls
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2007
Claude STEINER
Tokyo Majin: 2nd Act
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Koni FERNANDEZ
Tokyo Majin: 2nd Act
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Doushin NARASAKI
The Skull Man
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Gisuke HANIWA
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Pakkun
Tokyo Majin
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2007
Koni FERNANDEZ
Tokyo Majin
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2007
Doushin NARASAKI
Appleseed: Ex Machina
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2007
Commander Lance
Miyori no Mori
  • TV Special (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2007
Ojii-chan
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Taizo KIRIHARA
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kazunari SAINEN
Red Garden
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Claude STEINER
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Elvis
Zegapain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Lemures
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Souji YAGISAWA
Brighter than the Dawning Blue
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Takeshi TAKANO
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Recaps
  • TV Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Taizo KIRIHARA
Hime-sama Goyoujin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Sanjuurou TSUBAKI
Tokyo Tribe 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Renkon Chef
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Baron DANGLARS
Fantastic Children
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Bob COOKS
Fantastic Children
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Cooks
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Niall POE
Mezzo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Omabari
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Tanaka
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Director
Licensed by Royal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Des
The Big O II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Big Ear
Crush Gear Nitro
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Ginjirou FUJIWARA
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Zoda
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Pakkun
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Shintaro KOSAKA
Arcade Gamer Fubuki
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Masao
Arcade Gamer Fubuki
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Mr. Kokubunji
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Dewey GRAHAM
Kaze no Yojimbo
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Shuusaku TANOKURA
Shaman King
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Bason
Shaman King
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Billy ANDERSON
Project ARMS
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Sakamoto
Noir
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Yan
Master Keaton OVA
  • OVA (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Daniel O'CONNOR
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Big Ear
Sensual Phrase
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Master of Cradle
AD Police
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1999
Hideaki KURATA
Arc the Lad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Chongara
Phantom Thief Jeanne
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Yamakawa
Master Keaton
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Daniel O'CONNOR
Getter Robo Armageddon
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Musashi TOMOE
Gasaraki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Ronald FEIGEN
Brain Powerd
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Nanga SILVERLY
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Amjad
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Huey
Perfect Blue
  • Movie (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 1997
Bon TADOKORO
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Katsumi YAMANO
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Takezou KARIYA
Battle Arena Toshinden
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 1996
Rungo IRON
B't X
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996
Amigo
MD Geist II: Death Force
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1996
Eagle
Wild Knights Gulkeeva
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995
Ruta ZAURAN
Soccer Fever
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Arnold
Jungle King Tar-chan
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Violence Muscle Power
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1995
Shachi
Romance of the Three Kingdoms
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Guan Yu

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

27 users