Shinji KAWADA

Shinji KAWADA
Shinji KAWADA is best known for voice acting Mogwai from Strike the Blood, Oruo BOZAD from Attack on Titan, Ryutaro MINE from Nodame Cantabile, Shino ABURAME from Naruto, and Haruki HANAI from School Rumble.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team
  • TV (2+ eps)
  • 2021 - ?
Monshiro Volleyball Team Advisor
By the Grace of the Gods
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Jeff GRANGE
Iwakakeru! Sport Climbing Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Nakada
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE 2nd Season
  • Web (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 2020
Muran
Made in Abyss Movie: Dawn of the Deep Soul
  • Movie (1 ep x 113 min)
  • 2020
Gueira
Fairy gone: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Axel LABOO
If It's for My Daughter, I'd Even Defeat a Demon Lord
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Amos
Fairy gone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Axel LABOO
Boogiepop and Others
  • TV (18 eps)
  • 2019
Seiichi KIRIMA
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Footman
Banana Fish
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Shunichi IBE
Back Street Girls -GOKUDOLS-
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2018
Rina
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online - Refrain
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2018
Shinohara
Grand Blue
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Toshio KOTEGAWA
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shinohara
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Yuuki HATORI
Food Wars! The Third Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kanichi KONISHI
Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Derida
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Tesisatu-Kapu SALUJA
100% Pascal-sensei (2017)
  • TV (36 eps x 12 min)
  • 2017
Cool Pascal
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
  • TV (181+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Shino ABURAME
Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Halley ASTRAY
Yowamushi Pedal: New Generation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Takeshi DAITSUBU
Monster Strike 2nd Season
  • Web (23 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Angol Moa
Strike the Blood II
  • OVA (8 eps x 25 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Mogwai
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2016
Kanichi KONISHI
Food Wars! The Second Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Mamoru MITAMURA
Macross Delta
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Chuck MUSTANG
Strike the Blood: Kingdom of the Valkyria
  • OVA (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2015
Mogwai
Food Wars! Jump Festa 2015 Special
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2015
Kanichi KONISHI
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: GIRS Crisis
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Yuya KARASUMORI
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Oruo BOZAD
Yowamushi Pedal The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Takeshi DAITSUBU
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Masashi ENDOU
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Yuuya TOMITA
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kouitsu CHIGYOU
Cardfight!! Vanguard G
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yuya KARASUMORI
Shirobako
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Hisamitsu ISOKAWA
Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Takeshi DAITSUBU
Francesca
  • TV (24 eps x 12 min)
  • 2014
Heikichi NARA
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Capricorn Shura
Black Bullet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Hidehiko GADOU
Dragon Collection
  • TV (51 eps x 12 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Jean THAUVIN
Captain Earth
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Poodle
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Rubber Soul
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Spider-Man
Majin Bone
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Socius
SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kuwasaki
Attack on Titan: Ilse's Notebook
  • OVA (3 eps x 23 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Oruo BOZAD
Yowamushi Pedal
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Takeshi DAITSUBU
Strike the Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Mogwai
A Lull in the Sea
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Satoru MIHASHI
Minami-ke Natsuyasumi
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2013
Haruo MINAMI
A Certain Scientific Railgun S
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013
Mitsuko's Father
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Oruo BOZAD
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker
  • TV (59 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Harumi MINAMI
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends NEXT
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Fumio KUSAKABE
Minami-ke Tadaima
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Haruo MINAMI
Bakuman. 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Yoshihisa HEISHI
High School DxD OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
High Priest Unas
Naruto Shippuden Movie 6: Road to Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2012
Shino ABURAME
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Joe WISE
Waiting in the Summer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Satoshi OGURA
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
James ROW
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Male Navigator
Bakuman. 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yoshihisa HEISHI
The Mystic Archives of Dantalian
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Dallaglio HAYWARD
Penguindrum
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Masako's Father
Heaven's Lost Property Movie 1: The Angeloid of Clockwork
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Yoshitsune HOUOUIN
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Wagon
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa 2nd Chapter
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2011
Thanatos
Cardfight!! Vanguard
  • TV (65 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Harumi MINAMI
Dream Eater Merry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Guricho
Ladies Versus Butlers!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Toichiro KAZAMATSURI
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Examiner
Bakuman.
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Yoshihisa HEISHI
Naruto: Naruto to Mashin to Mitsu no Onegai Dattebayo!!
  • Other (1 ep x 14 min)
  • 2010
Shino ABURAME
Nodame Cantabile: Finale Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Ryutaro MINE
Giant Killing
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Yoshinori SAKAI
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode
  • OVA (4 eps x 43 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Magnius
Katanagatari
  • TV (12 eps x 50 min)
  • 2010
Kawauso MANIWA
Nodame Cantabile: Finale
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Ryutaro MINE
Heaven's Lost Property
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Yoshitsune HOUOUIN
Asura Cryin' 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Tokiya KAGAYAKI
Naruto Shippuden Movie 3: The Will of Fire
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2009
Shino ABURAME
Taisho Baseball Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Tomochika TAKAHARA
Sweet Blue Flowers
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Shinobu OKUDAIRA
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Thanatos
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Tute
Major Season 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Katori
Viper's Creed
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Rudra SHANKAL
Minami-ke Okaeri
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Haruo MINAMI
Penguin no Mondai Movie: Shiawase no Aoi Tori de Go-Pen-nasai
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2009
Paul OKAMOTO
Detroit Metal City
  • OVA (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2008
Asato HIDETAKA
Naruto Shippuden Movie 2: Bonds
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Shino ABURAME
School Rumble San Gakki
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 2008
Haruki HANAI
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Tute
The Diary of a Crazed Family
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Dr. Gebok
Psychic Squad
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Yasu
Penguin no Mondai
  • TV (100 eps x 10 min)
  • 2008 - 2010
Paul OKAMOTO
Minami-ke
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Haruo MINAMI
Flag Director's Edition: Issenman no Kufura no Kiroku
  • OVA (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2007
Shin ICHIYANAGI
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Sylvarant Episode
  • OVA (4 eps x 33 min)
  • 2007
Magnius
Bokurano
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Masamitsu SEKI
Blue Dragon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Schneider
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Yun
Kiss Dum: Engage Planet
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Aguri IO
Polyphonica
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Natori
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Shino ABURAME
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Ryutaro MINE
Major Season 3
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Katori
Nodame Cantabile: Special Lesson
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2007
Ryutaro MINE
Sumomomo Momomo
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Tenrei KOGANEI
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Gouta NAKAMURA
Sasami: Magical Girls Club 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Taro TONOBE
Pumpkin Scissors
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Bruno
Kujibiki Unbalance
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Yuuya KABURAGI
Tonagura!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Kousuke MACHIDA
Flag
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Shin ICHIYANAGI
Sasami: Magical Girls Club
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Taro TONOBE
Inukami!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Xanthippe
School Rumble: 2nd Semester
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Haruki HANAI
Lemon Angel Project
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Hitoshi KATAGIRI
Wan Wan Serepuu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006
Sakura No Seinen
Naruto: Narutimate Hero 3 OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Shino ABURAME
School Rumble: Extra Class
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 2005
Haruki HANAI
Major Season 2
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Katori
D.I.C.E.
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Marco ROCCA
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Kai
Gunparade Orchestra
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Torao UEDA
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Ian
Jinki:Extend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Hamad
Starship Operators
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Koki SAKAKIBARA
School Rumble
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Haruki HANAI
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival
  • TV Special (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2004
Shino ABURAME
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2004
Chang
Godannar 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Kukrachyov
Midori Days
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Shiori's Father
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Chang
Mezzo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Takizawa
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Izumi KATSUHIKO
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2003 - 2005
Kodebun
Maburaho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Mitsuhiro UKI
Godannar
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Kukrachyov
Popotan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Man at Beach with Glasses
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Sebé
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Daisuke
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Bisuke
Mahoromatic 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Minato HOKAZE
Step Up Love Story
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2002 - 2004
Yosaku INAGAKI
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Masker
Pokemon: Raikou - The Legend of Thunder
  • TV Special (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2001
Eusine
Mahoromatic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Mizutani
Shaman King
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Death Machine
Figure 17
  • TV (13 eps x 46 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Toru
Dennou Boukenki Webdiver
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Draguon
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Sergei IV SNEAK
RUN=DIM
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Atsushi NOJIMA
Mahoromatic: Year End Special
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2001
Minato HOKAZE
Platinumhugen Ordian
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Yuu KANANASE
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Eusine
Sore Ike! Anpanman
  • TV (1527+ eps)
  • 1988 - ?
Biitan

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

42 users

See all users