Shinichiro MIKI

Shinichiro MIKI
Shinichiro MIKI is best known for voice acting James from Pokemon, Roy MUSTANG from Fullmetal Alchemist, Kisuke URAHARA from Bleach, Aikuro MIKISUGI from Kill La Kill, and Kurz WEBER from Full Metal Panic!.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia
  • TV
  • 2019
Lancer
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV
  • 2019
Sir Nighteye
Tannishou wo Hiraku
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Keishinbo
King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Jin NORIZUKI
Isekai Quartet
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
Erich VON RERUGEN
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Sneck
Amazing Stranger
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
KarateMao
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (20+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Tanjuurou KAMADO
Bakumatsu: Crisis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Sakamoto RYOMA
Trinity Seven Movie 2: Heavens Library & Crimson Lord
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2019
Headmaster
Isekai Quartet Relay PV
  • Web (4 eps x 1 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Erich VON RERUGEN
Castlevania Season 2
  • Web (8 eps x 25 min)
  • 2018
Adrian Alucard TEPES
Bakumatsu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sakamoto RYOMA
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Joe
I Want to Eat Your Pancreas
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2018
Haruki's Father
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kaburagi KARK
Pokemon Movie 21: The Power of Us
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2018
James
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2018
Tatsuma SAKAMOTO
Dragon Ball Heroes
  • Web (14+ eps x 9 min)
  • 2018 - ?
Zamasu
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kurz WEBER
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Sir Nighteye
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Walter von SCHENKOPP
Hugtto! Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Listol
Fate/Extra Last Encore
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2018
Lancer
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Slader
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tatsuma SAKAMOTO
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Assassin
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Kai SHIMADA
Two Car
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Coach Tanahashi
Gintama: Porori-hen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Tatsuma SAKAMOTO
The Reflection
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Exon
Pokemon Movie 20: I Choose You!
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2017
James
Castlevania
  • Web (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2017
Adrian Alucard TEPES
Symphogear AXZ
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Adam WEISHAUPT
Kuroko's Basketball: Last Game
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2017
Kagetora AIDA
Trinity Seven Movie: Eternal Library & Alchemic Girl
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2017
Headmaster
Gintama.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tatsuma SAKAMOTO
Youjo Senki: Saga of Tanya the Evil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Erich VON RERUGEN
Clean Freak! Aoyama-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Seigo IBUKI
King of Prism: Pride the Hero
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Jin NORIZUKI
Pokemon Sun & Moon
  • TV (135+ eps)
  • 2016 - ?
James
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Kai SHIMADA
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Andre GIDE
Bakuon!! no Kobeya
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 2 min)
  • 2016
Rin's Father
Mob Psycho 100
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Megumu KOYAMA
Bakuon!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Rin's Father
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Raishin
Koyomimonogatari
  • Web (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2016
Deishuu KAIKI
Hakuouki: Otogisoushi
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Toshizou HIJIKATA
King of Prism by Pretty Rhythm
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2016
Jin NORIZUKI
The Seven Deadly Sins: Signs of Holy War
  • TV (4 eps)
  • 2016
Slader
Pokemon XY & Z
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
James
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sougetsu OOTORI
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sneck
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Takurou OIWAKE
Pokemon: Pikachu and the Pokemon Band
  • Movie (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2015
Hawlucha
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Zamasu
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Raishin
Gintama (2015)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Tatsuma SAKAMOTO
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Assassin
Trinity Seven OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2015
Headmaster
Comical Psychosomatic Medicine
  • Web (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Ryou SHINNAI
Kuroko's Basketball 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Kagetora AIDA
Kuroko's Basketball 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Narrator
Concrete Revolutio
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Magotake HITOYOSHI
Harmony
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Elliya VASILOV
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Nakata
The Empire of Corpses
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Alexei KARAMAZOV
Triage X
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Shinichirou INUNAKI
Expelled From Paradise
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2014
Zarik KAJIWARA
Gintama: Jump Festa 2014
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2014
Tatsuma SAKAMOTO
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Assassin
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Papillon Guildy
Trinity Seven
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Headmaster
Amagi Brilliant Park
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Jaw
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Slader
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
K.R.
Hanamonogatari
  • TV Special (5 eps)
  • 2014
Deishuu KAIKI
Initial D Final Stage
  • TV (4 eps)
  • 2014
Takumi FUJIWARA
Black Bullet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Shouma NAGISAWA
Haikyuu!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Takurou OIWAKE
Hakuouki Movie 2: Shikon Soukyuu
  • Movie (1 ep x 87 min)
  • 2014
Toshizou HIJIKATA
Laughing Under the Clouds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Naoto KAGAMI
Pokemon XY: New Year Special
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2013
James
Pokemon XY
  • TV (93 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
James
Pokemon XY Special: Road to Kalos
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2013
James
Hajime no Ippo: Rising
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Ryuuhei SAWAMURA
Kuroko's Basketball 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Narrator
Kuroko's Basketball 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Kagetora AIDA
Kill La Kill
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Aikuro MIKISUGI
Aikatsu! 2
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Makoto KOKOWARA
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Ithnan
Hakuouki Movie 1: Kyoto Ranbu
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2013
Toshizou HIJIKATA
Pokemon Movie 16: Genesect and the Legend Awakened
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2013
James
Monogatari Series: Second Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Deishuu KAIKI
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Dentures of Doom
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Mummy Wizard
Pokemon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova and Beyond
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2013
James
Mushibugyou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Mochidzuki ROKUROU
Pokemon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2013
James
Chihayafuru 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Anthony SORB
Assassination Classroom
  • Other (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2013
Red Eye
Gingitsune: Messenger Fox of the Gods
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Gintaro
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Dosetsu INUYAMA
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Dosetsu INUYAMA
Kuroko's Basketball: Tip Off
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2013
Narrator
Outbreak Company
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Galius N. CORDVAL
Pretty Rhythm: Rainbow Live
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Jin NORIZUKI
Initial D Fifth Stage
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Takumi FUJIWARA
Aikatsu!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Makoto KOKOWARA
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Markkio
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Ithnan
Hakuouki Reimeiroku
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Toshizou HIJIKATA
Pokemon: Black & White - Rival Destinies
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
James
Pokemon: Black & White - Rival Destinies
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Dino
Kuroko's Basketball
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Kagetora AIDA
Kuroko's Basketball
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Narrator
You and Me. 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Manager
Ai no Kusabi: The Space Between
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2012
Katze
Nisemonogatari
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2012
Deishuu KAIKI
Brave10
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kanetsugu NAOE
Code:Breaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Hitomi
Code:Breaker OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Hitomi
Holy Knight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2012
Cliff STRIVE
Natsuiro Kiseki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Saki's Father
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Toshiyuki SAWADA
The Knight in the Area
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2012
Teppei IWAKI
Un-Go: Chapter of Inga
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2011
Rinroku KAISHOU
Un-Go
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Rinroku KAISHOU
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Knov
Hakuouki Sekkaroku
  • OVA (6 eps x 25 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Toshizou HIJIKATA
Pokemon Movie 14: Black - Victini and Reshiram
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
James
Pokemon Movie 14: White - Victini and Zekrom
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2011
James
Heaven’s Lost Property The Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Man of the Synapse
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Tatsuma SAKAMOTO
Carnival Phantasm
  • OVA (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2011
Assassin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Sunao HIMURA
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2011
Roy MUSTANG
Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 8 min)
  • 2011
Toshizou HIJIKATA
Hyouge Mono
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Ukon TAKAYAMA
No. 6
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Yoming
Supernatural The Animation
  • OVA (22 eps)
  • 2011
Jake
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Starjun
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2011
Genji KAMISHIRO
Towa no Quon 2: Konton no Ranbu
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Genji KAMISHIRO
Towa no Quon 3: Mugen no Renza
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Genji KAMISHIRO
Towa no Quon 4: Guren no Shoushin
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Genji KAMISHIRO
Towa no Quon 5: Souzetsu no Raifuku
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Genji KAMISHIRO
Towa no Quon 6: Towa no Quon
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Genji KAMISHIRO
Hakuouki Hekketsuroku
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2010
Toshizou HIJIKATA
Heaven's Lost Property: Forte
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Man of the Synapse
Pokemon: Black & White
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
James
Pokemon: Black & White
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Dino
Pokemon Movie 13: Zoroark - Master of Illusions
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
James
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
Tatsuma SAKAMOTO
The Betrayal Knows My Name
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Tachibana GIOU
Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Toshizou HIJIKATA
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Assassin
Fate/stay night: TV reproduction
  • OVA (2 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Assassin
Hakuouki Hekketsuroku Episode 0
  • TV Special (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2010
Toshizou HIJIKATA
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei
  • TV Special (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2010
Masaomi ARIKAWA
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition III: Return the World
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Lockon STRATOS
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 The Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2010
Lockon STRATOS
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 The Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2010
Lockon STRATOS
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Judgement Day Host
Star Driver
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ryousuke KATASHIRO
King of Thorn
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2009
Peter STEVENS
Heaven's Lost Property
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Man of the Synapse
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood: 4-Koma Theater
  • DVD Special (16 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Roy MUSTANG
Redline
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2009
Miki
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus and the Jewel of Life
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2009
James
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Roy MUSTANG
Ride Back
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Romanov CULLENBERG
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Roy MUSTANG
Kobato.
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Kazuto OKIURA
Kuuchuu Buranko
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Junichi HOSHIYAMA
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition I: Celestial Being
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2009
Lockon STRATOS
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition II: End of World
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2009
Lockon STRATOS
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Aries Shion
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Kisuke URAHARA
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Lockon STRATOS
Initial D Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2008
Takumi FUJIWARA
Gintama: Jump Festa 2008
  • Other (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2008
Tatsuma SAKAMOTO
Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina and the Sky Warrior
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2008
James
To Love Ru
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Pikary
.hack//G.U. Trilogy
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Kuhn
Antique Bakery
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Yusuke ONO
Batman: Gotham Knight
  • OVA (6 eps x 15 min)
  • 2008
Bruce WAYNE
Blade of the Immortal
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shira
Crystal Blaze
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Shu
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Onsen Chibi Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 7 min)
  • 2008
Masaomi ARIKAWA
Hatenkou Yuugi
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2008
Baroqueheat
Kurozuka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Arashiyama
Monochrome Factor
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Kyou ISHINO
Mouryou no Hako
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Noriyuki MASUOKA
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Kisuke URAHARA
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Lockon STRATOS
Initial D Battle Stage 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 2007
Takumi FUJIWARA
Pokemon Movie 10: The Rise of Darkrai
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2007
James
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Modeus
Blue Dragon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Lemaire
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Eric NISHIJIMA
El Cazador de la Bruja
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Heinz SCHNEIDER
Reideen
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Taro MAEDASAKI
.hack//G.U. Returner
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2007
Kuhn
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Yuria
  • OVA (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2007
Rei
Fuyu no Semi
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007
Touma KUSAKA
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki
  • TV Special (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2007
Masaomi ARIKAWA
Strait Jacket
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Reiott STEINBERG
Wangan Midnight
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Tatsuya SHIMA
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Kisuke URAHARA
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon
  • TV Special (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 2006
James
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Genbatsu EDO
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Bak CHANG
Pumpkin Scissors
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Leonir TAYLOR
Pokemon: Diamond & Pearl
  • TV (191 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
James
Pokemon Movie 9: Pokemon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
James
Gakuen Heaven: Hamu Hamu Heaven
  • DVD Special (12 eps x 1 min)
  • 2006
Yukihiko NARUSE
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Touya
.hack//Roots
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006
Kuhn
Princess Princess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Hidetoshi SAKAMOTO
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Atsumasuke WATANABE
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Tatsuma SAKAMOTO
Kiba
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Robesu REDONDO
Gakuen Heaven
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Yukihiko NARUSE
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Assassin
Black Cat Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2006
Creed DISKENTH
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2006
Kurz WEBER
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Maihitoyo~
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2006
Minamoto no Yorihisa
Papa to Kiss in the Dark
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Kyousuke MUNAKATA
Paradise Kiss
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Seiji KISARAGI
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Creed DISKENTH
Sukisho OVA
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2005
Shinichiro MINATO
Saikano: Another Love Song
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2005
Tetsu
Pokemon Movie 8: Lucario and The Mystery of Mew
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
James
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Kurz WEBER
Kidou Shinsengumi Moeyo Ken TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Gen'ai HIRAGA
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Touya
Glass Mask (2005)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Shigeru SATOMI
The Law of Ueki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Matthew
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2005
Kisuke URAHARA
Sukisho
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Shinichiro MINATO
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Episode 00
  • Other (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2005
Kurz WEBER
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Hachiyou Shou~ OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Minamoto no Yorihisa
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Character Endings
  • Other (8 eps x 3 min)
  • 2005
Minamoto no Yorihisa
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Alex CUNNINGHAM
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Bob MAKIHARA
Wings of Rean
  • OVA (6 eps x 24 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Kotto-shirei
Gakuen Alice
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Persona
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Minamoto no Yorihisa
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Kisuke URAHARA
Viewtiful Joe
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Alastor
My-Hime
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Wataru ISHIGAMI
Eyeshield 21: Maboroshi no Golden Bowl
  • Other (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2004
Yoichi HIRUMA
Pokemon Movie 7: Destiny Deoxys
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2004
James
Otogi Zoshi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Mansairaku
Otogi Zoshi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Raikou MINAMOTO
Samurai 7
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Kyuzo
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Moronobu HISHIKAWA
Detective Conan Movie 8: Magician of the Silver Sky
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2004
Isao SHINJOU
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Takumi FUJIWARA
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Bob MAKIHARA
Area 88 TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Makoto SHINJOU
Lime-iro Senkitan: Nankoku Yume Roman
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2004
Shintaro UMAKAI
.hack//SIGN - Unison
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2003
Crim
Yamibo: Darkness, The Hat and the Travelers of the Books
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Gargantua
Read Or Die TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Lee LINHO
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Kurz WEBER
Pokemon Movie 6: Jirachi Wish Maker
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2003
James
Lament of the Lamb
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Minase
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kotaro NANAMI
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Mullin SHETLAND
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Lord Becknam
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Shannon CASULL
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Ryuusuke YAMINO
Air Master
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Shigeo KOMADA
E's Otherwise
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Edgar HANSON
Lime-iro Senkitan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Shintaro UMAKAI
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
James MCCLOUD
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryuu no Miko
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2003 - 2005
Minamoto no Yoritada
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns
  • TV Special (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2002
James
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
James
Get Backers
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Takeru TESHIMINE
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Mizuki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Toshio OOBA
Pokemon Movie 5: Heroes - Latias and Latios
  • Movie (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 2002
James
Saikano
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Tetsu
Initial D Battle Stage
  • OVA (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2002
Takumi FUJIWARA
Jing: King of Bandits
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Postino
.hack//SIGN
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Crim
Tokyo Underground
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Seki
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Shun AURORA
Full Metal Panic!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Kurz WEBER
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Ajisai Yumegatari~
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Minamoto no Yorihisa
Kikou Sennyo Rouran
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Tetsuya TAKESHI
Fushigi Yugi OVA: Eikoden
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Keisuke YUKI
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Hayato SHINGU
Pokemon Movie 4: Pokemon 4Ever
  • Movie (1 ep x 76 min)
  • 2001
James
Project ARMS
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Hayato SHINGU
Rune Soldier
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Leonard
Initial D Third Stage
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Takumi FUJIWARA
Argento Soma
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Rick STEINER
Gravitation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Taki AIZAWA
Descendants of Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Asato TSUZUKI
Hand Maid May
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2000
Cyber X
Pokemon Movie 3: Spell of the Unown
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 2000
James
The Vision of Escaflowne: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2000
Allen SCHEZAR
Angel Sanctuary
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2000
Katan
Ceres, Celestial Legend
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Shiso MIKAGI
Boys Be...
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Yuki OKAZAKI
Gatekeepers
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Jim SKYLARK
Hand Maid May Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2000
Cyber X
Clockwork Fighters: Hiwou's War
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Arashi
Mon Colle Knights
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2000
Zaha
Platinumhugen Ordian
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Wolf ERIKMAYER
Knights Hunter OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Yohji KUDOU
One Piece
  • TV (898+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Pedro
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Takumi FUJIWARA
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Oliver
Sol Bianca: The Legacy
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Booster
Pokemon Movie 2: The Power of One
  • Movie (1 ep x 81 min)
  • 1999
James
Pokemon: Pikachu's Rescue Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 1999
Exeggcute
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Hidero OHSAWA
Sensual Phrase
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Yukifumi TOUDO
Betterman
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Shou YANAGI
Gokudo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Niari
Gokudo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Unicorn
Dai-Guard
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Keiichirou AOYAMA
Dangaizer 3
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1999 - 2001
D.D.
Master Keaton OVA
  • OVA (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Frank MILLER
Blue Submarine No. 6
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1998 - 2000
Myong-Hae YUN
Generator Gawl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Koji SUZUKI
Pokemon Movie 1: The First Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1998
James
Pokemon: Pikachu's Summer Vacation
  • Movie (1 ep x 21 min)
  • 1998
Staryu
Pokemon: Pikachu's Summer Vacation
  • Movie (1 ep x 21 min)
  • 1998
Geodude
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Takumi FUJIWARA
Knight Hunters
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998
Yohji KUDOU
Brain Powerd
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Lasse LUNDBERG
Princess Nine
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Vice Principal Kodanuki
Princess Nine
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Shige
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Harman
Tekken: The Motion Picture
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 1998
Lee CHAOLAN
AWOL: Absent Without Leave
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Bishop
Geobreeders
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1998
Yoichi TABA
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights
  • OVA (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 2000
Martin BUFHOLTZ
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Larva
B't X Neo
  • OVA (14 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Meimu
Fushigi Yugi OVA: Dai Ni Bu
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Keisuke YUKI
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
James
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Pokedex
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Victor
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go WGP
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1997
Erich Kremens RUDENDORF
Hareluya II Boy
  • TV (25 eps x 24 min)
  • 1997
Hareluya HIBINO
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Sid
Sprite: Between Two Worlds
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
Masaya
Fushigi Yugi OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Keisuke YUKI
Apocalypse Zero
  • OVA (2 eps x 38 min)
  • 1996
Kazu SHIMADA
Chrono Trigger
  • OVA (1 ep x 16 min)
  • 1996
Johnny
Tattoon Master
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1996
Hydra EDA
The Vision of Escaflowne
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Allen SCHEZAR
The Vision of Escaflowne
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Susumu AMANO
Debutante Detective Corps
  • OVA (1 ep x 31 min)
  • 1996
Molicov
Bucket de Gohan
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 1996
Somegoro
Ganba Fly High
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Toshihiko SANADA
Wedding Peach DX
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Kazuya YANAGIBA
Princess Minerva
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1995
Yamaha
Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Keisuke YUKI
Azuki-chan
  • TV (117 eps)
  • 1995 - 1998
Taku FUJIMAKI
Captain Tsubasa: Saikyou no Teki! Holland Youth
  • OVA (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1995
Genzo WAKABAYASHI
Level-C
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1995
Kazuomi HONJOU
Saber Marionette R
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995
Sunchest
Virtua Fighter
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Akira YUKI
Wedding Peach
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Kazuya YANAGIBA
801 T.T.S. Airbats
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1994 - 1996
Takuya ISURUGI
Darkside Blues
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 1994
Chris
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 1994
Laocorn GAUDEAMUS
Metal Fighter Miku
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1994
Kinta MARUGOME
Captain Tsubasa J
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Genzo WAKABAYASHI
Pokonyan!
  • TV (170 eps x 10 min)
  • 1993 - 1996
Noboru KUSUNOKI
Bite Me! Chameleon
  • OVA (6 eps x 50 min)
  • 1992 - 1996
Tsutomu NIIYA
Tomato Man and the Knights of the Salad Table
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Hakusai

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Shivichan Feb 24, 2017

Such a nice voice! :'3 

837 users

See all users