Sayaka SEMBONGI

Aka: 千本木 彩花

Sayaka SEMBONGI
Sayaka SEMBONGI is best known for voice acting Shuna from That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime, Haru from Beastars, Mumei from Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress, Trish UNA from JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

'Tis Time for "Torture," Princess
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Gilga
The Unwanted Undead Adventurer
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Isabelle CARIELLO
Chained Soldier
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Coco ZENIBAKO
Delicious in Dungeon
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Marcille
Arknights: Perish in Frost
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2023
Crownslayer
Ron Kamonohashi's Forbidden Deductions
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
Tamada
Shangri-La Frontier
  • TV (19+ eps)
  • 2023 - ?
Animalia
Cardfight!! Vanguard: overDress 5th Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
Yukiko KONDO
I Got a Cheat Skill in Another World and Became Unrivaled in The Real World, Too
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
Miu MIDOU
Heavenly Delusion
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
Kiriko TAKEHAYA
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2023
Eri AMANO
New The Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It My Life Had It Made
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Seiichi HIIRAGI
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV: Part II
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2023
Kaguya GOJOUNO
The Magical Revolution of the Reincarnated Princess and the Genius Young Lady
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Anisphia WYNN PALETTIA
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Movie: Scarlet Bond
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2022
Shuna
Arknights: Prelude to Dawn
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2022
Crownslayer
Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time: Super Extra
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2022
Piglette PANCETTA
Bocchi the Rock!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Kikuri HIROI
Kakegurui Twin
  • Web (6 eps x 25 min)
  • 2022
Kurumi KURUME
Extreme Hearts
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
SaKo
Call of the Night
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Kou YAMORI
Cardfight!! Vanguard: overDress 3rd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Yukiko KONDO
Iii Icecrin 2
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2022
Brune
Musashino!
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2022
Nishiki SAKURAGI
Bubble
  • Web (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2022
Usagi
The Demon Girl Next Door 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Anri SATA
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story Final Season - Dawn of a Shallow Dream
  • TV (4 eps)
  • 2022
Kanagi IZUMI
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club Season 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Kasane HASEKURA
The Genius Prince's Guide To Raising a Nation Out of Debt
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Falanya Elk ARBALEST
Cardfight!! Vanguard: overDress 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Yukiko KONDO
Pokemon Evolutions
  • Web (8 eps x 8 min)
  • 2021
Sakura
The Genius Prince's Guide To Raising a Nation Out of Debt Short Drama
  • Web (5 eps x 3 min)
  • 2021
Falanya Elk ARBALEST
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story Season 2 - The Eve of Awakening
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2021
Kanagi IZUMI
Battle Game in 5 Seconds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Saeko ZOKUMYOIN
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Shuna
Kageki Shoujo!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Sarasa WATANABE
I’ve Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Farfa
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z
  • TV (41 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Kasumi ABIKO
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord: Omega
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2021
Celestine BAUDELAIRE
Iii Icecrin
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2021
Brune
The Slime Diaries: That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Shuna
Seven Knights Revolution: Hero Successor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Claire
Cardfight!! Vanguard: overDress
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Yukiko KONDO
Wonder Egg Priority
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Ayaka
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Shuna
Horimiya
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Chika ICHIJOU
SK8 the Infinity
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Koyomi KYAN
Beastars 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Haru
Fate/Grand Order -Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot- Wandering; Agateram
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2020
Assassin
Ikebukuro West Gate Park
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Mion KURASHINA
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Kasane HASEKURA
Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2020
Piglette PANCETTA
Food Wars! The Fifth Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Cilla
Strike the Blood IV
  • OVA (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020 - 2021
Yuiri HABA
Healin' Good Pretty Cure
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Tree Element
Strike the Blood: Kieta Seisou-hen
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2020
Yuiri HABA
Drifting Dragons
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Nanami
Pokemon Journeys
  • TV (136 eps)
  • 2019 - 2022
Chrysa
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Lipia ZANCALE
No Guns Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Rinko
Beastars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Haru
Kono Oto Tomare! 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Asano IZUMI
Outburst Dreamer Boys
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2019
Nanako WATASE
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even in Another World!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Jeanne DO LEBLANC
Ahiru no Sora
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Madoka YABUUCHI
The Demon Girl Next Door
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Anri SATA
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime OVA
  • OVA (5 eps x 23 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Shuna
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress Movie: The Battle of Unato
  • Movie (1 ep x 67 min)
  • 2019
Mumei
Amazing Stranger
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
Bellnoa the Brave
Kono Oto Tomare!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Asano IZUMI
The Relative Worlds
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2019
Kotoko
Puso Ni Comi: Phantasy Star Online 2 Comic
  • Other (20 eps x 4 min)
  • 2019
Makino
Strike the Blood III
  • OVA (10 eps x 27 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Yuiri HABA
Karakuri Circus
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Mark
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Trish UNA
Bloom Into You
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Chie YUZUKI
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Shuna
Starlight Promises
  • Web (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2018
Kaori SENOZAWA
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Nifa
Sirius the Jaeger
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tamara
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Cixous
Monster Strike the Animation
  • Web (63 eps x 12 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Zadkiel
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Celestine BAUDELAIRE
Dorei-ku: The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Julia KATSUSHIKA
Yotsuiro Biyori
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kyousui TOUGOKU
Crossing Time
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018
Ai
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Cilla
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei!
  • TV (24 eps x 12 min)
  • 2018
Aoi FUJIWARA
Servamp Movie: Alice in the Garden
  • Movie (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 2018
Marry
Attack on Titan Movie 3: The Roar of Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2018
Nifa
Violet Evergarden
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Olivia WEBSTER
The Ryuo's Work is Never Done!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Machi KUGUI
Anime-Gataris
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Arisu KAMIIGUSA
Blend S
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yuu
Just Because!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Mayuko SATOU
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
Mariella
Aho-Girl
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Ruri AKUTSU
Knight's & Magic
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Stefania SERRATI
Clockwork Planet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Trishula ANCHOR
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Nifa
Piace: Watashi no Italian
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Morina NANASE
Onihei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Ojun
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress Part 2: Life That Burns
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2017
Mumei
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress Part 1: Light That Gathers
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2016
Mumei
Strike the Blood II
  • OVA (8 eps x 25 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Yuiri HABA
Girlish Number
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Chitose KARASUMA
Magic-Kyun! Renaissance
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kohana AIGASAKI
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron Blooded Orphans 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Cracker GRIFFON
Servamp
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Marry
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mumei
The Lost Village
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yuuno
Please tell me! Galko-chan
  • TV (12 eps x 8 min)
  • 2016
Kibami
Haruchika: Haruta & Chika
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Nozomi YAMAZAKI
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Cracker GRIFFON
Turnover
  • Web (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2015
Ai
Chronicles of the Going Home Club: Miniature Theater
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 2 min)
  • 2013
Claire KOKONOE
Chronicles of the Going Home Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Claire KOKONOE

Song Performance

Kageki Shoujo!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

Wakasagihime Apr 17, 2023

What a versatile VA, really impressive.

109 users