Sanae KOBAYASHI

Aka: 小林 沙苗

Sanae KOBAYASHI
Sanae KOBAYASHI is best known for voice acting Lucy from Elfen Lied, Nyu from Elfen Lied, Allen WALKER from D.Gray-man, and Nyanko-sensei from Natsume's Book of Friends.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Thermae Romae Novae
  • Web (11 eps x 28 min)
  • 2022
Livia
Visual Prison
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Kotomi
ELF Academy
  • Web (10 eps x 6 min)
  • 2021
Natasha CIORARA
Cestvs: The Roman Fighter
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2021
Roxanne
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld: Part II
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Rinko KOUJIRO
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Rinko KOUJIRO
Sword Art Online: Alicization - Reflection
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Rinko KOUJIRO
The Promised Neverland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Leslie
Dororo (2019)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Oume
Conception
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Mirei
Sword Art Online: Alicization
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Rinko KOUJIRO
Inazuma Eleven: Orion no Kokuin
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Natsumi RAIMON
Natsume's Book of Friends Movie: Ephemeral Bond
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2018
Reiko NATSUME
Happy Sugar Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Princess Imperial Manager
Holmes of Kyoto
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Rikyuu TAKIYAMA
Cutie Honey Universe
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Fire Claw
Inazuma Eleven: Reloaded - Soccer no Henkaku
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2018
Natsumi RAIMON
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Izanami
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Enith
Fate/Apocrypha
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Justeaze Lizrich VON EINZBERN
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 5 Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Reiko NATSUME
Genocidal Organ
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2017
Lucie SKROUPOVA
Master of Torque Epilogue
  • Web (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2016
Eika TORIMI
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 5
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Nyanko-sensei
Pokemon Movie 19: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2016
Flamel
Bungo Stray Dogs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Nobuko SASAKI
Ooya-san wa Shishunki!
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2016
Kengo SASAKI
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Namie YAGIRI
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc: Onoroke Chakapoko
  • Other (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2015
Namie YAGIRI
Tantei Team KZ: Jiken Note
  • TV (16 eps x 9 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Aya's Mother
Fafner Exodus 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Canon MEMPHIS
Durarara!! X2: My Heart Is in the Pattern of a Hot Pot
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2015
Namie YAGIRI
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Namie YAGIRI
Aquarion Love
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2015
Reika
Master of Torque 2
  • Web (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2015
Eika TORIMI
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Namie YAGIRI
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Shin-ah
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Naru's Mother
Captain Earth
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Mao MARIMUSA
The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sumiko
Happiness Charge Pretty Cure!
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Maria HIKAWA
Strike the Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Mimori AKATSUKI
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Lady Mine
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Patty CREW
From the New World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Okano
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A's
  • Movie (1 ep x 150 min)
  • 2012
Reinforce
Utakoi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Hiroko
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Aisha
Accel World
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Seiji NOUMI
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Suomi KONEPI
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 4
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Reiko NATSUME
Towanoquon Movie 6: Eternal Quon
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Midori WAKATSUKI
Towanoquon Movie 5: The Return of the Invincible
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Midori WAKATSUKI
Towanoquon Movie 4: The Roaring Anxiety
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Midori WAKATSUKI
Towanoquon Movie 3: The Complicity of Dreams
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Midori WAKATSUKI
Towanoquon Movie 2: Dancing Orchard in Chaos
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Midori WAKATSUKI
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Reiko NATSUME
Towanoquon Movie 1: The Ephemeral Petals
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2011
Midori WAKATSUKI
Shiki Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011
Chiyomi HASEGAWA
Inazuma Eleven GO
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Natsumi RAIMON
Macross Frontier Movie 2: The Wings of Farewell
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2011
Catherine GLASS
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa 2nd Chapter
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2011
Yuzuriha
Fafner: Heaven and Earth
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Canon MEMPHIS
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyou Gundan Ogre Shuurai
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Natsumi RAIMON
Durarara!! Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Namie YAGIRI
Nodame Cantabile: Finale Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Kiyora MIKI
Maid-sama!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Nagisa HYOUDOU
Heartcatch Pretty Cure!
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Drama Club Member 2
.hack//Quantum
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Shamrock
Nodame Cantabile: Finale
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Kiyora MIKI
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Namie YAGIRI
Macross Frontier Movie 1: The False Songstress
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2009
Catherine GLASS
Element Hunters
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Ally CONNOLLY
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Yuzuriha
Ride Back
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Kei YODA
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Reiko NATSUME
GeGeGe no Kitarou: Nippon Bakuretsu!!
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2008
Hana KAZAMATSURI
Inazuma Eleven
  • TV (127 eps)
  • 2008 - 2011
Rimu NANAKAZE
Natsume's Book of Friends
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Reiko NATSUME
Scarecrowman
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Bearbear
Naisho no Tsubomi
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2008
Yae YAMABUKI
Psychic Squad
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Patty CREW
.hack//G.U. Trilogy
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Pi
Baccano! Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 28 min)
  • 2008
Ennis
Hatenkou Yuugi
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2008
Rahzel ANADIS
Persona: Trinity Soul
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Eiko NIKAIDO
Macross Frontier
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Catherine GLASS
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle: Tokyo Revelations
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Xing HUO
Genshiken 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Yurie KITAGAWA
Rental Magica
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Sakuya ISURUGI
Neuro: Supernatural Detective
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Setsuna HONJOU
Bamboo Blade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Carrie NISHIKAWA
Aquarion Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2007
Reika
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Ennis
Buzzer Beater 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Cha-Che
Wangan Midnight
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Rumi SHIMADA
Aquarion OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2007
Reika
Emma: A Victorian Romance - Intermission
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2007
Eleanor CAMPBELL
Emma: A Victorian Romance - Second Act
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Eleanor CAMPBELL
Toward the Terra TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Letizia SHIN
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Kanami ISHIZAKI
El Cazador de la Bruja
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Natalia
Touka Gettan
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Lilith
.hack//G.U. Returner
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2007
Pi
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Kiyora MIKI
SOS! Tokyo Metro Explorers: The Next
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2007
Ryouhei OZAKI
Sakura Wars: New York NY.
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
Gemini SUNRISE
Freedom
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Ao
My-Otome Zwei
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Akira OKUZAKI
Spider Riders: Resurrected Sun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Aqune
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Allen WALKER
Shounen Onmyouji
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Fujiwara no Akiko
Gunbuster 2 Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2006
Piaget SERPENTINE
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2006
Squirtle
Demon Prince Enma
  • OVA (4 eps x 45 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Yuri BENTEN
Welcome to the NHK!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Hitomi KASHIWA
Flag
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Lisa
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Xing HUO
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Paife
.hack//Roots
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006
Pi
Spider Riders
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006
Aqune
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Daedalus YUMENO
My-Otome Specials
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 3 min)
  • 2006
Akira OKUZAKI
Looking Up At the Half-Moon
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2006
Yosano MISAKO
Mai-Otome
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Akira OKUZAKI
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Reinforce Zwei
Steamboy
  • Movie (1 ep x 126 min)
  • 2005
Emma
Elfen Lied: In the Passing Rain
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2005
Lucy
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Xing HUO
Loveless
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Nagisa SAGAN
Glass Mask (2005)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Maya KITAJIMA
Ichigo 100%
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Satsuki KITAOJI
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Reika
Emma: A Victorian Romance
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Eleanor CAMPBELL
Buzzer Beater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Cha-Che
My-Hime Specials
  • DVD Special (26 eps x 1 min)
  • 2005 - 2010
Akira OKUZAKI
Blade of the Phantom Master
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2004
Sando
Gakuen Alice
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Kaname SONOU
Genshiken
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Yurie KITAGAWA
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Asuka TENJOIN
Gunbuster 2
  • OVA (6 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Piaget SERPENTINE
My-Hime
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Akira OKUZAKI
Elfen Lied
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Lucy
Love Love? Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 15 min)
  • 2004
Youko KATSUGARI
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Canon MEMPHIS
Love Love?
  • TV (9 eps x 13 min)
  • 2004
Youko KATSUGARI
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Tone
Madlax
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Madlax
Dogtato-kun
  • TV (26 eps x 3 min)
  • 2004
Haripotato
Midori Days
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Yuma TAKIGUCHI
Smash Hit
  • TV (8 eps x 13 min)
  • 2004
Youko KATSUGARI
Cosprayers
  • TV (8 eps x 13 min)
  • 2004
Youko KATSUGARI
Area 88 TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Kitri PARVANEH
Divergence Eve: Misaki Chronicles
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Suzanna BLUESTEIN
Hikaru no Go: Journey to the North Star Cup
  • TV Special (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 2004
Akira TOUYA
Cosprayers Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 14 min)
  • 2004
Youko KATSUGARI
Cosprayers The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2004
Youko KATSUGARI
Haré+Guu FINAL
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Guu
Gilgamesh
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Fuko
Requiem from the Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Ogin
Avenger
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Koop
Yamibo: Darkness, The Hat and the Travelers of the Books
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Lilith
Papuwa
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kotarou
Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs Kimura
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2003
Kumi MASHIBA
Divergence Eve
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Suzanna BLUESTEIN
Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2003
Kumi MASHIBA
Wonder Bebil-kun
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Mama
Sonic X
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Christopher THORNDYKE
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Maria
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Yayoi KIRASAKA
E's Otherwise
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Asuka TOKUGAWA
Nanaka 6/17
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Kemiko
Macross Zero
  • OVA (5 eps x 31 min)
  • 2002 - 2004
Sara NOME
I'll/CKBC
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2002 - 2003
Mika HORII
I''s OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2002 - 2003
Nami TACHIBA
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Kimmy SHONEY
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Sasame
Hanada Shounen-shi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kana
Demon Lord Dante
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Saori UTSUGI
.hack//LIMINALITY
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Mai MINASE
Tokyo Underground
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Aru
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Antonia BELLUCCI
Hikaru no Go
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2001 - 2003
Akira TOUYA
Najica Blitz Tactics
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Rena UZUKI
Kaze no Yojimbo
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Miyuki TANOKURA
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Lily
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Yuki
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Kumi MASHIBA
Boogiepop Phantom
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2000
Manaka KISARAGI

Character Design

Roots Search
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1986

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

PandaBeard Sep 25, 2018

What an storied VO career. Just a reminder that you have to start somewhere, and that somewhere was a Character Design credit on a objectively strange and mediocre 80s OVA. Dream, dreamers.

Our Hero

beekid Apr 21, 2018

I know she's done quite a bit of more mainstream stuff, but the first thing I ever watched with her in it was Ergo Proxy, as Daedalus Yumeno. 

invader257 Nov 13, 2017

rena uzuki, antonia bellucci, ogin, yayoi kirasaka, madlax, suzanna bluestein, youko katsugari, kitri parvaneh, paife, catherine glass, pi, namie yagiri, kanami ishizaki, satsuki kitaoji, reinforce

414 users

See all users