Ryou HIROHASHI

Aka: 広橋 涼

Ryou HIROHASHI
Ryou HIROHASHI is best known for voice acting Minoru MINETA from My Hero Academia, Kyou FUJIBAYASHI from Clannad, Luna from Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal, Chane LAFORET from Baccano!, and Aoi YAMADA from Working!!.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Kaginado Season 2
  • TV (6+ eps x 4 min)
  • 2022 - ?
Kyou FUJIBAYASHI
Aria the Benedizione
  • Movie (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 2021
Alice CARROLL
My Hero Academia Movie 3: World Heroes' Mission
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2021
Minoru MINETA
Shaman King (2021)
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Mannoko OYAMADA
My Hero Academia 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Minoru MINETA
Aria the Crepuscolo
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2021
Alice CARROLL
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2021
Luna
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2021
Luna
Holy Knight Light
  • Web (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2020
Jessica
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Meifuku
7 Seeds 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Momotaro NOBI
Pokemon: Twilight Wings
  • Web (7 eps x 6 min)
  • 2020
Allister
My Hero Academia Movie 2: Heroes:Rising
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2019
Minoru MINETA
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Minoru MINETA
7 Seeds
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Momotaro NOBI
Bakutsuri Bar Hunter
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Totta RITSUTE
My Hero Academia Movie: Two Heroes
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2018
Minoru MINETA
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Ayumu KUNIKIDA
Gintama: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2018
Soyo TOKUGAWA
Music Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Ako
Cardfight!! Vanguard (2018)
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Nagisa DAIMONJI
Forest of Piano
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Arisa
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Minoru MINETA
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Zashiki-Warashi
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of the Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Dolores
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Kodama
Land of the Lustrous
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Obsidian
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2017
Minoru MINETA
Tsugumomo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Nanako NANAKAI
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Minoru MINETA
Genbanojou
  • Movie (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2017
Saburou
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Next
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Nagisa DAIMONJI
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Takeru WATO
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Minoru MINETA
My Hero Academia: Jump Festa 2016 Special
  • Other (1 ep)
  • 2016
Minoru MINETA
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Luna
Gintama: Jump Festa 2015
  • Other (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2015
Soyo TOKUGAWA
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: GIRS Crisis
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Nagisa DAIMONJI
Kagewani
  • TV (13 eps x 8 min)
  • 2015
Naruko
Aria the Avvenire
  • OVA (3 eps x 22 min)
  • 2015
Alice CARROLL
God Eater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Kanon DAIBA
Gatchaman Crowds Insight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kodama MARUYAMA
Working!!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Aoi YAMADA
Sushi and Beyond
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Asger BOOTH
Gintama°
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Soyo TOKUGAWA
Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Movie 1 - Kizashi
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2015
Komachi SHINODA
Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2015
Aoi YAMADA
Gourmet Girl Graffiti
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kirin's Mother
Cardfight!! Vanguard G
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Nagisa DAIMONJI
Girl Friend BETA
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Nozomi MIYAUCHI
Gundam Build Fighters Try
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kaoruko SAZAKI
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kohina ICHIMATSU
World Trigger
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Sayoko SHIKI
Cardfight!! Vanguard Movie: Neon Messiah
  • Movie (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 2014
Nagisa DAIMONJI
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Luna
Dragon Collection
  • TV (51 eps x 12 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Hanicchi
Keroro
  • TV (23 eps x 3 min)
  • 2014
Koyuki AZUMAYA
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate
  • TV (33 eps)
  • 2014
Nagisa DAIMONJI
Hozuki's Coolheadedness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Kodama
Gundam Build Fighters
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Susumu SAZAKI
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker
  • TV (59 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Nagisa DAIMONJI
Code:Breaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Chisa SHIGERU
Little Busters!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Yukari NAKAMURA
Gintama': Enchousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Soyo TOKUGAWA
Mysterious Girlfriend X OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2012
Ayuko OKA
Hyouka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012
Mamiko SENOUE
Shining Hearts
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Lana
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Nagisa DAIMONJI
Mysterious Girlfriend X
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Ayuko OKA
Sengoku Collection
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Hojo SOUN
Strike Witches Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2012
Luciana MAZZEI
Mahou Tsukai Nara Miso wo Kue!
  • Web (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 2012
Manuela BENCHETRIT
Chibi Devi!
  • TV (75 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011 - 2014
Karin
Tamayura: Hitotose
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Komachi SHINODA
Working'!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Aoi YAMADA
Astarotte's Toy EX
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Yuna
Double-J
  • TV (11 eps x 4 min)
  • 2011
Sanada
Astarotte's Toy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yuna
Cardfight!! Vanguard
  • TV (65 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Nagisa DAIMONJI
Star Driver
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Marino YOU
Iron Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Shou
Demon King Daimao Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2010
Lily SHIRAISHI
Strike Witches 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Luciana MAZZEI
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Marucho MARUKURA
Demon King Daimao
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Lily SHIRAISHI
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Haro
Working!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Aoi YAMADA
Keroro Gunsou Movie 5: Kyuukyoku Keroro, Kiseki no Jikuu-jima, de arimasu!!
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 2010
Koyuki AZUMAYA
Quiz Magic Academy: The Original Animation 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2010
Yuri
Katanagatari
  • TV (12 eps x 50 min)
  • 2010
Pengin MANIWA
Akikan! OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2009
Misaki MIYASHITA
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Rumiko IWASHITA
The Book of Bantorra
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Kyasariro TOTONA
Pandora Hearts Specials
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Zwei BASKERVILLE
Kanamemo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Yume KITAOKA
Taisho Baseball Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Tamaki ISHIGAKI
Clannad: Another World, Kyou Chapter
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2009
Kyou FUJIBAYASHI
Akane-Iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2009
Nagomi SHIRAISHI
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Marucho MARUKURA
Pandora Hearts
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Echo
Keroro Gunsou Movie 4: Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 2009
Koyuki AZUMAYA
Denpa Teki na Kanojo
  • OVA (2 eps x 43 min)
  • 2009
Ame OCHIBANA
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Sasafune
Akikan!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Misaki MIYASHITA
Akane-Iro ni Somaru Saka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Nagomi SHIRAISHI
Clannad After Story
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kyou FUJIBAYASHI
Aria the Origination Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 7 min)
  • 2008
Alice CARROLL
Ryoko's Case File
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Mana IZUMIDA
Aria the Origination: That Secret Little Place...
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2008
Alice CARROLL
The Diary of a Crazed Family
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Hyouka MIDAREZAKI
Keroro Gunsou Movie 3: Tenkuu Daikessen de Arimasu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2008
Koyuki AZUMAYA
Baccano! Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 28 min)
  • 2008
Chane LAFORET
Aria the Origination
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Alice CARROLL
Kimikiss Pure Rouge: Love Fighter
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2008
Asuka SAKINO
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
Eva
Kimikiss Pure Rouge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Asuka SAKINO
Clannad
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kyou FUJIBAYASHI
Bamboo Blade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Tamaki KAWAZOE
Sketchbook ~full color's~
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Hiyori KASUGANO
Aria the OVA: Arietta
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2007
Alice CARROLL
Clannad Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2007
Kyou FUJIBAYASHI
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Chane LAFORET
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Saya
Shining Tears X Wind
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Elwing
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Marucho MARUKURA
Romeo x Juliet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Antonio
Keroro Gunsou Movie 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2007
Koyuki AZUMAYA
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Maki ONDA
Kaleido Star: It's Good! Goood!!
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2006
Sora NAEGINO
Pinky Street
  • OVA (2 eps x 12 min)
  • 2006
Saki
Coyote Ragtime Show
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Franca DOCHLEY
Project Blue Earth SOS
  • TV (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2006
Lotta BREST
Kamisama Kazoku
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Lulu
Aria the Natural Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2006
Alice CARROLL
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Soyo TOKUGAWA
Aria the Natural
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Alice CARROLL
Keroro Gunsou Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2006
Koyuki AZUMAYA
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Oume ITOU
Eternal Alice
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Nami NARUMI
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix ~Layla Hamilton Story~
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2005
Sora NAEGINO
Solty Rei
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Integra MARTEL
Aria the Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Alice CARROLL
Cluster Edge
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Agate
Pani Poni Dash!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Suzune SHIRATORI
Kamichu!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Kiyomi NOTO
Xenosaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Kirschwasser
Magical Canan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Chihaya HIIRAGI
Steady x Study
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2004
Nozomi ABEKAWA
Tweeny Witches
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Eva
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Koyuki AZUMAYA
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Ai MAYUZUMI
Area 88 TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Kim ABA
Sonic X
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Tails
Kaleido Star
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Sora NAEGINO
Stellvia of the Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Rinna KAZAMATSURI
Haibane Renmei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Rakka
Ai Yori Aoshi
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Mihori
Gun Frontier
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Hana
One Piece
  • TV (1017+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Rosinante DONQUIXOTE

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Sirscaredyclaude Feb 13, 2022

The lovely Leo lady who did the voice of Sora Naegino.

305 users

See all users