Robert MCCOLLUM

Robert MCCOLLUM
Robert MCCOLLUM is best known for voice acting Mifune from Soul Eater, Kazuma YAGAMI from Kaze no Stigma, Shinya KOUGAMI from Psycho-Pass, Jellal FERNANDES from Fairy Tail, and Mystogan from Fairy Tail.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Fairy gone
  • TV (11+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Yuan BREEZE
Kono Oto Tomare!
  • TV (11+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Tetsuki TAKAOKA
Fairy Tail (2018)
  • TV (36+ eps)
  • 2018 - ?
Jellal FERNANDES
SSSS.Gridman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Gridman
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Stiyl MAGNUS
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Bamboo Man
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Reiner BRAUN
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Isshin KAKIHARA
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Seijuurou MIKOSHIBA
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Baziwood PESHMEL
Chio's School Road
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Gotou
Laughing Under the Cloud Gaiden: Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2018
Shirasu KINJOU
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Stain
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Izuminokami Kanesada
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Jasper
Black Clover
  • TV (87+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Julius NOVA CHRONO
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Reiner BRAUN
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Stain
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202
  • OVA (26 eps)
  • 2017 - 2019
Susumu YAMAZAKI
Sakura Quest
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Takamizawa
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Nobunaga ODA
Snow White with the Red Hair 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Sakaki
And you thought there is never a girl online?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Gamemaster Nyack
Cheer Boys!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Zixuan
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shiro KAMIKI
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shijuro SAKAKI
Endride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Demetrio
Handa-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Sei HANDA
Monster Hunter Stories: RIDE ON
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2016 - 2018
Liverto
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Reiner BRAUN
Snow White with the Red Hair
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sakaki
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ren ASANO
Assassination Classroom TV
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Red Eye
Death Parade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ginti
Psycho-Pass: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 113 min)
  • 2015
Shinya KOUGAMI
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Arata KIRISHIMA
Gangsta.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Theo
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Watanabe no Tsuna
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Sweden
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Shigaki
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Namikoshi's Father
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kishou OOTOMO
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tadanori URUSHIBARA
Psycho-Pass 2
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Shinya KOUGAMI
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Han Joo-Doh
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Vincent PHANTOMHIVE
Terror in Resonance
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Kenjiro SHIBAZAKI
Barakamon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sei HANDA
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Arata KIRISHIMA
Free! Eternal Summer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Seijuurou MIKOSHIBA
Ping Pong The Animation
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Norio
Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Goten SON
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Jellal FERNANDES
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Joe
Dragonar Academy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Klaus VIDERHAUSEN
Laughing Under the Clouds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Shirasu KINJOU
Maken-ki! Two
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Gen TAGAYASHI
Riddle Story of Devil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kaiba
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Masamune DATE
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Yasuzumi TSUCHIMIKADO
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Seijuurou MIKOSHIBA
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Reiner BRAUN
RDG: Red Data Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Daisei SUZUHARA
A Certain Magical Index Movie: The Miracle of Endymion
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2013
Stiyl MAGNUS
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Sweden
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Shinya KOUGAMI
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Scarecrow
Kamisama Kiss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Dragon King
Blood-C: The Last Dark
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2012
Fumito NANAHARA
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Susumu YAMAZAKI
Eureka Seven AO
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Endou
Code Geass Gaiden: Boukoku no Akito
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Stefan MALKAL
Code:Breaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Chief of Police Takata
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Scarecrow
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Mitsuhiko NAGAFUKADA
Future Diary
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Keigo KURUSU
Blood-C
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Fumito NANAHARA
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Daisuke EBARA
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Itakura
Steins;Gate
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Mr. Urushibara
Maken-ki!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Gen TAGAYASHI
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings Movie - The Last Party
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Masamune DATE
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Johannes
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Stiyl MAGNUS
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Munetaka MURASAKO
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Shane B. GOODMAN
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Tiir RUMIBUL
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Brian ROSCOE
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Onigashima Boss
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Masamune DATE
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Mystogan
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Jellal FERNANDES
Summer Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2009
Yorihiko JINNOUCHI
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Richard HARRINGTON
Ride Back
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Kiefer
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Keisuke MUROTO
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Savalis LUECKENS
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Masamune DATE
Tower of Druaga: The Sword of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Uragon
A Certain Magical Index
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Stiyl MAGNUS
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Vincent PHANTOMHIVE
Casshern Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Dai
Rosario + Vampire Capu2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Saizou KOMIYA
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Keisuke MUROTO
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Mifune
RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne
  • OVA (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2008
Kouki MAENO
Rosario + Vampire
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Saizou KOMIYA
Ga-Rei -Zero-
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Touru KANZE
Nabari no Ou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Kazuhiko YUKIMI
Sands of Destruction
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Taupy TOPLAN
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Fermet
Kaze no Stigma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Kazuma YAGAMI
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Zhijun WEI
Romeo x Juliet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Curio
Heroic Age
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Phaetho O
One Piece Movie 8: The Desert Princess and the Pirates - Adventures in Alabasta
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2007
Chaka
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Sakaki BEISEL
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kondo
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Berserker
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Suman DARK
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
King Yasha of Yama
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Yukito
Witchblade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Yuusuke TOZAWA
School Rumble: 2nd Semester
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Ryuuhei SUGA
Origin: Spirits of the Past
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Shunack
Mamotte! Lollipop
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Will
Soukou no Strain
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ralph WEREC
School Rumble: Extra Class
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 2005
Ryuuhei SUGA
Suzuka
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Yasunobu HATTORI
Basilisk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Kyohachiro HATTORI
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Yukito
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Niihari
Peach Girl
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2005
Kazuya TOUJIGAMORI
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Masaru HYOUDOU
Desert Punk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Stryker
School Rumble
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Ryuuhei SUGA
Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase-
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Mario
Samurai 7
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Tessai
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Wataru AKIYAMA
Ragnarok: The Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Keough
Grappler Baki
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Baki HANMA
Grappler Baki 2
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Baki HANMA
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Wataru AKIYAMA
Dragon Ball GT
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Goten SON
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 1995
Hirudegarn
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1993
Bido
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1995
Shinobu SENSUI
Crayon Shin-chan
  • TV (998+ eps)
  • 1992 - ?
Sydney TOGO
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Fangs the Vampire

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

invader257 May 29, 2018

shinobu, baki, mifune, hirudegarn, yasha, kazuma

TheRogueStudent Apr 24, 2018

like Jerry Jewell used to dislike his work but now i love it aside from Jellal he was a badass as Date Masamune from Sengoku Basara

186 users

See all users