Rob MUNGLE

Rob MUNGLE
Rob MUNGLE is best known for voice acting Demikas from Log Horizon, Matsushita from Angel Beats!, J. D. MORRISON from Devil May Cry, Joutarou KAWASUMI from Inu X Boku Secret Service, and Takanohashi from Btooom!.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Kikuchi
Food Wars! The Second Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Subaru MIMASAKA
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Marco PAVROTI
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Elder of Ungaikyou
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Ippei TATESAKO
GATE
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Grey CO ALDO
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Takee TAKATORI
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Marco PAVROTI
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Elder of Ungaikyou
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Michio HANYUU
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Mord LATRO
Utawarerumono: The False Faces
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Soyankekuru
Parasyte -the maxim-
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kazuyuki IZUMI
Amagi Brilliant Park
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Wrench-kun
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Demikas
Akame ga Kill!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Zank the Executioner
Akame ga Kill!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Toroma
Black Bullet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Shigetoku TADASHIMA
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Nana Genie
Chaika: The Coffin Princess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Theobald SETRA
Chaika: The Coffin Princess - AVENGING BATTLE
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Theobald SETRA
Nobunaga the Fool
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Takeda SHINGEN
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Demikas
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Chudai
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Chudai
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Daikaku's Father
Btooom!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Takanohashi
Hiiro no Kakera: The Tamayori Princess Saga 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Drei
From the New World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Koufuu HINO
The Ambition of Oda Nobuna
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Gousei SHOUKAKUIN
The Ambition of Oda Nobuna
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Nobumori SAKUMA
La Storia Della Arcana Famiglia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Mondo
Hiiro no Kakera: The Tamayori Princess Saga
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Drei
Inu X Boku Secret Service
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Joutarou KAWASUMI
Bodacious Space Pirates
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Kenjou KURIHARA
Un-Go
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Komamori SASA
Un-Go
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Masahiko KANDA
Heaven's Memo Pad
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Keichi NEMOTO
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Innocentius
Kamisama Dolls
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Yasuyuki KUGA
Penguindrum
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Yuri's Father
Penguindrum
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Dr. Washizuka
Yumekui Merry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Yui's Grandfather
Yumekui Merry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Guricho
Angel Beats! Stairway to Heaven
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Matsushita
Night Raid 1931
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Yoshitsuga TATEKAWA
Angel Beats!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Matsushita
Demon King Daimao
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Yata-garasu
Demon King Daimao
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Headmaster
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression
  • Movie (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2010
Flesh the Pike
Halo Legends
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Dutch
Nyan Koi!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Micchi
The Book of Bantorra
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Wizahk
The Book of Bantorra
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Vizac
Spice and Wolf II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Ruzu ERINGIN
Canaan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Under-Secretary
Canaan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Jin
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Harris
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Henry DOUGLAS
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Taeran
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Karoi Chieftain
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Archduke Vlad
Needless
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Momiji TERUYAMA
Clannad After Story
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Sasaki
Xam'd: Lost Memories
  • Web (26 eps x 25 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Ahm
Ghost Hound
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Seiichi SUZUKI
Clannad
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
The Bad Man
Clannad
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Oogami-sensei
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
J. D. MORRISON
Princess Resurrection
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Poseidon
Princess Resurrection
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Judge
Princess Resurrection
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Masked Murderer
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Sogetsu MA
009-1
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Odin
Red Garden
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Raul
Le Chevalier D'Eon
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Caron
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Emuro
Kiba
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Dyumasu SHUKURAMUKUSU
Tactics
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Watanabe
GANTZ
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Hiroshi HATANAKA
Yugo the Negotiator
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Rashid
Area 88 TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Greg GATES
Mezzo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Oyabu YUUZOH
Chrono Crusade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Duke DUFFAU
Cromartie High School
  • TV (26 eps x 11 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Friend of Pootan
Papuwa
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Rod
Kino's Journey
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Sakura's Father
Ghost Stories - Curse of Death: The Headless Rider!!
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2001
Amanojaku
Chance Pop Session
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Yamada
Chance Pop Session
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Lighting Assistant
Puni Puni Poemy
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Alien 2
Ghost Stories
  • TV (19 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Amanojaku
Excel Saga
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Pedro DOMINGO
Orphen Revenge
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Bagup
Gasaraki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Takeharu GOWA
Princess Nine
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Shige
Spectral Force
  • OVA (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Radui
Martian Successor Nadesico
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Goat HORY
Burn Up! W
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1996
Wolfhead
Gunsmith Cats
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
William COLLINS
Princess Minerva
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1995
Haggun
Compiler 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1995
Bios
Dragon Half
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 1993
Ruth
Sukeban Deka
  • OVA (2 eps x 49 min)
  • 1991
Gouzou MIZUCHI
Burn Up!
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1991
Hashima
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Bear Geki
Area 88
  • OVA (3 eps x 65 min)
  • 1985 - 1986
Greg GATES

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

23 users