Rie TANAKA

Aka: 田中 理恵

Rie TANAKA
Rie TANAKA is best known for voice acting Chii from Chobits, Simca from Air Gear, Suigintou from Rozen Maiden, Bianchi from REBORN!
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation - Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Elinalise DRAGONROAD
Battle Game in 5 Seconds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Minako
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Treyni
Record of Ragnarok
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Aphrodite
Yasuke
  • Web (6 eps x 29 min)
  • 2021
Ichika
The Slime Diaries: That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Treyni
Cooking with Valkyries Spring Festival Special
  • Web (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2021
Himeko MURATA
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Treyni
World Witches Take Off!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Minna-Dietlinde WILCKE
Idoly Pride
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Kiriko HIMENO
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2021
Elinalise DRAGONROAD
Grand Blues!
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2020
Rosetta
Higurashi: When They Cry - Gou
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Nomura
Sakura Kakumei ~Hana Saku Otome-tachi~
  • Web (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2020
Nadeshiko SAKURA
Cooking with Valkyries II
  • Web (8 eps x 7 min)
  • 2020
Himeko MURATA
Arte
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Sofia
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki 5
  • OVA (6 eps x 28 min)
  • 2020 - 2021
Miki STEINBECK
Zenonzard The Animation
  • Web (9 eps x 15 min)
  • 2020
Nonoin's Manager
Granblue Fantasy The Animation Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Rosetta
Strike Witches: 501st JOINT FIGHTER WING Take Off! Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2019
Minna-Dietlinde WILCKE
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime OVA
  • OVA (5 eps x 23 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Treyni
Cop Craft
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Zoe
Dr. Stone
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Dalia NIKITINA
Cooking with Valkyries
  • Web (10 eps x 6 min)
  • 2019
Himeko MURATA
Strike Witches: 501st JOINT FIGHTER WING Take Off!
  • TV (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2019
Minna-Dietlinde WILCKE
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Treyni
High School DxD Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Elsha
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Kumi SAIKI
Girls und Panzer das Finale: Part 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2017
Maho NISHIZUMI
Monster Strike: The Fading Cosmos
  • Web (13 eps x 11 min)
  • 2017 - 2018
Walpurgis
Granblue Fantasy The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Rosetta
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202
  • OVA (26 eps x 25 min)
  • 2017 - 2019
Akira YAMAMOTO
Monster Strike 2nd Season
  • Web (23 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Walpurgis
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Merribit STAPLETON
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Kumi SAIKI
Girls und Panzer der Film
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Maho NISHIZUMI
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Merribit STAPLETON
Pretty Cure All Stars: Haru no Carnival♪
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 2015
Hikari KUJOU
Space Battleship Yamato 2199: Odyssey of the Celestial Ark
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2014
Akira YAMAMOTO
Hayate the Combat Butler! (2014)
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2014
Maria
Persona 3 the Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2014
Mitsuru KIRIJO
Hyperdimension Neptunia: The Eternity (True Ending) Promised
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2014
Neptune
Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage 3: Eien no Tomodachi
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2014
Hikari KUJOU
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Minna-Dietlinde WILCKE
Lupin III vs Detective Conan: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2013
Naeko MIIKE
Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2013
Mitsuru KIRIJO
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku Outbreak
  • OVA (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 2013
Nomura
Hyperdimension Neptunia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Neptune
Rozen Maiden Zurückspulen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Suigintou
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Maria
Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2013
Hikari KUJOU
RDG: Red Data Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Himegami
Yozakura Quartet: Tsuki ni Naku
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Mariabelle
Girls und Panzer: Fushou - Akiyama Yukari no Sensha Kouza
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Maho NISHIZUMI
Girls und Panzer: Introductions!
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2012
Maho NISHIZUMI
Girls und Panzer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Maho NISHIZUMI
Hayate the Combat Butler! Can't Take My Eyes Off You
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Maria
Zettai Junpaku: Mahou Shoujo
  • OVA (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2012
Misa SUZUHARA
Squid Girl OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2012 - 2014
Chizuru AIZAWA
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Juana
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Sharon IMES
Toshokan Sensou: Kakumei no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2012
Maki ORIKUCHI
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne - Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Eri WATABE
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • OVA (26 eps x 26 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Akira YAMAMOTO
Ginga e Kickoff!!
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kyouko
Ozma
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2012
Maya
Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2012
Hikari KUJOU
Strike Witches Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2012
Minna-Dietlinde WILCKE
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Alicia
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Eri WATABE
Chou Soku Henkei Gyrozetter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Rui AKANA
Toradora! The True Meaning of Bento
  • Other (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2011
Yuri KOIGAKUBO
Maken-ki!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Medea DEMITRA
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Juana
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Alice Bivorio BASSKREIGH
Squid Girl 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Chizuru AIZAWA
Hayate the Combat Butler! Heaven is a Place on Earth
  • Movie (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 2011
Maria
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira
  • OVA (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Nomura
The Everyday Tales of a Cat God
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Amaterasu
Pretty Cure kara Minna e no Ouen Movie
  • Other (1 ep x 1 min)
  • 2011
Hikari KUJOU
Pretty Cure All Stars DX3: Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai wo Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2011
Hikari KUJOU
Macross Frontier Movie 2: Sayonara no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2011
Monica LANG
Copihan
  • Web (7 eps x 6 min)
  • 2011
Hotaru KITOH
MM! Group: SS!
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 2 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Michiru ONIGAWA
Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Mariabelle
Squid Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Chizuru AIZAWA
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Shimazaki
MM!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Michiru ONIGAWA
Strike Witches 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Minna-Dietlinde WILCKE
Arakawa Under the Bridge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Shimazaki
Pretty Cure All Stars DX2: Kibou no Hikari - Rainbow Jewel wo Mamore!
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2010
Hikari KUJOU
Doraemon Movie 30: Nobita's Great Mermaid Naval Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2010
Sophia
Time of Eve Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Sammy
REBORN! Special
  • Web (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2010
Bianchi
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Nyx
Macross Frontier Movie 1: Itsuwari no Utahime
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2009
Monica LANG
Asura Cryin' 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Yukari KUROSAKI
Canaan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Liang QI
Akane-Iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2009
Mitsuki SHIINA
Hatsukoi Limited
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Misaki YAMAMOTO
Tears to Tiara
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Octavia
Hayate the Combat Butler!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Maria
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Hiria
Asura Cryin'
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Yukari KUROSAKI
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Nyx
Pretty Cure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi - Kiseki no Zenin Daishuugou
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2009
Hikari KUJOU
Hayate the Combat Butler!! OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2009
Maria
Toradora SOS! Hurray for Gourmands
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009
Yuri KOIGAKUBO
The Girl Who Leapt Through Space
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Xanthippe
Touhou Niji Sousaku Doujin Anime: Musou Kakyou
  • OVA (4 eps x 23 min)
  • 2008 - 2021
Sakuya IZAYOI
Pretty Cure All Stars: GoGo Dream Live!
  • Other (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2008
Hikari KUJOU
Akane-Iro ni Somaru Saka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Mitsuki SHIINA
Yozakura Quartet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Mariabelle
Toradora!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Yuri KOIGAKUBO
Time of Eve
  • Web (6 eps x 15 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Sammy
Strike Witches
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Minna-Dietlinde WILCKE
The Garden of Sinners Movie 4: Garan-no-Dou. (The Hollow Shrine)
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 2008
Kirie FUJOU
Library War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Maki ORIKUCHI
Allison and Lillia
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Claire NICHT
RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne
  • OVA (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2008
Sayara YAMANOBE
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ageha KUKI
Kimikiss Pure Rouge: Love Fighter
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2008
Eriko FUTAMI
Macross Frontier
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Monica LANG
The Garden of Sinners Movie 1: Thanatos. (Overlooking View)
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2007
Kirie FUJOU
Rental Magica
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kikyou KATSURAGI
Kimikiss Pure Rouge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Eriko FUTAMI
Mononoke
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Shino
When They Cry: Kai
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Nomura
Wangan Midnight
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Rikako OTA
Hayate the Combat Butler!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Maria
Air Gear: Special Trick
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2007
Simca
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Character Theater
  • TV Special (4 eps x 4 min)
  • 2007
Meer CAMPBELL
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition IV: The Cost of Freedom
  • TV Special (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Meer CAMPBELL
Strike Witches OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2007
Minna-Dietlinde WILCKE
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre
  • TV Special (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 2006
Suigintou
My-Otome Zwei
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Tomoe MARGUERITE
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Isabella
Hataraki Man
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Hiroko MATSUKATA
REBORN!
  • TV (203 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Uri
Red Garden
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Lula
Shounen Onmyouji
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Tenitsu
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Fila MARIQUE
The Good Witch of the West
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Leandra CHEVIAT
Air Gear
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006
Simca
My-Otome Specials
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 3 min)
  • 2006
Tomoe MARGUERITE
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition I: The Broken World
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2006
Meer CAMPBELL
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition II: Respective Swords
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Meer CAMPBELL
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition III: The Hell Fire of Destiny
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Lacus CLYNE
Pretty Cure Max Heart Movie 2: Friends of the Snow-Laden Sky
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2005
Hikari KUJOU
Rozen Maiden: Träumend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Suigintou
Mai-Otome
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Tomoe MARGUERITE
Hell Girl
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Akane SAWAI
Pretty Cure Max Heart Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2005
Hikari KUJOU
Pretty Cure Max Heart
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Hikari KUJOU
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2005
Lacus CLYNE
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Martel
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Lacus CLYNE
Rozen Maiden
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Suigintou
Ichigeki Sacchuu!! HoiHoi-san
  • OVA (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2004
Combat-san
Burst Angel
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Sei
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Mariel
Burn Up! Scramble
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Matsuri TAMAGAWA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie I: The Empty Battlefield
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2004
Lacus CLYNE
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie II: The Far-Away Dawn
  • TV Special (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2004
Lacus CLYNE
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie III: The Rumbling Sky
  • TV Special (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Lacus CLYNE
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: After Phase: In the Valley of Stars
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2004
Lacus CLYNE
Atashinchi Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2003
Fubuki HARUYAMA
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Ren MIKIHARA
D.N.Angel
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Towa
Stellvia of the Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Akira KAYAMA
Angel Tales 2
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2003
Ran
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Solidad
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Lacus CLYNE
Atashinchi
  • TV (330 eps x 19 min)
  • 2002 - 2009
Fubuki HARUYAMA
Azumanga Daioh
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Koyomi MIZUHARA
.hack//SIGN
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Morganna
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Chii
Rizelmine
  • TV (24 eps x 14 min)
  • 2002
Kyoko YACHIGUSA
Angel Tales Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2002
Ran
Azumanga Daioh: The Very Short Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2001
Koyomi MIZUHARA
Angel Tales
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Ran
Hanaukyo Maid Team
  • TV (12 eps x 15 min)
  • 2001
Mariel
Grandeek
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2000
Lucia
Gravitation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Ayaka USAMI
Amon: Apocalypse of Devilman
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2000
Mikiko KAWAMOTO
Miami Guns
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Kaken Musume
Dual Parallel! Trouble Adventures Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 1999
Mitsuki SANADA
Steel Angel Kurumi
  • TV (24 eps x 14 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Saki
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Akane FUJITA
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Mitsuki SANADA
Detective Conan
  • TV (1043+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Naeko MIIKE
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1978 - 1979
Akira YAMAMOTO
Farewell to Space Battleship Yamato: In the Name of Love
  • Movie (1 ep x 152 min)
  • 1978
Akira YAMAMOTO
Space Battleship Yamato Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 1977
Akira YAMAMOTO
Star Blazers: The Quest for Iscandar
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1974 - 1975
Akira YAMAMOTO

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

650 users

See all users