Richard EPCAR

Aka: Patrick GILBERT, Richard GEORGE

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Thermae Romae Novae
  • Web (11 eps x 28 min)
  • 2022
Hadrian
Lupin III: Part VI
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Daisuke JIGEN
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Batou
Dorohedoro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Cross Eyes Boss
Lupin III Special 28: Prison of the Past
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2019
Daisuke JIGEN
Kengan Ashura: Part II
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Juzo MAGATANI
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Juzo MAGATANI
Carole & Tuesday
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Schwartz
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Elder Centipede
Sirius the Jaeger
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Akasaka
Back Street Girls -GOKUDOLS-
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2018
Kimanjirou INUGANE
Persona 5 the Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Kobayakawa
Lupin III: Part V
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Daisuke JIGEN
Record of Grancrest War
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Brannis
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Takanori JINGUUJI
Granblue Fantasy The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Eugen
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Giovanni
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Takanori JINGUUJI
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Azan
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016
Daguza MACKLE
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond is Unbreakable
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2016
Joseph JOESTAR
Ajin: Demi-Human
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Grant Pharmaceutical President
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Slon
The Asterisk War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kouichirou TOUDOU
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Slon
Miss Hokusai
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2015
Hokusai KATSUSHIKA
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Slon
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Joseph JOESTAR
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Helbram
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kanbei KURODA
Lupin III: Jigen's Gravestone
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2014
Koichi ZENIGATA
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Joseph JOESTAR
Lupin III vs Detective Conan: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2013
Daisuke JIGEN
Patema Inverted
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2013
Izamura
A Lull in the Sea
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Tomoru SAKISHIMA
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Shambal RAMAL
Blood Lad
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Wolf Daddy
Coppelion
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Foreman Kurobe
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Koichi ZENIGATA
Zetman
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Black Suit B
Lupin III Special 23: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2011
Daisuke JIGEN
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Goz
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Tsuchigumo
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Daguza MACKLE
Skip Beat!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Lory TAKARADA
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Student with Buzz Cut
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Manda
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Batou
Digimon Savers
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mercurimon
Noein: To Your Other Self
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Noein
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Halloween
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Gankutsuou
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Zangetsu
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Okuru
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Heinrich LUNGE
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Baxter
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2004
Batou
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Batou
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2003 - 2005
Bobobo-bo BO-BOBO
Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2003
Genji KAMOGAWA
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Manda
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Batou
eX-Driver Danger Zone
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2002
Kei MUNAKATA
Tenchi Muyo! GXP
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Seiryo's Father
Mobile Police Patlabor Minimum: Minipato
  • Other (3 eps x 12 min)
  • 2002
Isao OTA
Patlabor WXIII
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2002
Isao OTA
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Luca
Fushigi Yugi OVA: Eikoden
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Mitsukake
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Kokopeli
Digimon Tamers Movie: The Adventurers' Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2001
Mephistomon
Digimon Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Sinduramon
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Genji KAMOGAWA
eX-Driver
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Kei MUNAKATA
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
President Richard M. NIXON
Digimon Adventure 02
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Vamdemon
Carried By The Wind: Tsukikage Ran
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Government Magistrate
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Tohru OHTA
Digimon Adventure
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Vamdemon
Outlaw Star
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Duuz Delax REX
Dinozaurs: The Series
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Drago Tyran
Fushigi Yugi OVA: Dai Ni Bu
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Mitsukake
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Raijuta ISURUGI
Ghost in the Shell
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 1995
Batou
Street Fighter II V
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 1995
Zochi
Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Mitsukake
Gatchaman OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1994 - 1995
Ryu NAKANISHI
Street Fighter II: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1994
Edmond HONDA
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Reiji TSUCHIYA
Ninja Scroll
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1993
Genma HIMURO
Bastard!!
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Abigail
Tekkaman Blade
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Honda
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Kelley LAYZNER
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 1981
Flanagan BOONE
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1979
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Lupin III: The Mystery of Mamo
  • Movie (1 ep x 102 min)
  • 1978
Daisuke JIGEN
Takarajima
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1978 - 1979
John Silver
Lupin III: Part II
  • TV (155 eps)
  • 1977 - 1980
Daisuke JIGEN

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

107 users

See all users