R. Bruce ELLIOTT

R. Bruce ELLIOTT
R. Bruce ELLIOTT is best known for voice acting Makarov DREYAR from Fairy Tail, Whitebeard from One Piece, Dot PYXIS from Attack on Titan, Tanaka from Black Butler, and Captain Ginyu from Dragon Ball Super.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Attack on Titan The Final Season: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Dot PYXIS
My Dress-Up Darling
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Kaoru GOJO
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Narrator
Mieruko-chan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Haruko's Father
The Dungeon of Black Company
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Skeleton-senpai
Suppose a Kid from the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Sou
Attack on Titan The Final Season
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Dot PYXIS
By the Grace of the Gods
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Gain
Fire Force 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020
Tempe
Arte
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Aroldo
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Uoar CURLAINE
Darwin's Game
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Ximing
Asteroid in Love
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Kazuhiro HANASHIMA
Human Lost
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2019
Shige
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Shie Hassaikai's Boss
Case File nº221: Kabukicho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Michel BELMONT
Stars Align
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Principal
After School Dice Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Emilia's Father
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2019
Ehrenberg
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2019
Dot PYXIS
Wise Man’s Grandchild
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Merlin WOLFORD
Fairy gone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Schwarz DIESE
City Hunter Movie: Shinjuku Private Eyes
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2019
Doc
Senran Kagura: Shinovi Master
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kurokage
Golden Kamuy Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Koujirou HANAZAWA
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Makarov DREYAR
Goblin Slayer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Smith
Radiant
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Edmund
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Isahaya
Angels of Death (Web)
  • Web (4 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Gray
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Chief of Police
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Iwao KUROIWA
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Dot PYXIS
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Rakan DOUMYOUJI
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Will
Angels of Death
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Gray
Chio's School Road
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Master
Hinamatsuri
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yassan
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Ehrenberg
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Iwao KUROIWA
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Matsuba
Attack on Titan Movie 3: The Roar of Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2018
Dot PYXIS
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Shou KI
Overlord II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Platinum Dragon Lord
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
King 1D
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yuuji's Grandfather
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Raju Jugei Shizuyoshi
Konohana Kitan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yohei
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Toshiko's Father
One Piece: Episode of East Blue
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2017
Nako
In Another World With My Smartphone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Jamukha
KADO: The Right Answer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Bishop
Sakura Quest
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Rennosuke SUZUHARA
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Dot PYXIS
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202
  • OVA (26 eps x 25 min)
  • 2017 - 2019
Hikozaemon TOKUGAWA
Super Lovers 2
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Takashi KAIDOU
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Altair
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Narrator
Akiba's Trip: The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Tsutomu KUROI
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Narrator
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Hannibal BARCA
Trickster
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Kogorou
Monster Hunter Stories: RIDE ON
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2016 - 2018
Gamigami
Izetta: The Last Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Haltmayr
91 Days
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Orco
Alderamin on the Sky
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Anarai KAHN
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Bookman
Taboo-Tattoo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ajita
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Kumagorou SAIKI
Tales of Zestiria: The X
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Nathael
Tales of Zestiria: The X - Age of Chaos
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Nathael
The Morose Mononokean
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Big Boss Scree
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Shigeru TACHIBANA
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ernest GRAHAM
Endride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Frama
Ace Attorney
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Old Man
This Boy is a Professional Wizard
  • TV (4 eps x 8 min)
  • 2016
Master
Assassination Classroom 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Matsukata
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Kamo no Yasunori
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Esther LEE
Heavy Object
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Fride
The Empire of Corpses
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
The One
One Piece: Episode of Sabo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2015
Whitebeard
Bikini Warriors
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015
King
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Captain Ginyu
Aquarion Logos
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Sougon KENZAKI
Gangsta.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Domenico ARCANGELO
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Raju Jugei Shizuyoshi
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Karikala II
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Odin
Samurai Warriors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shingen TAKEDA
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Iwao KUROIWA
Kamisama Kiss 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Soujoubou
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Naraku Ninja
Black Butler: Book of Murder
  • OVA (2 eps x 62 min)
  • 2014
Tanaka
Psycho-Pass 2
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Yohei MASUZAKI
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yang KUM-JI
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ancient Forest Dragon
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Gael
Laughing Under the Clouds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Tomomi IWAKURA
Lord Marksman and Vanadis
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Duke Felix Aaron THENARDIER
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2014
Whitebeard
Tokyo ESP
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Roshi YODANI
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Tanaka
Terror in Resonance
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Souta AOKI
Barakamon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Yuujirou KIDO
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Yoshihiro SHIMAZU
Space Dandy 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Narrator
Date a Live II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
James A. PADDINGTON
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Makarov DREYAR
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Narrator
Freezing Vibration
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Gengo AOI
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Dot PYXIS
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Palnedo
The Devil is a Part-Timer!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Narrator
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Tetsuharu FUJITA
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Woody
Fairy Tail Movie 1: Phoenix Priestess
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2012
Makarov DREYAR
Wolf Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 117 min)
  • 2012
Hosogawa
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • OVA (26 eps x 26 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Hikozaemon TOKUGAWA
Hyouka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012
Hanai
Eureka Seven AO
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Toshio FUKAI
Is this a Zombie? Of the Dead
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2012
Mystletainn
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Georg TRUNK
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2012
High Seeker
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Mikono's Father
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Sadri
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Okina KUHOUIN
Shakugan no Shana III
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Samuel DEMANTIUS
Deadman Wonderland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Rinichirou HAGIRE
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Yoshiyuki KIKUCHI
We, Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Priest
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Melon Pan
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Ichiryuu
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
King Rifst
Freezing
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Gengo AOI
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Tanaka
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Kachou NISHI
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Yoshihiro SHIMAZU
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Tomio OOKAWA
Black Butler 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Tanaka
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ranpu ARAGAMI
.hack//Quantum
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Geek
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Elder Sergius
Dance in the Vampire Bund
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Isao EBIKAWA
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Makarov DREYAR
King of Thorn
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2009
Alexandro PECCHINO
Tales of Vesperia ~The First Strike~
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2009
Merzhom KEIDA
The Sacred Blacksmith
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Jack STRADER
TO
  • OVA (2 eps x 44 min)
  • 2009
Guerin
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2009
Tanaka
Shangri-La
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Old Man Army
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Captain Ginyu
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Dr. Knox
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Kaiten GODO
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Yoshihiro SHIMAZU
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar
  • OVA (13 eps x 45 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Babalun MESUT
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder Chronicle
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 2009
Fei Wong REED
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Gandweria Fallen One
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Megius
Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Galif
Michiko & Hatchin
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Seiji MANABE
Chaos;HEAd
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Yuudai KURAMOCHI
Ga-Rei-Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Garaku TSUCHIMIYA
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Tanaka
Linebarrels of Iron
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
U.N. Representative
Sands of Destruction
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Old Sheriff
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Megius
Nabari no Ou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Thobari's Grandfather
Blassreiter
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Ambassador Schwarz
Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Blacksmith
RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne
  • OVA (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2008
Nakayama
Spice and Wolf
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Clothing Shop Owner
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Italian Prime Minister
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle: Tokyo Revelations
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Fei Wong REED
Hero Tales
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Ryusho
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Narrator
Bamboo Blade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Sakaguchi
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Szilard QUATES
Shigurui: Death Frenzy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Gonzaemon USHIMATA
Kaze no Stigma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Jugo KANNAGI
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Yoshimitsu HOURAI
Romeo x Juliet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Conrad
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Rubel
Oh! Edo Rocket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Youzou TORII
El Cazador de la Bruja
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Lopez
Heroic Age
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Mobeedo OZ MEHELIM
Murder Princess
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
Jodo ENTOLASIA
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Barrow
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Hayato FUURINJI
Negima!?
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Konoemon KONOE
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Bookman
Ghost Hunt
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Director
Black Blood Brothers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Zhang Lei KAO
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Fei Wong REED
Jyu-Oh-Sei
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Colin
Sasami: Magical Girls Club
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Asami's Grandfather
Witchblade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Tatsuoki FURUMIZU
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Kasanoda's Father
Glass Fleet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Jean Luc SILVERNAIL
School Rumble: 2nd Semester
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Matakichi ITOU
Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase- Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2006
Vigo
Origin: Spirits of the Past
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Agashi
School Rumble: Extra Class
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 2005
Narrator
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Mio's Father
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Durham GLASTER
Solty Rei
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Neumann
Shakugan no Shana
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Zarovee
Hell Girl
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Wanyudo
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle The Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 35 min)
  • 2005
Elder
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Karel VANDENBERG
Basilisk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Rousai AZUKI
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Toshiki MIZUNOKUCHI
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Lensi
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Kenichi SAITOU
Desert Punk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Shiek Marimo
School Rumble
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Matakichi ITOU
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Vigo
Samurai 7
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Kambei SHIMADA
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Toshiya JOSHIMA
Burst Angel
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Narrator
Ragnarok: The Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Dark Lord
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Narrator
The Galaxy Railways
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Tarou AKATSUKI
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Basque GRAND
Spiral
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Keishisei KANZAKA
Detective Conan Movie 6: The Phantom of Baker Street
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2002
Kogoro MORI
Baki the Grappler: Maximum Tournament
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Hitoshi KURIYAGAWA
Detective Conan Movie 5: Countdown to Heaven
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2001
Kogoro MORI
Baki the Grappler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Hitoshi KURIYAGAWA
Detective Conan Movie 4: Captured In her Eyes
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2000
Kogoro MORI
One Piece
  • TV (1017+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Henzo
Lupin III Special 11: The Columbus Files
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1999
Barton
Detective Conan Movie 3: The Last Magician of the Century
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1999
Kogoro MORI
Detective Conan Movie 2: The Fourteenth Target
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1998
Kogoro MORI
Detective Conan Movie 1: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 1997
Kogoro MORI
B't X
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996
Rai
Kodocha
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Sanzou KATAGIRI
The Vision of Escaflowne
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Leon
Dragon Ball GT
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Ledgic
Detective Conan
  • TV (1043+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Kogoro MORI
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
King Enma
Crayon Shin-chan
  • TV (1073+ eps)
  • 1992 - ?
Nurse
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest
  • Movie (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 1990
Dr. Wheelo
Dragon Ball Z
  • TV (291 eps)
  • 1989 - 1996
Raiti

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Hak Feb 14, 2017

Legendary! Such a great VA! 

95 users

See all users