Patrick SEITZ

Aka: Darren DANIELS

Patrick SEITZ
Patrick SEITZ is best known for voice acting Kenpachi ZARAKI from Bleach, Laxus DREYAR from Fairy Tail, Franky from One Piece, Endeavor from My Hero Academia 2, and Agil from Sword Art Online.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Meld ROGINS
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Dio BRANDO
My Senpai is Annoying
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Harumi TAKEDA
Star Wars: Visions
  • Web (9 eps)
  • 2021
Homen
My Hero Academia Movie 3: World Heroes' Mission
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2021
Endeavor
Sonny Boy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Cap
Record of Ragnarok
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Adamas
Odd Taxi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Dobu
My Hero Academia 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Endeavor
B: The Beginning Succession
  • Web (6 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Mario Luis ZURITA
Bungo Stray Dogs Wan!
  • TV (12 eps x 11 min)
  • 2021
Doppo KUNIKIDA
Kemono Jihen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Kohachi INUGAMI
Hortensia Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Lugis F. CAMELIA
Beastars 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Riz
Attack on Titan The Final Season
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Keith SADIES
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Nameless
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. spring song
  • Movie (1 ep x 122 min)
  • 2020
True Assassin
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld: Part II
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Vassago's Father
Fire Force 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020
Haran
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Kaede's Husband
The 8th Son? Are You Kidding Me?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Brantack LYNGSTAD
My Hero Academia Movie 2: Heroes:Rising
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2019
Endeavor
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Endeavor
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Agil
The Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of the Gods
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Griamore
Radiant 2nd Season
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Konrad MARBOURG
Ni no Kuni
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2019
Barton ROSCH
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Franky
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Meld ROGINS
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Kairi SHISHIGOU
Vinland Saga
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Thorkell
Dr. Stone
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Shamil VOLKOV
Fire Force
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Haran
Bungo Stray Dogs 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Doppo KUNIKIDA
Carole & Tuesday
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Desmond
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Face Ripper
Code Geass Movie: Lelouch of the Re;surrection
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2019
Borbona FOGNER
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2019
True Assassin
Mob Psycho 100 II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Musashi GODA
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Laxus DREYAR
Sword Art Online: Alicization
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Agil
Radiant
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Konrad MARBOURG
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Ortho
FLCL: Alternative
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2018
Kan SUDOU
I Want to Eat Your Pancreas
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2018
Haruki's Father
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Takuma MIURA
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Keith SADIES
Baki
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2018
Reiichi ANDO
Aggretsuko
  • Web (10 eps x 16 min)
  • 2018
Yoga Instructor
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Endeavor
Gundam Build Divers
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Rommel
Sword Gai: The Animation
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Takuma MIURA
Bungo Stray Dogs Movie: Dead Apple
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2018
Doppo KUNIKIDA
B: The Beginning
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2018
Mario Luis ZURITA
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of the Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Griamore
Bungo Stray Dogs: Walking Alone
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Doppo KUNIKIDA
Fate/Apocrypha
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Kairi SHISHIGOU
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Endeavor
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Agil
Tales of Zestiria: The X (2017)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Lord of Calamity
KonoSuba – God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Verdia
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Emperor
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Ghetsis HARMONIA
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Emperor
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Emperor
Bungo Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Reida
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Hope Arc
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Nekomaru NIDAI
The Seven Deadly Sins: Signs of Holy War
  • TV (4 eps)
  • 2016
Griamore
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Franky
One Piece Special: Heart of Gold
  • TV Special (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2016
Franky
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Nekomaru NIDAI
Mob Psycho 100
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Musashi GODA
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Nea WALKER
Tales of Zestiria: The X
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Lord of Calamity
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Drakon
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shimon
Bungo Stray Dogs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Doppo KUNIKIDA
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
John GORDON
Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Young Villager
The Asterisk War (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Lester MACPHAIL
KonoSuba – God's blessing on this wonderful world!
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Verdia
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Simon BREZHNEV
One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2015
Franky
Harmony
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Uwe WOLL
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tanktop Master
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Keith SADIES
The Asterisk War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Lester MACPHAIL
One Piece: Episode of Sabo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2015
Franky
God Eater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Johannes VON SCHICKSAL
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Jiren
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Simon BREZHNEV
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Germany
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Simon BREZHNEV
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Dio BRANDO
Hetalia: The World Twinkle Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Germany
Expelled From Paradise
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2014
Laszlo
Black Butler: Book of Murder
  • OVA (2 eps x 62 min)
  • 2014
Agni
Your lie in April
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yoshiyuki MIYAZONO
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Griamore
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Sylvester ASIMOV
K: Missing Kings
  • Movie (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2014
Reisi MUNAKATA
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Agni
Aldnoah.Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Vlad
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Motochika CHOSOKABE
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kunzite
Sword Art Online II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Agil
Sushi Ninja
  • Web (3 eps x 5 min)
  • 2014
Elite Ninja A
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Penguin Emperor
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Laxus DREYAR
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Dio BRANDO
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2014
Sky High
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Odawara
Patema Inverted
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2013
Jack
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Ragna the Bloodedge
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Etou
Kill La Kill
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Ira GAMAGOORI
Miss Monochrome
  • TV (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2013
Narrator
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2013
Pinion
Blood Lad
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Franken STEIN
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Keith SADIES
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Pinion
Berserk: Golden Age Arc III - The Advent
  • Movie (1 ep x 113 min)
  • 2013
Pippin
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Germany
009 Re:Cyborg
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2012
Geronimo Jr.
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2012
David ANDERSON
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Nobukai KUDAMA
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Mao
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Drakon
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Dio BRANDO
K
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Reisi MUNAKATA
Resident Evil: Damnation
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2012
Scarecrow
Fairy Tail Movie 1: Phoenix Priestess
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2012
Laxus DREYAR
Naruto Shippuden Movie 6: Road to Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2012
Teuchi
Wolf Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 117 min)
  • 2012
Shino's Father
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Agil
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Demon King
Good Luck Girl!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Bobby
Berserk: Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2012
Pippin
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne - Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Shouzou TADOKORO
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Mao
Zetman
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Ebizou
Berserk: Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2012
Pippin
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Shouzou TADOKORO
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Dan EAGLEMAN
Ben-To
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Dandou
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Assassin
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Uvogin
Tekken: Blood Vengeance
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2011
Jin KAZAMA
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Dohiko
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2011
Hershel
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Stan
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Lark CERYNE
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Igor NEUHAUS
Deadman Wonderland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Senji KIYOMASA
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Store Manager
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Sky High
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Midora
Steins;Gate
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
John TITOR
Appleseed XIII Movie 1: Tartaros
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Karl KNUTE
Bleach Movie 4: Hell Verse
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2010
Shuren
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Agni
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ritoku KOMABA
Durarara!! Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Simon BREZHNEV
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Motochika CHOSOKABE
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Original Gyuuki
Black Butler 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Agni
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Riphal EDEA
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Shigi TAISHIJI
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Alec
Time of Eve Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Setoro
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Souichirou KUZUKI
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Simon BREZHNEV
Dance in the Vampire Bund
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ivanovic
One Piece Movie 10: Strong World
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2009
Franky
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Laxus DREYAR
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Repnin
King of Thorn
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2009
Marco OWEN
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2009
Baron
Redline
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2009
JP
Naruto Shippuden Movie 3: The Will of Fire
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2009
Ichi
Summer Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2009
Kunihiko JINNOUCHI
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Sloth
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Motochika CHOSOKABE
Hetalia: Axis Powers
  • Web (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Germany
Kurokami The Animation
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2009
Steiner
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Rido KURAN
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Agni
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Isshin KUROSAKI
Big Windup!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Mihoshi Coach
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Karna YONSA
Murder Princess
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
Kaito FORLAND
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Raido NAMIASHI
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Isshin KUROSAKI
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Masamori SUMIMURA
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Captain Bravo
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Joganki
Zegapain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Shima
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Umehito NEKOZAWA
When They Cry: Higurashi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Male Reporter
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Raul CREED
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
Luke VALENTINE
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Souichirou KUZUKI
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Seijirou
Paradise Kiss
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
George KOIZUMI
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Charles BEAMS
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Kazuhiko HASEGAWA
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Mai's Father
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Galian
Girls Bravo: Second Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Hayate
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Dhaos
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Boville
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Baura
DearS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Xaki
Girls Bravo
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2004
Hayate
Ghost Talker's Daydream
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2004
Otaguro
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2004
Wong
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Wolfgang GRIMMER
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Kurofune
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Shori SHIBUYA
Koi Kaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Koshiro SAEKI
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Zebra
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Wong
Read Or Die TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Lee LINHO
Texhnolyze
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2003
Keigo OONISHI
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Raido NAMIASHI
Hellsing
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Luke VALENTINE
Angel Tales
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Rey SUZAKU
Strawberry Eggs
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Akira's Father
One Piece
  • TV (1018+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Kuroobi
Amazing Nurse Nanako
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Saint
Dangaizer 3
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1999 - 2001
Dangaizer
Sailor Moon
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Kunzite

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Hak Feb 17, 2017

So macho, so distinct! best villain voice! one of my faves <3

392 users

See all users