Patrick SEITZ

Aka: Darren DANIELS

Patrick SEITZ
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Ni no Kuni
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2019
Barton ROSCH
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Franky
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Meld ROGINS
Dr. Stone
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Shamil VOLKOV
Fire Force
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Haran
Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Doppo KUNIKIDA
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Tanktop Master
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Face Ripper
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Electric Catfish Man
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2019
True Assassin
Mob Psycho 100 II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Musashi GODA
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Laxus DREYAR
Sword Art Online: Alicization
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Agil
Radiant
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Konrad MARBOURG
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Ortho
FLCL: Alternative
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2018
Kan SUDOU
I Want to Eat Your Pancreas
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2018
Haruki's Father
Aggretsuko
  • Web (10 eps x 16 min)
  • 2018
Yoga Instructor
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Endeavor
Gundam Build Divers
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Rommel
Sword Gai: The Animation
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Takuma MIURA
B: The Beginning
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2018
Mario Luis ZURITA
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Griamore
Bungou Stray Dogs: Walking Alone
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Doppo KUNIKIDA
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Endeavor
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Agil
Fate/Apocrypha
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Kairi SHISHIGOU
Tales of Zestiria: The X (2017)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Lord of Calamity
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Ryoku
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Ghetsis HARMONIA
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Reida
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Doppo KUNIKIDA
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Hope Arc
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Nekomaru NIDAI
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Franky
One Piece Special: Heart of Gold
  • TV Special (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2016
Franky
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Nekomaru NIDAI
Mob Psycho 100
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Hitoshi
Mob Psycho 100
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Muto
Mob Psycho 100
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Musashi GODA
Tales of Zestiria: The X
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Lord of Calamity
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Drakon
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shimon
Bungou Stray Dogs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Doppo KUNIKIDA
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
John GORDON
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Kadomon RISCH
The Asterisk War (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Lester MACPHAIL
KonoSuba – God's blessing on this wonderful world!
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Verdia
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Simon BREZHNEV
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Nea WALKER
The Seven Deadly Sins: Signs of Holy War
  • TV (4 eps)
  • 2016
Griamore
One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2015
Franky
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tanktop Master
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Keith SADIES
The Asterisk War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Lester MACPHAIL
God Eater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Johannes VON SCHICKSAL
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Jiren
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Simon BREZHNEV
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Simon BREZHNEV
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Dio BRANDO
Harmony
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Uwe WOLL
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Germany
Expelled From Paradise
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2014
Laszlo
Black Butler: Book of Murder
  • OVA (2 eps x 62 min)
  • 2014
Agni
Your lie in April
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yoshiyuki MIYAZONO
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Griamore
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Oslow
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Hugo
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Sylvester ASIMOV
K: Missing Kings
  • Movie (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2014
Reisi MUNAKATA
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Agni
Aldnoah.Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Vlad
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kunzite
Sword Art Online II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Agil
Sushi Ninja
  • Web (3 eps x 5 min)
  • 2014
Elite Ninja A
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Laxus DREYAR
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Dio BRANDO
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Odawara
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Penguin Emperor
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Motochika CHOSOKABE
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Sky High
Patema Inverted
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2013
Jack
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Ragna the Bloodedge
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Etou
Kill La Kill
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Ira GAMAGOORI
Blood Lad
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Franken STEIN
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Keith SADIES
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Pinion
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Germany
Miss Monochrome
  • TV (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2013
Narrator
009 Re:Cyborg
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2012
Geronimo Jr.
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2012
David ANDERSON
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Nobukai KUDAMA
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Mao
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Hassan
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Fatima
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Drakon
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Ugo
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Entai
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Dio BRANDO
K
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Reisi MUNAKATA
Fairy Tail Movie 1: Phoenix Priestess
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2012
Laxus DREYAR
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Agil
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Demon King
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne - Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Shouzou TADOKORO
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Mao
Zetman
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Ebizou
Berserk: Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2012
Pippin
Good Luck Girl!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Bobby
Resident Evil: Damnation
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2012
Scarecrow
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Shouzou TADOKORO
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Dan EAGLEMAN
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Assassin
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Uvogin
Tekken: Blood Vengeance
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2011
Jin KAZAMA
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Nyuudou HITOTSUME
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Dohiko
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Lark CERYNE
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Karl KNUTE
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Igor NEUHAUS
Deadman Wonderland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Senji KIYOMASA
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Sky High
Steins;Gate
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
John TITOR
Appleseed XIII Movie 1: Tartaros
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Lark CERYNE
Appleseed XIII Movie 1: Tartaros
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Karl KNUTE
Ben-To
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Dandou
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Stan
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2011
Lieutenant Colonel Hershel
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Midora
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Agni
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ritoku KOMABA
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Nyuudou HITOTSUME
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Original Gyuuki
Black Butler 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Agni
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Riphal EDEA
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Alec
Time of Eve Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Setoro
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Souichirou KUZUKI
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Simon BREZHNEV
Dance in the Vampire Bund
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ivanovic
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Shigi TAISHIJI
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Motochika CHOSOKABE
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Laxus DREYAR
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Repnin
King of Thorn
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2009
Marco OWEN
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2009
Baron
Redline
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2009
JP
Summer Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2009
Kunihiko JINNOUCHI
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Sloth
Hetalia: Axis Powers
  • Web (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Germany
Kurokami The Animation
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2009
Steiner
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Motochika CHOSOKABE
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Rido KURAN
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Agni
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Isshin KUROSAKI
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Karna YONSA
Murder Princess
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
Kaito FORLAND
Murder Princess
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
The Dark Knight
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Raidou NAMIASHI
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Isshin KUROSAKI
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Masamori SUMIMURA
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Shigemori SUMIMURA
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Uhosuke
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Captain Bravo
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Joganki
Zegapain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Shima
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Umehito NEKOZAWA
When They Cry: Higurashi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Mamoru AKASAKA
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Raul CREED
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
Reinhold FORTNER
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
Luke VALENTINE
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Seijirou
Paradise Kiss
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
George KOIZUMI
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Charles BEAMS
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Shouda
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Kazuhiko HASEGAWA
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Kaoru MORITA
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Mai's Father
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Galian
Girls Bravo: Second Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Hayate
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Boville
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Kenpachi ZARAKI
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Aida
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Toshi
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Isshin KUROSAKI
DearS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Xaki
Girls Bravo
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2004
Hayate
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Wolfgang GRIMMER
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Kurofune
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Shori SHIBUYA
Koi Kaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Koshiro SAEKI
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Zebra
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Wong
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2004
Wong
Ghost Talker's Daydream
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2004
Otaguro
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Dhaos
Read Or Die TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Lee LINHO
Texhnolyze
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2003
Keigo OONISHI
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Raidou NAMIASHI
Hellsing
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Luke VALENTINE
Strawberry Eggs
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Akira's Father
One Piece
  • TV (923+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Franky
One Piece
  • TV (923+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Kuroobi
One Piece
  • TV (923+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Rivers
One Piece
  • TV (923+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Roshio
Amazing Nurse Nanako
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Saint
Sailor Moon
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Kunzite

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Hak Feb 17, 2017

So macho, so distinct! best villain voice! one of my faves <3

324 users

See all users