Nozomu SASAKI

Aka: 佐々木 望

Nozomu SASAKI
Nozomu SASAKI is best known for voice acting Mello from Death Note, Yusuke URAMESHI from Yu Yu Hakusho, Johan LIEBERT from Monster, Hayate GEKKOU from Naruto, and Tetsuo SHIMA from Akira.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Eternal Boys
  • TV
  • 2022
Makoto KAKIZAKI
Ranking of Kings
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Mitsumata
Getter Robo Arc
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Tahir
7 Seeds 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Takahiro ARAMAKI
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Deep Dragon
Blade of the Immortal (2019)
  • Web (24 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Kagehisa ANOTSU
7 Seeds
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Takahiro ARAMAKI
Karakuri Circus Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Guy Christophe RECH
Yu Yu Hakusho Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 14 min)
  • 2018
Yusuke URAMESHI
Karakuri Circus
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Guy Christophe RECH
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2018
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Konohana Kitan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Rei's Father
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue - Sakura and the Two Bears
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2017
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Pokemon Sun & Moon
  • TV (146 eps)
  • 2016 - 2019
Horacio
In This Corner of the World
  • Movie (1 ep x 130 min)
  • 2016
Mr. Kobayashi
Yu-Gi-Oh! Movie 4: The Dark Side of Dimensions
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Shadi
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Raama
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Kintou FUJIWARA
Fafner Exodus 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Hiroto DOUMA
World Trigger
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Hyrein
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Natsume
Jewelpet Happiness
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Mutsumi MOCHIDA
Ganbare! Oden-kun
  • TV (102 eps x 3 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Wiener-kun
Pretty Rhythm: Dear My Future
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Hiroshi HARUNE
The Prince of Tennis II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Jin AKUTSU
Tamayura: Hitotose
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Ken SHIRAI
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
KnightChessmon
Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream Specials
  • DVD Special (51 eps x 2 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hiroshi HARUNE
Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hiroshi HARUNE
Battle Girls: Time Paradox
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Shiro
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Itakura
Fafner: Heaven and Earth
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Hiroto DOUMA
The Prince of Tennis: TV Anime-ban Pair Puri Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (8 eps)
  • 2010
Jin AKUTSU
Jewelpet Twinkle
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Avenue
Element Hunters
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Rodney FORD
Souten Kouro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Emperor Ling
Death Note Rewrite 2: L's Successors
  • TV Special (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2008
Mello
Scarecrowman
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Tony
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament - Final
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Jin AKUTSU
Himitsu: The Revelation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Matthew HARVEY
Neuro: Supernatural Detective
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Yuuya HIGUCHI
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Amitabh KAPUR
Nagasarete Airantou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Taiga
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Hayate GEKKOU
Death Note
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mello
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Karl FEI-ONG
Oden-kun
  • TV (156 eps x 7 min)
  • 2005 - 2009
Wiener-kun
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Topas
Glass Mask (2005)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Karato HIJIRI
The Prince of Tennis: A Gift from Atobe
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2005
Jin AKUTSU
Black Jack
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Musashi
Gunbuster 2
  • OVA (6 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Goya REISHI
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Hiroto DOUMA
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Yukimaru
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Johan LIEBERT
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Ken MURATA
Phoenix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Leona
Cardcaptor Sakura: Leave it to Kero
  • Movie (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2003
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Hayate GEKKOU
Asobotto Senki Goku
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Jou
.hack//SIGN
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Teddy
Rurouni Kenshin: Seisouhen
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Enishi YUKISHIRO
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Jin AKUTSU
Mobile Suit Gundam Evolve
  • OVA (15 eps)
  • 2001 - 2007
Hathaway NOA
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Shinosuke
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
  • TV (224 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Shadi
Monster Rancher 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2000
Gel Trooper
Monster Rancher
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Ham
Rurouni Kenshin: Tsuiokuhen
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1999
Enishi YUKISHIRO
The Devil Lady
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Yuichi KITANO
His and Her Circumstances
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Takefumi TONAMI
Cardcaptor Sakura Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 5 min)
  • 1998 - 2000
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Knight Hunters
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998
Nagi NAOE
Cardcaptor Sakura
  • TV (70 eps)
  • 1998 - 2000
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Legend of Basara
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Asagi
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights
  • OVA (24 eps x 26 min)
  • 1998
Julian MINCI
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Masaki URABE
B't X Neo
  • OVA (14 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Kotaro TAKAMIYA
Magic Knight Rayearth OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1997
Clef
Revolutionary Girl Utena
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1997
Ruka TSUCHIYA
Ganba Fly High
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Minoru UCHIDA
B't X
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996
Kotaro TAKAMIYA
After War Gundam X
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1996
Olba FROST
Detective Conan
  • TV (1044+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Kazuhiko EDA
Compiler 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1995
Toshi IGARASHI
Ninku
  • TV (55 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Aokichi
Captain Tsubasa J
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Tsubasa OZORA
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Clef
Darkside Blues
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 1994
Katari
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1994 - 1996
Yusuke URAMESHI
Mars
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 1994
Mars
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 1994
Yusuke URAMESHI
Goal FH
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1994
Hikaru TATSUMURA
Compiler
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1994
Toshi IGARASHI
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1993
Julian MINCI
Gakusaver
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 1993 - 1994
Kengo SASAKI
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 1993
Yusuke URAMESHI
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Yusuke URAMESHI
Ushio and Tora
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Ushio AOTSUKI
Genji
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1992
Katsumi EBATA
Ashita e Free Kick
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Roberto BAZETTINI
Tomato Man and the Knights of the Salad Table
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Maronmaro
Sequence
  • OVA (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1992
Toshiaki TSUZUKI
Gekkou no Pierce: Yumemi to Gin no Bara no Kishidan
  • OVA (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1991
Aki KOUSAKA
Gall Force 6: New Era
  • OVA (2 eps x 45 min)
  • 1991 - 1992
Nova UNIVERSE
Here is Greenwood
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1991 - 1993
Kazuya HASUKAWA
The Heroic Legend of Arslan (1991)
  • OVA (6 eps x 40 min)
  • 1991 - 1995
Elam
Bubblegum Crash!
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1991
Macky STINGRAY
21 Emon
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
21 Emon
City Hunter '91
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1991
Hans SIEGFRIED
Dragon Fist
  • OVA (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1991
Ling FEI-LONG
Genji Tsuushin Agedama
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Genji AGEDAMA
Chinpui: Eri-sama Katsudou Daishashin
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1990
Shou UCHIKI
Hidari no O'Clock!!
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 1990
Yuu SHINOZAKI
The Dark Myth
  • OVA (2 eps x 56 min)
  • 1990
Takeshi YAMATO
Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 1989
Kazuya SHINOHARA
Megazone 23 Part III
  • OVA (2 eps x 52 min)
  • 1989
Bud
Chinpui
  • TV (56 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Shou UCHIKI
Angel Cop
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989 - 1994
Asura
Earthian
  • OVA (4 eps x 45 min)
  • 1989 - 1996
Chihaya
Blue Sonnet
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Wataru KOMATSUZAKI
Obocchama-kun
  • TV (164 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Shuuhei KAKINO
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II
  • OVA (3 eps x 10 min)
  • 1989
Hathaway NOA
Akira
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1988
Tetsuo SHIMA
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Shin MORI
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1988
Hathaway NOA
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Julian MINCI
ESPer Mami
  • TV (119 eps)
  • 1987 - 1989
Satoru TAKENAGA
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Takuya
Fist of the North Star 2
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Tao
Bubblegum Crisis
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 1987 - 1991
Macky STINGRAY
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Lunan

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

107 users

See all users