Nozomu SASAKI

Nozomu SASAKI
Nozomu SASAKI is best known for voice acting Johan LIEBERT from Monster, Mello from Death Note, Tetsuo SHIMA from Akira, Hayate GEKKOU from Naruto, and Yusuke URAMESHI from Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Blade of the Immortal (2019)
  • TV (16+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Kagehisa ANOTSU
7 Seeds
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2019
Takahiro ARAMAKI
Karakuri Circus Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Guy Christophe RECH
Yu Yu Hakusho Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 13 min)
  • 2018
Yusuke URAMESHI
Karakuri Circus
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Guy Christophe RECH
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2018
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Konohana Kitan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Rei's Father
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue - Sakura and the Two Bears
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2017
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Pokemon Sun & Moon
  • TV (146 eps)
  • 2016 - 2019
Horacio
In This Corner of the World
  • Movie (1 ep x 130 min)
  • 2016
Mr. Kobayashi
Yu-Gi-Oh! Movie 4: The Dark Side of Dimensions
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Shadi
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Raama
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Kintou FUJIWARA
World Trigger
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Hyrein
Jewelpet Happiness
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Mutsumi MOCHIDA
Ganbare! Oden-kun
  • TV (102 eps x 3 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Wiener-kun
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Natsume
Pretty Rhythm: Dear My Future
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Hiroshi HARUNE
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
KnightChessmon
Battle Girls: Time Paradox
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Shiro
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Itakura
Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hiroshi HARUNE
Tamayura: Hitotose
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Ken SHIRAI
Fafner: Heaven and Earth
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Hiroto DOUMA
Jewelpet Twinkle
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Avenue
Element Hunters
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Rodney FORD
Souten Kouro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Emperor Ling
Scarecrowman
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Tony
Himitsu: The Revelation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Matthew HARVEY
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Amitabh KAPUR
Nagasarete Airantou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Taiga
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Hayate GEKKOU
Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Yuuya HIGUCHI
Death Note
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mello
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Karl FEI-ONG
Oden-kun
  • TV (156 eps x 7 min)
  • 2005 - 2009
Wiener-kun
Glass Mask (2005)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Karato HIJIRI
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Hiroto DOUMA
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Yukimaru
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Johan LIEBERT
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Ken MURATA
Phoenix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Leona
Black Jack
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Musashi
Gunbuster 2
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Goya REISHI
Cardcaptor Sakura: Leave it to Kero
  • Movie (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2003
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Hayate GEKKOU
Asobotto Senki Goku
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Jou
Rurouni Kenshin: Seisouhen
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Enishi YUKISHIRO
Mobile Suit Gundam Evolve
  • OVA (15 eps)
  • 2001 - 2007
Hathaway NOA
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
  • TV (224 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Shada
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
  • TV (224 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Shadi
Monster Rancher
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Hare
Rurouni Kenshin: Tsuiokuhen
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1999
Enishi YUKISHIRO
Devil Lady
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Yuichi KITANO
His and Her Circumstances
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Takefumi TONAMI
Cardcaptor Sakura Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 5 min)
  • 1998 - 2000
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Knight Hunters
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998
Nagi NAOE
Cardcaptor Sakura
  • TV (70 eps)
  • 1998 - 2000
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Legend of Basara
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Asagi
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Masaki URABE
B't X Neo
  • OVA (14 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Kotaro TAKAMIYA
Magic Knight Rayearth OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1997
Clef
Revolutionary Girl Utena
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1997
Ruka TSUCHIYA
B't X
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996
Kotaro TAKAMIYA
After War Gundam X
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1996
Olba FROST
Ganba Fly High
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Minoru UCHIDA
Compiler 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1995
Toshi IGARASHI
Ninku
  • TV (55 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Aokichi
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Clef
Darkside Blues
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 1994
Katari
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 1994
Yusuke URAMESHI
Compiler
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1994
Toshi IGARASHI
Captain Tsubasa J
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Tsubasa OZORA
Goal FH: Field Hunter
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1994
Hikaru TATSUMURA
Gakusaver
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 1993 - 1994
Kengo SASAKI
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 1993
Yusuke URAMESHI
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1995
Yusuke URAMESHI
Ushio and Tora
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Ushio AOTSUKI
Ashita e Free Kick
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Rovelt
Ashita e Free Kick
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Roberto BAZETTINI
Genji
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1992
Katsumi EBATA
Tomato Man and the Knights of the Salad Table
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Maronmaro
Gekkou no Pierce: Yumemi to Gin no Bara no Kishidan
  • OVA (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1991
Aki KOUSAKA
Gall Force 6: New Era
  • OVA (2 eps x 45 min)
  • 1991 - 1992
Nova UNIVERSE
The Heroic Legend of Arislan (1991)
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1991 - 1995
Elam
Bubblegum Crash!
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1991
Macky STINGRAY
21 Emon
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
21 Emon
City Hunter '91
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1991
Hans SIEGFRIED
Dragon Fist
  • OVA (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1991
Ling FEI-LONG
Genji Tsuushin Agedama
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Genji AGEDAMA
Here is Greenwood
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1991 - 1993
Kazuya HASUKAWA
Hidari no O'Clock!!
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 1990
Yuu SHINOZAKI
The Dark Myth
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1990
Takeshi YAMATO
Chinpui: Eri-sama Katsudou Daishashin
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1990
Shou UCHIKI
Megazone 23 Part III
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1989
Bud
Angel Cop
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989 - 1994
Asura
Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 1989
Kazuya SHINOHARA
Blue Sonnet
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Wataru KOMATSUZAKI
Chinpui
  • TV (56 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Shou UCHIKI
Earthian
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1989 - 1996
Chihaya
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II
  • OVA (3 eps x 10 min)
  • 1989
Hathaway NOA
Obocchama-kun
  • TV (164 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Shuuhei KAKINO
Akira
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1988
Tetsuo SHIMA
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps)
  • 1988 - 1997
Julian MINCI
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1988
Hathaway NOA
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Takuya
Bubblegum Crisis
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 1987 - 1991
Macky STINGRAY
ESPer Mami
  • TV (119 eps)
  • 1987 - 1989
Satoru TAKENAGA
Fist of the North Star 2
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Tao
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Lunan

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

92 users

See all users