Norio WAKAMOTO

Aka: Noriaki WAKAMOTO, 若本 規夫

Norio WAKAMOTO
Norio WAKAMOTO is best known for voice acting Charles ZI BRITANNIA from Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion, Alexander ANDERSON from Hellsing Ultimate, Cell from Dragon Ball Z, Deus Ex Machina from Future Diary, and Vicious from Cowboy Bebop.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2022
Cell Max
Muv-Luv Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Paul RADHABINOD
The Vampire Dies in No Time
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Demekin
Getter Robo Arc
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Bat
Kageki Shoujo!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Anai
Gintama: The Very Final
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2021
Katakuriko MATSUDAIRA
I'm Standing on a Million Lives
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Game Master
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Biagio BUSONI
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Nobunaga ODA
Gintama: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2018
Katakuriko MATSUDAIRA
Planet With
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
His Excellency
Super Dragon Ball Heroes
  • Web (55+ eps x 9 min)
  • 2018 - ?
Cell
Tales of HR
  • Web (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Barbatos
Pop Team Epic Kinen
  • Other (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion III - Glorification
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2018
Charles ZI BRITANNIA
Crossing Time
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018
Hassaku Oji-san
Dances with the Dragons
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Amupura
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion II - Transgression
  • Movie (1 ep x 132 min)
  • 2018
Charles ZI BRITANNIA
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion I - Initiation
  • Movie (1 ep x 134 min)
  • 2017
Charles ZI BRITANNIA
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Kan
Detective Conan Movie 21: The Crimson Love Letter
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2017
Goro OTAKI
Tama-Pawns
  • Web (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Tama-kaicho
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Legend Star
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Shining SAOTOME
Big Order
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Kokudo SOUMOKU
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Guren
Gintama°
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Katakuriko MATSUDAIRA
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Revolutions
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Shining SAOTOME
Dog Days''
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Godwin DORURE
Hayate the Combat Butler! (2014)
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2014
Ten no Koe
Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Cell
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Eclipse Celestial Spirit King
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Nana Genie
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2013
Balder
Blood Lad
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Wolf Daddy
Future Diary: Redial
  • OVA (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 2013
Deus Ex Machina
Detective Conan Movie 17: Zekkai no Private Eye
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2013
Goro OTAKI
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 2000%
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Shining SAOTOME
Code Geass: Soubou no Oz Picture Drama
  • OVA (5 eps x 3 min)
  • 2013
Charles ZI BRITANNIA
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 2000% Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2013
Shining SAOTOME
Gintama': Enchousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Katakuriko MATSUDAIRA
Gintama: Yorinuki Gintama-san on Theater 2D
  • Other (2 eps x 100 min)
  • 2012
Katakuriko MATSUDAIRA
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2012
Charles ZI BRITANNIA
Dog Days'
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Godwin DORURE
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • OVA (26 eps x 26 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Herm ZOELIK
Future Diary: Ura Mirai Nikki
  • DVD Special (10 eps x 2 min)
  • 2012
Deus Ex Machina
Future Diary
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Deus Ex Machina
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Medium The Fingernail
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Takarabune
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 1000%
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Shining SAOTOME
The Tibetan Dog
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2011
Jialuo
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings Movie - The Last Party
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2011
Nobunaga ODA
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
King Enma
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
General Manager Kamei
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Narrator
Dog Days
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Godwin DORURE
Spelunker Sensei
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2011
Narrator
Future Diary OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 2010
Deus Ex Machina
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression
  • Movie (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2010
Medium The Fingernail
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Biagio BUSONI
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Nobunaga ODA
Quiz Magic Academy: The Original Animation 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2010
Garuda
Detective Conan Magic File 4: Osaka Okonomiyaki Odyssey
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2010
Goro OTAKI
Kiddy Girl-AND
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
T.A.M.A
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Celestial Spirit King
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition - Zero Requiem
  • OVA (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2009
Charles ZI BRITANNIA
Princess Lover!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Isshin ARIMA
Detective Conan Movie 13: The Raven Chaser
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2009
Goro OTAKI
Tayutama -Kiss on my Deity-
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Yuudou MITO
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Cell
Hayate the Combat Butler!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Ten no Koe
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Nobunaga ODA
Koihime Musou OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2009
Chousen
Hayate the Combat Butler!! OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2009
Ten no Koe
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Skeletsu
Tayutayu -Pure my Heart-
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009
Yuudou MITO
Ga-Rei-Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Nabuu
Quiz Magic Academy
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2008
Garuda
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Skeletsu
Antique Bakery
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Tadahiro AKUTAGAWA
Golgo 13
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Sheriff
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Charles ZI BRITANNIA
Baccano! Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 28 min)
  • 2008
Gustave ST. GERMAIN
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition - Black Rebellion
  • OVA (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2008
Charles ZI BRITANNIA
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kou JUN
Myself; Yourself
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Electromagnetic Shogun
Hello Kitty Ringo no Mori to Parallel Town
  • TV (27 eps x 8 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Makkuro
Ghost Slayers Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy
  • DVD Special (5 eps x 24 min)
  • 2007
Youzou TORII
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Gustave ST. GERMAIN
Mononoke
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Umizatou
The Skull Man
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Leader of Brain Gear
Toward the Terra TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Narrator
Oh! Edo Rocket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Youzou TORII
Hayate the Combat Butler!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Narrator
Juusoukikou Dancougar Nova
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Will
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Recaps
  • TV Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Charles ZI BRITANNIA
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Youzou TORII
009-1
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Director
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Charles ZI BRITANNIA
Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku wo!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Naoyuki TAKASU
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Winters ZOKALO
Shounen Onmyouji
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kyuuki
Gunbuster Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Koichiro OTA
Ayumayu Theater
  • Web (7 eps x 5 min)
  • 2006
Paul RADHABINOD
Fairy Musketeers
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Pumpking
Tsuyokiss: Cool x Sweet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Heizou TACHIBANA
Demonbane
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Augustus
Detective Conan Movie 10: The Private Eyes' Requiem
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2006
Goro OTAKI
Hime-sama Goyoujin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Chief X
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006
Senbei
Inukami!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Sekidousai
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Katakuriko MATSUDAIRA
Love Get Chu: Miracle Seiyuu Hakusho
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006
Heizou OOHARA
Gargoyle of the Yoshinagas
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Gargoyle
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
Alexander ANDERSON
Gargoyle of the Yoshinagas Special
  • DVD Special (5 eps x 3 min)
  • 2006
Gargoyle
Koi Koi Seven Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 3 min)
  • 2006
Miya's Grandfather
Gunparade Orchestra
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Hard-Boiled Penguin
Basilisk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Yagyu MUNENORI
Koi Koi Seven
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Miya's Grandfather
Ah! My Goddess TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Senbei
Canvas 2 ~Niji Iro no Sketch~
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Jiro MISAKI
Desert Punk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Rainspider
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Titan
Zoids: Fuzors
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Roger
Ninja Nonsense
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Onsokumaru
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Bundai
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Shurara
Gokusen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Kyotaro OSHIMA
Duel Masters Charge
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
George KAMAMOTO
Chrono Crusade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Duffau
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Black Shadow
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Gigalt GUNGULGASH
Requiem from the Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Nagamimi
Cromartie High School
  • TV (26 eps x 11 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Shinichi MECHAZAWA
Detective Conan Movie 7: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2003
Goro OTAKI
Ninja Scroll: The Series
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Kitsunebi
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Fein
D.N.Angel
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Ehrlich VON VANDEMBAGU
Wolf's Rain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Owl
Detective Conan OVA 3: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2003
Goro OTAKI
Pokemon Chronicles
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2002 - 2004
Kinso
Blue Gender: The Warrior
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2002
Chairman Victor
Duel Masters
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
George KAMAMOTO
Kiddy Grade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Chevalier D'AUTRICHE
Candidate for Goddess OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Kuro RIVOLDE
Azumanga Daioh
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Chiyochichi
Bakuto Sengen Daigander
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2002
Dragoburst
Shootfighter Tekken - The Tough
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 2002
Iron Kiba
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Serge ECHIGO
Ultimate Muscle
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2002
Blood Killer
Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Skull
Hellsing
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Richard HELLSING
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Narrator
Metropolis
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2001
Pero
Parappa the Rapper
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
King Kong Mushi
Android Kikaider
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Golden Bat
Sci-fi Harry
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Rod
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2000)
  • OVA (7 eps x 30 min)
  • 2000 - 2002
Hol Horse
Mezzo Forte
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Hirooka
Gatekeepers
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Itoi
Monster Rancher 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2000
Battle Rocks
Puppet Princess
  • OVA (1 ep x 42 min)
  • 2000
Yasaburo MANAJIRI
Candidate for Goddess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2000
Kuro RIVOLDE
Infinite Ryvius
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Conrad VICUSS
Monster Rancher
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Vulcan
Angel Links
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Lawrence MCGUIRE
Legend of Himiko
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1999
Jakatsu
Eat-Man '98
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Du Marc
Steam Detectives
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Machine Baron
Master Keaton
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Mr. Herman
Virgin Fleet
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 1998
Wakamoto
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Vicious
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Gofsef NEBRASKA
Ninja Resurrection
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 1998
Araki MATAEMON
Berserk
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Gambino
Slayers Great
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1997
Lord Granion
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Manmaru's Father
Black Jack: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 1996
Nicholas DORIS
Birdy the Mighty
  • OVA (4 eps x 32 min)
  • 1996 - 1997
Bachilus
Dragon Ball GT
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Cell
Detective Conan
  • TV (1128+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Korehisa KANIE
Wedding Peach
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Masahiro TAMANO
801 T.T.S. Airbats
  • OVA (7 eps x 28 min)
  • 1994 - 1996
Mitsuru KONISHI
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1994 - 1996
Chu
Plastic Little
  • OVA (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1994
Balboa
Genocyber
  • OVA (5 eps x 32 min)
  • 1994
Wakayama
Giant Robo: Ginrei Special
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Taisou
Spirit Warrior 2
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1994
Kaiho KO
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1993
Oskar VON REUENTAL
New Dominion Tank Police
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Mueller
Ninja Scroll
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1993
Utsutsu MUJUUROU
Alien Defender Geo-Armor: Kishin Corps
  • OVA (7 eps x 34 min)
  • 1993 - 1994
Matoi SHINKAI
Dragon Ball Z: Zenbu Misemasu Toshi Wasure Dragon Ball Z!
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 1993
Cell
Ys II: Castle in the Heavens
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Dahm
Apfelland Monogatari
  • OVA (1 ep x 88 min)
  • 1992
Denmann
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Gouki
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Kagato
Ushio and Tora
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Hyou
Giant Robo
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1992 - 1998
Taisou
Aa Harimanada
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1992
Tsuyoshi HOKUDOUSAN
Fantasy Adventure: Nagagutsu wo Haita Neko no Bouken
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1992
Rothbart
Sailor Moon
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Yusuke AMADE
Tekkaman Blade
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Kengo AIBA
Ninja Gaiden
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1991
Robert T. STURGEON
Detonator Orgun
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Lang
RG Veda
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1991
Taishaku-ten
City Hunter '91
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1991
Togawa
Makyuu Senjou
  • OVA (2 eps x 60 min)
  • 1991
David ROCKFORD
Burn Up!
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1991
Samuel MCCOY
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Lieutenant Bardo
Wizardry
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1991
Randy
Osu!! Karate Bu
  • OVA (4 eps x 50 min)
  • 1990 - 1992
Gantetsu
Edokko Boy: Gatten Tasuke
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Shinkuuji
Cyber City Oedo 808
  • OVA (3 eps x 40 min)
  • 1990 - 1991
Juzo HASEGAWA
Record of Lodoss War
  • OVA (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 1990
Woodchuck
AD Police Files
  • OVA (3 eps x 27 min)
  • 1990
Billy FANWORD
Assemble Insert
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Hattori
Jungle Book
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Bunt
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past
  • OVA (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 1989
Makoto Allen TAKAMURA
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Oswald LISKER
Dragon Ball Z
  • TV (291 eps)
  • 1989 - 1996
Cell
Five Star Stories
  • OVA (1 ep x 66 min)
  • 1989
Mission ROUTH
Goku: Midnight Eye
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1989
Genji HAKURYU
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 1989
Uru
Uchuu Kazoku Carlvinson
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1988
Ken
Crying Freeman
  • OVA (6 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1994
Shikebaro
Oishinbo
  • TV (136 eps)
  • 1988 - 1992
Seiichi OKABOSHI
Gunbuster
  • OVA (6 eps x 27 min)
  • 1988 - 1989
Koichiro OTA
Tatakae!! Ramenman Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 1988
Banboro
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Kaos
Appleseed
  • OVA (1 ep x 67 min)
  • 1988
A. J. SEBASTIAN
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Erik
Madonna
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1988 - 1989
Fuwa AKIRA
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1988
Oskar VON REUENTAL
Tatakae!! Ramenman
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1988
Banboro
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Oskar VON REUENTAL
Maison Ikkoku: Through the Passing of the Seasons
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1988
Master
Spirit Warrior
  • OVA (3 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1991
Tatsuma TAKAHARA
Ladius
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1987
Kaiser
Crystal Triangle
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1987
Ginji IWAGAMI
Black Magic M-66
  • OVA (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1987
Roger
They Were Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1986
Vidminer KNUME
Cosmos Pink Shock
  • OVA (1 ep x 35 min)
  • 1986
Narrator
Amon Saga
  • OVA (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 1986
Denon
Violence Jack 1: Harlem Bomber
  • OVA (1 ep x 37 min)
  • 1986
Harlem Bomber
MD Geist
  • OVA (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1986
MD Geist
Maison Ikkoku
  • TV (96 eps)
  • 1986 - 1988
Master
Choujikuu Romanesque Samy: Missing 99
  • OVA (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 1986
Noa
Garaga
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1986
Alf DOLF
Odin: Starlight Mutiny
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 1985
Naoki RYO
Cosmo Police Justy
  • OVA (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 1985
Lector
Dancouga: Super Beast Machine God
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1985
Shapiro KEATS
Fist of the North Star
  • TV (109 eps)
  • 1984 - 1987
Shuren
Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1984
Hell House's Leader
Heavy Metal L-Gaim
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Rockley RON
Stop!! Hibari-kun!
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Sabu
Aura Battler Dunbine
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Narrator
Akuu Daisakusen Srungle
  • TV (53 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Shteiner
Space Adventure Cobra
  • TV (31 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Hildas
Space Adventure Cobra Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1982
Sheriff
Makyou Densetsu Acrobunch
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1982
Hiro RANDOU
Minami no Niji no Lucy
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1982
Lite
Ashita no Joe 2
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Kim RYUUHI
Muteki Robo Trider G7
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Yaru
Galaxy Express 999
  • TV (113 eps)
  • 1978 - 1981
Muu
Machine Hayabusa
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 1976
Nagareboshi no Ryuu
Getter Robo
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1974 - 1975
Garma
Sazae-san
  • TV (2755+ eps)
  • 1969 - ?
Anago

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!