Nobuo TOBITA

Aka: 飛田 展男

Nobuo TOBITA
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Food Wars! The Fifth Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Tranchant
Brand New Animal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Dante
In/Spectre
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Kodama no Genichiro
Pet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Company President
Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Gettemhult
Black Fox
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2019
Lauren
Bem
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Starch
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Toshio OZU
Isekai Quartet
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
Adelheid VON SCHUGEL
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Shicchi
One-Punch Man Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Shicchi
Osomatsu-san The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2019
Dayon
Youjo Senki: Saga of Tanya the Evil Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2019
Adelheid VON SCHUGEL
Domestic Girlfriend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Akihito FUJII
revisions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Seiichiro MUTA
My Roommate is a Cat
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Vet
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note - A Grave Keeper, a Cat, and a Mage
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2018
Magician
Goblin Slayer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Burglar
Golden Kamuy OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2018
Tamotsu HIDORO
Sirius the Jaeger
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Klarwein
The Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Alexis the Goði
Chio's School Road
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Toshio USHIDA
Detective Conan Movie 22: Zero The Enforcer
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2018
Yuuya KAZAMI
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei!
  • TV (24 eps x 12 min)
  • 2018
Tarou TOUDOU
Captain Tsubasa (2018)
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Narrator
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shiki KIJIMA
Beyblade: Burst Chouzetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Hidetarou SHINODA
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
La Seine
DARLING in the FRANXX
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Vice Chief
Takunomi.
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2018
Company President
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Popuko
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion I - Initiation
  • Movie (1 ep x 134 min)
  • 2017
Clovis LA BRITANNIA
Kino's Journey -the Beautiful World- the Animated Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tower Clan Leader
Mr. Osomatsu 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Dayon
Mr. Osomatsu 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Producer
aiseki MOGOL GIRL
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Kitagawatakeo
Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Kaya
A Centaur's Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Jean ROUSSEAU
Atom: The Beginning
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shunsaku BAN
The Eccentric Family 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Soun EBISUGAWA
Youjo Senki: Saga of Tanya the Evil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Adelheid VON SCHUGEL
KonoSuba – God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Keele
Osomatsu-san: Ouma de Kobanashi
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Dayon
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Takao COSMO
Time Bokan 24
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Pierre
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Susumu BUSUJIMA
The Morose Mononokean
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Nobou
Detective Conan Movie 20: The Darkest Nightmare
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Yuuya KAZAMI
Hakuouki: Otogisoushi
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Keisuke SANNAN
Beyblade: Burst
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Hidetarou SHINODA
Joker 3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Mister Kaneari
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Fourth Finger
The Asterisk War (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shuuma SAKON
One-Punch Man Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 12 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Shicchi
Mr. Osomatsu
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Dayon
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shicchi
Concrete Revolutio
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Shouji MATSUMOTO
The Asterisk War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shuuma SAKON
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Jinnai YODOGIRI
Joker 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Mister Kaneari
Plastic Memories
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Takao YAMANOBE
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Jinnai YODOGIRI
Gintama: Jump Festa 2014
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2014
Toyako Hermit
Shirobako
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Eisuke ENJOU
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Soo-Jin KAN
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Noelle's Father
Joker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Mister Kaneari
Lord Marksman and Vanadis
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Maximilian Bennusa GANELON
M3 the dark metal
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Natsuiri
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Li SHIN
Bodacious Space Pirates Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Mugen
Nobunagun
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Nobunaga ODA
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Doman ASHIYA
Phi Brain: Puzzle of God 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Whodunit
Aikatsu! 2
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Wakunabe
Gatchaman Crowds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Nobuo SHIMIZU
The Eccentric Family
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Soun EBISUGAWA
Gifuu Doudou!! Kanetsugu to Keiji
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Nagaharu SHINDOU
Line Town
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Buchou
The Flowers of Evil
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Shimoyama
Dokidoki! Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Leva
Line Offline Salaryman
  • TV (114 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Buchou
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Apollonius
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Ryosai
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Straits
From the New World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Daikangitei
Naruto Shippuden Movie 6: Road to Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2012
Zetsu
Hakuouki: Dawn of the Shinsengumi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Keisuke SANNAN
Pokemon: Black & White - Rival Destinies
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Brycen
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Zetsu
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Abzu
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Ant Roginsky
Accel World
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Black Vise
Ai no Kusabi: The Space Between
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2012
Orphe ZAVI
Listen to Me Girls, I'm Your Father!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Shingo TAKANASHI
Shakugan no Shana III
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Dantalion
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Parasimon
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Meleoron
Majikoi: Oh! Samurai Girls!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Suguru OOGUSHI
Hakuouki: A Memory of Snow Flowers
  • OVA (6 eps x 25 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Keisuke SANNAN
Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs Konohamaru!!
  • Movie (1 ep x 14 min)
  • 2011
Ebisu
Hellsing: The Dawn
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 9 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
The Major
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Daisuke EBARA
You're Being Summoned, Azazel
  • TV (13 eps x 12 min)
  • 2011
Norio OKADA
Hyouge Mono
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Toshiie MAEDA
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Chokin 20,000 Yen W
Hakuouki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 8 min)
  • 2011
Keisuke SANNAN
Dragon Crisis!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Tokura
Hakuouki: Record of the Jade Blood
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2010
Keisuke SANNAN
Hakuouki: Record of the Jade Blood Episode 0
  • TV Special (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2010
Keisuke SANNAN
Pokemon: Black & White
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Brycen
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Hayami
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Duke Stearied
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Dorino OHRE TADISKI
Magic Kaito
  • TV Special (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2012
Jack CONNERY
Hakuouki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Keisuke SANNAN
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW
  • Movie (1 ep x 136 min)
  • 2010
Tony
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku
  • OVA (3 eps x 8 min)
  • 2010
George W. BUSH
Kiddy Girl-AND
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Shade
InuYasha: The Final Act
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Toshu
Slayers Evolution-R
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Zuuma
One Outs
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kinosaki
Magician's Academy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Hapsiel
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition - Black Rebellion
  • OVA (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2008
Clovis LA BRITANNIA
Persona: Trinity Soul
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Yuuji KIMOTO
Shakugan no Shana II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Dantalion
Neuro: Supernatural Detective
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Itoda
Aquarion Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2007
Jean-Jerome JORGE
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan 2
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2007
Zansu
Aquarion OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2007
Jean-Jerome JORGE
The Skull Man
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Sirks 04
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Mohammed DUKAKIS
Polyphonica
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Tellmin
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Ebisu
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Zetsu
No Money
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2007
Kaoruko SOMEYA
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Lumiale
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Recaps
  • TV Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Clovis LA BRITANNIA
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Clovis LA BRITANNIA
Tokimeki Memorial: Only Love
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Misao KUROTOKAGE
Welcome to the NHK!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Akira JOUGASAKI
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Lumiale
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006
Toshiyuki AOSHIMA
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Toyako Hermit
Love Get Chu: Miracle Seiyuu Hakusho
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006
Norio WASHIDA
Magical Witch Punie-chan
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Potato-dono
Magical Witch Punie-chan
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kimihiko TANAKA
Magical Witch Punie-chan Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 1 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kimihiko TANAKA
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation III -Love is the Pulse of the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2006
Kamille BIDAN
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
The Major
Wan Wan Serepuu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006
Doppel
Ah! My Goddess TV Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2005
Toshiyuki AOSHIMA
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation II -Lovers-
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2005
Kamille BIDAN
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Flitt MORRIS
Solty Rei
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Ashley LYNX
Shakugan no Shana
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Dantalion
Okusama wa Mahou Shoujo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Souichi NAGAMORI
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation -Heirs to the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2005
Kamille BIDAN
Utakata: Summer Pair of Early Winter
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2005
Sei TOUDOU
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Jean-Jerome JORGE
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2005
Zansu
Ah! My Goddess TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Toshiyuki AOSHIMA
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Bjorn JOHANNSEN
InuYasha The Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island
  • Movie (1 ep x 88 min)
  • 2004
Kyoura
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Gaspard CADEROUSSE
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Baptistin
Tactics
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Ryoukan HASUMI
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Claude
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Michel
Utakata
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Sei TOUDOU
Angelique
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Lumiale
Saint Seiya Movie 5: The Heaven Chapter - Overture
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 2004
Aries Shion
Dead Leaves
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2004
Chinko DRILL
Flame of Recca: Final Burning
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2004
Domon ISHIJIMA
The Marshmallow Times
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Nattsu
Transformers: Energon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2004
Signal Flare
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Mr. Zero
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Dr. Stewart
Shadow Star Narutaru
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Shunji TAMAI
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Ryuuchi
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Junya KOGURE
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Yutaka SABUROUMARU
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Shin AKIYAMA
Someday's Dreamers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Sakuya INOUE
Kiddy Grade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Sinistra
Get Backers
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kurodo AKABANE
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Zetsu
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Ebisu
Pokemon: Camp Pikachu
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Duskull
Galaxy Angel Z
  • TV (9 eps x 25 min)
  • 2002
Colonel Fen
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Aries Shion
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Thomas PARK
Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Albert HEINRICH
Kirby: Right Back At Ya!
  • TV (100 eps)
  • 2001 - 2003
Moso
Kirby: Right Back At Ya!
  • TV (100 eps)
  • 2001 - 2003
Samo
Kirby: Right Back At Ya!
  • TV (100 eps)
  • 2001 - 2003
Kawasaki
The Siamese: First Mission
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2001
Kuritaguchi
Najica Blitz Tactics
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Todd MCCORMICK
Zaion ~i wish you were here~
  • TV Special (4 eps x 27 min)
  • 2001
Mitsuo SATAKE
Dennou Boukenki Webdiver
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Dr. Arisugawa
Dennou Boukenki Webdiver
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Daitalion
Dennou Boukenki Webdiver
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Ohara
Angelique: Seichi yori Ai wo Komete
  • OVA (3 eps x 35 min)
  • 2001
Lumiale
Beyblade
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001
Jeff
Mobile Suit Gundam Evolve
  • OVA (15 eps)
  • 2001 - 2007
Kamille BIDAN
With You: Mitsumeteitai
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Gotouda KEIJI
Clockwork Fighters: Hiwou's War
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Sai
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoire
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2000
Lumiale
One Piece
  • TV (943+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Shutenmaru
One Piece
  • TV (943+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Pekoms
Sensual Phrase
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Ralph GRAZER
Arc the Lad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Clive
Steam Detectives
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Onigawara
His and Her Circumstances
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Kohei FUKADA
Fake
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1998
Randy MCLEAN
Nessa no Haou Gandalla
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Saddam
Nessa no Haou Gandalla
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Taylor
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Patricia NEBRASKA
Gekigangar 3
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1998
Akira DAICHI
Dr. Slump
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Ninja Murasaki
Battle Athletes Victory
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Andoh
Flame of Recca
  • TV (42 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Domon ISHIJIMA
City Hunter: Goodbye My Sweetheart
  • TV Special (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1997
Yamaguchi
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Takumi HIROSE
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Michael HENRY
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Takahiro ONOUE
Angel Densetsu
  • OVA (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 1996
Seiichirou KITANO
Fushigi Yugi OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Tomo
YAT Anshin! Uchuu Ryokou
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Takuma
Martian Successor Nadesico
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Seiya URIBATAKE
Saber Marionette J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Soemon OBIICHI
Kimera
  • OVA (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1996
Kimera
Angel ga Tonda Hi
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1996
Angel
Hell Teacher Nube
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Body Copy Model
After War Gundam X
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1996
Doza BALE
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Takeda KANRYUU
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Gasuke
The Hard: Bounty Hunter
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1996
Freddie THOMAS
Sailor Moon Super S: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1995
Poupelin
Sorcerer Hunters
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Regner
Sorcerer Hunters
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Kuppa
Sorcerer Hunters
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Yukke NAMURU
Lesson XX
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1995
Morifuji SHIZUKA
Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Tomo
Fish in the Trap
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1994
Karakawa
Mobile Fighter G Gundam
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Ulube ISHIKAWA
Bad Boys
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1993 - 1998
Eiji WAKAMI
8 Man After
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 1993
Eddie SCHMIDT
Casshan: Robot Hunter
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Naiman
Ocean Waves
  • TV Special (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 1993
Taku MORISAKI
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Machis WALKER
Ah! My Goddess
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Toshiyuki AOSHIMA
Little Women II: Jo's Boys
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 1993
Laurie
Muka Muka Paradise
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Yoshikawa
Chibi Maruko-chan: Watashi no Suki na Uta
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 1992
Sueo MARUO
Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes
  • OVA (2 eps x 20 min)
  • 1992
Roh
Tokyo Babylon
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Sumida
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Suzaku
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1992
Karius OTTO
Fantasy Adventure: Nagagutsu wo Haita Neko no Bouken
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1992
Siegfried
Tekkaman Blade
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Fritz VON BRAUN
Genji
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1992
Taira no Kiyomori
Sohryuden: Legend of the Dragon Kings
  • OVA (12 eps x 47 min)
  • 1991 - 1993
Tsuzuku RYUDO
Inferious Wakusei Senshi Gaiden Condition Green
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Yent SKARR
Ore no Sora Keiji-hen
  • OVA (2 eps x 44 min)
  • 1991 - 1992
Ryouichi NIKAIDOU
Romance of the Three Kingdoms
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Sun Quan
Locke the Superman: New World Command
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1991
Locke
Ziggy: Soreyuke! R&R Band
  • OVA (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1991
Masanori OHYAMA
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Karius OTTO
Yumemakura Baku Twilight Gekijou
  • OVA (4 eps x 15 min)
  • 1991
Michihiko SHIMADA
Shounen Ashibe
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 1991
Tendou-sensei
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 1991
Otto
Goldfish Warning!
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Aoi
Carol
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1990
Tico
RPG Densetsu Hepoi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Bunzaemon
SD Gundam Sidestory
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Kamille BIDAN
Megazone 23 Part III
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1989
Borno
Shin Captain Tsubasa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Ken WAKASHIMAZU
Riding Bean
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1989
Dick RYAN
Biriken Nandemo Shoukai
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 1989
Honehiko SUJIKAWA
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 1989
Locke
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II
  • OVA (3 eps x 10 min)
  • 1989
Kamille BIDAN
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack
  • OVA (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 1989
Kamille BIDAN
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Simon
Biriken
  • TV (32 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Honehiko SUJIKAWA
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk I
  • Other (3 eps x 10 min)
  • 1988
Kamille BIDAN
Fist of the North Star 2
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Haru
Little Women
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1987
Laurie
Hikari no Densetsu
  • TV (19 eps)
  • 1986
Takaaki OOISHI
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Kamille BIDAN
Maple Town
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Morris
Choujikuu Romanesque Samy: Missing 99
  • OVA (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 1986
Cody
Tabidachi: Ami Shuushou
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1986
Hiroshi NONOMURA
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1985 - 1986
Kamille BIDAN
Captain Tsubasa
  • TV (128 eps)
  • 1983 - 1986
Ken WAKASHIMAZU
Ulysses 31
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1981 - 1982
Telemaque

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

yopasajera Mar 25, 2020

can't believe he voiced dayon AND my autistic son kamille.

79 users

See all users