Nobunaga SHIMAZAKI

Aka: 島﨑 信長

Nobunaga SHIMAZAKI
Nobunaga SHIMAZAKI is best known for voice acting Yuki SOHMA from Fruits Basket, Shinichi IZUMI from Parasyte -the maxim-, Shido ITSUKA from Date a Live, Sei HANDA from Barakamon, and Haruka NANASE from Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki
  • TV
  • TBA
Takahiro MIZUSAWA
Mashiro no Oto
  • TV
  • 2021
Setsu SAWAMURA
Fate/Grand Order -Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot- Wandering; Agateram
  • Movie
  • 2020
Ritsuka FUJIMARU
Omoi, Omoware, Furi, Furare
  • Movie
  • 2020
Rio YAMAMOTO
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld: Part II
  • TV (5+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Eugeo
Baki: The Great Raitai Tournament Saga
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Baki HANMA
The Millionaire Detective - Balance:Unlimited
  • TV (4+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Yuta ISEZAKI
Fruits Basket 2nd Season
  • TV (19+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Yuki SOHMA
Zenonzard The Animation
  • Web (6+ eps x 15 min)
  • 2020 - ?
Sota AZUMA
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit - One Year Earlier: Kujaku Nijo's Melancholy
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2020
Black Pearl
Haikyuu!! To the Top
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Rintarou SUNA
Fate/Grand Order -Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot- Paladin; Agateram
  • Movie
  • 2020
Ritsuka FUJIMARU
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. - Reawakened
  • Web (6 eps x 23 min)
  • 2019
Shun KAIDOU
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit - Seiji Nanatsuki's Running Report
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Black Pearl
Lupin III Special 28: Prison of the Past
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Gorou YATAGARASU
Levius
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2019
Levius CROMWELL
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Black Pearl
Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Ritsuka FUJIMARU
Sword Art Online: Alicization - Reflection
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Eugeo
Zenonzard The Animation Episode 0
  • Web (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2019
Sota AZUMA
Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia - Initium Iter
  • Other (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2019
Ritsuka FUJIMARU
Free! Road to the World - Yume
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Haruka NANASE
Astra Lost in Space
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Charce LECROIX
STARMYU 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Riku AGEHA
AFTERLOST
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Tsubasa
Fruits Basket 1st Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019
Yuki SOHMA
Ace of the Diamond: Act II
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Satoru FURUYA
Sword Art Online: Alicization - Recollection
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Eugeo
Code Geass Movie: Lelouch of the Re;surrection
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2019
Chestar FOGNER
Eromanga Sensei OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2019
Kunimitsu SHIDOU
Date a Live III
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Shido ITSUKA
revisions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Chang Gai STEINER
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 3
  • TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2018
Shun KAIDOU
Black Clover: The All Magic Knights Thanksgiving Festa
  • Other (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2018
Yuno
STARMYU in Halloween
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2018
Riku AGEHA
Sword Art Online: Alicization
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Eugeo
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Ollerus
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Shin MATOBA
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Haruka NANASE
Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Jiro SAEMONSABUROU
Baki
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2018
Baki HANMA
Isekai Izakaya: Japanese Food From Another World
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 2018
Kamil
Dances with the Dragons
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Gayus LEVINA SOLEIL
Lupin III: Part V
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Gorou YATAGARASU
Sword Gai: The Animation
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Shin MATOBA
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Shun KAIDOU
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Fei-Lan
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Fugen Shinjin
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Haruhiko KITAWAKI
Fate/Grand Order x Himuro no Tenchi: 7-nin no Saikyou Ijin-hen
  • TV Special (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2017
Ritsuka FUJIMARU
Fate/Grand Order: Moonlight/Lostroom
  • TV Special (1 ep x 33 min)
  • 2017
Ritsuka FUJIMARU
Free! -Take Your Marks-
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2017
Haruka NANASE
Children of the Whales
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Suou
ClassicaLoid 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Sousuke KAGURA
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Luke
Black Clover
  • TV (138+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Yuno
Sengoku Night Blood
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Mitsuhide AKECHI
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Orhan
18if
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Haruto TSUKISHIRO
Vatican Miracle Examiner
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Father Thomas SIMEON
Free! -Timeless Medley- The Promise
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Haruka NANASE
T-sensei
  • Other (14 eps x 3 min)
  • 2017
T-sensei
BLAME! Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2017
Fusata
Free! -Timeless Medley- The Bond
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Haruka NANASE
Puri Puri Chii-chan!!
  • TV (36 eps x 12 min)
  • 2017
Mori KAZUMA
Eromanga Sensei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kunimitsu SHIDOU
Kabukibu!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Hanamichi NIWA
STARMYU 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Riku AGEHA
Kuroko's Basketball: Last Game
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2017
Ryou SAKURAI
Trinity Seven Movie: Eternal Library & Alchemic Girl
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2017
Lust Trinity
Scum's Wish
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Mugi AWAYA
Gou-chan. Moko to Chinjuu no Mori no Nakama-tachi
  • Movie (1 ep x 54 min)
  • 2017
Platty
Fate/Grand Order: First Order
  • TV Special (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 2016
Ritsuka FUJIMARU
Baki OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2016
Baki HANMA
Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2016
God of Death
ClassicaLoid
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Sousuke KAGURA
Kiss Him, Not Me
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Asuma MUTSUMI
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Iok KUJAN
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Knight UNRYUUJI
Time Bokan 24
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Fujiwara no Michinaga
your name.
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2016
Tsukasa FUJII
Shounen Maid: Women Should Be Brave, and Men Should Be Winsome?
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Madoka TAKATORI
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Satoru FURUYA
Active Raid Second
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Takeru KUROKI
Handa-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Sei HANDA
Servamp
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Licht Jekylland TODOROKI
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Shun KAIDOU
Kiznaiver
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Tsuguhito YUTA
Shounen Maid
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Madoka TAKATORI
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 2016
Manato
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Manato
Rainbow Days
  • TV (24 eps x 12 min)
  • 2016
Keiichi KATAKURA
Assassination Classroom 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
God of Death
Phantasy Star Online 2 The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kouta KAYANO
Active Raid
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Takeru KUROKI
Girls Beyond the Wasteland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kikuchi
Haruchika: Haruta & Chika
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Maren SEI
Koro-sensei Q!
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
God of Death
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days-
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2015
Haruka NANASE
Date a Live Movie: Mayuri Judgement
  • Movie (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 2015
Shido ITSUKA
Makura no Danshi
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015
Nao SASAYAMA
Aquarion Logos
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Akira KAIBUKI
My Love Story!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Makoto SUNAKAWA
Mikagura School Suite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shigure NINOMIYA
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Satoru FURUYA
Vampire Holmes
  • TV (12 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Hudson
Free! Eternal Summer - Forbidden All Hard!
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Haruka NANASE
Kuroko's Basketball 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Ryou SAKURAI
Assassination Classroom
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
God of Death
Fafner Exodus
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Reo MIKADO
Tari Tari Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2014
Taichi TANAKA
Date a Live: Encore OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 31 min)
  • 2014
Shido ITSUKA
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Crab Guildy
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Souji MITSUKA
Parasyte -the maxim-
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Shinichi IZUMI
Orenchi no Furo Jijou
  • TV (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Tatsumi
Wolf Girl and Black Prince
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ryouta KIMURA
World Trigger
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Hyuse
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2014
Tarjim VASILY
Waiting in the Summer: In Our Last Summer in High School, We Await That Summer
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2014
Kaito KIRISHIMA
Free! Eternal Summer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Haruka NANASE
Glasslip
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Yukinari IMI
Date a Live II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Shido ITSUKA
The World is Still Beautiful
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Livius I
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kouichi MADANBASHI
Pupa
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Utsutsu HASEGAWA
Silver Spoon 2nd Season
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Shinnosuke AIKAWA
Buddy Complex
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Tarjim VASILY
Nobunaga the Fool
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Nobukatsu ODA
Nobunagun
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Mahesh MIRZA
Date a Live: Date to Date
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2013
Shido ITSUKA
Ace of the Diamond
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Satoru FURUYA
Kuroko's Basketball 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Ryou SAKURAI
Golden Time
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Tomoyasu
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Haruka NANASE
Silver Spoon
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2013
Shinnosuke AIKAWA
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Haruka NANASE
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 2013
Ichirou SATOU
Date a Live
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Shido ITSUKA
Photo Kano
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Kazuya MAEDA
The Severing Crime Edge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Kotarou NARUTO
A Certain Magical Index Movie: The Miracle of Endymion
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2013
Crow 7
Donyatsu
  • Web (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Wedge
Lico & Gli
  • Music Video (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2013
Gli
Medaka Box Abnormal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Garaharu USHIBUKAGARA
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Iori HIMEMIYA
Say "I love you."
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Kenji NAKANISHI
Tari Tari
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Taichi TANAKA
Kuroko's Basketball
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Ryou SAKURAI
You and Me. 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Yanagi
Waiting in the Summer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kaito KIRISHIMA
Code Geass Gaiden: Boukoku no Akito
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Johannes FABIUS
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun
  • OVA (3 eps x 22 min)
  • 2012 - 2015
Kakeru SENGOKU
Kuroko's Basketball: NG-shuu
  • DVD Special (9 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Ryou SAKURAI
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Assassin
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Te-no-Me
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Eiichi HIRAIZUMI
Battle Spirits: Heroes
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Anthony STARK
Shakugan no Shana III
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Orobas
Giant Killing
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Shingo YANO
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors
  • TV (51 eps x 12 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Sun QUAN
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hayate CHII

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

389 users

See all users