Nobuhiko OKAMOTO

Aka: 岡本 信彦

Nobuhiko OKAMOTO
Nobuhiko OKAMOTO is best known for voice acting Takumi USUI from Maid-sama!, Katsuki BAKUGO from My Hero Academia, Yu NISHINOYA from Haikyuu!!, Karma AKABANE from Assassination Classroom, and Rin OKUMURA from Blue Exorcist.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki
  • TV
  • TBA
Nakamura
Tiger & Bunny 2
  • TV
  • 2022
Origami Cyclone
Log Horizon: Entaku Houkai
  • TV
  • 2021
Karashin
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Season 2
  • TV (1+ ep)
  • 2020 - ?
Garfiel TINSEL
Hakushon Daimaou (2020)
  • TV (9+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Mitsuru MANFUKUZAKA
Food Wars! The Fifth Plate
  • TV (2+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Ryou KUROKIBA
Bungo and Alchemist: Gears of Judgement
  • TV (8+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Junichirou TANIZAKI
Tower of God
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Aguero Agnis KHUN
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: World's Greatest First Love - Proposal-hen
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2020
Shouta KISA
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? II OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2020
Bete LOGA
Haikyuu!! To the Top
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Yu NISHINOYA
A Certain Scientific Railgun T
  • TV (15+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Accelerator
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Swaine
Wave!!
  • Movie
  • 2020
Rindou FUKE
My Hero Academia Movie 2: Heroes:Rising
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Katsuki BAKUGO
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Katsuki BAKUGO
Food Wars! The Fourth Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Ryou KUROKIBA
Beastars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Jaguar
Beastars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kai
A Certain Scientific Accelerator
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Accelerator
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Bete LOGA
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Takao
If It's for My Daughter, I'd Even Defeat a Demon Lord
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Dale REKI
STARMYU 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Rui TATSUMI
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Genya SHINAZUGAWA
Ace of the Diamond: Act II
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Ryousuke KOMINATO
Meiji Tokyo Renka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kyouka IZUMI
STARMYU in Halloween
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2018
Rui TATSUMI
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Ghiaccio
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Accelerator
Angels of Death (Web)
  • Web (4 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Zack
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shibata KATSUIE
Road to You: Hoshifuruoka no Yakusoku
  • Other (1 ep x 4 min)
  • 2018
Yuto HIIRAGI
My Hero Academia The Movie: Two Heroes
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2018
Katsuki BAKUGO
Phantom in the Twilight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Luke BOWEN
Cells at Work!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Dendritic Cell
Angels of Death
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Zack
Hanebado!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Kentaro TACHIBANA
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Erina no Shin Seikatsu
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2018
Ryou KUROKIBA
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2018
Kensuke MITSUI
Vatican Kiseki Chousakan OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2018
Josef Kou HIRAGA
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Ryou KUROKIBA
Libra of Nil Admirari
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Akira KOUGAMI
Magical Girl Site
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kaname ASAGIRI
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Katsuki BAKUGO
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Ou TENKUN
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Takao
The Ryuo's Work is Never Done!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Ayumu KANNABE
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Hizamaru
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Harunobu NIKAIDOU
Himouto! Umaru-chan R
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kochiro EBINA
Dynamic Chord
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Chiya SUZUNO
Food Wars! The Third Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ryou KUROKIBA
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Rabbit
Sengoku Night Blood
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shigezane DATE
Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Raid
Welcome to the Ballroom
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Kiyoharu HYOUDOU
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Ismail
Vatican Miracle Examiner
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Josef Kou HIRAGA
Food Wars! Toutsuki Juukketsu
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Ryou KUROKIBA
Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Hizamaru
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2017
Katsuki BAKUGO
Sword Oratoria: Is it Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Bete LOGA
Re:Creators
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017
Sho HAKUA
Blue Exorcist OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2017
Rin OKUMURA
STARMYU 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Rui TATSUMI
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Katsuki BAKUGO
My Hero Academia: Hero Notebook
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Katsuki BAKUGO
Yume Oukoku to Nemureru 100 Nin no Ouji-sama: Short Stories
  • Web (10 eps x 9 min)
  • 2017
Nero
The Dragon Dentist (2017)
  • TV Special (2 eps x 46 min)
  • 2017
Bernard OCTAVIUS
Onihei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Chuugo KIMURA
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Rin OKUMURA
Food Wars! Jump Festa 2016 Special
  • Other (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Ryou KUROKIBA
Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2016
Karma AKABANE
Pokemon Sun & Moon
  • TV (146 eps)
  • 2016 - 2019
Gladion
Haikyuu!! Karasuno High School vs Shiratorizawa Academy
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Yu NISHINOYA
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Harunobu NIKAIDOU
All Out!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Atsushi MIYUKI
Monster Hunter Stories: RIDE ON
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2016 - 2018
Debli
Buddy Go! 2
  • TV Special (4 eps x 2 min)
  • 2016
Hayate
Yona of the Dawn: Zeno Arc
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Shin-ah
Yona of the Dawn: Zeno Arc
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Abi
Cheer Boys!! The View We Seven Shared
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Kazuma HASHIMOTO
STARMYU OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Rui TATSUMI
Alderamin on the Sky
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Ikta SOLORK
Scared Rider Xechs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Rickenbacker
Cheer Boys!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kazuma HASHIMOTO
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2016
Ryou KUROKIBA
First Love Monster
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kouta SHINOHARA
Food Wars! The Second Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Ryou KUROKIBA
Meiji Tokyo Renka Movie 2: Hanakagami no Fantasia
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Kyouka IZUMI
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Katsuki BAKUGO
My Hero Academia: Jump Festa 2016 Special
  • Other (1 ep)
  • 2016
Katsuki BAKUGO
Buddy Go!
  • TV Special (3 eps x 2 min)
  • 2016
Hayate
Assassination Classroom 2nd Season: Kagaijugyou-hen
  • Web (8 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016
Karma AKABANE
Snow White with the Red Hair OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2016
Obi
Snow White with the Red Hair 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Obi
Assassination Classroom 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Karma AKABANE
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Takeru FUJIWARA
Haruchika: Haruta & Chika
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kaikyuu HIYAMA
Koro-sensei Q!
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Karma AKABANE
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Karma AKABANE
Momokuri
  • Web (26 eps x 12 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Shinya MOMOTSUKI
Food Wars! Jump Festa 2015 Special
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2015
Ryou KUROKIBA
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yoichi SAOTOME
STARMYU
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Rui TATSUMI
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Yu NISHINOYA
Haikyuu!! Movie 2: Shousha to Haisha
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Yu NISHINOYA
Yona of the Dawn OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2015
Shin-ah
Kamisama Kiss: Kako-hen
  • OVA (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Mizuki
Snow White with the Red Hair
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Obi
Haikyuu!! Movie 1: Owari to Hajimari
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Yu NISHINOYA
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Ryousuke KOMINATO
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Bete LOGA
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Ryou KUROKIBA
Seraph of the End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yoichi SAOTOME
Ultimate Otaku Teacher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Kakitani
Assassination Classroom
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Karma AKABANE
Fafner Exodus
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Jonathan Mitsuhiro BERTRAND
Pankis! 2-jigen
  • TV (24 eps x 6 min)
  • 2015
Hiss
Kamisama Kiss 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mizuki
Meiji Tokyo Renka Movie: Yumihari no Serenade
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Kyouka IZUMI
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi
  • Web (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015
Soundwave
Ace of the Diamond OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Ryousuke KOMINATO
Pokemon Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire: Mega Special Animation
  • Web (1 ep x 4 min)
  • 2014
Brendan
Haikyuu!! Lev Kenzan!
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2014
Yu NISHINOYA
Hybrid Child
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kotarou IZUMI
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Jurai ANDOU
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Shin-ah
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Han Dae
World Trigger
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Jun ARASHIYAMA
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Karashin
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Mikoto MIKOSHIBA
A Certain Magical Index 10th Anniversary PV
  • Other (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2014
Accelerator
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Dagger
Re: Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Theo
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Mikoto MIKOSHIBA
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Andromeda Shun
Inazuma Eleven: Chou Jigen Dream Match
  • Movie (1 ep x 49 min)
  • 2014
Saryuu EVAN
Captain Earth
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Kouichi BAN
Haikyuu!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Yu NISHINOYA
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Valentine-hen
  • Movie (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2014
Shouta KISA
Magical Warfare
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Gekkou NANASE
Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Theo
Brothers Conflict OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 22 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Hikaru ASAHINA
Juuza Engi: Engetsu Sangokuden
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2014
Chouhi
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Origami Cyclone
Patema Inverted
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2013
Age
Ace of the Diamond
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Takahiro HIRAKAWA
Ace of the Diamond
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Ryousuke KOMINATO
Assassination Classroom: Jump Festa 2013 Special
  • Other (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2013
Karma AKABANE
Wanna be the Strongest in the World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kaichou
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Karashin
Kill La Kill
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Shinjiro NAGITA
Unbreakable Machine-Doll
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Loki
Beyblade: Shogun Steel Specials
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 24 min)
  • 2013
Zero KUROGANE
Kamisama Kiss OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 2013
Mizuki
A Certain Scientific Railgun S Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 9 min)
  • 2013
Accelerator
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Murasame
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Hikaru ASAHINA
Arata the Legend Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 13 min)
  • 2013
Arata HINOHARA
A Certain Scientific Railgun S
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013
Accelerator
Arata the Legend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Arata HINOHARA
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Daichi SHIJIMA
Photo Kano
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Takashi AZUMA
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Azana
A Certain Magical Index Movie: The Miracle of Endymion
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2013
Accelerator
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Murasame
Cuticle Detective Inaba
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kazuomi KENMOCHI
Koutetsu no Vandetta
  • OVA (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2013
Taiki KISARAGI
Yozakura Quartet: Tsuki ni Naku
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Rokkaku
Code:Breaker OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 26 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Rei OOGAMI
Place to Place: Place=Princess
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2012
Io OTONASHI
Aoi Sekai no Chuushin de
  • TV Special (3 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Gear
Code:Breaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Rei OOGAMI
Bakuman. 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Eiji NIZUMA
Kamisama Kiss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Mizuki
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Akatsuki OUSAWA
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Akatsuki OUSAWA
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Tasuke TOKUGAWA
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Alter
Sacred Seven Movie: Shirogane no Tsubasa Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 12 min)
  • 2012
Night KIJIMA
Inazuma Eleven GO: Chrono Stone
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Saryuu EVAN
Kids on the Slope
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Seiji MATSUOKA
Beyblade: Shogun Steel
  • TV (38 eps x 12 min)
  • 2012
Zero KUROGANE
Pretty Rhythm: Dear My Future
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Wataru
Place to Place
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Io OTONASHI
Place to Place Youchien
  • Other (12 eps x 1 min)
  • 2012
Io OTONASHI
You and Me. 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Fuyuki MATSUOKA
Daily Lives of High School Boys
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Mitsuo
Sacred Seven Movie: Shirogane no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 2012
Night KIJIMA
Bakuman.: Deraman.
  • Other (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2012
Eiji NIZUMA
Blue Exorcist Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2012
Rin OKUMURA
Daily Lives of High School Boys Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2012
Mitsuo
Detective Conan Magic File 6: Fantasista Flower
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2012
Hama
Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Masashi MIYANOMORI
Patema Inverted: Beginning of the Day
  • Web (4 eps x 6 min)
  • 2012
Age
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Origami Cyclone
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Serge ENTORIO
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kenji KIDO
Ben-To
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yamahara TOMOAKI
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: World's Greatest First Love 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Shouta KISA
You and Me.
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Fuyuki MATSUOKA
Bakuman. 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Eiji NIZUMA
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Serge ENTORIO
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Genji HIRAGA
Sacred Seven
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Night KIJIMA
Blue Exorcist Specials
  • DVD Special (10 eps x 2 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Rin OKUMURA
Kamisama Dolls
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Kyouhei KUGA
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Rin OKUMURA
Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Wataru
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: World's Greatest First Love
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Shouta KISA
Maria Holic Alive
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Rindo SHINOUJI
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Origami Cyclone
Blessing of the Campanella: La Campanella Della Benedizione
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Leicester MAYCRAFT
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: World's Greatest First Love OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2011
Shouta KISA
A Certain Magical Index-tan II
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 10 min)
  • 2011
Accelerator
Beelzebub
  • TV (60 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Miki HISAYA
Freezing
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Arthur CLIMPTON
Blue Exorcist: Kuro's Trip Away From Home
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Rin OKUMURA
Genki!! Ekoda-chan
  • TV (22 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011
Maa-kun
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Vimal
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Johann
Yumekui Merry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Yumeji FUJIWARA
Otome Youkai Zakuro Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 15 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Mamezou
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky-
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Itsuki MINAMI
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes: Iris Report
  • TV Special (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2010
Lear RINKAL
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Accelerator
Bakuman.
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Eiji NIZUMA
Otome Youkai Zakuro
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Mamezou
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Touru MUTOU
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Tohru MUTOU
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Inugami
Blessing of the Campanella
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Leicester MAYCRAFT
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Lear RINKAL
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Hansel
Highschool of the Dead
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Takuzo
Mayoi Neko Overrun! Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2010
Takumi TSUZUKI
The Betrayal Knows My Name
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Katsumi TOOMA
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Takumi TSUZUKI
Night Raid 1931
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Ichinose
Maid-sama!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Takumi USUI
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 7 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Wonder Chef
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Ryo TAKIGUCHI
Okamikakushi: Masque of the Wolf
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Issei TSUMUHANA
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Genji HIRAGA
Megane na Kanojo
  • OVA (4 eps x 14 min)
  • 2010
Junichi KAMIYA
Metal Fight Beyblade vs. Taiyou: Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha Sol Blaze
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2010
Teru SAOTOME
Mokei Senshi Gunpla Builders Beginning G
  • Other (3 eps x 15 min)
  • 2010
Kenta SAKAZAKI
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Makoto KASHINO
Akikan! OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2009
Goro AMAJI
Yumeiro Pâtissière
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Makoto KASHINO
Battle Spirits: Shounen Gekiha Dan
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hideto SUZURI
Hatsukoi Limited
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Haruto TERAI
Beyblade: Metal Fusion
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Teru SAOTOME
Jewelpet
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hinata KURANOSUKE
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Roger
A Certain Magical Index-tan
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 7 min)
  • 2009
Accelerator
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Layfon ALSEIF
Akikan!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Goro AMAJI
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Oro
Samurai Harem: Asu no Yoichi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Yoichi KARASUMA
The Sacred Blacksmith
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Luke AINSWORTH
A Certain Magical Index
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Accelerator
Shugo Chara!! Doki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Musashi
Legends of the Dark Kings: A Fist of the North Star Story
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Toki
Toradora!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kouta TOMIIE
Sekirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Haruka SHIGI
Nabari no Ou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Gau MEGURO
Kurenai
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Ryuuji KUHOUIN
Noramimi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kapayuki
Persona -trinity soul-
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Shin KANZATO
Shugo Chara!
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Musashi
Myself; Yourself
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Youta
Potemayo Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 10 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Yasumi NATSU
Potemayo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Yasumi NATSU
Sky Girls TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Hiroharu KUROSAWA
Toward the Terra TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Serge STARJON
sola
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Yorito MORIMIYA
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Tatsuya
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kousuke
Ghost Hunt
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
John BROWN
Mamotte! Lollipop
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Gomez
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Narunosuke

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

amambonu Jun 3, 2020

 hands down the BEST va ever

Cibs May 6, 2020

His voice is so beautiful, i love hoe he is able to voice so many different characters such as Shin-ah and Bakugou (such different personalities lol), now he is voicing Khun which is my fave character of ToG. 

Jennosaur Apr 22, 2020

How can he voice both Usui and also Bakugo?? He's incredible.

xXAngelsXx Jan 3, 2020

Every character he has voice has ended up being one of my husbandos, i'm mostly in love with the tsundere voices he does

2,054 users

See all users