Natsumi TAKAMORI

Aka: 高森 奈津美

Natsumi TAKAMORI
Natsumi TAKAMORI is best known for voice acting Mei MISAKI from Another, Jotaro KUJO from JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt, Misaki KAMIIGUSA from The Pet Girl of Sakurasou, Azusa MURASAKA from Orange, and Hibana DAIDA from Deadman Wonderland.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Stardust Telepath
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Akane EMIHARA
The Quintessential Quintuplets∽
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2023
Raiha UESUGI
The Gene of AI
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Kaoru
Dead Mount Death Play
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Romelka REMELKA
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2023
Kuriko
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Hasuka HASHIHARA
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2022
Miruhj
The Quintessential Quintuplets Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 136 min)
  • 2022
Raiha UESUGI
Delicious Party Pretty Cure
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2022 - 2023
Kome-Kome
Princess Connect! Re: Dive Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Kaori KYAN
World's End Harem
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2022
Chifuyu Rain KURODA
Love Live! Superstar!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Shibuya Reporter
Fire in His Fingertips 2: My Boyfriend is a Fireman
  • TV (8 eps x 4 min)
  • 2021
Ryou FUJIHASHI
Redo of Healer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Eve RIES
World Witches Take Off!
  • TV (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2021
Nikka Edvardine KATAJAINEN
The Quintessential Quintuplets 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Raiha UESUGI
Super HxEros: HxEros Report
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2020
Moena WAKAKUSA
Super HxEros
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Moena WAKAKUSA
Healin' Good Pretty Cure
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Tsubasa TAKAMI
High School Fleet Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2020
Maron YANAGIWARA
Interspecies Reviewers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Tiaplate
Infinite Dendrogram
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Behemoth
Iya na Kao Sarenagara Opantsu Misete Moraitai 2nd Season
  • Web (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2019
Riko FUJINO
Granblue Fantasy The Animation Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Aliza
Azur Lane
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Yuudachi
BEM
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Katie
Fire in His Fingertips: My Childhood Friend is a Fireman
  • TV (8 eps x 3 min)
  • 2019
Ryou FUJIHASHI
Cencoroll 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2019
Kaname
The iDOLM@STER: Cinderella Girls Theater Climax Season
  • TV (13 eps x 3 min)
  • 2019
Miku MAEKAWA
The Quintessential Quintuplets
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Raiha UESUGI
Miss Caretaker of Sunohara-sou
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yuzu YUKIMOTO
The iDOLM@STER: Cinderella Girls Theater 3rd Season
  • TV (13 eps x 3 min)
  • 2018
Miku MAEKAWA
Alice or Alice: Siscon Nii-san to Futago no Imouto Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep x 4 min)
  • 2018
Maco
Major 2nd
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Izumi SHIGENO
Alice or Alice: Siscon Nii-san to Futago no Imouto
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018
Maco
Record of Grancrest War: Reminiscence
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2018
Priscilla FARNESE
Record of Grancrest War
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Priscilla FARNESE
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tomoka TOKURA
Girls und Panzer das Finale: Part 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2017
Rose Hip
A Sister's All You Need
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ayane MITAHORA
Anime-Gataris
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ayame OSAKI
Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Akiba Reporter
The iDOLM@STER: Cinderella Girls Theater 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps x 3 min)
  • 2017
Miku MAEKAWA
The iDOLM@STER: Cinderella Girls Theater 2nd Season (Web)
  • Web (13 eps x 1 min)
  • 2017
Miku MAEKAWA
Nora, Princess, and Stray Cat
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Patricia of End
Hina Logi: From Luck & Logic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Mahiro KYOUBASHI
The iDOLM@STER: Cinderella Girls Theater
  • TV (13 eps x 3 min)
  • 2017
Miku MAEKAWA
High School Fleet OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Maron YANAGIWARA
Minami Kamakura High School Girls Cycling Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Fuyune KAMAKURA
Orange -Mirai-
  • Movie (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2016
Azusa MURASAKA
Brave Witches
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Nikka Edvardine KATAJAINEN
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Fou
Orange
  • TV (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 2016
Azusa MURASAKA
Love Live! Sunshine!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Akiba Reporter
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Nina
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless Specials
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Miyano
High School Fleet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Maron YANAGIWARA
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Miyano
Chieri and Cherry
  • Movie (1 ep x 54 min)
  • 2016
Chieri
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Saki INUI
Girls und Panzer der Film
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Rose Hip
High School DxD BorN Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Souna SITRI
The iDOLM@STER: Cinderella Girls Second Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Miku MAEKAWA
Amagi Brilliant Park: No Time to Take It Easy!
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2015
Biino BANDOU
Love Live! The School Idol Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2015
Akiba Reporter
Wish Upon the Pleiades
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Subaru
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Souna SITRI
PriPara Movie: Minna Atsumare! Prism Tours
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Reina MIYAMA
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Jotaro KUJO
The iDOLM@STER: Cinderella Girls
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Miku MAEKAWA
Amagi Brilliant Park: Wakuwaku Mini Theater
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Biino BANDOU
Amagi Brilliant Park
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Biino BANDOU
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yuri
Denki-Gai
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hiotan
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Akiba Reporter
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Jotaro KUJO
Pretty Rhythm: All Star Selection
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Reina MIYAMA
Pretty Rhythm All Stars Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2014
Reina MIYAMA
Bodacious Space Pirates Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Sasha STAPLE
Maken-ki! Two
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Yuuka AMADO
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Nikka Edvardine KATAJAINEN
Futari wa Milky Holmes
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Ellery HIMEYURI
High School DxD NEW
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Souna SITRI
Rozen Maiden Zurückspulen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Saito
Gokujo: Gokurakuin Joshikou Ryou Monogatari - Souda Onsen ni Ikou!!
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2013
Konatsu TORO
Rescue Me!
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2013
Yuka TAKAMURA
Jewelpet Happiness
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Ayame
Kagaku na Yatsura
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2013
Ayana HIZUKI
AKB0048: Next Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Mizuho
Maken-ki! Two: Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supoon
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2013
Yuuka AMADO
The iDOLM@STER: Onegai Cinderella
  • Music Video (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2013
Miku MAEKAWA
Place to Place: Place=Princess
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2012
Saki SAKIMORI
Medaka Box Abnormal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kae SAKANOUE
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Misaki KAMIIGUSA
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled
  • OVA (5 eps x 58 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Sarah DANES
The Ambition of Oda Nobuna
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Naozumi MAGARA
Utakoi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Narihira ARIWARA
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Phoebe THEODORAKIS
Tari Tari
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Rika KATAE
Another 0-kan
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2012
Mei MISAKI
AKB0048
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Mizuho
Saki: Episode of Side A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kozue FURUZUKA
Pretty Rhythm: Dear My Future
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Reina MIYAMA
Upotte!!
  • Web (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2012
Type 86
Place to Place
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Saki SAKIMORI
High School DxD Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2012
Souna SITRI
Strike Witches Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2012
Nikka Edvardine KATAJAINEN
Gokujo: Gokurakuin Joshikou Ryou Monogatari
  • TV (12 eps x 6 min)
  • 2012
Konatsu TORO
Another
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Mei MISAKI
Bodacious Space Pirates
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Sasha STAPLE
The Familiar of Zero F
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Janet
High School DxD
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Souna SITRI
Maken-Ki! It's Summer! It's Swimsuits! It's Training Camp!
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2012
Yuuka AMADO
Shakugan no Shana III
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Brigid
Maken-ki!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yuuka AMADO
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 10 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yuika KUROGANE
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yuika KUROGANE
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Red Shikikami
Wish Upon the Pleiades: Manner Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 1 min)
  • 2011
Subaru
Deadman Wonderland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Hibana DAIDA
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Misaki
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Emi
Wish Upon the Pleiades (2011)
  • Web (4 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011
Subaru
Dream Eater Merry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Mei HOSHINO
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Lemile KNOLLES
Jewelpet Twinkle
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Akari SAKURA
Touhou Niji Sousaku Doujin Anime: Musou Kakyou
  • OVA (4 eps x 23 min)
  • 2008 - 2021
Kaguya HORAISAN

Song Performance

Sora ni Rakugaki
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 4 min)
  • 2018

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

Mayank Oct 29, 2019

Loved her ORA ORAs when she played kid Jotaro.