Mugihito

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Psycho-Pass 3
  • TV (8 eps x 50 min)
  • 2019
Houichirou HOMURA
Fairy gone Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Cain DISTAROL
Kochoki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Hirate MASAHIDE
Symphogear XV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Fudo KAZANARI
Dr. Stone
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Kaseki
Carole & Tuesday
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Landlord
RobiHachi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Wombat
Fairy gone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Cain DISTAROL
Dororo (2019)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Narrator
Calamity of a Zombie Girl
  • Web (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2018
Miyake
Baki
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2018
Tokugawa MITSUNARI
High School DxD Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sun Wukong
A.I.C.O. Incarnation
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Kiryu
Fate/Extra Last Encore
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2018
Dan BLACKMORE
Chichibu de Buchichi
  • Web (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2018
Tetsuzo SEIBU
Kino's Journey -the Beautiful World- the Animated Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Elder Bandit
Vatican Miracle Examiner
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Father Johannes SANTOS
Elegant Youkai Apartment Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2017
Matajuro
Knight's & Magic
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Gaizka JOHANNSSON
WorldEnd: What do you do at the end of the world? Are you busy? Will you save us?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Souwong KANDEL
The Eccentric Family 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ayameike
Night is Short, Walk On Girl
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2017
Li Bai
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202
  • OVA (26 eps)
  • 2017 - 2019
Hikozaemon TOKUGAWA
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! LOVE!
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2017
Wombat
Monster Strike The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2016
Eiichi SATO
The Great Passage
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Tomosuke MATSUMOTO
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Togonosuke MAKANAI
Alderamin on the Sky
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Anarai KAHN
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Wombat
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Rom
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Togonosuke MAKANAI
Chivalry of a Failed Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Torajirou NANGOU
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tawarayama
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Wombat
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Naraku Ninja
Tokyo ESP
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sukezaburou
No Game No Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ino HATSUSE
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Dr. H
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Johnny WONG
I Couldn't Become a Hero, So I Reluctantly Decided to Get a Job.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Old Man
Dokidoki! Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Alice's Grandfather
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Myoko
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2012
Keel LORENZ
The Ambition of Oda Nobuna
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Dousan SAITOU
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Hikozaemon TOKUGAWA
The [email protected]: Shiny Festa
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2012
Shindou
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Poeas
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Monk
Appleseed XIII Movie 2: Ouranos
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Poeas
The [email protected]
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Shindou
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Kousairou
Princess Jellyfish
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Keiichirou KOIBUCHI
Strike Witches TV 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Captain Junzaburo SUGITA
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2009
Keel LORENZ
Canaan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Old Man
Umineko: When They Cry
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Kinzo USHIROMIYA
Eureka Seven: Good Night, Sleep Tight, Young Lovers
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2009
Braya
Cross Game
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Yokomichi OUKUBO
Fresh Pretty Cure!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Genkichi MOMOZONO
Mahou Sensei Negima! ~Mou Hitotsu no Sekai~
  • OVA (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Merudania Academy Principal
Ga-Rei-Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Naraku ISAYAMA
Xam'd: Lost Memories
  • Web (26 eps x 25 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Zeygend
Kamen no Maid Guy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Zenjuro FUJIWARA
Kite Liberator
  • Movie (1 ep x 58 min)
  • 2008
Torokurou AMUZU
Bus Gamer
  • TV Special (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2008
Yanagida
Strike Witches TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Captain Junzaburo SUGITA
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2007
Keel LORENZ
The Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Sir Lishman
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Nova Lion
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Craven
Negima!?
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Narrator
Shounen Onmyouji
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Abe no Seimei
Black Blood Brothers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Zhang Lei KAO
Binbou Shimai Monogatari
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2006
Genzou HAYASHI
Honey and Clover II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Shouda
Inukami!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Jasei
Ah My Buddha!! Katsu!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Kougan
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006
Oshou
Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase- Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2006
Ryuuhei MIDOU
Wan Wan Serepuu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006
Gen-San
Paniponi Dash!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Captain
Patalliro Saiyuki!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Shintou
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Braya
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Shouda
Basilisk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Tenkai NANKOUBOU
Elemental Gelade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Mal
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Nanzan SAKAKIBARA
Ah! My Goddess TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Oshou
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Sigma
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Kagemaru
Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase-
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Ryuuhei MIDOU
Ragnarok: The Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Baphomet
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Nigel Weiz MAXINE
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Shou MIZUKI
Papuwa
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Ito
Vandread Turbulence
  • OVA (1 ep x 87 min)
  • 2002
Zen: Grand Pa
Bomberman Jetters
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Bagura
Princess Tutu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Charon
Princess Tutu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Karon
Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Isaac GILMORE
Najica Blitz Tactics
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Rasse PEWT
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Zen: Grand Pa
Baki the Grappler: Maximum Tournament
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Doppo OROCHI
SoulTaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Daigo TOKISAKA
Rune Soldier
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Carwes
Baki the Grappler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Doppo OROCHI
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Nazuna's Master
Puppet Princess
  • OVA (1 ep x 42 min)
  • 2000
Narrator
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2000)
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2000
Centerfold
One Piece
  • TV (930+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Baron Tamago
Corrector Yui
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Mototsogu INUKAI
Corrector Yui
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Grosser
Betterman
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Mamon
Crest of the Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Srguf FEBDASH
Master Keaton
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Victor CHANBONNE
Getter Robo Armageddon
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Saotome
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion
  • Movie (1 ep x 87 min)
  • 1997
Keel LORENZ
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Kazunari KUROTSUKA
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death and Rebirth
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1997
Keel LORENZ
Violinist of Hamelin
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Resik
Kimera
  • OVA (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1996
Ginzu
City Hunter: The Secret Service
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1996
Gonzales
Neon Genesis Evangelion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Keel LORENZ
Iria: Zeiram The Animation
  • OVA (6 eps x 29 min)
  • 1994
Puttabaya
Mobile Fighter G Gundam
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Kyral MEKIREL
Black Jack OVA
  • OVA (10 eps x 50 min)
  • 1993 - 1996
Saburo TANEDA
Irresponsible Captain Tylor
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1993
Sesshu MIFUNE
Giant Robo
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1992 - 1998
Kawarazaki
Tekkaman Blade
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Kouza AIBA
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Shounin
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992 - 1997
Shinran SHOUNIN
Dragon Knight
  • OVA (1 ep x 31 min)
  • 1991
Dragon Knight Overlord
Horror News (1991)
  • OVA (2 eps x 28 min)
  • 1991
Takenoichi
Kumo ni Noru
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1991
Kai
Patlabor: The Mobile Police - New Files
  • OVA (16 eps)
  • 1990 - 1992
Magosaku HAKUDATE
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Aubry COQUELIN
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Akazaru
Amon Saga
  • OVA (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 1986
Gaius
Maison Ikkoku
  • TV (96 eps)
  • 1986 - 1988
Shun's Uncle
Super Dimensional Cavalry Southern Cross
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1984
Rolf EMERSON
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
  • Movie (1 ep x 117 min)
  • 1984
Pejite Mayor
Armored Trooper Votoms
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Heloram KANJELMAN
Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1981 - 1982
Richelieu
Swan Lake
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1981
Adolf

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

26 users