Mitsuaki MADONO

Aka: 真殿 光昭

Mitsuaki MADONO
Mitsuaki MADONO is best known for voice acting Kon from Bleach, Kaname OUGI from Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion, Shiro from Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time, and Siegfried from History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Fairy Ranmaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Nizuka
Shaman King (2021)
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Peyote DIAZ
D4DJ First Mix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Rei's Father
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Hell of Mirrors
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Apoo SCRATCHMEN
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Ronald HARAGUCHI
Code Geass Movie: Lelouch of the Re;surrection
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2019
Kaname OUGI
Castlevania Season 2
  • Web (8 eps x 26 min)
  • 2018
Isaac
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion III - Glorification
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2018
Kaname OUGI
Today's Menu for Emiya Family
  • Web (13 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Issei RYUUDOU
Fate/Grand Order x Himuro no Tenchi: 7-nin no Saikyou Ijin-hen
  • TV Special (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2017
Issei RYUUDOU
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion I - Initiation
  • Movie (1 ep x 134 min)
  • 2017
Kaname OUGI
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Issei RYUUDOU
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Chang CHANGKU
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Chang CHANGKU
Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2016
Shiro
Pokemon Sun & Moon
  • TV (146 eps)
  • 2016 - 2019
Faba
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Chang CHANGKU
Tiger Mask W
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Issei HANDA
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 3rei!! Special
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Issei RYUUDOU
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kenji TSUKINO
Kagewani: Shou
  • TV (13 eps x 8 min)
  • 2016
Kawakami
Fate/kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz!
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Issei RYUUDOU
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Issei RYUUDOU
Go! Princess Pretty Cure
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Close
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Issei RYUUDOU
Shirobako
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Takumi YARASE
Gundam Build Fighters Try
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Akira SUGA
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
  • TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2014
Issei RYUUDOU
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kenji TSUKINO
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Virgo Shaka
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Harry OLSON
Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Sharpner
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Graviton
Meganebu!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Lorenzo WATANABE
Hajime no Ippo: Rising
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Masahiko UMEZAWA
Pokemon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova and Beyond
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2013
Freddy O'MARTIN
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Yuzuru AKIE
Btooom!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Hisanobu SAKAMOTO
Gintama: Yorinuki Gintama-san on Theater 2D
  • Other (2 eps x 100 min)
  • 2012
Kamotaro ITO
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Yoshinao
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Kagemune
Tanken Driland
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Pierre the Clown
Pokemon: Black & White - Rival Destinies
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Freddy O'MARTIN
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Aegir
Suite Pretty Cure♪ Movie: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody♪
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2011
Flat
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Ethan SHELLOW
Persona 4 the Animation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Tohru ADACHI
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Yoshinao
Carnival Phantasm
  • OVA (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2011
Issei RYUUDOU
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Blue Namahage
Toriko: Barbarian Ivy wo Hokaku Seyo!
  • Other (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2010
Coco
Pokemon: Black & White
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Freddy O'MARTIN
Digimon Xros Wars
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Neptunemon
Highschool of the Dead
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Hide
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc
  • OVA (6 eps x 25 min)
  • 2010
Luminal
Ashiaraiyashiki no Juunin-tachi.
  • OVA (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2010
Fukutarou TAMURA
Fate/stay night: TV reproduction
  • OVA (2 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Issei RYUUDOU
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Goran
InuYasha: The Final Act
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Byakuya
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition - Zero Requiem
  • OVA (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2009
Kaname OUGI
Cross Game
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Junpei AZUMA
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Masahiko UMEZAWA
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Kon
InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2008
Byakuya
Himitsu: The Revelation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Satoshi ONOKIDA
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Kaname OUGI
To Love Ru
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Gi Buri
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition - Black Rebellion
  • OVA (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2008
Kaname OUGI
Porphy no Nagai Tabi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2008
Samuel
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Kon
Initial D Battle Stage 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 2007
Shiro Waru
The Story of Saiunkoku 2nd Series
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Reishin KOU
Toward the Terra TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
School Counselor
Air Gear: Special Trick
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2007
Yoshitsune
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Charles WONG
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Kon
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Recaps
  • TV Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kaname OUGI
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Siegfried
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kaname OUGI
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Papillon
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Cell Roron
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Charles WONG
Powerpuff Girls Z
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ace
Girl's High Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 8 min)
  • 2006
Yuuichirou ODAGIRI
The Story of Saiunkoku
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Reishin KOU
Air Gear
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006
Yoshitsune
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Kamotaro ITO
Girl's High
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Yuuichirou ODAGIRI
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Issei RYUUDOU
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (2005)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Masaki MURAKAMI
Gun x Sword
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
William Will WOO
GaoGaiGar FINAL Grand Glorious Gathering
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Soldat J
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2005
Kon
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Akihiko
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Kon
Bleach: Memories in the Rain
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2004
Kon
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Shiro Waru
GANTZ
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Hajime MUROTO
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Hugo NORDEN
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Masaru HASHIMOTO
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Earhardt WINCOTT
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Kagurazaka
Haré+Guu FINAL
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Clive
Uninhabited Planet Survive
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kaoru
Requiem from the Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Kokichi
Dokkoida?!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Takeda
Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2003
Masahiko UMEZAWA
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Ryousuke OOMURO
Ninja Scroll: The Series
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Tobizaru
Beyblade: G Revolution
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2003
DJ Jazzman
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Zangoose
Get Backers
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Emishi HARUKI
Hanada Shounen-shi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Manabu ORITA
Haré+Guu DELUXE
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Clive
Tenchi Muyo! GXP
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Seiryo TENNAN
Beyblade: V-Force
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2002
DJ Jazzman
Patapata Hikousen no Bouken
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Morilile
Shaman King Specials
  • Other (5 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Peyote DIAZ
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Sorata ARISUGAWA
Shaman King
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Peyote DIAZ
Ajimu: Kaigan Monogatari
  • Web (4 eps x 28 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Otomine YUUMA
Project ARMS
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Karl HIGGINS
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Clive
Angelique: Seichi yori Ai wo Komete
  • OVA (3 eps x 35 min)
  • 2001
Charles WONG
Beyblade
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001
DJ Jazzman
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Sorata ARISUGAWA
Argento Soma
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Sheriff
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Masahiko UMEZAWA
eX-Driver
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Ogawa Car Mechanic
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoire
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2000
Charles WONG
GaoGaiGar Final
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2000 - 2003
Soldat J
One Piece
  • TV (1019+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Thatch
Monster Rancher
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Roly-Poly Pendora
Eden's Bowy
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Ramba
Pet Shop of Horrors
  • OVA (4 eps x 22 min)
  • 1999
Roger STANFORD
Bomberman B-Daman Bakugaiden V
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kiirobon
Eat-Man '98
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Rene
Psychic Force
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1998
Richard WONG
Knight Hunters
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998
Akihiro KIMURA
Neo Ranga
  • TV (48 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998
Jiro NIIMURA
Gekigangar 3
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1998
Ken TENKU
Bomberman B-Daman Bakugaiden
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Kiirobon
Baby Love
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1997
Rai
Eight Clouds Rising
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
Ema MISURU
Fortune Quest L
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Gear LINDSAY
Flame of Recca
  • TV (42 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Joker
Sakura Diaries
  • OVA (12 eps x 22 min)
  • 1997
Touma INABA
Ultra Nyan: Hoshizora Kara Maiorita Fushigi Neko
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1997
Saruta
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Tad
GaoGaiGar
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Soldat J
YAT Anshin! Uchuu Ryokou
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Henry
Violinist of Hamelin
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Clari NET
Martian Successor Nadesico
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Ken TENKU
After War Gundam X
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1996
Duett LANGRAPH
Azuki-chan Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1995
Ken TAKAYANAGI
Saint Tail
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Kamimura
Sorcerer Hunters
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Marron GLACE
Ninku: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 1995
Aicho
Wedding Peach
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Yukinojo HENGEMA
Azuki-chan
  • TV (117 eps)
  • 1995 - 1998
Ken TAKAYANAGI
Ninku
  • TV (55 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Aicho
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki 2
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Seiryo TENNAN
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1994 - 1996
Zeru
Bad Boys
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1993 - 1998
Kirimoto
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Kujou
Hime-chan no Ribbon
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Tetsuo TAKADA
Ranma 1/2: The Movie 2 - Nihao My Concubine
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1992
Prince Toma
Rainbow Samurai
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Takuma SAWABE
Tomato Man and the Knights of the Salad Table
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Mash
Ruriiro Princess
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1992
Ryuu
Patlabor: The Mobile Police TV
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Kazu ITO

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

86 users

See all users